All Leagues
NBA
WNBA
Olympics Women
Olympics Men
NCAA
Euro League
Australia NBL
China CBA
Japan B1 League
Liga Endesa
Betclic Elite
Log in
Sign up
EN
EN
FR
ES
IT
Find a player / a team
Slovenia
Slovenia - Liga Nova KBM Down
Teams
Elektra Sostanj
Danijel Pajevic
Danijel
Pajevic
Opponents
Aug 7, 1992 (32 years old)
Slovenian
1m88 / 6-2
PG
Profile
Games
Totals
Splits
Records
Teammates
Opponents
Embed
Embed this player
×
Add this player to your website by copying the code below
<script src="https://widgets.proballers.com/dist/player-player-unit-widget-v1.0.js"></script><script>window.addEventListener("load", (event) => { PbPlayerPlayerUnitWidget.render() })</script><div class="proballers-widget" data-proballers-player-id="50198" data-proballers-locale="en" data-proballers-base-url="https://widgets.proballers.com"><a href="https://www.proballers.com/" target="_blank" rel="noreferrer">See stats on Proballers</a></div>
Danijel Pajevic has faced 219 opponents throughout his career
Player
Team(s)
Games
Mustafa Abdul Hamid
Krka Novo Mesto
(SLO-1)
2
Robert Abramovic
LTH Castings
(SLO-1)
1
Francois Affia Ambadiang
Slovan
(SLO-1)
1
Klemen Alic
LTH Castings
(SLO-1)
2
Domen Ambroz
Rogaska Crystal
(SLO-1)
1
Aloysius Anagonye
Petrol Olimpjia
(SLO-1)
1
Marko Antonijevic
Grosuplje
(SLO-1)
2
Simo Atanackovic
Zlatorog Lasko
(SLO-1)
4
Jure Balazic
Krka Novo Mesto
(SLO-1)
3
Nemanja Barac
Rogaska Crystal
(SLO-1)
2
Davis Bertans
Petrol Olimpjia
(SLO-1)
2
Jure Besedic
Helios Suns
(SLO-1)
3
Jan Bizjak
LTH Castings
(SLO-1)
1
Matic Bizjak
Parklji
(SLO-1)
1
Jaka Blazic
Petrol Olimpjia
(SLO-1)
Slovan
(SLO-1)
4
Alen Blesic
Rogaska Crystal
(SLO-1)
2
Vladimir Boisa
Petrol Olimpjia
(SLO-1)
2
Christopher Booker
Krka Novo Mesto
(SLO-1)
1
Boris Bosnjak
LTH Castings
(SLO-1)
3
Slobodan Bozovic
Zlatorog Lasko
(SLO-1)
1
Matej Bratina
Maribor Messer
(SLO-1)
1
Domen Bratoz
Slovan
(SLO-1)
1
Kervin Bristol
Hopsi Polzela
(SLO-1)
1
Jaka Brodnik
Zlatorog Lasko
(SLO-1)
3
Primoz Brolih
Maribor Messer
(SLO-1)
Tajfun Sentjur
(SLO-1)
3
Jure Brolih
Maribor Messer
(SLO-1)
2
Matic Brvar
Parklji
(SLO-1)
1
Drazen Bubnic
Helios Suns
(SLO-1)
5
Nejc Buda
Slovan
(SLO-1)
3
Tomo Cajic
LTH Castings
(SLO-1)
5
Jacob Cebasek
Parklji
(SLO-1)
2
Sandi Cebular
Helios Suns
(SLO-1)
3
Marko Cej
Maribor Messer
(SLO-1)
3
Dejan Cigoja
Slovan
(SLO-1)
3
Miha Cmer
Zlatorog Lasko
(SLO-1)
1
Zan Cmeresek
