All Leagues
NBA
WNBA
Olympic games
NCAA
Euro League
Australia NBL
China CBA
Japan B1 League
Liga Endesa
Betclic Elite
Log in
Sign up
EN
EN
FR
ES
IT
Find a player / a team
Portugal
Portugal - Liga Profissional
Teams
Sampaense
Joao Costa
Joao
Costa
Opponents
Mar 7, 1991 (33 years old)
Portuguese
1m95 / 6-5
PF / C
Profile
Games
Totals
Splits
Records
Teammates
Opponents
Embed
Embed this player
×
Add this player to your website by copying the code below
<script src="https://widgets.proballers.com/dist/player-player-unit-widget-v1.0.js"></script><script>window.addEventListener("load", (event) => { PbPlayerPlayerUnitWidget.render() })</script><div class="proballers-widget" data-proballers-player-id="50832" data-proballers-locale="en" data-proballers-base-url="https://widgets.proballers.com"><a href="https://www.proballers.com/" target="_blank" rel="noreferrer">See stats on Proballers</a></div>
Joao Costa has faced 353 opponents throughout his career
Player
Team(s)
Games
Joao Abreu
UD Oliveirense
(POR-1)
3
Baris Aktas
U18 Romania
(Euro U18)
1
Francisco Albergaria
UD Oliveirense
(POR-1)
1
Kristian Albrektsen
U18 Norway
(Euro U18)
1
Furkan Aldemir
U16 Turkey
(Euro U16)
1
Francisco Amiel
Alges
(POR-1)
1
Aaron Anderson
CAB Madeira
(POR-1)
1
Kyle Anderson
Ovarense GAVEX
(POR-1)
2
Carlos Andrade
SL Benfica (M)
(POR-1)
5
Dara Andre
Maia Basket
(POR-1)
4
Pavel Antipov
U16 Russia
(Euro U16)
1
Renato Azevedo
UD Oliveirense
(POR-1)
3
Andrew Bacharov
Galitos BARREIRO
(POR-1)
2
Joao Balseiro
Vitoria SC
(POR-1)
3
Dmytro Bandush
U16 Ukraine
(Euro U16)
1
Raven Barber
SL Benfica (M)
(POR-1)
2
Jose Miguel Barbosa
UD Oliveirense
(POR-1)
2
Tomas Barroso
SL Benfica (M)
(POR-1)
6
Jose Bastida
Lusitania Expert
(POR-1)
1
Pedro Bastos
FC Porto
(POR-1)
2
Pedro Belo
CAB Madeira
(POR-1)
Lusitania Expert
(POR-1)
2
Stian Berg
U18 Norway
(Euro U18)
1
Jure Besedic
U16 Slovenia
(Euro U16)
1
Andre Bessa
FC Porto
(POR-1)
2
Jose Carlos Bettencourt
CAB Madeira
(POR-1)
1
Gilvydas Biruta
U16 Lithuania
(Euro U16)
1
Rashad Bishop
Illiabum Clube
(POR-1)
2
James Blasczyk
UD Oliveirense
(POR-1)
1
Fredrik Bohn
U18 Norway
(Euro U18)
1
Sasa Borovnjak
FC Porto
(POR-1)
2
Marius Botolfsen
U18 Norway
(Euro U18)
1
Milos Bozovic
U18 Switzerland
(Euro U18)
1
Mattia Bradascio
U18 Norway
(Euro U18)
1
Troy Brewer
Maia Basket
(POR-1)
3
Thomas Bropleh
FC Porto
(POR-1)
1
Nejc Buda
U16 Slovenia
(Euro U16)
1
Batuhan Bulduk
U16 Turkey
(Euro U16)
1
Joao Cabral
Ovarense GAVEX
(POR-1)
2
Mauricio Caetano
Lusitania Expert
(POR-1)
1
Daniel Caluico
