All Leagues
NBA
WNBA
Olympic games
NCAA
Euro League
Australia NBL
China CBA
Japan B1 League
Liga Endesa
Betclic Elite
Log in
Sign up
EN
EN
FR
ES
IT
Find a player / a team
Slovenia
Slovenia - 2. SKL
Teams
Medvode
Aleksander Guzelj
Aleksander
Guzelj
Opponents
May 9, 1990 (34 years old)
Slovenian
2m06 / 6-9
C
Profile
Games
Totals
Splits
Records
Teammates
Opponents
Embed
Embed this player
×
Add this player to your website by copying the code below
<script src="https://widgets.proballers.com/dist/player-player-unit-widget-v1.0.js"></script><script>window.addEventListener("load", (event) => { PbPlayerPlayerUnitWidget.render() })</script><div class="proballers-widget" data-proballers-player-id="50239" data-proballers-locale="en" data-proballers-base-url="https://widgets.proballers.com"><a href="https://www.proballers.com/" target="_blank" rel="noreferrer">See stats on Proballers</a></div>
Aleksander Guzelj has faced 176 opponents throughout his career
Player
Team(s)
Games
Matej Ahacic
ECE Triglav Kranj
(SLO-2)
1
Edin Alispahic
Tajfun Sentjur
(SLO-1)
1
Domen Ambroz
Rogaska Crystal
(SLO-2)
1
Vladimir Anzulovic
Zasavje PRO-TEK
(SLO-1)
1
Matic Babic
Hrastnik
(SLO-2)
1
Maurice Bailey
Petrol Olimpjia
(SLO-1)
1
Mirza Begic
Petrol Olimpjia
(SLO-1)
1
Jean Luca Bilbija
ECE Triglav Kranj
(SLO-2)
1
Sinisa Bilic
Elektra Sostanj
(SLO-1)
3
Anel Blazevic
Zasavje PRO-TEK
(SLO-1)
1
Christopher Booker
Petrol Olimpjia
(SLO-1)
1
Drago Brcina
Hrastnik
(SLO-2)
1
Nejc Buda
Sežana
(SLO-2)
1
Gasper Budkovic
Radovljica
(SLO-2)
1
Urban Bukovic
Elektra Sostanj
(SLO-1)
3
Sandi Cebular
Tajfun Sentjur
(SLO-1)
1
Miha Cmer
Luka Koper
(SLO-1)
1
Denis Cosic
Elektra Sostanj
(SLO-1)
2
Marcus Crenshaw
Tajfun Sentjur
(SLO-1)
1
Dejan Cup
Elektra Sostanj
(SLO-1)
3
Nejc Djuzic
Gorica
(SLO-2)
1
Sasa Doncic
Petrol Olimpjia
(SLO-1)
1
Goran Dragic
Petrol Olimpjia
(SLO-1)
1
Dejan Dramicanin
Postojna
(SLO-2)
1
Ivan Drzic
Luka Koper
(SLO-1)
1
Sanel Dzombic
Zasavje PRO-TEK
(SLO-1)
Hrastnik
(SLO-2)
2
Simon Finzgar
Luka Koper
(SLO-1)
1
Vito Furlan
Sežana
(SLO-2)
1
Nejc Glavas
Postojna
(SLO-2)
1
Uros Godler
Hopsi Polzela
(SLO-1)
1
Luka Golez
Elektra Sostanj
(SLO-1)
3
Luka Gorenec
GGD Sencur
(SLO-1)
1
Taras Grbac
Gorica
(SLO-2)
1
Julijan Grgic
Sežana
(SLO-2)
1
Luka Grum
ECE Triglav Kranj
(SLO-2)
1
Lance Harris
Zlatorog Lasko
(SLO-1)
1
Alen Hasanovic
Hrastnik
(SLO-2)
1
Luka Hocevar
ECE Triglav Kranj
(SLO-2)
1
Roman Horvat
GGD Sencur
(SLO-1)
1
Tadej Horvat
Elektra Sostanj
(SLO-1)
3
Tine Horvat
Gorica
(SLO-2)
1
Jasmin Hukic
Petrol Olimpjia
(SLO-1)
