All Leagues
NBA
WNBA
Olympics Women
Olympics Men
NCAA
Euro League
Australia NBL
China CBA
Japan B1 League
Liga Endesa
Betclic Elite
Log in
Sign up
EN
EN
FR
ES
IT
Find a player / a team
Lithuania
Lithuania - NKL
Teams
Akademija Vilnius
Martynas Girnius
Martynas
Girnius
Opponents
Nov 20, 1985 (38 years old)
Lithuanian
1m93 / 6-4
SG
Profile
Games
Totals
Splits
Records
Teammates
Opponents
Embed
Embed this player
×
Add this player to your website by copying the code below
<script src="https://widgets.proballers.com/dist/player-player-unit-widget-v1.0.js"></script><script>window.addEventListener("load", (event) => { PbPlayerPlayerUnitWidget.render() })</script><div class="proballers-widget" data-proballers-player-id="54423" data-proballers-locale="en" data-proballers-base-url="https://widgets.proballers.com"><a href="https://www.proballers.com/" target="_blank" rel="noreferrer">See stats on Proballers</a></div>
Martynas Girnius has faced 204 opponents throughout his career
Player
Team(s)
Games
Tomas Aleknavicius
Delikatesas
(LIT-2)
2
Raimundas Ambrulaitis
Juventus
(LIT-2)
2
Gytis Andrijauskas
Prienai
(LIT-2)
2
Domantas Aputis
Meresta
(LIT-2 PO)
1
Aurelijus Avizienis
Juventus
(LIT-2)
1
Karolis Babkauskas
Zalgiris Kaunas II
(LIT-2)
2
Paulius Balciunas
Atletas Kaunas
(LIT-2)
1
Tomas Balciunas
Meresta
(LIT-2)
5
Ramunas Barys
Atletas Kaunas
(LIT-2)
2
Eimantas Bendzius
Vilniaus Perlas Energija
(LIT-2)
7
Mantas Bernatavicius
Jonavos CBet
(LIT-2)
2
Rytis Biliartas
Palangos Kuršiai
(LIT-2)
1
Martynas Binza
Pieno Zvaigzdes
(LIT-2)
2
Juotas Blazys
Delikatesas
(LIT-2)
2
Rokas Bloskys
Palangos Kuršiai
(LIT-2)
2
Mindaugas Boruta
Alytus/Alramsta
(LIT-2)
2
Robertas Brazas
Silute
(LIT-2)
2
Lukas Brazdauskis
Vilniaus Perlas Energija
(LIT-2)
1
Paulius Budreckis
M Basket-Delamode
(LIT-2)
1
Aurimas Bulsis
Silute
(LIT-2)
2
Simas Buterlevicius
Vilniaus Perlas Energija
(LIT-2)
7
Vytautas Buzas
Palangos Kuršiai
(LIT-2)
2
Rokas Cepanonis
Zalgiris Kaunas II
(LIT-2)
2
Andrius Ceplinskas
Alytus/Alramsta
(LIT-2)
2
Lukas Chmieliauskas
Pieno Zvaigzdes
(LIT-2)
2
Viktoras Chodosovskis
Klaipėdos Neptūnas-Akvaservis
(LIT-2)
1
Audrius Ciapas
M Basket-Delamode
(LIT-2)
1
Vytenis Cizauskas
Zalgiris Kaunas II
(LIT-2)
2
Audrius Daniulis
Gargzdai-Bremena
(LIT-2)
1
Audrius Danusevicius
Abro-Universitetas
(LIT-2)
2
Raimundas Danys
Atletas Kaunas
(LIT-2)
1
Nerijus Daunoravicius
Abro-Universitetas
(LIT-2)
2
Povilas Duchovskis
Vilniaus Perlas Energija
(LIT-2)
2
Tomas Dura