Rogaska Crystal
(SLO-1)
2
Blaz Cresnar
Helios Suns
(SLO-1)
3
Vladimir Dasic
Petrol Olimpjia
(SLO-1)
2
Aldin Delic
Parklji
(SLO-1)
1
Jan Demsar
LTH Castings
(SLO-1)
3
Andrew Dikas
Grosuplje
(SLO-1)
1
Ziga Dimec
Zlatorog Lasko
(SLO-1)
1
Luka Dimec
Zlatorog Lasko
(SLO-1)
3
Dalibor Djapa
Slovan
(SLO-1)
2
Dusan Djordjevic
Krka Novo Mesto
(SLO-1)
1
Matevz Dobravec
LTH Castings
(SLO-1)
1
Jaka Doljak
Parklji
(SLO-1)
3
Zoran Dragic
Krka Novo Mesto
(SLO-1)
3
Dragisa Drobnjak
Krka Novo Mesto
(SLO-1)
1
Ivan Drzic
Tajfun Sentjur
(SLO-1)
4
Ziga Erculj
Grosuplje
(SLO-1)
2
Jure Erzen
Parklji
(SLO-1)
1
Tadej Ferme
Tajfun Sentjur
(SLO-1)
4
Ziga Fifolt
Grosuplje
(SLO-1)
2
Marko Filipovic
Parklji
(SLO-1)
2
Miha Fon
Slovan
(SLO-1)
3
Darnley Earl Gay
Helios Suns
(SLO-1)
3
Uros Godler
Hopsi Polzela
(SLO-1)
3
Urban Gorjanc
Helios Suns
(SLO-1)
1
Kenny Gregory
Petrol Olimpjia
(SLO-1)
2
Luka Grum
Slovan
(SLO-1)
3
Aleksander Guzelj
LTH Castings
(SLO-1)
1
Jasonn Hannibal
Hopsi Polzela
(SLO-1)
1
Alen Hodzic
Parklji
(SLO-1)
1
Dejan Hohler
Hopsi Polzela
(SLO-1)
1
Tadej Horvat
Rogaska Crystal
(SLO-1)
2
Tadej Horvat
Maribor Messer
(SLO-1)
1
Goran Ikonic
Krka Novo Mesto
(SLO-1)
1
Vlado Ilievski
Petrol Olimpjia
(SLO-1)
2
Goran Jagodnik
Petrol Olimpjia
(SLO-1)
Hopsi Polzela
(SLO-1)
5
Gregor Jakhel Kolarevic
LTH Castings
(SLO-1)
1
Dejan Jeftic
Helios Suns
(SLO-1)
2
Tomaz Jereb
Maribor Messer
(SLO-1)
1
Goran Jeretin
Petrol Olimpjia
(SLO-1)
2
Zan Jerman
Grosuplje
(SLO-1)
2
Boris Jersin
Grosuplje
(SLO-1)
2
Miha Jezernik
Hopsi Polzela
(SLO-1)
1
Igor Josipovic
Maribor Messer
(SLO-1)
1
Zeljko Jotic
Rogaska Crystal
(SLO-1)
4
Bojan Jovanovic
Maribor Messer
(SLO-1)
3
Mensud Julevic
LTH Castings
(SLO-1)
1
Ivica Jurkovic
Tajfun Sentjur
(SLO-1)
1
Elvis Kadic
Maribor Messer
(SLO-1)
2
Lenart Kalan
LTH Castings
(SLO-1)
1
Luka Kalezic
Maribor Messer
(SLO-1)
1
Erjon Kastrati
LTH Castings
(SLO-1)
1
Dragoljub Kitanovic
Rogaska Crystal
(SLO-1)
1
Jaka Klobucar
Petrol Olimpjia
(SLO-1)
2
Nejc Kobal
Parklji
(SLO-1)
2
Primoz Kobale
Hopsi Polzela
(SLO-1)
3
Jakob Kokalj
LTH Castings
(SLO-1)
1
Aljaz Korosec
Grosuplje
(SLO-1)
1
Aljaz Korosec
Helios Suns
(SLO-1)
2
Stefan Kosec
Slovan
(SLO-1)
2
Tadej Kostomaj
Rogaska Crystal
(SLO-1)
2
Hasan Kovacevic
Parklji
(SLO-1)
2
Maj Kovacevic
Slovan
(SLO-1)
Zlatorog Lasko
(SLO-1)
3
Dario Krejic
Parklji
(SLO-1)
1
Bojan Krivec
Krka Novo Mesto
