All Leagues
NBA
WNBA
Olympics Women
Olympics Men
NCAA
Euro League
Australia NBL
China CBA
Japan B1 League
Liga Endesa
Betclic Elite
Log in
Sign up
EN
EN
FR
ES
IT
Find a player / a team
Portugal
Portugal - Liga Profissional
Teams
Oliveirense
Rui Franca
Rui
Franca
Opponents
Jun 26, 1989 (35 years old)
Portuguese
1m83 / 6-0
PG / SG
Profile
Games
Totals
Splits
Records
Teammates
Opponents
Embed
Embed this player
×
Add this player to your website by copying the code below
<script src="https://widgets.proballers.com/dist/player-player-unit-widget-v1.0.js"></script><script>window.addEventListener("load", (event) => { PbPlayerPlayerUnitWidget.render() })</script><div class="proballers-widget" data-proballers-player-id="54817" data-proballers-locale="en" data-proballers-base-url="https://widgets.proballers.com"><a href="https://www.proballers.com/" target="_blank" rel="noreferrer">See stats on Proballers</a></div>
Rui Franca has faced 293 opponents throughout his career
Player
Team(s)
Games
Temi Adebayo
Vitoria SC
(POR-1)
1
Matthew Adekponya
Barcelos
(POR-1)
1
Joel Almeida
Sampaense
(POR-1)
Lusitania Expert
(POR-1)
2
Tiago Almeida
Illiabum Clube
(POR-1)
2
Aaron Anderson
CAB Madeira
(POR-1)
2
Dara Andre
Maia Basket
(POR-1)
1
Carlos Areias
Vitoria SC
(POR-1)
1
Brandon Austin
Vitoria SC
(POR-1)
1
Joao Balseiro
Vitoria SC
(POR-1)
2
Nick Banyard
Ovarense GAVEX
(POR-1)
1
Tiago Baptista
Barcelos
(POR-1)
1
Jose Miguel Barbosa
Ovarense GAVEX
(POR-1)
2
Tomas Barroso
SL Benfica (M)
(POR-1)
2
Pedro Bastos
Ovarense GAVEX
(POR-1)
FC Porto
(POR-1)
3
Pedro Belo
Lusitania Expert
(POR-1)
1
Fabio Bem
Vitoria SC
(POR-1)
1
Andre Bessa
FC Porto
(POR-1)
1
Jose Carlos Bettencourt
CAB Madeira
(POR-1)
1
Staphon Blair
Illiabum Clube
(POR-1)
2
Sasa Borovnjak
Lusitania Expert
(POR-1)
1
Gabriel Branco
Illiabum Clube
(POR-1)
2
Nuno Brito
Academica EFAPEL
(POR-1)
1
Derreck Brooks
Terceira
(POR-1)
1
DAndre Brown
Maia Basket
(POR-1)
1
Earl Brown
CAB Madeira
(POR-1)
1
Andre Calabote
Sampaense
(POR-1)
1
Paulo Caldeira
Electrico
(POR-1)
1
Mohamed Camara
Lusitania Expert
(POR-1)
1
Zane Campbell
Lusitania Expert
(POR-1)
2
Rick Cardoso
Lusitania Expert
(POR-1)
CAB Madeira
(POR-1)
2
Carlos Cardoso
Vitoria SC
(POR-1)
Illiabum Clube
(POR-1)
3
Miguel Cardoso
Vitoria SC
(POR-1)
1
Diogo Carreira
SL Benfica (M)
(POR-1)
1
Andre Carvalho
Maia Basket
(POR-1)
1
Helder Carvalho
Sampaense
(POR-1)
2
Gamil Carvalho
Galitos BARREIRO
(POR-1)
1
Artur Castela
SL Benfica (M)
(POR-1)
1
Pedro Catarino
Lusitania Expert
(POR-1)
Maia Basket
(POR-1)
5
Andre Cavaco
Sampaense
(POR-1)
1