Meresta
(LIT-2 PO)
1
Andrius Fiodorovas
Palangos Kuršiai
(LIT-2)
1
Modestas Gailiunas
Gargzdai-Bremena
(LIT-2)
2
Simas Galdikas
Klaipėdos Neptūnas-Akvaservis
(LIT-2)
2
Paulius Gasiunas
Gargzdai-Bremena
(LIT-2)
1
Kristijonas Gaska
Vilniaus Perlas Energija
(LIT-2)
5
Arturas Gavenia
Atletas Kaunas
(LIT-2)
1
Mindaugas Gelzinis
Puntukas
(LIT-2)
1
Andrius Giedraitis
Prienai
(LIT-2)
2
Deividas Girdvila
Zalgiris Kaunas II
(LIT-2)
2
Andrius Golokvoscius
Alytus/Alramsta
(LIT-2)
1
Andrius Gorskovas
Puntukas
(LIT-2)
1
Darius Gricius
Atletas Kaunas
(LIT-2)
2
Rytis Grigaitis
Delikatesas
(LIT-2)
2
Vygantas Grigaitis
Abro-Universitetas
(LIT-2)
1
Irmantas Griksas
Silute
(LIT-2)
1
Tomas Grybauskas
Puntukas
(LIT-2)
1
Vytautas Gudaitis
Atletas Kaunas
(LIT-2)
1
Agnius Gurklys
Abro-Universitetas
(LIT-2)
2
Marius Guzauskis
Jonavos CBet
(LIT-2)
1
Bryan Harrison
Silute
(LIT-2)
Pieno Zvaigzdes
(LIT-2)
2
Mantas Ignatavicius
Pieno Zvaigzdes
(LIT-2)
1
Laurynas Jacevicius
M Basket-Delamode
(LIT-2)
2
Salvijus Jagminas
Alytus/Alramsta
(LIT-2)
2
Karolis Jakas
Zalgiris Kaunas II
(LIT-2)
1
Gediminas Jakstas
Abro-Universitetas
(LIT-2)
2
Rolandas Jakstas
Zalgiris Kaunas II
(LIT-2)
2
Darius Jakubynas
Alytus/Alramsta
(LIT-2)
1
Tomas Janusauskas
Gargzdai-Bremena
(LIT-2)
1
Zilvinas Jasinskas
Palangos Kuršiai
(LIT-2)
1
Vaidotas Jatulevicius
Pieno Zvaigzdes
(LIT-2)
2
Evaldas Jocys
Palangos Kuršiai
(LIT-2)
2
Tauras Jogela
Zalgiris Kaunas II
(LIT-2)
2
Renatas Jonelis
Palangos Kuršiai
(LIT-2)
2
Julius Jucikas
Silute
(LIT-2)
1
Janas Jurgo
Prienai
(LIT-2)
2
Evaldas Kairys
Vilniaus Perlas Energija
(LIT-2)
7
Justas Kalinauskas
KKM-Aisciai
(LIT-2)
1
Karolis Kalvaitis
Juventus
(LIT-2)
1
Mindaugas Kalvelis
Juventus
(LIT-2)
1
Aurimas Karbauskas
Gargzdai-Bremena
(LIT-2)
1
Remigijus Kasparavicius
Klaipėdos Neptūnas-Akvaservis
(LIT-2)
2
Julius Kazakauskas
Klaipėdos Neptūnas-Akvaservis
(LIT-2)
1
Vilius Kazlauskas
M Basket-Delamode
(LIT-2)
2
Mantas Kazonas
Vilniaus Perlas Energija
(LIT-2)
Klaipėdos Neptūnas-Akvaservis
(LIT-2)
2
Sigitas Kazukauskas
Gargzdai-Bremena
(LIT-2)
1
Zydrunas Kelys
Vilniaus Perlas Energija
(LIT-2)
4
Mindaugas Keras
Delikatesas
(LIT-2)
2
Tomas Klimas
M Basket-Delamode
(LIT-2)
2
Tadas Klimas
M Basket-Delamode
(LIT-2)
2
Tomas Krivonosovas
Gargzdai-Bremena
(LIT-2)
2
Vytautas Kruzikas
Jonavos CBet
(LIT-2)
2
Marius Kugauda
Juventus
(LIT-2)
2
Zilvinas Kuklierius
Delikatesas
(LIT-2)
1
Giedrius Kulbis
Juventus
(LIT-2)
2
Mindaugas Kumpis
Meresta
(LIT-2)
5
Mindaugas Kupsas
