All Leagues
NBA
WNBA
Olympics Women
Olympics Men
NCAA
Euro League
Australia NBL
China CBA
Japan B1 League
Liga Endesa
Betclic Elite
Log in
Sign up
EN
EN
FR
ES
IT
Find a player / a team
Finland
Finland - Korisliiga
Teams
KTP-Basket
Joona Karppinen
Joona
Karppinen
Opponents
Aug 4, 1992 (32 years old)
Finnish
1m91 / 6-3
PG
Profile
Games
Totals
Splits
Records
Teammates
Opponents
Embed
Embed this player
×
Add this player to your website by copying the code below
<script src="https://widgets.proballers.com/dist/player-player-unit-widget-v1.0.js"></script><script>window.addEventListener("load", (event) => { PbPlayerPlayerUnitWidget.render() })</script><div class="proballers-widget" data-proballers-player-id="51902" data-proballers-locale="en" data-proballers-base-url="https://widgets.proballers.com"><a href="https://www.proballers.com/" target="_blank" rel="noreferrer">See stats on Proballers</a></div>
Joona Karppinen has faced 109 opponents throughout his career
Player
Team(s)
Games
Roope Ahonen
Salon Vilpas
(FIN-1)
2
Aleksi Alanen
Lahti Basketball
(FIN-1)
2
John Allen
Kauhajoki
(FIN-1)
1
Ryan Ayers
Lahti Basketball
(FIN-1)
3
Walter Baxley
Kauhajoki
(FIN-1)
1
Kelly Beidler
Kauhajoki
(FIN-1)
1
Corey Belser
Espoon Honka
(FIN-1)
1
Lavell Blanchard
Helsinki Seagulls
(FIN-1)
1
HL Coleman
Lappeenrannan NMKY
(FIN-1)
1
Aubrey Conerly
Porvoon Tarmo
(FIN-1)
1
Jason Conley
Kataja Basket
(FIN-1)
2
Nicchaeus Doaks
Salon Vilpas
(FIN-1)
2
Daniel Dolenc
Espoon Honka
(FIN-1)
1
Jussi Eskola
Kauhajoki
(FIN-1)
1
Darren Fells
Kataja Basket
(FIN-1)
2
Clevin Hannah
Kauhajoki
(FIN-1)
1
Teemu Hartikainen
Porvoon Tarmo
(FIN-1)
1
Jonathan Heard
Porvoon Tarmo
(FIN-1)
2
Petri Heinonen
Korihait
(FIN-1)
2
Vesa Heinonen
Lahti Basketball
(FIN-1)
3
Timo Heinonen
Helsinki Seagulls
(FIN-1)
1
Juho Helenius
Espoon Honka
(FIN-1)
1
Todd Hendley
Lahti Basketball
(FIN-1)
Kauhajoki
(FIN-1)
4
Sami Himberg
Salon Vilpas
(FIN-1)
1
Henri Hirvikoski
Kauhajoki
(FIN-1)
3
Aleksi Huuskonen
Kauhajoki
(FIN-1)
3
Tuomas Iisalo
Espoon Honka
(FIN-1)
1
Mikko Jalonen
Korihait
(FIN-1)
3
Steffan Johnson
Kauhajoki
(FIN-1)
1
Pekka Jurvanen
Kauhajoki
(FIN-1)
1
Samu Kaaresvirta
Salon Vilpas
(FIN-1)
1
Elias Kajander
Helsinki Seagulls
(FIN-1)
1
Ilmari Kallio
Salon Vilpas
(FIN-1)
1
Antti Kanervo
Kataja Basket
(FIN-1)
3
Jukka Kataja
Salon Vilpas
(FIN-1)
2
Juho Kauro
Kauhajoki
(FIN-1)
1
Mikko Koivisto
Helsinki Seagulls
(FIN-1)
1
Arttu Koljonen
Kataja Basket
(FIN-1)
1
Villematti Kopio
Espoon Honka
(FIN-1)
1
Juha Korhonen
Lahti Basketball
(FIN-1)
1
Tuukka Kulha
Lappeenrannan NMKY
(FIN-1)
1
Jussi Kumpulainen
Korihait