Ovarense GAVEX
(POR-1)
Ginasio
(POR-1)
Lusitania Expert
(POR-1)
6
Mohamed Camara
Lusitania Expert
(POR-1)
1
Luis Camara
Alges
(POR-1)
1
Zane Campbell
Lusitania Expert
(POR-1)
1
Carlos Cardoso
Illiabum Clube
(POR-1)
3
Josimar Cardoso
Galitos BARREIRO
(POR-1)
Alges
(POR-1)
3
Rick Cardoso
Lusitania Expert
(POR-1)
3
Diogo Carreira
SL Benfica (M)
(POR-1)
2
Gamil Carvalho
Galitos BARREIRO
(POR-1)
1
Artur Castela
SL Benfica (M)
(POR-1)
Galitos BARREIRO
(POR-1)
6
Pedro Catarino
Maia Basket
(POR-1)
5
Bruno Cavalcante
CAB Madeira
(POR-1)
1
Vladimir Chichaykin
U16 Russia
(Euro U16)
1
Lucian Chirof
U18 Romania
(Euro U18)
1
Angelo Chol
Illiabum Clube
(POR-1)
1
Andre Clerigo
Galitos BARREIRO
(POR-1)
1
Alexandre Coelho
Galitos BARREIRO
(POR-1)
2
Rui Coelho
UD Oliveirense
(POR-1)
2
Jorge Coelho
Electrico
(POR-1)
4
Sergi Coll
UD Oliveirense
(POR-1)
2
Jaques Conceicao
Galitos BARREIRO
(POR-1)
2
Cristovao Cordeiro
Ovarense GAVEX
(POR-1)
1
Kevin Coronel
Electrico
(POR-1)
3
Vlad Corpodean
U18 Romania
(Euro U18)
1
Sergio Correia
Illiabum Clube
(POR-1)
3
Jose Correia
CAB Madeira
(POR-1)
5
Diogo Correia
Galitos BARREIRO
(POR-1)
Alges
(POR-1)
3
Emanuel Correia De Sa
Ovarense GAVEX
(POR-1)
1
Nelson Costa
UD Oliveirense
(POR-1)
1
Joao Covas
Illiabum Clube
(POR-1)
1
Octavian Crainic
U18 Romania
(Euro U18)
1
Markus Crider
Maia Basket
(POR-1)
1
Daniel Cunha
Lusitania Expert
(POR-1)
1
Paulo Cunha
Vitoria SC
(POR-1)
1
Fabio Da Cruz
Ovarense GAVEX
(POR-1)
4
Denis Odair De Pina
Galitos BARREIRO
(POR-1)
2
Terry Deroover
U18 Belgium
(Euro U18)
1
Yannick Desiron
U18 Belgium
(Euro U18)
1
Francisco Destino
Ginasio
(POR-1)
2
Kjell Devacht
U18 Belgium
(Euro U18)
1
Paulo Diamantino
Maia Basket
(POR-1)
2
Joao Diamantino
Maia Basket
(POR-1)
1
Carlos Dias
Lusitania Expert
(POR-1)
1
Ricardo Dias
Maia Basket
(POR-1)
1
Carlos Dias
Galitos BARREIRO
(POR-1)
1
Genco Dilik
U16 Turkey
(Euro U16)
1
Oliveira Diogo
Maia Basket
(POR-1)
2
Michel Diouf
Maia Basket
(POR-1)
1
Stefan Djukic
CAB Madeira
(POR-1)
Ginasio
(POR-1)
5
Quinton Doggett
Galitos BARREIRO
(POR-1)
2
Seth Doliboa
SL Benfica (M)
(POR-1)
4
Dennis Donkor
U18 Belgium
(Euro U18)
1
Nicolas Dos Santos
SL Benfica (M)
(POR-1)
2
Bryce Douvier
Ovarense GAVEX
(POR-1)
4
Jonathan Dubas
U18 Switzerland
(Euro U18)
1
Michal Duchacek
U16 Czech Republic
(Euro U16)
1
Povilas Duchovskis
U16 Lithuania
(Euro U16)
1
Nebojsa Dukic
Vitoria SC
(POR-1)
2
George Ehiagwina
Ginasio
(POR-1)
2
James Ellisor
UD Oliveirense
(POR-1)
2
Derek Elston
Illiabum Clube
(POR-1)
1
Magnus Engen
U18 Norway
(Euro U18)
1