1
Mirnes Husic
Sežana
(SLO-2)
1
Goran Ikonic
Krka Novo Mesto
(SLO-1)
1
Stefan Ilic
Postojna
(SLO-2)
1
Jack Ingram
Helios Suns
(SLO-1)
1
Ziga Ivacic
GGD Sencur
(SLO-1)
1
Nikola Ivanovic
Krka Novo Mesto
(SLO-1)
1
Uros Ivanovic
Radovljica
(SLO-2)
1
Gregor Jakhel Kolarevic
Postojna
(SLO-2)
1
Rok Jakobcic
ECE Triglav Kranj
(SLO-2)
1
Gregor Jankovic
GGD Sencur
(SLO-1)
1
Aljaz Janza
Helios Suns
(SLO-1)
1
Nemanja Jelesijevic
Zlatorog Lasko
(SLO-1)
1
Aleksandar Jevdjic
Zlatorog Lasko
(SLO-1)
1
Miha Jezernik
Hopsi Polzela
(SLO-1)
1
Zeljko Jotic
Rogaska Crystal
(SLO-2)
1
Peter Jovanovic
Tajfun Sentjur
(SLO-1)
1
Blaz Kastelic
ECE Triglav Kranj
(SLO-2)
1
Darijo Keric
GGD Sencur
(SLO-1)
1
Uros Kidric
Rogaska Crystal
(SLO-2)
1
Shawn King
Hopsi Polzela
(SLO-1)
1
Elvis Klarica
Luka Koper
(SLO-1)
1
Milan Klepo
Radovljica
(SLO-2)
1
Primoz Kobale
Hopsi Polzela
(SLO-1)
1
Jernej Kobale
Hopsi Polzela
(SLO-1)
1
Leon Komericki
Rogaska Crystal
(SLO-2)
1
Ziga Koritnik
Hrastnik
(SLO-2)
1
Gasper Kos
Rogaska Crystal
(SLO-2)
1
Tadej Kostomaj
Elektra Sostanj
(SLO-1)
3
Matic Kozuh
Gorica
(SLO-2)
1
Dario Krejic
Helios Suns
(SLO-1)
1
Bojan Krivec
Krka Novo Mesto
(SLO-1)
1
Goran Kuburic
Gorica
(SLO-2)
1
Ales Kunc
Postojna
(SLO-2)
1
Luka Lapornik
Tajfun Sentjur
(SLO-1)
1
Aliaksei Lashkevich
Helios Suns
(SLO-1)
1
Zoran Lazarevski
Sežana
(SLO-2)
1
Dejan Lazic
Gorica
(SLO-2)
1
Brane Lekic
Elektra Sostanj
(SLO-1)
3
Djordje Lelic
Elektra Sostanj
(SLO-1)
2
Marko Likar
Sežana
(SLO-2)
1
Uros Lucic
Krka Novo Mesto
(SLO-1)
1
Andrej Macek
Zlatorog Lasko
(SLO-1)
1
Anze Macek
Zlatorog Lasko
(SLO-1)
1
Grega Mali
Zasavje PRO-TEK
(SLO-1)
1
Marijan Mance
Helios Suns
(SLO-1)
1
Davor Marcelic
Krka Novo Mesto
(SLO-1)
1
Marko Marcetic
Gorica
(SLO-2)
1
Miha Markic
Luka Koper
(SLO-1)
1
Milos Markovic
Krka Novo Mesto
(SLO-1)
1
Ziga Markus
ECE Triglav Kranj
(SLO-2)
1
Ante Masic
Zlatorog Lasko
(SLO-1)
1
Chester Mason
Zlatorog Lasko
(SLO-1)
1
Marko Meden
Sežana
(SLO-2)
1
Aljaz Medved
Sežana
(SLO-2)
1
Luka Mezan
ECE Triglav Kranj
(SLO-2)
1
Jernej Mihalic
Helios Suns
(SLO-1)
1
Marko Milic
Petrol Olimpjia
(SLO-1)
1
Milos Miljkovic
Elektra Sostanj
(SLO-1)
3
Jure Mocnik
Helios Suns
(SLO-1)
1
Jan Mocnik
Petrol Olimpjia
(SLO-1)
1
Sasa Mucic
Zasavje PRO-TEK
(SLO-1)
Luka Koper
(SLO-1)
2
Klemen Muha
Postojna
(SLO-2)
1
Adnan Muminovic
Hrastnik
(SLO-2)
1
Grega Nachbar
Luka Koper
(SLO-1)
1
Uros Nikolic
Krka Novo Mesto
(SLO-1)
1
Uros Ninic
GGD Sencur
(SLO-1)
ECE Triglav Kranj
(SLO-2)
2
Salih Nuhanovic
Elektra Sostanj
(SLO-1)
Zlatorog Lasko
(SLO-1)
4
