All Leagues
NBA
WNBA
Olympic games
NCAA
Euro League
Australia NBL
China CBA
Japan B1 League
Liga Endesa
Betclic Elite
Log in
Sign up
EN
EN
FR
ES
IT
Find a player / a team
Czech Republic
Czech Republic - Mattoni NBL
Teams
Hradec
Jan Cech
Jan
Cech
Opponents
Jun 24, 1988 (36 years old)
Czech
1m90 / 6-3
SF
Profile
Games
Totals
Splits
Records
Teammates
Opponents
Embed
Embed this player
×
Add this player to your website by copying the code below
<script src="https://widgets.proballers.com/dist/player-player-unit-widget-v1.0.js"></script><script>window.addEventListener("load", (event) => { PbPlayerPlayerUnitWidget.render() })</script><div class="proballers-widget" data-proballers-player-id="60256" data-proballers-locale="en" data-proballers-base-url="https://widgets.proballers.com"><a href="https://www.proballers.com/" target="_blank" rel="noreferrer">See stats on Proballers</a></div>
Jan Cech has faced 172 opponents throughout his career
Player
Team(s)
Games
Adrian Abrams
ERA Nymburk
(CZE-1)
1
Brian Addison
Levickí Patrioti
(CZE-1)
3
Admir Alic
BK ARMEX Decin
(CZE-1)
NH Ostrava
(CZE-1)
2
Curtis Allen
Levhartice Chomutov (M)
(CZE-1)
2
Rashaan Edward Ames
NH Ostrava
(CZE-1)
1
Petr Andres
DEKSTONE Turi Svitavy
(CZE-1)
1
Chadwick-Farrell Barnes
NH Ostrava
(CZE-1)
1
Martin Basta
Basket Brno
(CZE-1)
Levhartice Chomutov (M)
(CZE-1)
3
Lukas Bazant
BK ARMEX Decin
(CZE-1)
2
Jan Bejcek
BK ARMEX Decin
(CZE-1)
Usti nad Labem
(CZE-1)
2
Petr Benda
ERA Nymburk
(CZE-1)
2
Jakub Blazek
Opava
(CZE-1)
4
Petr Bohacik
BK KVIS Pardubice
(CZE-1)
1
Jaromir Bohacik
Prostejov
(CZE-1)
1
Demarius Bolds
GEOSAN Kolin
(CZE-1)
1
Pavel Bosak
Levhartice Chomutov (M)
(CZE-1)
BK ARMEX Decin
(CZE-1)
5
Shamarr Bowden
Usti nad Labem
(CZE-1)
1
Vojtech Bratcenkov
Prostejov
(CZE-1)
2
Branislav Brlit
Opava
(CZE-1)
3
Lukas Bukovic
Levickí Patrioti
(CZE-1)
1
Michal Carnecky
BK KVIS Pardubice
(CZE-1)
1
Tweety Carter
ERA Nymburk
(CZE-1)
1
Adam Ciz
NH Ostrava
(CZE-1)
1
Viktor Cvek
USK Praha
(CZE-1)
Opava
(CZE-1)
4
Jiri Dedek
NH Ostrava
(CZE-1)
2
Michael Deloach
DEKSTONE Turi Svitavy
(CZE-1)
2
Jiri Dihel
Opava
(CZE-1)
1
Djukan Djukanovic
GEOSAN Kolin
(CZE-1)
1
Milutin Djukanovic
Opava
(CZE-1)
1
Petr Dokoupil
Opava
(CZE-1)
4
Austin Dufault
Prostejov
(CZE-1)
1
Ondrej Dygryn
Basket Brno
(CZE-1)
2
Michael Efevberha
ERA Nymburk
(CZE-1)
1
Samuel Faifr
BK KVIS Pardubice
(CZE-1)
1
Dalibor Fait
USK Praha
(CZE-1)
1
Lukas Festr
USK Praha
(CZE-1)
3
Richard Field
GEOSAN Kolin
(CZE-1)
3
John Fields
Levhartice Chomutov (M)
(CZE-1)
3
Brandon Fields
Levickí Patrioti
(CZE-1)
3
Deremy Geiger
Basket Brno
(CZE-1)
2
Shorown Glover
Levhartice Chomutov (M)
(CZE-1)