Kameron Chatman
Ovarense GAVEX
(POR-1)
1
Davon Clare
Academica EFAPEL
(POR-1)
1
Jorge Coelho
CAB Madeira
(POR-1)
Electrico
(POR-1)
2
Rui Coelho
Barcelos
(POR-1)
Vitoria SC
(POR-1)
CD Povoa
(POR-1)
4
Dominique Coleman
Lusitania Expert
(POR-1)
3
Marqueze Coleman
Terceira
(POR-1)
1
Eric Coleman
Vitoria SC
(POR-1)
1
Sergi Coll
Ovarense GAVEX
(POR-1)
2
Jaques Conceicao
Ovarense GAVEX
(POR-1)
1
Daequan Cook
SL Benfica (M)
(POR-1)
1
Cristovao Cordeiro
Ovarense GAVEX
(POR-1)
5
Kevin Coronel
Electrico
(POR-1)
Illiabum Clube
(POR-1)
4
Jose Correia
CAB Madeira
(POR-1)
4
Ricardo Correia
Barcelos
(POR-1)
1
Diogo Correia
Galitos BARREIRO
(POR-1)
2
Miguel Correia
FC Barreirense
(POR-1)
1
Emanuel Correia De Sa
Ovarense GAVEX
(POR-1)
3
Rui Costa
CD Povoa
(POR-2)
1
Pedro Costa
Ovarense GAVEX
(POR-1)
1
Joao Costa
Sampaense
(POR-1)
2
Marcus Costa
Galitos BARREIRO
(POR-1)
1
Ruben Cotton
Illiabum Clube
(POR-1)
2
Khalen Cumberlander
CAB Madeira
(POR-1)
Ovarense GAVEX
(POR-1)
2
Paulo Cunha
Vitoria SC
(POR-1)
3
Daniel Cunha
Lusitania Expert
(POR-1)
1
Booyi Musa Dama
Galitos BARREIRO
(POR-1)
1
Alexandar Danilovic
Ovarense GAVEX
(POR-1)
1
Chris Davenport
Ovarense GAVEX
(POR-1)
1
Stewart DeAngelo
Vitoria SC
(POR-1)
1
Coreontae DeBerry
Ovarense GAVEX
(POR-1)
1
Francisco Destino
Maia Basket
(POR-1)
1
Martin Devin
Sampaense
(POR-1)
1
Paulo Diamantino
Maia Basket
(POR-1)
2
Joao Diamantino
Maia Basket
(POR-1)
1
Bartolo Dias
Barcelos
(POR-1)
3
Carlos Dias
Lusitania Expert
(POR-1)
1
Pedro Dias
Barcelos
(POR-1)
1
Michel Diouf
Maia Basket
(POR-1)
1
Stefan Djukic
Lusitania Expert
(POR-1)
Academica EFAPEL
(POR-1)
2
Igor Djukovic
Barcelos
(POR-1)
1
Seth Doliboa
SL Benfica (M)
(POR-1)
1
Chris Dowe
Sampaense
(POR-1)
1
Malcolm Drumwright
Vitoria SC
(POR-1)
1
Jeff Early
Illiabum Clube
(POR-1)
1
Tommie Eddie
CAB Madeira
(POR-1)
1
Joao Embalo
CD Povoa
(POR-1)
1
Elvis Evora
Vitoria SC
(POR-1)
1
Carlos Fechas
Barcelos
(POR-1)
2
Fabio Fernandes
CD Povoa
(POR-2)
1
Mario Fernandes
SL Benfica (M)
(POR-1)
CAB Madeira
(POR-1)
4
Joao Fernandes
Vitoria SC
(POR-1)
1
Joao Fernandes
Lusitania Expert
(POR-1)
1
Joao Fernandes
Barcelos
(POR-1)
Ovarense GAVEX
(POR-1)
2
Joao Fernandes
CAB Madeira
(POR-1)
2
Fernando Ferreira
Lusitania Expert
(POR-1)
Terceira
(POR-1)
4
Vitor Ferreira
Maia Basket
(POR-1)
1
Andrew Ferry
Barcelos
(POR-1)
1
Daniel Fidalgo
Maia Basket
(POR-1)
1
Pedro Fidalgo
Maia Basket
(POR-1)
1
John Florveus
Ovarense GAVEX
(POR-1)
1
Claudio Fonseca
SL Benfica (M)
(POR-1)
1
Alberto Fontet
FC Porto
(POR-1)
1
Pedro Fragoso
Illiabum Clube
(POR-1)
3
Ricky Franklin
CAB Madeira