(SLO-1)
3
Matej Krusic
Slovan
(SLO-1)
2
Izet Kumalic
Luka Koper
(SLO-1)
1
Ales Kunc
Luka Koper
(SLO-1)
1
Jure Lalic
Krka Novo Mesto
(SLO-1)
2
Luka Lapornik
Zlatorog Lasko
(SLO-1)
3
Miha Lapornik
Zlatorog Lasko
(SLO-1)
3
Andriy Lebedintsev
LTH Castings
(SLO-1)
2
Marko Lekic
Helios Suns
(SLO-1)
2
Mario Leskovar
Maribor Messer
(SLO-1)
1
Blaz Lobe
Grosuplje
(SLO-1)
1
Klemen Lorbek
Parklji
(SLO-1)
Slovan
(SLO-1)
3
Uros Lucic
Krka Novo Mesto
(SLO-1)
2
Matej Luznar
Parklji
(SLO-1)
3
Matevz Magusar
Tajfun Sentjur
(SLO-1)
2
Rasid Mahalbasic
Zlatorog Lasko
(SLO-1)
1
Blaz Mahkovic
LTH Castings
(SLO-1)
4
Grega Mali
Helios Suns
(SLO-1)
Zlatorog Lasko
(SLO-1)
3
Igor Maric
Tajfun Sentjur
(SLO-1)
Maribor Messer
(SLO-1)
4
Miha Markic
Slovan
(SLO-1)
2
Damir Markota
Petrol Olimpjia
(SLO-1)
2
Miljan Markovic
Helios Suns
(SLO-1)
1
Isiah Martin
Hopsi Polzela
(SLO-1)
1
Martin Mezan
Hopsi Polzela
(SLO-1)
1
Tomaz Mezek
LTH Castings
(SLO-1)
2
Franci Mezek
LTH Castings
(SLO-1)
2
Djorde Micic
LTH Castings
(SLO-1)
2
Vladimir Mihailovic
LTH Castings
(SLO-1)
3
Marcel Mihalic
Slovan
(SLO-1)
Parklji
(SLO-1)
LTH Castings
(SLO-1)
3
Jernej Mihalic
Luka Koper
(SLO-1)
1
Igor Mijajlovic
Hopsi Polzela
(SLO-1)
2
Dejan Milasinovic
Rogaska Crystal
(SLO-1)
2
Nemanja Miljkovic
Grosuplje
(SLO-1)
2
Milos Miljkovic
Rogaska Crystal
(SLO-1)
4
Casey Mitchell
Petrol Olimpjia
(SLO-1)
2
Dejan Mlakar
Slovan
(SLO-1)
1
Jan Mocnik
Petrol Olimpjia
(SLO-1)
2
Jure Mocnik
Helios Suns
(SLO-1)
1
Stipe Modric
Slovan
(SLO-1)
1
Miha Mofardin
Luka Koper
(SLO-1)
1
Gezim Morina
LTH Castings
(SLO-1)
1
Sasa Mucic
Maribor Messer
(SLO-1)
1
Mirko Mulalic
Hopsi Polzela
(SLO-1)
1
Dino Muric
Petrol Olimpjia
(SLO-1)
2
Edo Muric
Krka Novo Mesto
(SLO-1)
3
Travis Nelson
Tajfun Sentjur
(SLO-1)
3
Luka Nemanic
Parklji
(SLO-1)
3
Mitja Nikolic Smrdelj
Zlatorog Lasko
(SLO-1)
3
Afik Nissim
Krka Novo Mesto
(SLO-1)
2
Tomasz Nowakowski
LTH Castings
(SLO-1)
Luka Koper
(SLO-1)
2
Alen Omic
Zlatorog Lasko
(SLO-1)
4
Klemen Oset
Tajfun Sentjur
(SLO-1)
2
Saso Ozbolt
Petrol Olimpjia
(SLO-1)
2
Marko Pajic
Slovan
(SLO-1)
4
Vladimir Panic
Zlatorog Lasko
(SLO-1)
3
Milos Paravinja
Slovan
(SLO-1)
1
Vlado Pasalic
Helios Suns
(SLO-1)
LTH Castings
(SLO-1)
3
Drago Pasalic
Helios Suns
(SLO-1)
3
Smiljan Pavic
Krka Novo Mesto
(SLO-1)
3
Anze Pelc
Tajfun Sentjur
(SLO-1)
4
Jure Pelko
Maribor Messer
(SLO-1)
Zlatorog Lasko
(SLO-1)
2
