All Leagues
NBA
WNBA
Olympics Women
Olympics Men
NCAA
Euro League
Australia NBL
China CBA
Japan B1 League
Liga Endesa
Betclic Elite
Log in
Sign up
EN
EN
FR
ES
IT
Find a player / a team
France
France - Pro B
Teams
Aix-Maurienne
Narou Diagne
Narou
Diagne
Opponents
French
2m00 / 6-7
PF
Profile
Games
Totals
Splits
Records
Teammates
Opponents
Embed
Embed this player
×
Add this player to your website by copying the code below
<script src="https://widgets.proballers.com/dist/player-player-unit-widget-v1.0.js"></script><script>window.addEventListener("load", (event) => { PbPlayerPlayerUnitWidget.render() })</script><div class="proballers-widget" data-proballers-player-id="5682" data-proballers-locale="en" data-proballers-base-url="https://widgets.proballers.com"><a href="https://www.proballers.com/" target="_blank" rel="noreferrer">See stats on Proballers</a></div>
Narou Diagne has faced 240 opponents throughout his career
Player
Team(s)
Games
Randy Allen
Cholet Basket
(FRA-1)
1
Olivier Allinei
Nantes
(FRA-2)
Cholet Basket
(FRA-1)
2
Thomas Andrieux
Poissy
(FRA-2)
1
Mark Atkinson
Vrigne Ardennes
(FRA-2)
1
Gildas Aubert
Stade Rochelais
(FRA-2)
2
Abdoulaye Badiane
Brest
(FRA-2)
2
Jimmal Ball
Roanne
(FRA-2)
2
Cedric Ball
Strasbourg
(FRA-2)
2
Olivier Basset
Hyères-Toulon
(FRA-2)
2
Christophe Baufils
Stade Rochelais
(FRA-2)
2
Mustapha Belkebir
Poissy
(FRA-2)
1
Norris Bell
Le Mans
(FRA-1)
2
Oihab Bendib
Brest
(FRA-2)
1
Von Bennett
Spacer's de Toulouse
(FRA-2)
1
Philippe Beorchia
LDLC ASVEL
(FRA-1)
1
Laurent Bernard
Strasbourg
(FRA-2)
2
Sacha Biasse
Lourdes
(FRA-2)
1
Philippe Bienvenu
Stade Rochelais
(FRA-2)
2
Jim Bilba
Limoges
(FRA-1)
1
Maxime Boire
Roanne
(FRA-2)
1
Pierre Bonneau
Saint-Brieuc
(FRA-2)
1
Christophe Botton
Limoges
(FRA-1)
1
Olivier Bourgain
Gravelines
(FRA-1)
1
Marc Bousiniere
Dijon
(FRA-1)
1
Bruce Bowen
Le Havre
(FRA-2)
1
Troy Bowers
LDLC ASVEL
(FRA-1)
1
Tim Breaux
Tours
(FRA-2)
1
Pierre Bressant
CRO Lyon
(FRA-1)
1
Michael Brooks
Levallois SCB
(FRA-1)
2
Murray Brown
Vrigne Ardennes
(FRA-2)
1
Arnaud Brunet
Tours
(FRA-2)
2
James Bryson
Le Havre
(FRA-2)
1
Steve Bucknall
LDLC ASVEL
(FRA-1)
1
Thad Burton
Roanne
(FRA-2)
1
Franck Butter
Limoges
(FRA-1)
1
Marty Byrnes
CRO Lyon
(FRA-1)
1
Elwayne Campbell
Le Mans
(FRA-1)
2
Alberto Carreras
Brest
(FRA-2)
1
Howard Carter
Pau-Lacq-Orthez
(FRA-1)
1
David Caulet
Spacer's de Toulouse
(FRA-2)
1
Claude Cavallo
Hyères-Toulon
(FRA-2)
