All Leagues
NBA
WNBA
Olympic games
NCAA
Euro League
Australia NBL
China CBA
Japan B1 League
Liga Endesa
Betclic Elite
Log in
Sign up
EN
EN
FR
ES
IT
Find a player / a team
Denmark
Denmark - Ligaen
Teams
Falcon
Philip Christiansen
Philip
Christiansen
Opponents
Dec 25, 1991 (32 years old)
Danish
1m92 / 6-4
SF
Profile
Games
Totals
Splits
Records
Teammates
Opponents
Embed
Embed this player
×
Add this player to your website by copying the code below
<script src="https://widgets.proballers.com/dist/player-player-unit-widget-v1.0.js"></script><script>window.addEventListener("load", (event) => { PbPlayerPlayerUnitWidget.render() })</script><div class="proballers-widget" data-proballers-player-id="52737" data-proballers-locale="en" data-proballers-base-url="https://widgets.proballers.com"><a href="https://www.proballers.com/" target="_blank" rel="noreferrer">See stats on Proballers</a></div>
Philip Christiansen has faced 183 opponents throughout his career
Player
Team(s)
Games
Vaso Aleksic
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
2
Joshua Alexander
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
1
Niels Andreasen
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
2
Viktar Ausepian
U18 Belarus
(Euro U18)
1
Kristof Bajalinov
U18 Hungary
(Euro U18)
1
Alexander Bak
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
2
Dino Begagic
U18 Bosnia and Herzegovina
(Euro U18)
1
Joseph Donnell Benjamin
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
3
Bence Biro
U18 Hungary
(Euro U18)
1
Tony Bishop
Aalborg Vikings
(DNK-1)
3
Thorgrimur Bjornsson
U18 Iceland
(Euro U18)
2
Bjorn Bjornsson
U18 Iceland
(Euro U18)
2
Ian Black
U18 Scotland
(Euro U18)
1
Mads Bloch Frandsen
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
2
Bence Bodor
U18 Hungary
(Euro U18)
1
Oscar Bonde
SISU Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
1
Nerijus Brasas
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
3
Jonas Bro
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
3
Jonathan Bunyan
U18 Scotland
(Euro U18)
1
Nermin Buza
U18 Bosnia and Herzegovina
(Euro U18)
1
Haris Canic
U18 Bosnia and Herzegovina
(Euro U18)
1
Kilian Cato
U18 Finland
(Euro U18)
1
Nicolas Christensen
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
2
Peter Christensen
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
3
Rasmus Grosfjeld Christensen
Svendborg Rabbits
(DNK-1)
3
Morten Christensen
Aalborg Vikings
(DNK-1)
3
Mathias Bak Christensen
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
1
Chris Christoffersen
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
3
Bonell Colas
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
2
Chanan Colman
Svendborg Rabbits
(DNK-1)
3
Michael Creppy
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
1
Dario Crnalic
U18 Bosnia and Herzegovina
(Euro U18)
1
Josh Crolley
U18 Scotland
(Euro U18)
1
Zoltan Csempesz
U18 Hungary
(Euro U18)
1
Adam Csernak
U18 Hungary
(Euro U18)
1
D'Mario Curry
Aarhus
(DNK-1)
2
Maksim Dabravolski
U18 Belarus
(Euro U18)
1
Adama Darboe
Svendborg Rabbits
(DNK-1)
3
Niels Degn-Andersen
Svendborg Rabbits
(DNK-1)
3
Mike Dejworek
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
3
Reginald Delk
Vaerlose Blue Hawks
(DNK-1)
1
Alin Demic
U18 Bosnia and Herzegovina
(Euro U18)
1
Mickey Dennis
SISU Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
3
Martin Dorbek
U18 Estonia
(Euro U18)
1
Janos Eilingsfeld
U18 Hungary
(Euro U18)
1
Sigurdur Einarsson
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
2
