All Leagues
NBA
WNBA
Olympic games
NCAA
Euro League
Australia NBL
China CBA
Japan B1 League
Liga Endesa
Betclic Elite
Log in
Sign up
EN
EN
FR
ES
IT
Find a player / a team
Norway
Norway - BLNO
Teams
Ammerud Bskt
Ole Egeland
Ole
Egeland
Opponents
Jun 27, 1983 (41 years old)
Norwegia
1m86 / 6-1
PG
Profile
Games
Totals
Splits
Records
Teammates
Opponents
Embed
Embed this player
×
Add this player to your website by copying the code below
<script src="https://widgets.proballers.com/dist/player-player-unit-widget-v1.0.js"></script><script>window.addEventListener("load", (event) => { PbPlayerPlayerUnitWidget.render() })</script><div class="proballers-widget" data-proballers-player-id="54733" data-proballers-locale="en" data-proballers-base-url="https://widgets.proballers.com"><a href="https://www.proballers.com/" target="_blank" rel="noreferrer">See stats on Proballers</a></div>
Ole Egeland has faced 197 opponents throughout his career
Player
Team(s)
Games
Jules Akvama
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
1
Yannik Amoikon
Asker Aliens
(NOR-1)
5
Joseph Ampofo
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
2
Bjornar Andreassen
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
Asker Aliens
(NOR-1)
8
Simen Anker-Olsen
Sverresborg
(NOR-1)
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
2
Sander Aslesen
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
1
Bendik Aunan
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
7
Mads Austgulen
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
3
Mathias Bakken
Gimle BBK
(NOR-1)
2
Ruzh Baleros
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
4
Odin Bangsund
Tromso Storm
(NOR-1)
4
Daniel Berg
Gimle BBK
(NOR-1)
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
2
Sjur Berg
Asker Aliens
(NOR-1)
4
Petter Bergseth
Asker Aliens
(NOR-1)
1
Marius Berntsen
Froya Basket
(NOR-1)
2
Per Ingar Bertelsen
Asker Aliens
(NOR-1)
1
Nikola Blatancic
Froya Basket
(NOR-1)
2
Andrija Blatancic
Froya Basket
(NOR-1)
2
Thomas Ble
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
4
Fredrik Bohn
Asker Aliens
(NOR-1)
2
Joachim Bohn
Asker Aliens
(NOR-1)
6
Isak Peter Brodahl
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
6
Martin Bryn
Ammerud Bskt
(NOR-1)
3
Peter Bullock
Froya Basket
(NOR-1)
5
Brad Byerson
Tromso Storm
(NOR-1)
3
Alex Dakin
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
2
Henrik Davidsen
Kongsberg Miners
(NOR-1)
1
Flavien Davis
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
1
Sindre De Lange
Gimle BBK
(NOR-1)
5
Johannes Dolven
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
3
Avery Dukes
Gimle BBK
(NOR-1)
1
Mathias Eckhoff
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
1
Simon Egaas
Gimle BBK
(NOR-1)
1
Alvis Eglitis
Asker Aliens
(NOR-1)
3
Badboni El Safadi
Froya Basket
(NOR-1)
2
Nabil El-Hajji
Ammerud Bskt
(NOR-1)
1
Christer Elgmork
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
1
Martin Elgmork
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
Gimle BBK
(NOR-1)
6
Magnus Elgmork
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
5
Brede Raa Ellingsen
Gimle BBK
(NOR-1)
1
Marco Elsafadi
Froya Basket
(NOR-1)
3
Stian Enge
Gimle BBK
(NOR-1)
6
Anders Engen
Kongsberg Miners
(NOR-1)
1
Audun Eskeland
Gimle BBK
(NOR-1)
4
Ryan Ferranti
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
7
Kevin Fiabema
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
2
Adam Finstad
Tromso Storm
(NOR-1)
6
Magne Fivelstad
Gimle BBK
(NOR-1)
2
Espen Fjaerestad
Gimle BBK
(NOR-1)
5
Anders Fjaerestad
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
Gimle BBK
(NOR-1)
6
Alexander Fredheim
Asker Aliens
(NOR-1)
3
Harald Frey