2
Laurent Cazalon
Roanne
(FRA-2)
2
Eric Cerase
Montpellier
(FRA-1)
1
Patrick Cham
Levallois SCB
(FRA-1)
2
Yvan Coatanea
Brest
(FRA-2)
2
Chris Coleman
Nantes
(FRA-2)
1
Philippe Colin
Nantes
(FRA-2)
1
Vincent Collet
Le Mans
(FRA-1)
2
Don Collins
Stade Rochelais
(FRA-2)
2
Robert Conley
Brest
(FRA-2)
1
Bruno Coqueran
LDLC ASVEL
(FRA-1)
1
Fabrice Courcier
Gravelines
(FRA-1)
1
Felix Courtinard
Boulogne-Levallois
(FRA-1)
2
Jacques Cusset
Saint-Brieuc
(FRA-2)
1
Philippe Da Silva
Poissy
(FRA-2)
1
Richard Dacoury
Limoges
(FRA-1)
1
Ken Dancy
Montpellier
(FRA-1)
1
Olivier Danne
Vrigne Ardennes
(FRA-2)
1
Brian Davis
Pau-Lacq-Orthez
(FRA-1)
1
Jean-Luc Deganis
Dijon
(FRA-1)
1
Jim Deines
Strasbourg
(FRA-2)
2
Thomas Delzon
Roanne
(FRA-2)
1
Valery Demory
Pau-Lacq-Orthez
(FRA-1)
1
Eric Deroover
Poissy
(FRA-2)
1
David Derozier
Spacer's de Toulouse
(FRA-2)
1
Eric Dezelus
Nantes
(FRA-2)
1
Diamory Diakite
Poissy
(FRA-2)
1
Makan Dioumassi
Saint-Brieuc
(FRA-2)
1
Frederic Domon
Pau-Lacq-Orthez
(FRA-1)
1
Daniel Dos Anjos
Lourdes
(FRA-2)
1
Rick Doyle
Pau-Lacq-Orthez
(FRA-1)
1
Herve Dubuisson
Boulogne-Levallois
(FRA-1)
2
Christophe Dumas
LDLC ASVEL
(FRA-1)
1
William Dumas
Hyères-Toulon
(FRA-2)
1
Jean-Marc Dupraz
Limoges
(FRA-1)
1
Boris Elisabeth-Mesnager
Nantes
(FRA-2)
1
Christophe Evano
Cholet Basket
(FRA-1)
1
Jean-Francois Evert
Spacer's de Toulouse
(FRA-2)
1
Philippe Faury
Dijon
(FRA-1)
1
Jean-Philippe Fedi
Dijon
(FRA-1)
1
Will Flemons
Stade Rochelais
(FRA-2)
2
Eric Fleury
Levallois SCB
(FRA-1)
2
Fabien Fond
Brest
(FRA-2)
1
Scott Forbes
Roanne
(FRA-2)
2
Frederic Forte
Limoges
(FRA-1)
1
Paul Fortier
Dijon
(FRA-1)
1
Didier Gadou
Pau-Lacq-Orthez
(FRA-1)
1
Thierry Gadou
Pau-Lacq-Orthez
(FRA-1)
1
Yannick Gaillou
Poissy
(FRA-2)
1
Marquise Gainous
Nantes
(FRA-2)
1
Marcus Gaither
Poissy
(FRA-2)
1
Jojo Garcia
Brest
(FRA-2)
1
Christian Garnier
Levallois SCB
(FRA-1)
2
Olivier Garry
Gravelines
(FRA-1)
1
Cyr Gbaguidi
Cholet Basket
(FRA-1)
1
Deon George
Brest
(FRA-2)
2
Karim Gharbi
Lourdes
(FRA-2)
1
Brian Gilgeous
Tours
(FRA-2)
1
David Gilles
Hyères-Toulon
(FRA-2)
1
Philippe Giralt
Stade Rochelais
(FRA-2)
2
Sebastien Gomez
Pau-Lacq-Orthez
(FRA-1)
1
Billy Goodwin
Hyères-Toulon
(FRA-2)
1
Christophe Gorak
CRO Lyon
(FRA-1)
1
Philippe Gouvion
Vrigne Ardennes
(FRA-2)
1
Goran Gramatikov
Poissy
(FRA-2)
1
Anthony Gregoire
Poissy
(FRA-2)
1
Cedric Guery
Nantes
(FRA-2)
1
Malik Gueye
Poissy
(FRA-2)
1
Bruno Hamm