Trausti Eiriksson
U18 Iceland
(Euro U18)
2
Sami Eleraky
Aalborg Vikings
(DNK-1)
3
Anton Elsner
Aarhus
(DNK-1)
2
Henrik Falsvig
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
3
Mike Flowers
SISU Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
2
Alasdair Fraser
U18 Scotland
(Euro U18)
1
Kristian Friedrich
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
2
Christoffer Fugmann
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
1
Nikola Gajic
U18 Bosnia and Herzegovina
(Euro U18)
1
Kristoffer Gertz
Svendborg Rabbits
(DNK-1)
1
Louis Gibson
Aarhus
(DNK-1)
1
Mathias Glahn
SISU Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
3
Fraser Glass
U18 Scotland
(Euro U18)
1
Jordan Glynn
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
3
Chadwick Gray
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
1
Berg Gretarsson
U18 Iceland
(Euro U18)
2
Dale Grieve
U18 Scotland
(Euro U18)
1
Uto Grinbergs
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
2
Rusmir Grosic
U18 Bosnia and Herzegovina
(Euro U18)
1
Arnthor Gudmundsson
U18 Iceland
(Euro U18)
2
Josip Gunjaca
U18 Bosnia and Herzegovina
(Euro U18)
1
Anders Haas
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
3
Boris Hadzimuratovic
U18 Bosnia and Herzegovina
(Euro U18)
1
Adam Hajer
U18 Hungary
(Euro U18)
1
Jakob Hansen
Svendborg Rabbits
(DNK-1)
1
Rasmus Stolbjerg Hansen
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
1
Soren Hansen
Aalborg Vikings
(DNK-1)
1
David Harder
SISU Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
3
Will Harris
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
2
Jenard Harrison
SISU Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
2
Joel Heinikoski
U18 Finland
(Euro U18)
1
Osku Heinonen
U18 Finland
(Euro U18)
1
Juho Helenius
U18 Finland
(Euro U18)
1
Corin Henry
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
3
Philip Hertz
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
3
Lars Hoirup
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
3
Martin Hoirup
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
2
Aliaksandr Hrumiantsev
U18 Belarus
(Euro U18)
1
Valiantsin Ihnatchyk
U18 Belarus
(Euro U18)
1
Nicolai Iversen
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
3
Andreas Jakobsen
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
2
Soren Jensen
Vaerlose Blue Hawks
(DNK-1)
3
Marc Jensen
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
1
Jens Jensen
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
2
Lukas Jensen
Aarhus
(DNK-1)
1
Jacob Jensen
Vaerlose Blue Hawks
(DNK-1)
1
Peter Johansen
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
3
Zarko Jukic
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
3
Darko Jukic
Aarhus
(DNK-1)
2
Sven Kaldre
U18 Estonia
(Euro U18)
1
Axel Karason
Vaerlose Blue Hawks
(DNK-1)
3
Rain Karner
U18 Estonia
(Euro U18)
1
Matthew Kingsley
Svendborg Rabbits
(DNK-1)
3
Villematti Kopio
U18 Finland
(Euro U18)
1
Gergely Kovacs
U18 Hungary
(Euro U18)
1
Soren Krath
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
1
Mads Kristensen
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
2
Uladzimir Krysevich
U18 Belarus
(Euro U18)
1
Yaroslav Kurapov
U18 Belarus
(Euro U18)
1
Ronny Laier
Aarhus
(DNK-1)
2
Zsolt Lakosa
U18 Hungary
(Euro U18)
1
Rasmus Larsen
Vaerlose Blue Hawks
(DNK-1)
1
Rasmus Larsen
Vaerlose Blue Hawks
(DNK-1)
3
Jonas Larsen
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
2
Rune Lauridsen
Aalborg Vikings
(DNK-1)
3
Adam Lepsenyi
U18 Hungary
(Euro U18)
1
Raul Liivrand
