All Leagues
NBA
WNBA
Olympic games
NCAA
Euro League
Australia NBL
China CBA
Japan B1 League
Liga Endesa
Betclic Elite
Log in
Sign up
EN
EN
FR
ES
IT
Find a player / a team
Turkey
Turkey - TBL
Teams
Darussafaka
Omer Ozcan
Omer
Ozcan
Opponents
Jul 26, 1981
Turkish
2m04 / 6-8
PF
Profile
Games
Totals
Splits
Records
Teammates
Opponents
Embed
Embed this player
×
Add this player to your website by copying the code below
<script src="https://widgets.proballers.com/dist/player-player-unit-widget-v1.0.js"></script><script>window.addEventListener("load", (event) => { PbPlayerPlayerUnitWidget.render() })</script><div class="proballers-widget" data-proballers-player-id="50954" data-proballers-locale="en" data-proballers-base-url="https://widgets.proballers.com"><a href="https://www.proballers.com/" target="_blank" rel="noreferrer">See stats on Proballers</a></div>
Omer Ozcan has faced 173 opponents throughout his career
Player
Team(s)
Games
Arda Akbas
Izmir BB
(TUR-2)
1
Goktug Ezel Akgor
Goztepe Baskent Genclik
(TUR-2)
1
Mutlu Akpinar
Turk Telekom
(TUR-1)
1
Ugur Aksoy
Genç Telekom
(TUR-2)
1
Ozan Akyildiz
Genç Telekom
(TUR-2)
Tire Gucu Spor Kulubu
(TUR-2)
2
Selaattin Akyol
Muratbey Usak Sportif
(TUR-2)
1
Bulut Altin
Sigortam.Net ITU BB
(TUR-2)
1
Talat Altunbey
Bandirma Banvit Kirmizi
(TUR-2)
1
Alexandre Amet
U20 France
(Euro U20)
1
Martynas Andriukaitis
U20 Lithuania
(Euro U20)
1
Mert Aslan
Istanbulspor
(TUR-2)
1
Vule Avdalovic
U20 Yugoslavia
(Euro U20)
1
Onur Aydin
Goztepe Baskent Genclik
(TUR-2)
1
Erdinc Balto
Turk Telekom
(TUR-1)
Muratbey Usak Sportif
(TUR-2)
2
Gurur Baybora
Izmir BB
(TUR-2)
Denizli Pamukkale
(TUR-2)
2
Huseyin Besok
Turk Telekom
(TUR-1)
1
Cem Bozok
Izmir BB
(TUR-2)
1
Emre Boztepe
Muratbey Usak Sportif
(TUR-2)
1
Pierre Brochard
U20 France
(Euro U20)
1
Gilbert Brown
Bandirma Banvit Kirmizi
(TUR-2)
1
Anthony Brown
Sigortam.Net ITU BB
(TUR-2)
1
Eric Buckner
Muratbey Usak Sportif
(TUR-2)
1
Antonio Bueno
U20 Spain
(Euro U20)
1
Tal Burstein
U20 Israel
(Euro U20)
1
Zarko Cabarkapa
U20 Yugoslavia
(Euro U20)
2
Carlos Cabezas
U20 Spain
(Euro U20)
1
Goran Cakic
U20 Yugoslavia
(Euro U20)
2
Jose Manuel Calderon
U20 Spain
(Euro U20)
1
Dusan Cantekin
Bandirma Banvit Kirmizi
(TUR-2)
1
Ahmet Cantitiz
Bandirma Banvit Kirmizi
(TUR-2)
1
Justin Carter
Muratbey Usak Sportif
(TUR-2)
Tire Gucu Spor Kulubu
(TUR-2)
2
Gjorgji Cekovski
U20 North Macedonia
(Euro U20)
1
Feyzi Celebioglu
Denizli Pamukkale
(TUR-2)
1
Altan Cetinkaya
Tire Gucu Spor Kulubu
(TUR-2)
1
Valerij Cetovic
U20 Lithuania
(Euro U20)
1
Tugrul Bugra Ceylan
Istanbulspor
(TUR-2)
1
Efekan Cosar
Sigortam.Net ITU BB
(TUR-2)
1
Ricky Davis
Turk Telekom
(TUR-1)
1
Nenad Delic
Genç Telekom
(TUR-2)
1
Maxence Delval
U20 France
(Euro U20)
1
Yann Devehat
U20 France
(Euro U20)