Strasbourg
(FRA-2)
2
Olivier Hanquiez
Le Mans
(FRA-1)
2
Patrick Haquet
Strasbourg
(FRA-2)
1
Harry Hart
Vrigne Ardennes
(FRA-2)
1
Christophe Henry
Le Mans
(FRA-1)
1
Skeeter Henry
Dijon
(FRA-1)
1
Karim Houari
Saint-Brieuc
(FRA-2)
1
Sebastien Houdas
Tours
(FRA-2)
2
Freddy Hufnagel
Boulogne-Levallois
(FRA-1)
2
Skeeter Jackson
CRO Lyon
(FRA-1)
1
Lionel Jarry
Spacer's de Toulouse
(FRA-2)
1
Patrice Jezequel
Brest
(FRA-2)
2
Eric John
Cholet Basket
(FRA-1)
1
Marc Johnson
Tours
(FRA-2)
Dijon
(FRA-1)
3
Bill Jones
Gravelines
(FRA-1)
1
Sebastien Kancel
Nantes
(FRA-2)
1
Jarvis Kelley Sanni
Poissy
(FRA-2)
1
Curtis Kitchen
Cholet Basket
(FRA-1)
1
Stephane Kreit
Spacer's de Toulouse
(FRA-2)
1
Xavier Kulinicz
Le Havre
(FRA-2)
1
Srdjan Lalic
Brest
(FRA-2)
1
Sebastien Lambert
Vrigne Ardennes
(FRA-2)
1
Stephane Lauvergne
Boulogne-Levallois
(FRA-1)
2
Eric Lecerf
Dijon
(FRA-1)
1
Bruno Lejeune
Cholet Basket
(FRA-1)
1
Sylvain Lesage
Le Mans
(FRA-1)
1
Jerry Line
Brest
(FRA-2)
2
Jean-Michel Loaso
Spacer's de Toulouse
(FRA-2)
1
Emmanuel Lorentz
Saint-Brieuc
(FRA-2)
1
Franck Lorentz
Le Havre
(FRA-2)
1
Mamadou Loum
Lourdes
(FRA-2)
1
Frederic Macquet
Aix-Maurienne
(FRA-2)
1
Kevin Magee
Boulogne-Levallois
(FRA-1)
2
Anthony Mallor
Hyères-Toulon
(FRA-2)
2
Thierry Marcaille
Vrigne Ardennes
(FRA-2)
1
Madicke Mbaye
Tours
(FRA-2)
2
Igor Melnik
Montpellier
(FRA-1)
1
Pascal Mercier
Stade Rochelais
(FRA-2)
1
Jean-Philippe Methelie
Montpellier
(FRA-1)
1
Cedric Miller
Saint-Brieuc
(FRA-2)
1
Yann Millois
Poissy
(FRA-2)
1
Laurent Minnig
Dijon
(FRA-1)
1
Sylvestre Mondon
Stade Rochelais
(FRA-2)
2
Frederic Monetti
CRO Lyon
(FRA-1)
1
Jean-Michel Montabord
Nantes
(FRA-2)
1
George Montgomery
Gravelines
(FRA-1)
1
Winston Morgan
Hyères-Toulon
(FRA-2)
1
David Morin
Nantes
(FRA-2)
1
Gregory Morizeau
Poissy
(FRA-2)
1
Gheorghe Muresan
Pau-Lacq-Orthez
(FRA-1)
1
Makhtar N'diaye
Roanne
(FRA-2)
1
Oumar N'doye
Gravelines
(FRA-1)
1
Vincent Naulleau
Pau-Lacq-Orthez
(FRA-1)
1
Eric Occansey
Boulogne-Levallois
(FRA-1)
2
Keith Owens
Montpellier
(FRA-1)
1
Damien Pastres
Dijon
(FRA-1)
1
Jean-Gael Percevaut
Saint-Brieuc
(FRA-2)
1
Patrick Perroni
Stade Rochelais
(FRA-2)
Levallois SCB
(FRA-1)
3
Steve Phyfe
Lourdes
(FRA-2)
1
David Pipereau
Tours
(FRA-2)
1
Patrick Plantier
Boulogne-Levallois
(FRA-1)
2
Laurent Pluvy
LDLC ASVEL
(FRA-1)
1
Derrick Pope
Saint-Brieuc
(FRA-2)
1
Regis Racine
Boulogne-Levallois
(FRA-1)
1
Zeljko Radonjic
Aix-Maurienne