Zalgiris Kaunas II
(LIT-2)
2
Nerijus Kurauskas
Abro-Universitetas
(LIT-2)
1
Laimonas Kutra
Delikatesas
(LIT-2)
1
Aivaras Kvedaravicius
Abro-Universitetas
(LIT-2)
2
Mindaugas Lapas
Gargzdai-Bremena
(LIT-2)
1
Edvinas Laukevicius
Alytus/Alramsta
(LIT-2)
1
Arturas Lencevicius
Jonavos CBet
(LIT-2)
1
Evaldas Lengvinas
Klaipėdos Neptūnas-Akvaservis
(LIT-2)
1
Nerijus Lisauskas
Pieno Zvaigzdes
(LIT-2)
1
Arnas Lubys
Jonavos CBet
(LIT-2)
2
Vitalijus Luksa
Puntukas
(LIT-2)
1
Ugnius Luneckas
Puntukas
(LIT-2)
1
Gytis Maciulevicius
Jonavos CBet
(LIT-2)
2
Tadas Maciulis
Atletas Kaunas
(LIT-2)
2
Karolis Marcinkevicius
M Basket-Delamode
(LIT-2)
2
Edgaras Margevicius
Alytus/Alramsta
(LIT-2)
2
Gintautas Matulis
Juventus
(LIT-2)
2
Tomas Mickevicius
Alytus/Alramsta
(LIT-2)
1
Karolis Mikulicius
Zalgiris Kaunas II
(LIT-2)
1
Aivaras Mince
Puntukas
(LIT-2)
1
Audrius Mineikis
Juventus
(LIT-2)
2
Mantas Mockevicius
Palangos Kuršiai
(LIT-2)
1
Mindaugas Mockus
Klaipėdos Neptūnas-Akvaservis
(LIT-2)
2
Curtis Muse
Silute
(LIT-2)
2
Julius Mykolaitis
Prienai
(LIT-2)
2
Deividas Nazarovas
Vilniaus Perlas Energija
(LIT-2)
7
Vidas Niparavicius
Gargzdai-Bremena
(LIT-2)
2
Marijus Norkus
M Basket-Delamode
(LIT-2)
2
Kastytis Normantas
Prienai
(LIT-2)
2
Ernestas Obrikas
Abro-Universitetas
(LIT-2)
2
Gediminas Orelik
Meresta
(LIT-2)
5
Tadas Padegimas
KKM-Aisciai
(LIT-2)
1
Vytautas Padgureckas
Meresta
(LIT-2)
5
Vitalis Pancerevas
Silute
(LIT-2)
1
Paulius Parachomikas
Prienai
(LIT-2)
2
Vaidas Pauliukenas
Meresta
(LIT-2)
5
Simonas Petkevicius
M Basket-Delamode
(LIT-2)
2
Zilvinas Petraitis
Abro-Universitetas
(LIT-2)
1
Eimutis Petravicius
Juventus
(LIT-2)
2
Robertas Petravicius
Klaipėdos Neptūnas-Akvaservis
(LIT-2)
1
Vytautas-Edvardas Pikalavicius
KKM-Aisciai
(LIT-2)
1
Domantas Pipiras
Vilniaus Perlas Energija
(LIT-2)
1
Mantas Pukinskas
Zalgiris Kaunas II
(LIT-2)
2
Edgaras Pundzius
KKM-Aisciai
(LIT-2)
1
Liudas Radavicius
Meresta
(LIT-2)
5
Karolis Raginis
Puntukas
(LIT-2)
1
Gabrielius Ramonas
Pieno Zvaigzdes
(LIT-2)
1
Saulius Raziulis
Juventus
(LIT-2)
2
Ignas Razutis
Palangos Kuršiai
(LIT-2)
2
Dovydas Rekasius
Atletas Kaunas
(LIT-2)
2
Mindaugas Reminas
Palangos Kuršiai
(LIT-2)
2
Arunas Rimas
KKM-Aisciai
(LIT-2)
1
Edgaras Rimkevicius
KKM-Aisciai
(LIT-2)
1
Martynas Ruokis
Zalgiris Kaunas II
(LIT-2)
2
Marius Rutkauskas
Zalgiris Kaunas II
(LIT-2)
2
Arunas Sakalauskas
KKM-Aisciai
(LIT-2)
1
Tomas Saulis
Klaipėdos Neptūnas-Akvaservis
(LIT-2)
1
Arminas Saulys
Gargzdai-Bremena