Rok Perko
Luka Koper
(SLO-1)
1
Andreas Person
Helios Suns
(SLO-1)
2
Jernej Pesic
Rogaska Crystal
(SLO-1)
2
Simon Petrov
Krka Novo Mesto
(SLO-1)
2
Vjekoslav Petrovic
Helios Suns
(SLO-1)
Slovan
(SLO-1)
6
Miroslav Petrovic
Rogaska Crystal
(SLO-1)
4
Andrej Podvrsnik
Hopsi Polzela
(SLO-1)
3
Uros Polajzar
Rogaska Crystal
(SLO-1)
2
Klemen Prepelic
Helios Suns
(SLO-1)
5
Ales Primc
LTH Castings
(SLO-1)
1
Mladen Primorac
Tajfun Sentjur
(SLO-1)
4
Dejan Radojevic
LTH Castings
(SLO-1)
1
Bojan Radulovic
Slovan
(SLO-1)
1
Benjamin Raymond
Helios Suns
(SLO-1)
2
Patrick Rembert
Tajfun Sentjur
(SLO-1)
3
Aljosa Remus
Maribor Messer
(SLO-1)
2
Emanuel Richter
Luka Koper
(SLO-1)
1
Esmir Rizvic
Maribor Messer
(SLO-1)
Parklji
(SLO-1)
2
Hugh Robertson
Hopsi Polzela
(SLO-1)
1
Matej Rojc
Krka Novo Mesto
(SLO-1)
2
Jan Rozanc
Maribor Messer
(SLO-1)
1
Luka Rupnik
Slovan
(SLO-1)
3
Sasu Salin
Petrol Olimpjia
(SLO-1)
3
Elvis Sarkinovic
Maribor Messer
(SLO-1)
3
Stanko Sebic
Hopsi Polzela
(SLO-1)
Tajfun Sentjur
(SLO-1)
4
Milan Sebic
Tajfun Sentjur
(SLO-1)
4
Giorgi Shermadini
Petrol Olimpjia
(SLO-1)
2
Jure Skific
Zlatorog Lasko
(SLO-1)
3
Davorin Skornik
Maribor Messer
(SLO-1)
2
Klemen Skrlec
Parklji
(SLO-1)
1
Semir Smajlovic
Rogaska Crystal
(SLO-1)
4
Vjeran Soldo
LTH Castings
(SLO-1)
3
Mladen Soskic
Rogaska Crystal
(SLO-1)
2
Jan Span
Slovan
(SLO-1)
Petrol Olimpjia
(SLO-1)
2
Nejc Strnad
Zlatorog Lasko
(SLO-1)
Rogaska Crystal
(SLO-1)
5
Nenad Stupar
LTH Castings
(SLO-1)
1
Dmitry Sviridov
Hopsi Polzela
(SLO-1)
3
Deon Thompson
Petrol Olimpjia
(SLO-1)
2
Gregg Thondique
Hopsi Polzela
(SLO-1)
1
Matija Trampus
Grosuplje
(SLO-1)
2
Jan Tratnik
Maribor Messer
(SLO-1)
1
Igor Tratnik
Grosuplje
(SLO-1)
2
Samo Udrih
Petrol Olimpjia
(SLO-1)
2
David Ugrekhelidze
Luka Koper
(SLO-1)
1
Matic Urbas
Parklji
(SLO-1)
1
Miha Vasl
Hopsi Polzela
(SLO-1)
3
Michael Venezia
Tajfun Sentjur
(SLO-1)
1
Matej Venta
Hopsi Polzela
(SLO-1)
1
Matjaz Vezjak
Maribor Messer
(SLO-1)
1
Luka Voncina
LTH Castings
(SLO-1)
1
Denis Vrsaljko
Hopsi Polzela
(SLO-1)
2
Daniel Vujasinovic
Zlatorog Lasko
(SLO-1)
Hopsi Polzela
(SLO-1)
5
Uros Zadnik
Slovan
(SLO-1)
2
Zelimir Zagorac
Petrol Olimpjia
(SLO-1)
2
Ziga Zagorc
Helios Suns
(SLO-1)
2
Jaka Zagorc
Slovan
(SLO-1)
1
Luka Zavrsnik
LTH Castings
(SLO-1)
2
Domen Zerak
Helios Suns
(SLO-1)
2
Emir Zimic
Tajfun Sentjur
(SLO-1)
1
Ilija Zolotic
Maribor Messer
(SLO-1)
2