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
3
Oyvind Fritzen
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
2
Reggie Fuller
Tromso Storm
(NOR-1)
1
Edmunds Gabrans
Froya Basket
(NOR-1)
6
Raimonds Gabrans
Froya Basket
(NOR-1)
2
Mica Gavric
Asker Aliens
(NOR-1)
2
Joergen Gjestemoen
Kongsberg Miners
(NOR-1)
1
Frederik Gnatt
Gimle BBK
(NOR-1)
4
Lionel Green
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
2
Halvor Laastad Gulliksen
Froya Basket
(NOR-1)
2
Ramendra Haag
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
2
Ahmed Haddad
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
Ammerud Bskt
(NOR-1)
5
Thor Hagen
Ammerud Bskt
(NOR-1)
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
3
Anders Ham
Asker Aliens
(NOR-1)
3
David Hammer
Gimle BBK
(NOR-1)
4
Vegard Hansen
Tromso Storm
(NOR-1)
4
Joshua Hart
Gimle BBK
(NOR-1)
2
Lars Harto
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
7
Fredrik Haug
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
2
Alexsander Lidsheim Heistad
Kongsberg Miners
(NOR-1)
1
Lars Hekneby
Asker Aliens
(NOR-1)
2
Jorgen Henriksen
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
1
Christian Hinsch
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
5
Philipp Holm
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
4
Ares Ignoumba
Sverresborg
(NOR-1)
1
Arne Ingebrigtsen
Tromso Storm
(NOR-1)
Froya Basket
(NOR-1)
4
Hani Issalhi
Tromso Storm
(NOR-1)
9
Nemanja Jelesijevic
Gimle BBK
(NOR-1)
1
Sindre Jensen
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
1
Jarl Kristian Jespersen
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
9
Dennis Johansen
Tromso Storm
(NOR-1)
2
John Eivind Johnsen
Asker Aliens
(NOR-1)
1
Jonathan Jones
Tromso Storm
(NOR-1)
4
Joachim Kahler
Sverresborg
(NOR-1)
1
Kaspar Kaljula
Sverresborg
(NOR-1)
1
Korgba Kanu
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
2
Ronny Karlsen
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
3
Adam Kilian
Sverresborg
(NOR-1)
1
Rob Knight
Ammerud Bskt
(NOR-1)
1
Mikkel Kolstad
Gimle BBK
(NOR-1)
4
Miilah Kombat
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
Froya Basket
(NOR-1)
5
Remy Krasniqi
Froya Basket
(NOR-1)
3
Vuk Krivokapic
Kongsberg Miners
(NOR-1)
1
Haris Kuko
Sverresborg
(NOR-1)
1
Tomasz Lachowicz
Ammerud Bskt
(NOR-1)
2
Eivind Lamo
Gimle BBK
(NOR-1)
1
Cooper Land
Asker Aliens
(NOR-1)
2
Stian Landgraff Gustavsen
Asker Aliens
(NOR-1)
Kongsberg Miners
(NOR-1)
3
Henrik Lange
Tromso Storm
(NOR-1)
10
Kenneth Lawrence
Tromso Storm
(NOR-1)
3
Anthony Lee-Ingram
Asker Aliens
(NOR-1)
2
Marko Lepovic
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
7
Simen Lie
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
1
Aleksander Lincner
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
1
Alexander Lindlokken
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
2
Jonathan Linnestad
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
1
Sondre Lokkebo Nybo
Froya Basket
(NOR-1)
2
Tellef Lundevall
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
2
William Lybaek
Sverresborg
(NOR-1)
1
Soliman Mahnin
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
5
Mustafa Mahnin
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
5
Ziko Mahojlovic
Ammerud Bskt
(NOR-1)
3
Dejan Majstorovic
Gimle BBK
(NOR-1)
2
Espen Markhus
Froya Basket
(NOR-1)
4
Evan Matteson
Gimle BBK
(NOR-1)
2
Magnus Midtvedt
Asker Aliens
(NOR-1)
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
7
Peter Midtvedt
Asker Aliens
(NOR-1)
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
7
Simon Midtvedt
Asker Aliens
(NOR-1)
5
Galin Mihaylov
Tromso Storm
(NOR-1)
9
Franck Millestad
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
1
Stian Mjos
