All Leagues
NBA
WNBA
Olympic games
NCAA
Euro League
Australia NBL
China CBA
Japan B1 League
Liga Endesa
Betclic Elite
Log in
Sign up
EN
EN
FR
ES
IT
Find a player / a team
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Bosnia - Division I
Teams
Vogosca Sarajevo
Anel Selimovic
Anel
Selimovic
Opponents
Jan 1, 1991 (33 years old)
Bosnian
1m85 / 6-1
PG
Profile
Games
Totals
Splits
Records
Teammates
Opponents
Embed
Embed this player
×
Add this player to your website by copying the code below
<script src="https://widgets.proballers.com/dist/player-player-unit-widget-v1.0.js"></script><script>window.addEventListener("load", (event) => { PbPlayerPlayerUnitWidget.render() })</script><div class="proballers-widget" data-proballers-player-id="54851" data-proballers-locale="en" data-proballers-base-url="https://widgets.proballers.com"><a href="https://www.proballers.com/" target="_blank" rel="noreferrer">See stats on Proballers</a></div>
Anel Selimovic has faced 225 opponents throughout his career
Player
Team(s)
Games
Filip Adamovic
Igokea m:tel
(BOS-1)
1
Vukasin Aleksic
Igokea m:tel
(BOS-1)
2
Vladimir Aleksic
Leotar Trebinje
(BOS-1)
4
Djordje Aleksic
Mladost Mrkonjic Grad
(BOS-1)
2
Edin Alispahic
Bosna Royal
(BOS-1)
2
Armin Avdibegovic
Bosna Royal
(BOS-1)
Zrinjski HT Mostar
(BOS-1)
2
Kemal Avdic
Zrinjski HT Mostar
(BOS-1)
1
Ivan Bakovic
Servitium Gradiska
(BOS-1)
Posusje
(BOS-1)
4
Mario Barbaric
Brotnjo Citluk
(BOS-1)
1
Marko Batina
Bosna Royal
(BOS-1)
1
Dino Begagic
Celik Zenica
(BOS-1)
2
Ivan Begic
Posusje
(BOS-1)
1
Narcis Begovac
Kakanj
(BOS-1)
2
Nemanja Bilanovic
Servitium Gradiska
(BOS-1)
2
Igor Bjelic
Servitium Gradiska
(BOS-1)
Mladost Mrkonjic Grad
(BOS-1)
4
Krsto Bjelica
Capljina Lasta
(BOS-1)
3
Srdan Blanusa
Borac Nektar
(BOS-1)
4
Marko Blaz
Borac Nektar
(BOS-1)
1
Milijan Bocka
Igokea m:tel
(BOS-1)
2
Goran Bodiroga
Zrinjski HT Mostar
(BOS-1)
1
Marko Boksic
Capljina Lasta
(BOS-1)
2
Vedran Borovcanin
Radnik
(BOS-1)
2
Jure Brajkovic
Zrinjski HT Mostar
(BOS-1)
3
Nemanja Bratic
Hercegovac Bileca
(BOS-1)
1
Milan Brecic
Brotnjo Citluk
(BOS-1)
2
Marko Brkic
Igokea m:tel
(BOS-1)
2
Jozo Brkic
Capljina Lasta
(BOS-1)
2
Bozidar Bubalo
Zrinjski HT Mostar
(BOS-1)
Brotnjo Citluk
(BOS-1)
3
Nermin Buza
Bosna Royal
(BOS-1)
4
Eldin Camdzic
Bosna Royal
(BOS-1)
3
Aleksandar Crnogorac
Leotar Trebinje
(BOS-1)
3
Ante Cutura
Brotnjo Citluk
(BOS-1)
Posusje
(BOS-1)
4
Zoran Cvetkovic
Zrinjski HT Mostar
(BOS-1)
1
Darko Damjanovic
Varda HV
(BOS-1)
4
Igor Damjanovic
Servitium Gradiska
(BOS-1)
4
Sasa Damjanovic
Servitium Gradiska
(BOS-1)
2
Srdan Damjanovic