(POR-1)
1
Jorge Freitas
CAB Madeira
(POR-1)
2
Miguel Freitas
Lusitania Expert
(POR-1)
8
Joao Gallina
CAB Madeira
(POR-1)
FC Porto
(POR-1)
3
Diogo Gameiro
SL Benfica (M)
(POR-1)
CAB Madeira
(POR-1)
4
Brandon Garrett
Lusitania Expert
(POR-1)
2
Dylan Garrity
Lusitania Expert
(POR-1)
1
Frederick Gentry
SL Benfica (M)
(POR-1)
CAB Madeira
(POR-1)
2
Richaud Gittens
FC Barreirense
(POR-1)
1
Antonio Gomes
CD Povoa
(POR-2)
1
Flavio Gomes
Lusitania Expert
(POR-1)
3
David Gomes
Barcelos
(POR-1)
Maia Basket
(POR-1)
3
Hugo Gomes
Maia Basket
(POR-1)
1
Diogo Gomes
CD Povoa
(POR-1)
1
Diogo Goncalves
Sampaense
(POR-1)
2
Filipe Goncalves Rodrigues
Barcelos
(POR-1)
1
Dillon Graham
Terceira
(POR-1)
1
Joao Grosso
Barcelos
(POR-1)
Ovarense GAVEX
(POR-1)
2
Andrew Guillory
Sampaense
(POR-1)
1
Arvydas Gydra
CAB Madeira
(POR-1)
1
Arnette Hallman
FC Porto
(POR-1)
1
Kendarrius Hamilton
CD Povoa
(POR-1)
1
Kameron Hankerson
Ovarense GAVEX
(POR-1)
1
Romani Hansen
Maia Basket
(POR-1)
1
Seth Hinrichs
FC Porto
(POR-1)
1
Anthony Holliday
Lusitania Expert
(POR-1)
2
Ishmael Hollis
Lusitania Expert
(POR-1)
1
Garrius Holloman
Lusitania Expert
(POR-1)
2
Jamal Hunter
Electrico
(POR-1)
1
Cedric Isom
Galitos BARREIRO
(POR-1)
1
Kurt James
FC Barreirense
(POR-1)
1
Isaiah Johnson
Terceira
(POR-1)
2
Theo Johnson
Maia Basket
(POR-1)
1
Kevin Jolley
CD Povoa
(POR-2)
1
Pedro Jone
Galitos BARREIRO
(POR-1)
1
Darius Jones-Gibson
Electrico
(POR-1)
1
Zarko Jukic
CD Povoa
(POR-1)
1
Brylle Kamen
Lusitania Expert
(POR-1)
1
Diego Kapelan
CD Povoa
(POR-1)
1
Ian Kinard
FC Barreirense
(POR-1)
1
Immanuel King
Ovarense GAVEX
(POR-1)
1
Joao Lanzinha
Electrico
(POR-1)
2
Dominique Lee
Galitos BARREIRO
(POR-1)
1
Tony Lewis
FC Barreirense
(POR-1)
1
Fabio Lima
CAB Madeira
(POR-1)
SL Benfica (M)
(POR-1)
4
Filipe Lima
Vitoria SC
(POR-1)
1
Marko Loncovic
Barcelos
(POR-1)
SL Benfica (M)
(POR-1)
Illiabum Clube
(POR-1)
4
Pedro Lopes
Maia Basket
(POR-1)
1
Jakob Lowrance
Maia Basket
(POR-1)
1
Daniel Machado
Galitos BARREIRO
(POR-1)
2
Manuel Magalhaes
Vitoria SC
(POR-1)
1
Jeremias Manjate
Vitoria SC
(POR-1)
1
Nuno Marcal
Maia Basket
(POR-1)
2
Afonso Marques
Academica EFAPEL
(POR-1)
1
Ricardo Martins
Electrico
(POR-1)
1
Chris Matagrano
Lusitania Expert
(POR-1)
2
Pedro Matos
Lusitania Expert
(POR-1)
4
Augusto Matos
Terceira
(POR-1)
2
K.J. Maura
Terceira
(POR-1)
1
Patrick McGlynn
Illiabum Clube
(POR-1)
2
Josh McNair
Academica EFAPEL
(POR-1)
1
Anthony Meier
Vitoria SC
(POR-1)
2
Pedro Meireless
Maia Basket
(POR-1)
1
Artem Melnychuk
Electrico
(POR-1)
1
Kenneti Mendes
Sampaense
(POR-1)
Galitos BARREIRO