(FRA-2)
1
Lionel Ranson
Aix-Maurienne
(FRA-2)
1
Johan Rat
Brest
(FRA-2)
2
Emmanuel Raynaud
Le Mans
(FRA-1)
2
Alain Recoura
Aix-Maurienne
(FRA-2)
1
Willie Redden
Limoges
(FRA-1)
1
Billy Reid
Vrigne Ardennes
(FRA-2)
1
Leslie Reynolds
LDLC ASVEL
(FRA-1)
1
Antoine Rigaudeau
Cholet Basket
(FRA-1)
1
Stephane Risacher
CRO Lyon
(FRA-1)
1
Marc Risacher
Tours
(FRA-2)
2
Larry Robinson
Levallois SCB
(FRA-1)
1
Olivier Roi
Stade Rochelais
(FRA-2)
2
Cecil Rucker
Brest
(FRA-2)
Montpellier
(FRA-1)
3
Delaney Rudd
Boulogne-Levallois
(FRA-1)
1
Laurent Rufier
Le Havre
(FRA-2)
1
Olivier Ruiz
LDLC ASVEL
(FRA-1)
1
Pierre Sagot
Lourdes
(FRA-2)
1
Samuel Salamagnon
Le Havre
(FRA-2)
1
Jean-Francois Salerno
Aix-Maurienne
(FRA-2)
1
Salomon Sami
Nantes
(FRA-2)
1
Dwayne Scholten
Hyères-Toulon
(FRA-2)
1
Kenny Scott
Poissy
(FRA-2)
1
Laurent Senechal
Levallois SCB
(FRA-1)
2
Fabrice Serrano
CRO Lyon
(FRA-1)
1
Bruno Servolle
LDLC ASVEL
(FRA-1)
1
Jean-Marc Setier
Levallois SCB
(FRA-1)
2
Tom Sewell
Brest
(FRA-2)
1
Stan Simmons
Poissy
(FRA-2)
1
Maurice Smith
Tours
(FRA-2)
2
Tom Snyder
Hyères-Toulon
(FRA-2)
2
Jean-Manuel Sousa
Le Havre
(FRA-2)
1
Terence Stansbury
Levallois SCB
(FRA-1)
1
Dainius Staugaitis
Brest
(FRA-2)
1
Konstantinos Stavropoulos
Roanne
(FRA-2)
2
Yannick Stephan
Brest
(FRA-2)
1
Mark Stevenson
Strasbourg
(FRA-2)
2
Pete Strobl
Roanne
(FRA-2)
2
Kelby Stuckey
Hyères-Toulon
(FRA-2)
1
Mathieu Sturm
Strasbourg
(FRA-2)
2
Abbas Sy
Montpellier
(FRA-1)
1
Jean-Claude Sylva
Le Mans
(FRA-1)
2
Terry Tarpey
Poissy
(FRA-2)
1
Patrick Taylor
Hyères-Toulon
(FRA-2)
2
Jean-Francois Thery
Hyères-Toulon
(FRA-2)
1
Jean-Aime Toupane
Gravelines
(FRA-1)
1
Kassoum Toure
Brest
(FRA-2)
1
Philippe Urie
Le Mans
(FRA-1)
2
Marc Van Butsele
Poissy
(FRA-2)
1
Bryatt Vann
Spacer's de Toulouse
(FRA-2)
1
Franck Verove
Brest
(FRA-2)
2
Jimmy Verove
Brest
(FRA-2)
1
Laurent Verschueren
Tours
(FRA-2)
2
Georges Vestris
Gravelines
(FRA-1)
1
Dragan Vukcevic
Aix-Maurienne
(FRA-2)
1
Michel Wachowiak
Levallois SCB
(FRA-1)
1
Milt Wagner
Boulogne-Levallois
(FRA-1)
1
Agee Ward
Brest
(FRA-2)
1
Olivier Weissler
Strasbourg
(FRA-2)
2
Jeff Wilkins
Le Mans
(FRA-1)
Aix-Maurienne
(FRA-2)
3
Billy Williams
Montpellier
(FRA-1)
1
Leon Wood
CRO Lyon
(FRA-1)
1
Tony Worrel
Lourdes
(FRA-2)
1
William Yacoubou
Hyères-Toulon
(FRA-2)
1
Michael Young
Limoges
(FRA-1)
1
Frederic Zadro
Poissy
(FRA-2)
1
Roberto Zameo
Roanne
(FRA-2)
2
Jurij Zdovc
Limoges
(FRA-1)
1