Bosna Royal
(BOS-1)
1
Jugoslav Dasic
Servitium Gradiska
(BOS-1)
1
Aldin Dedic
Celik Zenica
(BOS-1)
2
Ashar Dedic
Kakanj
(BOS-1)
2
Aldemo Delic
Kakanj
(BOS-1)
Celik Zenica
(BOS-1)
3
Ivan Demcesen
Leotar Trebinje
(BOS-1)
1
Alin Demic
Bosna Royal
(BOS-1)
3
Sindis Demic
Bosna Royal
(BOS-1)
4
Andrija Deric
Varda HV
(BOS-1)
3
Petar Despotovic
Hercegovac Bileca
(BOS-1)
1
Nenad Djoric
Servitium Gradiska
(BOS-1)
2
Milutin Djukanovic
Zrinjski HT Mostar
(BOS-1)
1
Dragan Djuranovic
Borac Nektar
(BOS-1)
2
Nenad Djurdjevic
Varda HV
(BOS-1)
2
Bojan Djurica
Igokea m:tel
(BOS-1)
2
Miroslav Dojcinovic
Borac Nektar
(BOS-1)
2
Ivika Doko
Brotnjo Citluk
(BOS-1)
1
Milan Dozet
Igokea m:tel
(BOS-1)
2
Radoje Durkovic
Hercegovac Bileca
(BOS-1)
1
Nebojsa Erkic
Radnik
(BOS-1)
2
Milos Fimic
Hercegovac Bileca
(BOS-1)
2
Goran Gajovic
Hercegovac Bileca
(BOS-1)
2
Mile Galic
Capljina Lasta
(BOS-1)
3
Shima Gerti
Capljina Lasta
(BOS-1)
2
Srdan Golubovic
Varda HV
(BOS-1)
Servitium Gradiska
(BOS-1)
4
Filip Goranovic
Radnik
(BOS-1)
1
Esmir Guzonjic
Bosna Royal
(BOS-1)
2
Dzenan Hadzic
Kakanj
(BOS-1)
2
Sead Hadzifejzovic
Kakanj
(BOS-1)
2
Stefan Hajdukovic
Servitium Gradiska
(BOS-1)
1
Zlatan Halilbegovic
Capljina Lasta
(BOS-1)
2
Marin Han
Zrinjski HT Mostar
(BOS-1)
1
Almir Hasandic
Zrinjski HT Mostar
(BOS-1)
2
Dino Hodzic
Bosna Royal
(BOS-1)
4
Almin Hodzic
Celik Zenica
(BOS-1)
1
Armin Hot
Bosna Royal
(BOS-1)
2
Mirza Hrncic
Celik Zenica
(BOS-1)
2
Goran Ignjatovic
Mladost Mrkonjic Grad
(BOS-1)
1
Petar Ivanic
Mladost Mrkonjic Grad
(BOS-1)
4
Stefan Ivanovic
Varda HV
(BOS-1)
3
Aleksandar Ivetic
Borac Nektar
(BOS-1)
1
Ranko Ivic
Borac Nektar
(BOS-1)
4
Marko Jagodic-Kuridza
Capljina Lasta
(BOS-1)
2
Ermin Jazvin
Zrinjski HT Mostar
(BOS-1)
1
Bozo Jelcic
Capljina Lasta
(BOS-1)
4
Goran Jelcic
Brotnjo Citluk
(BOS-1)
Posusje
(BOS-1)
2
Nebojsa Joksimovic
Igokea m:tel
(BOS-1)
2
Marcel Jones
Zrinjski HT Mostar
(BOS-1)
2
Marko Josilo
Varda HV
(BOS-1)
2
Branimir Josipovic
Brotnjo Citluk
(BOS-1)
2
Igor Josipovic
Leotar Trebinje
(BOS-1)
2
Petar Jovanovic
Mladost Mrkonjic Grad
(BOS-1)
2
Bogdan Jovanovic
Zrinjski HT Mostar
(BOS-1)
Radnik
(BOS-1)
2
Dominik Jukic
Posusje
(BOS-1)
1
Valentin Jurkovic
Capljina Lasta
(BOS-1)
3
Mario Jurkovic
Capljina Lasta
(BOS-1)
1
Bojan Kajevic
Varda HV
(BOS-1)
3
Diego Kapelan
Zrinjski HT Mostar
(BOS-1)
1
Nemanja Karalic
Servitium Gradiska
(BOS-1)
1
Davor Karamatic
Capljina Lasta
(BOS-1)
2
Zoran Kascelan
Leotar Trebinje
(BOS-1)
3
Darko Kastratovic
Borac Nektar
(BOS-1)
Varda HV
(BOS-1)
3
Jovica Kecman
Radnik
(BOS-1)
2
Milan Kezic
Mladost Mrkonjic Grad