(POR-1)
2
Rubinho Mendes
Galitos BARREIRO
(POR-1)
1
Bright Mensah
Maia Basket
(POR-1)
1
Jose Miguel
Lusitania Expert
(POR-1)
1
Andre Miguens
Electrico
(POR-1)
1
Miguel Miranda
Ovarense GAVEX
(POR-1)
2
Marcel Momplaisir
Lusitania Expert
(POR-1)
2
Antonio Monteiro
Lusitania Expert
(POR-1)
FC Porto
(POR-1)
3
Ricardo Monteiro
SL Benfica (M)
(POR-1)
Illiabum Clube
(POR-1)
Vitoria SC
(POR-1)
3
Nuno Morais
Ovarense GAVEX
(POR-1)
Terceira
(POR-1)
Vitoria SC
(POR-1)
5
Ricardo Moreira
CD Povoa
(POR-2)
1
Milton Moreira
Terceira
(POR-1)
1
Lamar Morgan
Maia Basket
(POR-1)
1
Christian Mortellite
Galitos BARREIRO
(POR-1)
1
Michael Murray
Illiabum Clube
(POR-1)
2
Khalid Mutakabbir
Lusitania Expert
(POR-1)
1
Roderick Nealy
Vitoria SC
(POR-1)
1
Rui Nery
Sampaense
(POR-1)
1
Joao Neto
CD Povoa
(POR-2)
1
Fernando Neves
Ovarense GAVEX
(POR-1)
2
Mario Neves
Electrico
(POR-1)
2
Rozelle Nix
Terceira
(POR-1)
2
Nick Novak
Vitoria SC
(POR-1)
1
Francico Nunes
Maia Basket
(POR-1)
1
Andre Occhialini
Illiabum Clube
(POR-1)
2
Dusan Ognjenovic
Sampaense
(POR-1)
1
Emmanuel Ogunfolu
Terceira
(POR-1)
2
Joao Oliveira
Maia Basket
(POR-1)
1
Francisco Oliveira
Vitoria SC
(POR-1)
1
Nuno Oliveira
Barcelos
(POR-1)
SL Benfica (M)
(POR-1)
2
Francisco Oliveira
Electrico
(POR-1)
1
Pedro Oliveira
Ovarense GAVEX
(POR-1)
2
Joao Oliveira
Ovarense GAVEX
(POR-1)
2
Alex Oriakhi
Vitoria SC
(POR-1)
1
Jose Otero
Lusitania Expert
(POR-1)
1
Timajh Parker-Rivera
Lusitania Expert
(POR-1)
3
Tiago Patrocinio
Illiabum Clube
(POR-1)
1
Nuno Pedroso
Barcelos
(POR-1)
1
Diogo Peixe
FC Barreirense
(POR-1)
1
Dejan Pejic
Barcelos
(POR-1)
1
Filip Pejovic
Illiabum Clube
(POR-1)
1
Ivan Pendic
CAB Madeira
(POR-1)
1
Rui Pereira
Vitoria SC
(POR-1)
1
Joao Pereira
Barcelos
(POR-1)
1
Josue Pereira
Lusitania Expert
(POR-1)
1
Krasimir Pereira
Academica EFAPEL
(POR-1)
1
William Perry
Ovarense GAVEX
(POR-1)
1
Bojan Petrovic
Galitos BARREIRO
(POR-1)
1
Henrique Piedade
Galitos BARREIRO
(POR-1)
2
Andre Pinto
Ovarense GAVEX
(POR-1)
3
Pedro Pinto
Vitoria SC
(POR-1)
2
Ricardo Pinto
Maia Basket
(POR-1)
1
Tiago Pinto
Electrico
(POR-1)
1
Pedro Pinto
Ovarense GAVEX
(POR-1)
2
Luis Pires
CD Povoa
(POR-2)
1
Joaquim Pires
Lusitania Expert
(POR-1)
3
Miguel Queiroz
FC Porto
(POR-1)
1
Dakota Quinn
FC Barreirense
(POR-1)
1
Erik Quintela
Maia Basket
(POR-1)
1
Rui Quintino
Vitoria SC
(POR-1)
2
Ivica Radic
SL Benfica (M)
(POR-1)
1
Tiago Raimundo
FC Barreirense
(POR-1)
1
Paulo Raminhos
Electrico
(POR-1)
2
Daniel Ramos
Maia Basket
(POR-1)
1
Theon Reefer
Terceira
(POR-1)
1
Renato Ribeiro
Maia Basket
(POR-1)
1
Joao Ribeiro