Abdullah Eskici
U16 Turkey
(Euro U16)
1
Elvis Evora
UD Oliveirense
(POR-1)
2
Tadej Ferme
U16 Slovenia
(Euro U16)
1
Mario Fernandes
SL Benfica (M)
(POR-1)
5
Joao Fernandes
Vitoria SC
(POR-1)
1
Joao Fernandes
Galitos BARREIRO
(POR-1)
2
Joao Fernandes
Ovarense GAVEX
(POR-1)
4
Joao Fernandes
CAB Madeira
(POR-1)
2
Edson Ferreira
Lusitania Expert
(POR-1)
Ginasio
(POR-1)
2
Jose Ferreira
Galitos BARREIRO
(POR-1)
2
Carlos Ferreirinho
SL Benfica (M)
(POR-1)
Galitos BARREIRO
(POR-1)
5
Andrew Ferry
Vitoria SC
(POR-1)
2
Pedro Fidalgo
Maia Basket
(POR-1)
1
Joao Figueiredo
Illiabum Clube
(POR-1)
3
Grant Fiorentinos
U18 England
(Euro U18)
1
Claudio Fonseca
SL Benfica (M)
(POR-1)
4
Rui Franca
UD Oliveirense
(POR-1)
2
Ricky Franklin
CAB Madeira
(POR-1)
1
Miguel Freitas
Lusitania Expert
(POR-1)
5
Jorge Freitas
Ovarense GAVEX
(POR-1)
CAB Madeira
(POR-1)
5
Federico Fridel
U18 Switzerland
(Euro U18)
1
Daniel Friedrich
U18 Austria
(Euro U18)
1
Erik Fruhwirth
U18 Austria
(Euro U18)
1
Aaron Fuller
UD Oliveirense
(POR-1)
1
Joao Gallina
FC Porto
(POR-1)
2
Sergii Galynin
U16 Ukraine
(Euro U16)
1
Matt Gamberoni
Maia Basket
(POR-1)
1
Diogo Gameiro
CAB Madeira
(POR-1)
SL Benfica (M)
(POR-1)
5
Mica Gavric
U16 Slovenia
(Euro U16)
1
Frederick Gentry
SL Benfica (M)
(POR-1)
CAB Madeira
(POR-1)
8
Pierre-Antoine Gillet
U18 Belgium
(Euro U18)
1
Miha Glavas
U16 Slovenia
(Euro U16)
1
Ilhan Gokalp
U16 Turkey
(Euro U16)
1
Lee Goldsbrough
U18 England
(Euro U18)
1
Luka Golez
U16 Slovenia
(Euro U16)
1
Joao Gomes
SL Benfica (M)
(POR-1)
3
Flavio Gomes
Lusitania Expert
(POR-1)
1
David Gomes
Maia Basket
(POR-1)
4
Mario Goncalves
Illiabum Clube
(POR-1)
1
Amaury Gorgemans
U18 Belgium
(Euro U18)
1
Stephen Grosey
Galitos BARREIRO
(POR-1)
2
Joao Grosso
FC Porto
(POR-1)
2
Eduardo Guimaraes
UD Oliveirense
(POR-1)
1
Anatoliy Gumennyy
U16 Ukraine
(Euro U16)
1
Mathias Gunka
U18 Austria
(Euro U18)
1
Arvydas Gydra
CAB Madeira
(POR-1)
4
Jin Gyorgy
U18 Switzerland
(Euro U18)
1
Willis Hall
Lusitania Expert
(POR-1)
1
Arnette Hallman
UD Oliveirense
(POR-1)
2
Brett Hartshorne
U18 Belgium
(Euro U18)
1
Julian Hasti
U18 Norway
(Euro U18)
1
Matyas Hering
U16 Czech Republic
(Euro U16)
1
Anthony Holliday
Lusitania Expert
(POR-1)
4
Damian Hollis
SL Benfica (M)
(POR-1)
2
Garrius Holloman
Lusitania Expert
(POR-1)
3
Vaclav Honomichl
U16 Czech Republic
(Euro U16)
1
Lukas Horak
U16 Czech Republic
(Euro U16)
1
Joshua Houghton
U18 England
(Euro U18)
1
Isaias Insaly
Illiabum Clube
(POR-1)
2
Dan Ioan
U18 Romania
(Euro U18)
1
Daniel James
U18 England
(Euro U18)