Elvin Omanovic
Radovljica
(SLO-2)
1
Slavko Ovcina
ECE Triglav Kranj
(SLO-2)
1
Gasper Ovnik
Hrastnik
(SLO-2)
1
Saso Ozbolt
Petrol Olimpjia
(SLO-1)
1
Danijel Pajevic
Elektra Sostanj
(SLO-1)
1
Klemen Panic
Postojna
(SLO-2)
1
Gregor Pantelic
Sežana
(SLO-2)
1
Vlado Pasalic
Zasavje PRO-TEK
(SLO-1)
Luka Koper
(SLO-1)
2
Smiljan Pavic
Krka Novo Mesto
(SLO-1)
1
Tjas Pelan
Gorica
(SLO-2)
1
Anze Pelc
Tajfun Sentjur
(SLO-1)
1
Ziga Percel
Zasavje PRO-TEK
(SLO-1)
Hrastnik
(SLO-2)
2
Jernej Pesic
Rogaska Crystal
(SLO-2)
1
Zan Petejan
Gorica
(SLO-2)
1
Simon Petrov
Krka Novo Mesto
(SLO-1)
1
Dalibor Petrovic
Gorica
(SLO-2)
1
Miroslav Petrovic
Rogaska Crystal
(SLO-2)
1
Lenart Plavcak
Rogaska Crystal
(SLO-2)
1
Andrej Podvrsnik
Elektra Sostanj
(SLO-1)
3
Uros Polajzar
Rogaska Crystal
(SLO-2)
1
Bojan Popovic
GGD Sencur
(SLO-1)
1
Ales Primc
Radovljica
(SLO-2)
1
Beno Pungartnik
Rogaska Crystal
(SLO-2)
1
Emanuel Richter
Luka Koper
(SLO-1)
1
Rajko Rituper
Gorica
(SLO-2)
1
Hasan Rizvic
Petrol Olimpjia
(SLO-1)
1
Blaz Rucigaj
Tajfun Sentjur
(SLO-1)
Luka Koper
(SLO-1)
2
Ado Salihovic
Radovljica
(SLO-2)
1
Luka Santelj
Postojna
(SLO-2)
1
Milan Sebic
Tajfun Sentjur
(SLO-1)
1
Stanko Sebic
Hopsi Polzela
(SLO-1)
1
Teo Simovic
Tajfun Sentjur
(SLO-1)
1
Tim Skerbec
Postojna
(SLO-2)
1
Primoz Skok
Hopsi Polzela
(SLO-1)
1
Tadej Sluga
Gorica
(SLO-2)
1
Semir Smajlovic
Zlatorog Lasko
(SLO-1)
Rogaska Crystal
(SLO-2)
2
Vjeran Soldo
Zasavje PRO-TEK
(SLO-1)
1
Mladen Soskic
Zasavje PRO-TEK
(SLO-1)
1
Miso Spanic
Postojna
(SLO-2)
1
Igor Spesic
Rogaska Crystal
(SLO-2)
1
Mirko Stambolja
Postojna
(SLO-2)
1
Nejc Strnad
Zlatorog Lasko
(SLO-1)
1
Jaka Strnad
Sežana
(SLO-2)
1
Matej Svarc
ECE Triglav Kranj
(SLO-2)
1
Ronell Taylor
Petrol Olimpjia
(SLO-1)
1
Anze Tomic
GGD Sencur
(SLO-1)
1
Aleksandar Tomic
Radovljica
(SLO-2)
1
Matija Tominsek
Hrastnik
(SLO-2)
1
Robert Troha
Helios Suns
(SLO-1)
1
Uros Troppan
GGD Sencur
(SLO-1)
1
Tadej Tusek
Zasavje PRO-TEK
(SLO-1)
Hrastnik
(SLO-2)
2
Jurij Ucman
Radovljica
(SLO-2)
1
Peter Uranic
ECE Triglav Kranj
(SLO-2)
1
Aljaz Urbanc
GGD Sencur
(SLO-1)
1
Miha Vasl
Hopsi Polzela
(SLO-1)
1
Matej Venta
Hopsi Polzela
(SLO-1)
1
Marjan Vidovic
Zasavje PRO-TEK
(SLO-1)
1
Dusan Virijevic
GGD Sencur
(SLO-1)
Luka Koper
(SLO-1)
2
Boban Vukovic
Luka Koper
(SLO-1)
1
Ziga Zagorc
Helios Suns
(SLO-1)
1
Tilen Zalar
Sežana
(SLO-2)
1
Miha Zalokar
Helios Suns
(SLO-1)
1
Luka Zavrsnik
Radovljica
(SLO-2)
1
Domen Zerak
Helios Suns
(SLO-1)
1
Miha Zupan
Petrol Olimpjia
(SLO-1)
1
Sreco Zupan
Radovljica
(SLO-2)
1
Matic Zupanc
Postojna
(SLO-2)
1