3
Martin Gniadek
NH Ostrava
(CZE-1)
Opava
(CZE-1)
2
Javier Gonzalez
GEOSAN Kolin
(CZE-1)
1
Justin Greene
NH Ostrava
(CZE-1)
1
Richard Grznar
Levickí Patrioti
(CZE-1)
1
Filip Halada
Levhartice Chomutov (M)
(CZE-1)
2
Zdenek Hanzlik
Levhartice Chomutov (M)
(CZE-1)
3
Pavel Harcar
GEOSAN Kolin
(CZE-1)
DEKSTONE Turi Svitavy
(CZE-1)
3
Jan Hartman
Usti nad Labem
(CZE-1)
1
Vladimir Hejl
Usti nad Labem
(CZE-1)
2
Vaclav Honomichl
Levhartice Chomutov (M)
(CZE-1)
Basket Brno
(CZE-1)
6
Ladislav Horak
GEOSAN Kolin
(CZE-1)
Usti nad Labem
(CZE-1)
3
Pavel Houska
ERA Nymburk
(CZE-1)
2
Jakub Houska
BK ARMEX Decin
(CZE-1)
2
Vojtech Hruban
ERA Nymburk
(CZE-1)
2
Tomas Hruby
Usti nad Labem
(CZE-1)
3
Michal Hubalek
GEOSAN Kolin
(CZE-1)
1
Martin Jakes
Levhartice Chomutov (M)
(CZE-1)
1
Jiri Jelinek
DEKSTONE Turi Svitavy
(CZE-1)
GEOSAN Kolin
(CZE-1)
4
Jan Jiricek
BK ARMEX Decin
(CZE-1)
2
Ludek Jurecka
NH Ostrava
(CZE-1)
2
Jiri Kaspar
USK Praha
(CZE-1)
1
Willie Kemp
Levickí Patrioti
(CZE-1)
3
Radim Klecka
Opava
(CZE-1)
2
Ondrej Kohout
Prostejov
(CZE-1)
2
Jan Koranda
Usti nad Labem
(CZE-1)
1
Kenneth Kornowski
DEKSTONE Turi Svitavy
(CZE-1)
1
Lukas Kotas
BK KVIS Pardubice
(CZE-1)
1
Jakub Krakovic
Usti nad Labem
(CZE-1)
4
Radim Kramny
Opava
(CZE-1)
3
Jan Kratochvil
Prostejov
(CZE-1)
2
Martin Kriz
GEOSAN Kolin
(CZE-1)
1
Miroslav Kvapil
Opava
(CZE-1)
1
Robert Landa
BK ARMEX Decin
(CZE-1)
2
Filip Lehman
Levickí Patrioti
(CZE-1)
3
Robert Lewandowski
Usti nad Labem
(CZE-1)
3
Jeremy Lewis
GEOSAN Kolin
(CZE-1)
2
Vernon Lewis
Usti nad Labem
(CZE-1)
1
Stefan Licartovsky
Usti nad Labem
(CZE-1)
GEOSAN Kolin
(CZE-1)
5
Lukas Linhart
BK ARMEX Decin
(CZE-1)
1
Jan Lycka
NH Ostrava
(CZE-1)
1
Tomas Macela
DEKSTONE Turi Svitavy
(CZE-1)
3
David Machac
GEOSAN Kolin
(CZE-1)
3
Matej Marchyn
Levickí Patrioti
(CZE-1)
3
Michal Mares
USK Praha
(CZE-1)
3
Petar Maric
Basket Brno
(CZE-1)
2
Roman Marko
Prostejov
(CZE-1)
3
Phil Martin
Opava
(CZE-1)
1
Anthony McClain
Basket Brno
(CZE-1)
2
Thaddus McFadden
Usti nad Labem
(CZE-1)
2
Michael Medvecky
NH Ostrava
(CZE-1)
2
Boris Meno
USK Praha
(CZE-1)
3
Martin Miklosik
Opava
(CZE-1)
3
Pavel Milos
DEKSTONE Turi Svitavy
(CZE-1)
1
Ashton Mitchell
GEOSAN Kolin
(CZE-1)
2
Kwamain Mitchell
Usti nad Labem
(CZE-1)
1
Lubos Moravec
DEKSTONE Turi Svitavy
(CZE-1)
2
Pawel Mroz
DEKSTONE Turi Svitavy
(CZE-1)
2
Tomas Mrvis
Levickí Patrioti
(CZE-1)
3
Corey Muirhead
BK KVIS Pardubice
(CZE-1)
1
Drew Naymick
ERA Nymburk
(CZE-1)
2
Radek Necas
ERA Nymburk
(CZE-1)
Prostejov
(CZE-1)
4
Travis Nelson
BK KVIS Pardubice
(CZE-1)
1
Robert Nuber
Levickí Patrioti
(CZE-1)
3
Salih Nuhanovic
Levickí Patrioti
(CZE-1)
3
John David Pack