Barcelos
(POR-1)
Vitoria SC
(POR-1)
2
Kinu Rochford
Terceira
(POR-1)
1
Pedro Rodrigues
Terceira
(POR-1)
4
Jorge Rodrigues
CD Povoa
(POR-1)
1
Miguel Rodrigues
CD Povoa
(POR-1)
1
Joao Rodrigues Guerreiro
Vitoria SC
(POR-1)
2
Edson Rosario
CAB Madeira
(POR-1)
Lusitania Expert
(POR-1)
4
Nuno Sa
Illiabum Clube
(POR-1)
Ovarense GAVEX
(POR-1)
2
Nakye Sanders
CD Povoa
(POR-1)
1
Francisco Santos
Vitoria SC
(POR-1)
1
Pedro Santos
Lusitania Expert
(POR-1)
Terceira
(POR-1)
3
Paulo Sereno
CD Povoa
(POR-1)
1
Jovonni Shuler
Sampaense
(POR-1)
1
Manuel Sico
Illiabum Clube
(POR-1)
1
Andre Silva
Barcelos
(POR-1)
CD Povoa
(POR-2)
3
Jose Silva
Vitoria SC
(POR-1)
FC Porto
(POR-1)
3
Fabio Silva
Electrico
(POR-1)
1
Sergio Silva
Terceira
(POR-1)
2
Filip Simic
Lusitania Expert
(POR-1)
Illiabum Clube
(POR-1)
Academica EFAPEL
(POR-1)
3
Ronald Slay
SL Benfica (M)
(POR-1)
1
Jaime Smith
Lusitania Expert
(POR-1)
2
Jyles Smith
CAB Madeira
(POR-1)
1
Joao Soares
SL Benfica (M)
(POR-1)
2
Joao Soares
Vitoria SC
(POR-1)
1
Diogo Soares
Terceira
(POR-1)
1
Augusto Sobrinho
Illiabum Clube
(POR-1)
Lusitania Expert
(POR-1)
5
Rodrigo Soeiro
Ovarense GAVEX
(POR-1)
2
Hugo Sotta
Lusitania Expert
(POR-1)
Vitoria SC
(POR-1)
4
Nuno Sousa
CAB Madeira
(POR-1)
1
Veljko Stankovic
Galitos BARREIRO
(POR-1)
1
Shaun Stewart
Ovarense GAVEX
(POR-1)
1
Nikola Tadic
Barcelos
(POR-1)
Vitoria SC
(POR-1)
Ovarense GAVEX
(POR-1)
5
Pedro Tavares
Maia Basket
(POR-1)
2
Frederico Tavares
CAB Madeira
(POR-1)
1
David Tavares
Lusitania Expert
(POR-1)
Terceira
(POR-1)
3
Vladimir Teixeira
CD Povoa
(POR-2)
1
Joao Teixeira
Terceira
(POR-1)
1
Gustavo Teixeira
Ovarense GAVEX
(POR-1)
1
Jobey Thomas
SL Benfica (M)
(POR-1)
1
Bradley Tinsley
FC Porto
(POR-1)
1
Miguel Toreia
Terceira
(POR-1)
Vitoria SC
(POR-1)
3
Ismael Torres
Vitoria SC
(POR-1)
1
Joao Torrie
Illiabum Clube
(POR-1)
Barcelos
(POR-1)
Electrico
(POR-1)
Terceira
(POR-1)
5
Darren Townes
Galitos BARREIRO
(POR-1)
1
D'marques Tyson
Vitoria SC
(POR-1)
1
Marcus Van
Terceira
(POR-1)
2
Ferran Ventura
FC Porto
(POR-1)
1
Diogo Ventura
Galitos BARREIRO
(POR-1)
Electrico
(POR-1)
3
Ekjersey Viana
Sampaense
(POR-1)
1
Carlos Von Hafe
Sampaense
(POR-1)
1
Filipe Von Hafe
Terceira
(POR-1)
1
Nikola Vujovic
Academica EFAPEL
(POR-1)
1
Joseph Wall
CAB Madeira
(POR-1)
2
Malcolm Walters
Galitos BARREIRO
(POR-1)
1
Padiet Wang
Academica EFAPEL
(POR-1)
1
Nicholas Washburn
FC Porto
(POR-1)
1
Skyler White
Terceira
(POR-1)
2
Devaugntah Williams
Vitoria SC
(POR-1)
1
Tyrell Williams
Terceira
(POR-1)
1
Jeremiah Wilson
SL Benfica (M)
(POR-1)
1
Isaiah Zierden
Terceira
(POR-1)
1