(LIT-2)
2
Valdemaras Savostjanovas
Silute
(LIT-2)
1
Tadas Sebeziovas
Jonavos CBet
(LIT-2)
2
Kestutis Sestokas
Prienai
(LIT-2)
2
Arturas Sidagis
Delikatesas
(LIT-2)
2
Modestas Sidlauskas
Prienai
(LIT-2)
2
Rokas Simkevicius
Klaipėdos Neptūnas-Akvaservis
(LIT-2)
2
Tautvydas Slezas
Vilniaus Perlas Energija
(LIT-2)
7
Simonas Slivka
Meresta
(LIT-2)
5
Povilas Soliunas
Zalgiris Kaunas II
(LIT-2)
2
Vidmantas Sragauskis
Atletas Kaunas
(LIT-2)
2
Giedrius Staniulis
KKM-Aisciai
(LIT-2)
1
Robertas Stankevicius
Delikatesas
(LIT-2)
1
Rimvydas Stankevicius
Alytus/Alramsta
(LIT-2)
2
Povilas Stasiulionis
Jonavos CBet
(LIT-2)
2
Mindaugas Stasys
Atletas Kaunas
(LIT-2)
2
Tomas Steikunas
Puntukas
(LIT-2)
1
Rytis Streikus
Meresta
(LIT-2)
5
Remigijus Sugintas
Puntukas
(LIT-2)
1
Svajunas Sukackas
Silute
(LIT-2)
2
Marius Sumskis
Gargzdai-Bremena
(LIT-2)
1
Eugenijus Takusevicius
Meresta
(LIT-2)
2
Pavolis Tamulynas
Alytus/Alramsta
(LIT-2)
2
Mindaugas Tamusauskas
M Basket-Delamode
(LIT-2)
2
Vaidas Trepocka
Juventus
(LIT-2)
2
Evaldas Tviraga
Atletas Kaunas
(LIT-2)
2
Edgaras Ulanovas
KKM-Aisciai
(LIT-2)
1
Vidmantas Uzkuraitis
Atletas Kaunas
(LIT-2)
1
Rolandas Vaiciunas
Abro-Universitetas
(LIT-2)
2
Rolandas Vaicius
Juventus
(LIT-2)
1
Vytas Vaiksnis
Prienai
(LIT-2)
2
Dainius Vaitelis
Silute
(LIT-2)
1
Paulius Vaitiekunas
KKM-Aisciai
(LIT-2)
1
Mindaugas Valaitis
Klaipėdos Neptūnas-Akvaservis
(LIT-2)
1
Jonas Valanciunas
Vilniaus Perlas Energija
(LIT-2 PO)
5
Liudas Valantinas
Delikatesas
(LIT-2)
1
Linas Valatkevicius
Vilniaus Perlas Energija
(LIT-2 PO)
3
Lukas Valdemaras
Gargzdai-Bremena
(LIT-2)
2
Zydrunas Valuckis
Pieno Zvaigzdes
(LIT-2)
2
Marius Vansavicius
Jonavos CBet
(LIT-2)
2
Nikoloz Vashakidze
Abro-Universitetas
(LIT-2)
2
Audrius Vasiliauskas
Puntukas
(LIT-2)
1
Augenijus Vaskys
Palangos Kuršiai
(LIT-2)
1
Evaldas Vazakauskas
Jonavos CBet
(LIT-2)
1
Audrius Vdovenko
Puntukas
(LIT-2)
1
Mantas Virbalas
Klaipėdos Neptūnas-Akvaservis
(LIT-2)
2
Aidas Virsilas
Silute
(LIT-2)
2
Henrikas Vorotnikovas
Jonavos CBet
(LIT-2)
2
Jason Warren
Pieno Zvaigzdes
(LIT-2)
2
Giedrius Zadvydas
M Basket-Delamode
(LIT-2)
2
Edvardas Zemgulis
Gargzdai-Bremena
(LIT-2)
2
Rolandas Zilevicius
Palangos Kuršiai
(LIT-2)
2
Eimantas Zilinskas
Alytus/Alramsta
(LIT-2)
2
Edvinas Zilys
Palangos Kuršiai
(LIT-2)
1
Marius Zimnickas
Vilniaus Perlas Energija
(LIT-2)
6
Deividas Zoruba
Alytus/Alramsta
(LIT-2)
2
Julius Zurna
Silute
(LIT-2)
2
Andrius Zymantas
Klaipėdos Neptūnas-Akvaservis
(LIT-2)
1