Levhartice Chomutov (M)
(CZE-1)
1
Lukas Palyza
ERA Nymburk
(CZE-1)
2
Dusan Pandula
Prostejov
(CZE-1)
3
Miljan Pavkovic
ERA Nymburk
(CZE-1)
2
Ladislav Pecka
Levhartice Chomutov (M)
(CZE-1)
4
Rostislav Pelikan
NH Ostrava
(CZE-1)
1
Martin Peterka
BK KVIS Pardubice
(CZE-1)
1
Ondrej Peterka
BK KVIS Pardubice
(CZE-1)
DEKSTONE Turi Svitavy
(CZE-1)
2
Vit Petrak
USK Praha
(CZE-1)
1
Antonin Pistecky
Usti nad Labem
(CZE-1)
3
Rudolf Polasek
Prostejov
(CZE-1)
2
Tomas Pomikalek
ERA Nymburk
(CZE-1)
2
Patrick Pope
BK ARMEX Decin
(CZE-1)
1
Zbynek Pospisil
BK KVIS Pardubice
(CZE-1)
1
Jaroslav Prasil
Prostejov
(CZE-1)
2
Robert Joseph Ptacek
Usti nad Labem
(CZE-1)
3
Dejan Radulovic
GEOSAN Kolin
(CZE-1)
1
Radoslav Rancik
ERA Nymburk
(CZE-1)
1
Brad Reese
Usti nad Labem
(CZE-1)
3
Tut Ruach
NH Ostrava
(CZE-1)
1
Janou Rubin
Levhartice Chomutov (M)
(CZE-1)
1
Levell Sanders
BK ARMEX Decin
(CZE-1)
1
Jakub Sedlak
DEKSTONE Turi Svitavy
(CZE-1)
3
Peter Sedmak
BK ARMEX Decin
(CZE-1)
1
Marek Sehnal
DEKSTONE Turi Svitavy
(CZE-1)
1
Michael Semerad
Basket Brno
(CZE-1)
2
Jeremy Simmons
Levickí Patrioti
(CZE-1)
3
Lukas Sindelar
DEKSTONE Turi Svitavy
(CZE-1)
3
Jakub Sirina
Opava
(CZE-1)
4
Ondrej Siska
Basket Brno
(CZE-1)
2
Jiri Slavik
USK Praha
(CZE-1)
3
Pavel Slezak
Prostejov
(CZE-1)
3
Marek Slunecko
Usti nad Labem
(CZE-1)
4
Filip Smid
Basket Brno
(CZE-1)
2
Ladislav Sokolovsky
Opava
(CZE-1)
ERA Nymburk
(CZE-1)
4
Michal Sotnar
USK Praha
(CZE-1)
3
Miroslav Soukup
BK ARMEX Decin
(CZE-1)
2
Jiri Soula
BK KVIS Pardubice
(CZE-1)
1
Pavel Stanek
Levhartice Chomutov (M)
(CZE-1)
4
Jiri Stariat
USK Praha
(CZE-1)
3
Keith Steffeck
Usti nad Labem
(CZE-1)
1
David Steffel
Usti nad Labem
(CZE-1)
1
Jan Stehlik
NH Ostrava
(CZE-1)
2
Jan Stepanek
Levhartice Chomutov (M)
(CZE-1)
1
Lubos Stria
BK ARMEX Decin
(CZE-1)
2
Petr Strnisko
Opava
(CZE-1)
1
Kamil Svrdlik
Prostejov
(CZE-1)
3
Martin Sykora
DEKSTONE Turi Svitavy
(CZE-1)
GEOSAN Kolin
(CZE-1)
4
Christos Tapoutos
ERA Nymburk
(CZE-1)
1
Mike Taylor
ERA Nymburk
(CZE-1)
1
Tomas Teply
DEKSTONE Turi Svitavy
(CZE-1)
3
Ladislav Toth
Opava
(CZE-1)
1
Adam Urbanek
NH Ostrava
(CZE-1)
1
Martin Vanak
Opava
(CZE-1)
3
Matej Venta
BK ARMEX Decin
(CZE-1)
1
Krystof Vlcek
Opava
(CZE-1)
3
Michal Vocetka
USK Praha
(CZE-1)
3
Jozef Vojtek
Levickí Patrioti
(CZE-1)
2
Stanislav Votroubek
USK Praha
(CZE-1)
3
Tomas Vyoral
BK ARMEX Decin
(CZE-1)
1
Jiri Welsch
ERA Nymburk
(CZE-1)
1
Joe Willman
NH Ostrava
(CZE-1)
1
Evaldas Zabas
BK KVIS Pardubice
(CZE-1)
1
Roman Zachrla
Basket Brno
(CZE-1)
2
Adam Zampach
Levhartice Chomutov (M)
(CZE-1)
Usti nad Labem
(CZE-1)
5
Filip Zbranek
NH Ostrava
(CZE-1)
1
Stanislav Zuzak
GEOSAN Kolin
(CZE-1)
3