(BOS-1)
4
Luka Klarica
Zrinjski HT Mostar
(BOS-1)
2
Aldin Klinac
Celik Zenica
(BOS-1)
1
Zeljko Kljestan
Capljina Lasta
(BOS-1)
4
Drasko Knezevic
Mladost Mrkonjic Grad
(BOS-1)
2
Dejan Kokorus
Radnik
(BOS-1)
1
Milos Komatina
Igokea m:tel
(BOS-1)
2
Nemanja Kovacevic
Capljina Lasta
(BOS-1)
4
Hasan Kovacevic
Kakanj
(BOS-1)
1
Mirko Kovacevic
Leotar Trebinje
(BOS-1)
2
Aleksandar Kuljic
Hercegovac Bileca
(BOS-1)
1
Stefan Lakic
Varda HV
(BOS-1)
3
Nikola Lalic
Hercegovac Bileca
(BOS-1)
1
Boris Lalovic
Zrinjski HT Mostar
(BOS-1)
Hercegovac Bileca
(BOS-1)
4
Ante Leko
Posusje
(BOS-1)
2
Samir Leric
Mladost Mrkonjic Grad
(BOS-1)
Bosna Royal
(BOS-1)
4
Nikola Lesko
Brotnjo Citluk
(BOS-1)
1
Srdan Loncar
Borac Nektar
(BOS-1)
4
Mladen Loncarevic
Radnik
(BOS-1)
1
Dragi Lontos
Radnik
(BOS-1)
1
Marko Lovric
Posusje
(BOS-1)
2
Nebojsa Maksimovic
Celik Zenica
(BOS-1)
Servitium Gradiska
(BOS-1)
3
Milos Marjanovic
Servitium Gradiska
(BOS-1)
1
Dejan Markovic
Brotnjo Citluk
(BOS-1)
2
Dusko Markovic
Leotar Trebinje
(BOS-1)
3
Miroslav Markovic
Varda HV
(BOS-1)
2
Miljan Markovic
Radnik
(BOS-1)
1
Branimir Masic
Zrinjski HT Mostar
(BOS-1)
3
Miso Maslac
Capljina Lasta
(BOS-1)
1
Stefan Matic
Igokea m:tel
(BOS-1)
Borac Nektar
(BOS-1)
4
Eldar Merdanovic
Celik Zenica
(BOS-1)
2
Ivan Miceta
Varda HV
(BOS-1)
2
Djorde Micic
Capljina Lasta
(BOS-1)
1
Srdan Milanovic
Leotar Trebinje
(BOS-1)
2
Ognjen Milekic
Mladost Mrkonjic Grad
(BOS-1)
Borac Nektar
(BOS-1)
3
Marko Miletic
Igokea m:tel
(BOS-1)
2
Ninoslav Milosevic
Mladost Mrkonjic Grad
(BOS-1)
4
Milivoje Mirkovic
Varda HV
(BOS-1)
3
Nikola Mitric
Mladost Mrkonjic Grad
(BOS-1)
1
Aldin Muflizovic
Kakanj
(BOS-1)
2
Ernad Mujic
Bosna Royal
(BOS-1)
1
Kresimir Mustapic
Posusje
(BOS-1)
2
Nemanja Nikolic
Borac Nektar
(BOS-1)
2
Djordje Ninkovic
Leotar Trebinje
(BOS-1)
1
Dordije Ninkovic
Leotar Trebinje
(BOS-1)
2
Djordje Nosovic
Hercegovac Bileca
(BOS-1)
1
Mario Novak
Brotnjo Citluk
(BOS-1)
1
Filip Novak
Zrinjski HT Mostar
(BOS-1)
1
Dusan Ognjenovic
Varda HV
(BOS-1)
1
Ilija Parezanin
Hercegovac Bileca
(BOS-1)
1
Nebojsa Pavlovic
Borac Nektar
(BOS-1)
3
Velislav Pecanac
Servitium Gradiska
(BOS-1)
1
Dinko Peljto
Kakanj
(BOS-1)
2
Bojan Pelkic
Leotar Trebinje
(BOS-1)
2
Josip Penava
Posusje
(BOS-1)
1
Marinko Perovic
Celik Zenica
(BOS-1)
2
Andrej Perovic
Servitium Gradiska
(BOS-1)
2
Ante Pervan
Capljina Lasta
(BOS-1)
1
Ivica Petric
Zrinjski HT Mostar
(BOS-1)
3
Mario Petric
Zrinjski HT Mostar
(BOS-1)
3
Adem Pezer
Celik Zenica
(BOS-1)
2
Domagoj Pinjuh
Brotnjo Citluk
(BOS-1)
2
Mario Planinic
Brotnjo Citluk
(BOS-1)
1
Novak Popovic
Capljina Lasta