1
Dimitris Diamantidis
U20 Greece
(Euro U20)
1
Boris Diaw
U20 France
(Euro U20)
1
Mete Dogan
Goztepe Baskent Genclik
(TUR-2)
1
Serhat Doganay
Denizli Pamukkale
(TUR-2)
1
Periklis Dorkofikis
U20 Greece
(Euro U20)
1
Thomas Dubiez
U20 France
(Euro U20)
1
Erwin Dudley
Turk Telekom
(TUR-1)
1
Aydin Ergen
Izmir BB
(TUR-2)
1
Mirac Erol
Muratbey Usak Sportif
(TUR-2)
1
Tayfun Erulku
Sigortam.Net ITU BB
(TUR-2)
1
Ismail Esmeray
Denizli Pamukkale
(TUR-2)
1
Ahmed Fellah
U20 France
(Euro U20)
1
Patrick Femerling
Antalyaspor
(TUR-1)
1
Cedric Ferchaud
U20 France
(Euro U20)
1
Antonis Fotsis
U20 Greece
(Euro U20)
1
German Gabriel
U20 Spain
(Euro U20)
1
Bugra Gacemer
Izmir BB
(TUR-2)
1
Pau Gasol
U20 Spain
(Euro U20)
1
David Gautier
U20 France
(Euro U20)
1
Tolga Gecim
Bandirma Banvit Kirmizi
(TUR-2)
1
Mert Gizir
Bandirma Banvit Kirmizi
(TUR-2)
1
Marjan Gjurov
U20 North Macedonia
(Euro U20)
1
Zlatko Gocevski
U20 North Macedonia
(Euro U20)
1
Vojislav Gojnic
U20 Yugoslavia
(Euro U20)
2
Omur Gokcepinar
Izmir BB
(TUR-2)
1
Julio Alberto Gonzalez
U20 Spain
(Euro U20)
1
Shahar Gordon
U20 Israel
(Euro U20)
1
Yaniv Green
U20 Israel
(Euro U20)
1
Brian Greene
Antalyaspor
(TUR-1)
1
Toni Grncarov
U20 North Macedonia
(Euro U20)
1
Erdinc Gul
Izmir BB
(TUR-2)
Denizli Pamukkale
(TUR-2)
2
Serdar Gungor
Genç Telekom
(TUR-2)
1
Tamer Gurpinar
Izmir BB
(TUR-2)
1
Ori Ichaki
U20 Israel
(Euro U20)
1
Vlado Ilievski
U20 North Macedonia
(Euro U20)
1
Serkan Inan
Antalyaspor
(TUR-1)
1
Volkan Incekara
Tire Gucu Spor Kulubu
(TUR-2)
1
Feyyaz Irdel
Izmir BB
(TUR-2)
1
Aaron Jackson
Antalyaspor
(TUR-1)
1
Robertas Javtokas
U20 Lithuania
(Euro U20)
1
Kevin Johnson
Goztepe Baskent Genclik
(TUR-2)
1
Anthony Jones
Goztepe Baskent Genclik
(TUR-2)
1
Melih Kabakci
Goztepe Baskent Genclik
(TUR-2)
1
Gintaras Kadziulis
U20 Lithuania
(Euro U20)
1
Tolga Kanmaz
Izmir BB
(TUR-2)
1
Baran Karadeniz
Istanbulspor
(TUR-2)
1
Efe Karaduman
Istanbulspor
(TUR-2)
1
Gurol Karamahmut
Muratbey Usak Sportif
(TUR-2)
1
Erez Katz
U20 Israel
(Euro U20)
1
Serhan Kavut
Muratbey Usak Sportif
(TUR-2)
1
Avi Kazarnovski
U20 Israel
(Euro U20)
1
Marko Kijac
U20 Yugoslavia
(Euro U20)
2
Kemal Koeseoglu
Tire Gucu Spor Kulubu
(TUR-2)
1
Emircan Kosut
Sigortam.Net ITU BB
(TUR-2)
1
Onder Kulcebas
Antalyaspor
(TUR-1)
1
Itay Lev
U20 Israel
(Euro U20)
1
Jose Lopez Valera
U20 Spain
(Euro U20)
1
Arvydas Macijauskas
U20 Lithuania
(Euro U20)
1
Stojan Madzunkov
U20 North Macedonia
(Euro U20)
1
Demond Mallet
Turk Telekom
(TUR-1)
1
Claude Marquis
U20 France
(Euro U20)
1
Arturas Masiulis
U20 Lithuania
(Euro U20)
1
Hacim can Mayruk
Goztepe Baskent Genclik
(TUR-2)
1
Arda Mert
Istanbulspor
(TUR-2)
1
Moshe Mizrahi
U20 Israel
(Euro U20)
1
Mindaugas Mockus
U20 Lithuania
(Euro U20)
1
Tomas Nagys
U20 Lithuania
(Euro U20)