1
Milan Jaros
U16 Czech Republic
(Euro U16)
1
Jeremy Jaunin
U18 Switzerland
(Euro U18)
1
Karamo Jawara
U18 Norway
(Euro U18)
1
Chris Johnson
Illiabum Clube
(POR-1)
2
Francisco Jordao
Alges
(POR-1)
1
Mantas Kadzevicius
U16 Lithuania
(Euro U16)
1
Enes Kanter Freedom
U16 Turkey
(Euro U16)
1
Bijanu Kashama
U18 Switzerland
(Euro U18)
1
Jonathan Kazadi
U18 Switzerland
(Euro U18)
1
David Kern
U18 Austria
(Euro U18)
1
Thomas Klepeisz
U18 Austria
(Euro U18)
1
Ondrej Kohout
U16 Czech Republic
(Euro U16)
1
Dario Koludrovic
U18 Switzerland
(Euro U18)
1
Maks Adam Konate
U16 Ukraine
(Euro U16)
1
Uladzimir Krysevich
Galitos BARREIRO
(POR-1)
1
Saulius Kulvietis
U16 Lithuania
(Euro U16)
1
Deividas Kumelis
CAB Madeira
(POR-1)
2
Michael L'africain
CAB Madeira
(POR-1)
2
Joao Lanzinha
Electrico
(POR-1)
4
Rema Lascelles
U18 England
(Euro U18)
1
Andriy Lebedintsev
U16 Ukraine
(Euro U16)
1
Pedro Leite
Maia Basket
(POR-1)
2
Filipe Lima
Vitoria SC
(POR-1)
1
Fabio Lima
CAB Madeira
(POR-1)
4
Marko Loncovic
SL Benfica (M)
(POR-1)
1
Pedro Lopes
Maia Basket
(POR-1)
4
Nuno Lopes
Maia Basket
(POR-1)
1
Lionel Loris
U18 Belgium
(Euro U18)
1
Gardner Louissaint
U18 Switzerland
(Euro U18)
1
Joao Lucas
Maia Basket
(POR-1)
3
Denis Lukin
U16 Russia
(Euro U16)
1
Oeivind Lundestad
U18 Norway
(Euro U18)
1
Oleksandr Lypovyy
U16 Ukraine
(Euro U16)
1
Daniel Machado
Galitos BARREIRO
(POR-1)
2
Goncalo Machado
Ginasio
(POR-1)
2
Ilya Malykh
U16 Russia
(Euro U16)
1
Michael Manghum
U18 England
(Euro U18)
1
Nuno Marcal
Maia Basket
(POR-1)
4
Anton Maresch
U18 Austria
(Euro U18)
1
Amaury Marion
U18 Belgium
(Euro U18)
1
Ryan Martin
U18 England
(Euro U18)
1
Fernando Martins
Illiabum Clube
(POR-1)
1
David Martins
Ginasio
(POR-1)
1
Alex Marzette
CAB Madeira
(POR-1)
4
Chris Matagrano
Lusitania Expert
(POR-1)
4
Pedro Matos
Lusitania Expert
(POR-1)
1
Osvaldas Matulionis
U16 Lithuania
(Euro U16)
1
Daniil Mazniev
U16 Ukraine
(Euro U16)
1
Henry McCarthy
U18 Norway
(Euro U18)
1
Rubinho Mendes
Galitos BARREIRO
(POR-1)
1
Jose Miguel
Lusitania Expert
(POR-1)
3
Zoran Milencovici
U18 Romania
(Euro U18)
1
Miguel Minhava
Galitos BARREIRO
(POR-1)
3
Miguel Miranda
FC Porto
(POR-1)
2
Jose Miranda
Illiabum Clube
(POR-1)
2
Ovidiu Mogosanu
U18 Romania
(Euro U18)
1
Marcel Momplaisir
Vitoria SC
(POR-1)
Lusitania Expert
(POR-1)
2
Antonio Monteiro
Lusitania Expert
(POR-1)
4
Nuno Morais
Ovarense GAVEX
(POR-1)
2
Yannick Moray
U18 Belgium
(Euro U18)
1
Antonio Moreira
UD Oliveirense
(POR-1)
2
Pedro Moreira
Maia Basket
(POR-1)
1
Carlos Morris
UD Oliveirense
(POR-1)