U18 Estonia
(Euro U18)
1
Martin Limberg
U18 Estonia
(Euro U18)
1
Christian Lindberg
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
1
Carl Lindbom
U18 Finland
(Euro U18)
1
Vitali Liutych
U18 Belarus
(Euro U18)
1
Alistair Mackay
U18 Scotland
(Euro U18)
1
Claus Magaard
Svendborg Rabbits
(DNK-1)
3
Nebojsa Maksimovic
U18 Bosnia and Herzegovina
(Euro U18)
1
Martin Mariegaard
Svendborg Rabbits
(DNK-1)
3
Bojan Marinkovic
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
3
Peter Moeller
Vaerlose Blue Hawks
(DNK-1)
3
Aron Moravcsik
U18 Hungary
(Euro U18)
1
Ragnar Nathanaelsson
U18 Iceland
(Euro U18)
2
Andrei Navoichyk
U18 Belarus
(Euro U18)
1
Calum Nicol
U18 Scotland
(Euro U18)
1
Chris Nielsen
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
3
Frederik Nielsen
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
2
Mikael Nielsen
SISU Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
2
Henrik Nielsen
SISU Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
3
Marco Nielsen
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
2
Antto Nikkarinen
U18 Finland
(Euro U18)
1
Rasmus Norgaard
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
2
Aaron Osgood
Vaerlose Blue Hawks
(DNK-1)
2
Haukur Oskarsson
U18 Iceland
(Euro U18)
2
Yaw Owusu Gyamfi
SISU Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
2
Haukur Palsson
U18 Iceland
(Euro U18)
2
Madis Parn
U18 Estonia
(Euro U18)
1
Hristo Petkov
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
1
Arnar Petursson
U18 Iceland
(Euro U18)
2
Demetrius Phillips
Aarhus
(DNK-1)
2
Mikkel Plannthin
Svendborg Rabbits
(DNK-1)
3
Ugis Promolds
SISU Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
3
Jaan Puidet
U18 Estonia
(Euro U18)
1
Rannar Raap
U18 Estonia
(Euro U18)
1
Aleksandar Radukic
U18 Bosnia and Herzegovina
(Euro U18)
1
Mads Rasmussen
Vaerlose Blue Hawks
(DNK-1)
3
Mads Rasmussen
Aalborg Vikings
(DNK-1)
3
Lee Reilly
U18 Scotland
(Euro U18)
1
Donald Rutherford
SISU Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
3
Matiss Sakne
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
2
Mikael Sandberg
U18 Finland
(Euro U18)
1
Davor Sattler
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
1
Jeppe Schmidt
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
1
Hans Schur
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
2
Oliver Sedoc-Moller
Vaerlose Blue Hawks
(DNK-1)
2
Olafur Sigurdsson
Aarhus
(DNK-1)
1
Peter Simonsen
Vaerlose Blue Hawks
(DNK-1)
3
Rasmus Soeby
Aarhus
(DNK-1)
2
Janar Soo
U18 Estonia
(Euro U18)
1
Soren Sorensen
Aalborg Vikings
(DNK-1)
3
Benjamin Sorensen
Aalborg Vikings
(DNK-1)
1
Christopher Sprinker
Vaerlose Blue Hawks
(DNK-1)
1
Mike St.John
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
2
Aegir Steinarsson
U18 Iceland
(Euro U18)
2
Aske Thorsteinsson
Aalborg Vikings
(DNK-1)
1
Martin Thuesen
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
2
Jens Thygesen
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
1
Lauri Toivonen
U18 Finland
(Euro U18)
1
Tomas Tomasson
U18 Iceland
(Euro U18)
2
Sixteen Tomingas
U18 Estonia
(Euro U18)
1
Sigurdur Torarinsson
U18 Iceland
(Euro U18)
2
Andrei Tsyvinski
U18 Belarus
(Euro U18)
1
Alex Vaenerberg
U18 Finland
(Euro U18)
1
Joonas Vaino
U18 Estonia
(Euro U18)
1
Samuli Vanttaja
U18 Finland
(Euro U18)
1
Rain Veideman
U18 Estonia
(Euro U18)
1
Durell Vinson
Svendborg Rabbits
(DNK-1)
2
Obrad Vukovic
U18 Bosnia and Herzegovina
(Euro U18)
1
Jakob Wang
Aarhus
(DNK-1)
2
Ryan White
Aalborg Vikings
(DNK-1)
3
Adam Wire
Vaerlose Blue Hawks
(DNK-1)
2