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
9
Thomas Mjos
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
Asker Aliens
(NOR-1)
6
Baste Morken
Gimle BBK
(NOR-1)
2
Hamad Mostafa Hajsleiman
Froya Basket
(NOR-1)
4
Tambwe Mufoncol
Ammerud Bskt
(NOR-1)
1
Per Muren
Asker Aliens
(NOR-1)
1
Christian Muri
Asker Aliens
(NOR-1)
3
Hans Calix N'diaye
Froya Basket
(NOR-1)
1
Chris-Ebou Ndow
Froya Basket
(NOR-1)
1
Alexander Nilsson
Asker Aliens
(NOR-1)
2
Roy Nwachukwu
Ammerud Bskt
(NOR-1)
1
Frank Nyborg
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
Froya Basket
(NOR-1)
10
Anders Nymo
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
2
Alain Nzeyimana
Froya Basket
(NOR-1)
3
Donald Oatis
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
3
Ole Oestern
Kongsberg Miners
(NOR-1)
1
Orji Okoroafor
Ammerud Bskt
(NOR-1)
3
Rudolf Opdal
Tromso Storm
(NOR-1)
1
Stein Otabor
Gimle BBK
(NOR-1)
Froya Basket
(NOR-1)
5
Karl Otabor
Froya Basket
(NOR-1)
Gimle BBK
(NOR-1)
4
Ali Ouakkaha
Froya Basket
(NOR-1)
5
Mladen Pavlovic
Gimle BBK
(NOR-1)
1
Veljko Petrovic
Asker Aliens
(NOR-1)
1
Matthew Pettit
Kongsberg Miners
(NOR-1)
1
Nicholas Phillip
Tromso Storm
(NOR-1)
Froya Basket
(NOR-1)
8
Steinar Rakneberg
Gimle BBK
(NOR-1)
1
Kiril Raykov
Tromso Storm
(NOR-1)
2
Eirik Lien Roa
Kongsberg Miners
(NOR-1)
1
Przemyslav Robaczynski
Ammerud Bskt
(NOR-1)
1
Lukas Roesch
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
1
Morten Sahlertz
Tromso Storm
(NOR-1)
3
Simen Samuelsen
Tromso Storm
(NOR-1)
1
Marco Sanders
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
2
Christian Schmidt
Kongsberg Miners
(NOR-1)
1
Viktor Schoenning
Gimle BBK
(NOR-1)
1
Adrian Schonning
Froya Basket
(NOR-1)
5
Igor Sedlar
Gimle BBK
(NOR-1)
5
Mats Selboe
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
1
Christian Seterlund
Kongsberg Miners
(NOR-1)
1
Farook Sikander
Ammerud Bskt
(NOR-1)
1
Reno Silavs
Froya Basket
(NOR-1)
4
Earl Simba
Sverresborg
(NOR-1)
1
Filip Sjostrom
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
3
Nils-Paul Skara
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
1
Tarje Skarboe
Gimle BBK
(NOR-1)
2
Even Skjellaug
Asker Aliens
(NOR-1)
2
Leon Skogheim
Asker Aliens
(NOR-1)
2
Oystein Skogvold
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
1
Aslak Smalas
Tromso Storm
(NOR-1)
10
Fredrik Soerum
Tromso Storm
(NOR-1)
1
Anders Solem
Tromso Storm
(NOR-1)
11
Torgrim Sommerfeldt
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
1
Nick St. Hilaire
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
6
Mike St.John
Tromso Storm
(NOR-1)
1
Sigurd Staver
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
5
Austin Steed
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
1
Espen Stien
Asker Aliens
(NOR-1)
9
Anders Stien
Gimle BBK
(NOR-1)
Asker Aliens
(NOR-1)
6
Matz Stockman
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
4
Tellef Storebakken
Asker Aliens
(NOR-1)
1
Marcin Sztych
Asker Aliens
(NOR-1)
1
Sondre Tallaksen
Asker Aliens
(NOR-1)
3
Delano Thomas
Gimle BBK
(NOR-1)
3
Keith Thompson
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
1
Pawel Piotr Toloczko
Froya Basket
(NOR-1)
1
Lars Jaeger Torkildsen
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
3
Thomas Vangen
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
2
Gary Wallace
Tromso Storm
(NOR-1)
7
Petter Guillhav Wanvik
Sverresborg
(NOR-1)
1
Elias Westerlund
Ammerud Bskt
(NOR-1)
Asker Aliens
(NOR-1)
6
Billy Wilson
Tromso Storm
(NOR-1)
1
Simon Wroldsen
Ammerud Bskt
(NOR-1)
2
Marcus Wynn
Tromso Storm
(NOR-1)
7
Loo Djo Yele
Asker Aliens
(NOR-1)
4
Daniel Yli-Luopa
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
3
Runar Ytrehus
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
2