2
Victor Moses
Vitoria SC
(POR-1)
2
Artem Moskin
U16 Russia
(Euro U16)
1
Edo Muric
U16 Slovenia
(Euro U16)
1
Can Mutaf
U16 Turkey
(Euro U16)
1
Deividas Nazarovas
U16 Lithuania
(Euro U16)
1
Fernando Neves
Ovarense GAVEX
(POR-1)
4
Mario Neves
Electrico
(POR-1)
4
Mitja Nikolic Smrdelj
U16 Slovenia
(Euro U16)
1
Levi Noel
U18 England
(Euro U18)
1
Nick Novak
Ovarense GAVEX
(POR-1)
4
Carlos Novas
U18 Austria
(Euro U18)
1
Stephen Nwaukoni
Illiabum Clube
(POR-1)
1
Mezie Nwigwe
Vitoria SC
(POR-1)
2
Jarred Ogungbemi-Jackson
Galitos BARREIRO
(POR-1)
1
Joao Oliveira
Maia Basket
(POR-1)
1
Pedro Oliveira
FC Porto
(POR-1)
1
Nuno Oliveira
SL Benfica (M)
(POR-1)
2
Pertev Onguner
U16 Turkey
(Euro U16)
1
Iosif Parlog
U18 Romania
(Euro U18)
1
Bendzhamin Pavel Dudu
U16 Russia
(Euro U16)
1
Nebojsa Pavlovic
Vitoria SC
(POR-1)
1
Augustas Peciukevicius
U16 Lithuania
(Euro U16)
1
Thomas Pereira
U18 England
(Euro U18)
1
Nuno Pereira
Ginasio
(POR-1)
1
Ziga Perovsek
U16 Slovenia
(Euro U16)
1
Ondrej Peterka
U16 Czech Republic
(Euro U16)
1
Stefan Petkovic
U18 Switzerland
(Euro U18)
1
Catalin Petrisor
U18 Romania
(Euro U18)
1
Henrique Piedade
Alges
(POR-1)
1
Pedro Pinto
Vitoria SC
(POR-1)
3
Ricardo Pinto
Maia Basket
(POR-1)
1
Andre Pinto
Ovarense GAVEX
(POR-1)
4
Paulo Pinto
Maia Basket
(POR-1)
1
Tiago Pinto
Electrico
(POR-1)
3
Antonio Pires
Alges
(POR-1)
1
Florian Poecksteiner
U18 Austria
(Euro U18)
1
Blake Polle
Lusitania Expert
(POR-1)
1
Duran Porter
Galitos BARREIRO
(POR-1)
1
Miguel Queiroz
FC Porto
(POR-1)
2
Erik Quintela
Maia Basket
(POR-1)
1
Rui Quintino
Vitoria SC
(POR-1)
Alges
(POR-1)
3
Maarten Rademakers
U18 Belgium
(Euro U18)
1
Danijel Radosavljevic
U16 Slovenia
(Euro U16)
1
Goncalo Rafael
Ovarense GAVEX
(POR-1)
1
Tiago Raimundo
Illiabum Clube
(POR-1)
1
Derek Raivio
SL Benfica (M)
(POR-1)
1
Paulo Raminhos
Electrico
(POR-1)
3
Joao Reveles
UD Oliveirense
(POR-1)
1
Justin Reynolds
UD Oliveirense
(POR-1)
1
Yaroslav Reznichenko
U16 Russia
(Euro U16)
1
Joao Ribeiro
Illiabum Clube
(POR-1)
2
Kamil Riha
U16 Czech Republic
(Euro U16)
1
Antonio Robinson
Maia Basket
(POR-1)
1
Pedro Rocha
Ginasio
(POR-1)
Alges
(POR-1)
3
Joao Rodrigues Guerreiro
Vitoria SC
(POR-1)
3
Ricardo Rosa
Illiabum Clube
(POR-1)
1
Marco Rosa
Ginasio
(POR-1)
1
Edson Rosario
CAB Madeira
(POR-1)
1
Milan Ryska
U16 Czech Republic
(Euro U16)
1
Arunas Sakalauskas
U16 Lithuania
(Euro U16)
1
Maksym Sandul
U16 Ukraine
(Euro U16)
1
Sertac Sanli
U16 Turkey
(Euro U16)
1
Joao Santos
Alges
(POR-1)
1
Paulo Santos
Ginasio
(POR-1)
1
Mirza Sarajlija
U16 Slovenia