(FIN-1)
3
Vaino Kuusela
Lahti Basketball
(FIN-1)
1
Jarkko Kyllonen
Porvoon Tarmo
(FIN-1)
2
Johnny Laakkonen
Porvoon Tarmo
(FIN-1)
2
Tero Laitinen
Helsinki Seagulls
(FIN-1)
1
Johannes Lasaroff
Kataja Basket
(FIN-1)
1
Cedric Latimer
Lahti Basketball
(FIN-1)
2
Lauri Lehtinen
Lahti Basketball
(FIN-1)
1
Eero Lehtinen
Helsinki Seagulls
(FIN-1)
1
Sami Lehtoranta
Kataja Basket
(FIN-1)
3
James Lewis
Lappeenrannan NMKY
(FIN-1)
1
La Trice Little
Porvoon Tarmo
(FIN-1)
2
Vesa Makalainen
Kauhajoki
(FIN-1)
3
Ville Makalainen
Espoon Honka
(FIN-1)
1
Esa Maki-Tulokas
Porvoon Tarmo
(FIN-1)
2
Jesse Mantyla
Porvoon Tarmo
(FIN-1)
2
Sami Marouf
Porvoon Tarmo
(FIN-1)
1
Jukka Matinen
Espoon Honka
(FIN-1)
1
Cedrick Middleton
Kauhajoki
(FIN-1)
1
Nigel Moore
Korihait
(FIN-1)
3
Malik Moore
Lappeenrannan NMKY
(FIN-1)
1
Juho Nenonen
Kataja Basket
(FIN-1)
2
Jared Newson
Kataja Basket
(FIN-1)
3
Sad Niskanen
Kauhajoki
(FIN-1)
2
Matti Nuutinen
Salon Vilpas
(FIN-1)
2
Eemil Oikari
Porvoon Tarmo
(FIN-1)
2
Matias Ojala
Kataja Basket
(FIN-1)
2
Nick Okorie
Salon Vilpas
(FIN-1)
2
Jerome Osmanu Djeen
Kauhajoki
(FIN-1)
1
Tyray Pearson
Helsinki Seagulls
(FIN-1)
1
Ilpo Pehkonen
Kataja Basket
(FIN-1)
3
Ville Pekkola
Lappeenrannan NMKY
(FIN-1)
1
Pasi Pekkola
Lahti Basketball
(FIN-1)
1
Michael Pounds
Helsinki Seagulls
(FIN-1)
1
Jeremy Price
Kataja Basket
(FIN-1)
1
James Reaves
Korihait
(FIN-1)
2
Janne Rekola
Lahti Basketball
(FIN-1)
1
Frank Richards
Helsinki Seagulls
(FIN-1)
1
Heikki Saaristo
Korihait
(FIN-1)
2
Jalmari Salatera
Korihait
(FIN-1)
2
Jaakko Salminen
Korihait
(FIN-1)
2
Bojan Sarcevic
Korihait
(FIN-1)
3
Jussi Savolainen
Salon Vilpas
(FIN-1)
2
Joonas Sihto
Kauhajoki
(FIN-1)
1
Eldar Skamo
Kauhajoki
(FIN-1)
2
Juha Sten
Kataja Basket
(FIN-1)
3
Ville Streng
Lahti Basketball
(FIN-1)
1
Roope Suonio
Lahti Basketball
(FIN-1)
3
Joonas Suotamo
Espoon Honka
(FIN-1)
1
Tuomas Tenkanen
Salon Vilpas
(FIN-1)
2
Lauri Tiainen
Salon Vilpas
(FIN-1)
1
Ilari Tolvanen
Kataja Basket
(FIN-1)
1
Henry Umoru
Kauhajoki
(FIN-1)
2
Henri Valimaa
Lappeenrannan NMKY
(FIN-1)
1
Anselmi Vanjoki
Espoon Honka
(FIN-1)
1
Viljami Vanjoki
Lappeenrannan NMKY
(FIN-1)
1
Samuli Vanttaja
Espoon Honka
(FIN-1)
1
Anthony Vereen
Lahti Basketball
(FIN-1)
2
Ville Vesala
Lahti Basketball
(FIN-1)
1
Ville Viita
Kataja Basket
(FIN-1)
1
Petri Virtanen
Kataja Basket
(FIN-1)
3
Bobby Anthony Walker
Kataja Basket
(FIN-1)
1
Johan Wickholm
Porvoon Tarmo
(FIN-1)
2
John Williamson
Espoon Honka
(FIN-1)
1
Jamar Wilson
Espoon Honka
(FIN-1)
1
Jeremiah Wood
Kauhajoki
(FIN-1)
2
Lawrence Wright
Korihait
(FIN-1)
3
Jerrah Young
Porvoon Tarmo
(FIN-1)
2