1
Panagiotis Nanis
U20 Greece
(Euro U20)
1
Afik Nissim
U20 Israel
(Euro U20)
1
Erris Nushi
Bandirma Banvit Kirmizi
(TUR-2)
1
Itzik Ohanon
U20 Israel
(Euro U20)
1
Pertev Onguner
Turk Telekom
(TUR-1)
1
Cedi Osman
Sigortam.Net ITU BB
(TUR-2)
1
Olcay Ozkundilli
Genç Telekom
(TUR-2)
1
Erszan Ozseven
Goztepe Baskent Genclik
(TUR-2)
1
Altay Ozurganci
Istanbulspor
(TUR-2)
1
Lazaros Papadopoulos
U20 Greece
(Euro U20)
1
Emmanouil Papamakarios
U20 Greece
(Euro U20)
1
Marko Pekovic
U20 Yugoslavia
(Euro U20)
2
Umur Peten
Genç Telekom
(TUR-2)
1
Giorgos Petropoulos
U20 Greece
(Euro U20)
1
Nikos Pettas
U20 Greece
(Euro U20)
1
Matt Pilgrim
Denizli Pamukkale
(TUR-2)
1
Nenad Pistoljevic
U20 Yugoslavia
(Euro U20)
2
Vanja Plisnic
U20 Yugoslavia
(Euro U20)
2
Slobodan Popovic
U20 Yugoslavia
(Euro U20)
2
Vladimir Radmanovic
U20 Yugoslavia
(Euro U20)
2
Dewayne Reed
Sigortam.Net ITU BB
(TUR-2)
1
Felipe Reyes
U20 Spain
(Euro U20)
1
Berni Rodriguez
U20 Spain
(Euro U20)
1
Berkay Sahillioglu
Genç Telekom
(TUR-2)
1
Andrius Sakalys
U20 Lithuania
(Euro U20)
1
Goran Samardziev
U20 North Macedonia
(Euro U20)
1
Burak Sasmaz
Denizli Pamukkale
(TUR-2)
1
Ismet Sejfic
Izmir BB
(TUR-2)
1
Cenk Sekeroglu
Bandirma Banvit Kirmizi
(TUR-2)
1
Gokhan Senol
Denizli Pamukkale
(TUR-2)
1
Caner Senturk
Antalyaspor
(TUR-1)
1
Soner Senturk
Turk Telekom
(TUR-1)
1
Hamit Sezaver
Istanbulspor
(TUR-2)
1
Tomcho Sokolov
Genç Telekom
(TUR-2)
1
Onur Sonsirma
Istanbulspor
(TUR-2)
1
Audrius Stasaitis
U20 Lithuania
(Euro U20)
1
Riste Stefanov
U20 North Macedonia
(Euro U20)
1
Ozcan Surucu
Muratbey Usak Sportif
(TUR-2)
1
Raymond Sykes
Bandirma Banvit Kirmizi
(TUR-2)
1
Tahir Tasdelen
Goztepe Baskent Genclik
(TUR-2)
1
Serhat Tasdelen
Istanbulspor
(TUR-2)
1
Dime Tasovski
U20 North Macedonia
(Euro U20)
1
Ramazan Tekin
Sigortam.Net ITU BB
(TUR-2)
1
Darryl James Thompson
Antalyaspor
(TUR-1)
1
Cahit Turan
Denizli Pamukkale
(TUR-2)
1
Mert Turkyilmaz
Bandirma Banvit Kirmizi
(TUR-2)
1
Yigitcan Turna
Bandirma Banvit Kirmizi
(TUR-2)
1
Salih Ugrasan
Antalyaspor
(TUR-1)
1
Fazil Ulucelik
Tire Gucu Spor Kulubu
(TUR-2)
1
Hakan Uskuplu
Goztepe Baskent Genclik
(TUR-2)
1
Luc-Arthur Vebobe
U20 France
(Euro U20)
1
Milos Vujanic
U20 Yugoslavia
(Euro U20)
2
Lamayn Wilson
Turk Telekom
(TUR-1)
1
Yusuf Yananer
Genç Telekom
(TUR-2)
1
Ersel Yayla
Izmir BB
(TUR-2)
1
Ecran Yener
Istanbulspor
(TUR-2)
1
Umut Yenice
Antalyaspor
(TUR-1)
1
Erhan Yetim
Muratbey Usak Sportif
(TUR-2)
1
Burak Yildizli
Sigortam.Net ITU BB
(TUR-2)
1
Oktay Yilmaz
Antalyaspor
(TUR-1)
1
Candar Yilmaz
Denizli Pamukkale
(TUR-2)
1
Murat Yolcu
Goztepe Baskent Genclik
(TUR-2)
Tire Gucu Spor Kulubu
(TUR-2)
2
Enes Yoldas
Tire Gucu Spor Kulubu
(TUR-2)
1
Alper Yuce
Tire Gucu Spor Kulubu
(TUR-2)
1
Donatas Zavackas
U20 Lithuania
(Euro U20)
1