(Euro U16)
1
Tomas Satoransky
U16 Czech Republic
(Euro U16)
1
Ferdinand Saukel
U18 Austria
(Euro U18)
1
Brian Savoy
U18 Switzerland
(Euro U18)
1
Viktor Schoenning
U18 Norway
(Euro U18)
1
Jose Silva
FC Porto
(POR-1)
Vitoria SC
(POR-1)
3
Eugenio Silva
Galitos BARREIRO
(POR-1)
2
Jaime Silva
Ovarense GAVEX
(POR-1)
2
Sergio Silva
SL Benfica (M)
(POR-1)
1
Fabio Silva
Electrico
(POR-1)
2
Pedro Silva
Ginasio
(POR-1)
1
Filip Simic
Lusitania Expert
(POR-1)
2
Gazmend Sinani
U16 Turkey
(Euro U16)
1
Matic Sirnik
U16 Slovenia
(Euro U16)
1
Ronald Slay
SL Benfica (M)
(POR-1)
1
Jaime Smith
Lusitania Expert
(POR-1)
1
Joao Soares
SL Benfica (M)
(POR-1)
3
Augusto Sobrinho
Illiabum Clube
(POR-1)
Lusitania Expert
(POR-1)
3
Hugo Sotta
Vitoria SC
(POR-1)
3
Giedrius Staniulis
U16 Lithuania
(Euro U16)
1
Arne Steinbach
U18 Belgium
(Euro U18)
1
Ivan Strebkov
U16 Russia
(Euro U16)
1
Jan Svejda
U16 Czech Republic
(Euro U16)
1
Nikola Tadic
Illiabum Clube
(POR-1)
2
Frederico Tavares
CAB Madeira
(POR-1)
1
David Tavares
Lusitania Expert
(POR-1)
1
Pedro Tavares
Maia Basket
(POR-1)
1
Antonio Tavares
Galitos BARREIRO
(POR-1)
1
Ciprian Telinoiu
U18 Romania
(Euro U18)
1
Jobey Thomas
SL Benfica (M)
(POR-1)
4
Adam Thoseby
U18 England
(Euro U18)
1
Bogdan Tibirna
U18 Romania
(Euro U18)
1
Bradley Tinsley
FC Porto
(POR-1)
1
Miguel Toreia
Vitoria SC
(POR-1)
1
Filip Toric
Illiabum Clube
(POR-1)
1
Joao Torrie
Electrico
(POR-1)
4
Aurelian Toth
U18 Romania
(Euro U18)
1
Firat Toz
U16 Turkey
(Euro U16)
1
Lukas Trappl
U18 Austria
(Euro U18)
1
Artur Uskov
U16 Russia
(Euro U16)
1
Jonas Valanciunas
U16 Lithuania
(Euro U16)
1
Joao Filipe Valente
UD Oliveirense
(POR-1)
1
Marcos Valente
Illiabum Clube
(POR-1)
1
Tiago Valerio
Galitos BARREIRO
(POR-1)
1
Claudio Vancura
U18 Austria
(Euro U18)
1
Ovidijus Varanauskas
U16 Lithuania
(Euro U16)
1
Haroldas Venskus
U16 Lithuania
(Euro U16)
1
Diogo Ventura
Electrico
(POR-1)
Alges
(POR-1)
5
Ferran Ventura
FC Porto
(POR-1)
2
Evgeny Verbitskiy
U16 Russia
(Euro U16)
1
Romed Vieider
U18 Austria
(Euro U18)
1
Danilson Vieira
Galitos BARREIRO
(POR-1)
2
Evgeny Voytyuk
U16 Russia
(Euro U16)
1
Joseph Wall
CAB Madeira
(POR-1)
1
Nicholas Washburn
FC Porto
(POR-1)
2
David Weaver
SL Benfica (M)
(POR-1)
3
Doug Wiggins
Vitoria SC
(POR-1)
1
Rafael Wildner
Illiabum Clube
(POR-1)
2
Couto Wilson
Lusitania Expert
(POR-1)
1
Cavel Witter
Lusitania Expert
(POR-1)
1
Jeff Xavier
FC Porto
(POR-1)
1
Burak Yuksel
U16 Turkey
(Euro U16)
1
Matej Zajicek
U16 Czech Republic
(Euro U16)
1
Evgeny Zharekhin
U16 Russia
(Euro U16)
1