(BOS-1)
2
Boris Previsic
Capljina Lasta
(BOS-1)
1
Maksim Radanovic
Mladost Mrkonjic Grad
(BOS-1)
4
Stojan Radanovic
Mladost Mrkonjic Grad
(BOS-1)
3
Vojin Radic
Servitium Gradiska
(BOS-1)
1
Luka Radmilovic
Hercegovac Bileca
(BOS-1)
1
Bozidar Radovanovic
Hercegovac Bileca
(BOS-1)
1
Vladimir Radovanovic
Radnik
(BOS-1)
2
Milos Radujko
Borac Nektar
(BOS-1)
2
Aleksandar Radukic
Servitium Gradiska
(BOS-1)
2
Aleksandar Radulovic
Zrinjski HT Mostar
(BOS-1)
1
Dzenan Rahimic
Bosna Royal
(BOS-1)
2
Marko Rakocevic
Hercegovac Bileca
(BOS-1)
1
Lazar Rasic
Radnik
(BOS-1)
1
Dino Repesa
Capljina Lasta
(BOS-1)
2
Edin Residovic
Bosna Royal
(BOS-1)
1
Keith Richardson
Celik Zenica
(BOS-1)
2
Marko Rikalo
Leotar Trebinje
(BOS-1)
4
Ramo Rizvic
Bosna Royal
(BOS-1)
4
Robert Rubin
Brotnjo Citluk
(BOS-1)
1
Benjamin Sabic
Kakanj
(BOS-1)
1
Josip Sakota
Posusje
(BOS-1)
2
Dejan Sakotic
Leotar Trebinje
(BOS-1)
2
Slobodan Savic
Hercegovac Bileca
(BOS-1)
1
Dejan Savic
Servitium Gradiska
(BOS-1)
3
Bojan Setencic
Leotar Trebinje
(BOS-1)
3
Jakov Simic
Varda HV
(BOS-1)
2
Filip Simic
Servitium Gradiska
(BOS-1)
1
Dragan Simic
Radnik
(BOS-1)
2
Edi Sinadinovic
Zrinjski HT Mostar
(BOS-1)
2
Ivica Siric
Posusje
(BOS-1)
2
Nemanja Sladoje
Servitium Gradiska
(BOS-1)
3
Sasa Stefanovic
Brotnjo Citluk
(BOS-1)
1
Damjan Stojkanovic
Servitium Gradiska
(BOS-1)
2
Maksim Sturanovic
Borac Nektar
(BOS-1)
2
Aleksandar Sturanovic
Borac Nektar
(BOS-1)
2
Gojko Sudzum
Leotar Trebinje
(BOS-1)
1
Amar Suljagic
Kakanj
(BOS-1)
2
Nenad Sulovic
Igokea m:tel
(BOS-1)
2
Davor Tolj
Radnik
(BOS-1)
1
Obrad Tomic
Zrinjski HT Mostar
(BOS-1)
Mladost Mrkonjic Grad
(BOS-1)
2
Goran Tomic
Zrinjski HT Mostar
(BOS-1)
1
Boris Topalovic
Brotnjo Citluk
(BOS-1)
1
Ognjen Topolovic
Servitium Gradiska
(BOS-1)
2
Djordje Tresac
Varda HV
(BOS-1)
Igokea m:tel
(BOS-1)
3
Milos Trikic
Mladost Mrkonjic Grad
(BOS-1)
Varda HV
(BOS-1)
Borac Nektar
(BOS-1)
3
Milos Tripkovic
Servitium Gradiska
(BOS-1)
3
Ranko Velimirovic
Mladost Mrkonjic Grad
(BOS-1)
4
Milos Vidovic
Mladost Mrkonjic Grad
(BOS-1)
3
Nino Vlaic
Celik Zenica
(BOS-1)
1
Nikola Vlajcic
Posusje
(BOS-1)
2
Nemanja Vranjes
Borac Nektar
(BOS-1)
1
Miljan Vukotic
Borac Nektar
(BOS-1)
2
Marko Vukovic
Bosna Royal
(BOS-1)
2
Marko Vukovic
Hercegovac Bileca
(BOS-1)
1
Slavisa Vukovic
Hercegovac Bileca
(BOS-1)
2
Igor Vukovic
Varda HV
(BOS-1)
3
Obrad Vukovic
Servitium Gradiska
(BOS-1)
2
Fedja Vuleta
Bosna Royal
(BOS-1)
1
Ilija Zolotic
Varda HV
(BOS-1)
2
Branko Zotovic
Leotar Trebinje
(BOS-1)
2
Daniel Zovko
Zrinjski HT Mostar
(BOS-1)
2
Danilo Šibalić
Servitium Gradiska
(BOS-1)
1