All Leagues
NBA
WNBA
Olympic games
NCAA
Euro League
Australia NBL
China CBA
Japan B1 League
Liga Endesa
Betclic Elite
Log in
Sign up
EN
EN
FR
ES
IT
Find a player / a team
Spain
Spain - Liga Endesa
Teams
Fuenlabrada
Daniel Fernandez
Daniel
Fernandez
Opponents
Mar 20, 1976
Spanish
1m94 / 6-4
PG
Profile
Games
Totals
Splits
Records
Teammates
Opponents
Embed
Embed this player
×
Add this player to your website by copying the code below
<script src="https://widgets.proballers.com/dist/player-player-unit-widget-v1.0.js"></script><script>window.addEventListener("load", (event) => { PbPlayerPlayerUnitWidget.render() })</script><div class="proballers-widget" data-proballers-player-id="6129" data-proballers-locale="en" data-proballers-base-url="https://widgets.proballers.com"><a href="https://www.proballers.com/" target="_blank" rel="noreferrer">See stats on Proballers</a></div>
Daniel Fernandez has faced 256 opponents throughout his career
Player
Team(s)
Games
Santi Abad
Caceres
(SPA-1)
2
Danya Abrams
Unicaja Malaga
(SPA-1)
3
Alfonso Albert
Valencia Basket
(SPA-1)
1
Victor Alexander
Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz
(SPA-1)
2
Gary Alexander
Caceres
(SPA-1)
1
Cesar Alonso
Valencia Basket
(SPA-1)
1
Derrick Alston
Valencia Basket
(SPA-1)
2
Bernardo Alvarez
Valencia Basket
(SPA-1)
2
Enrique Andreu
FC Barcelona
(SPA-1)
1
Alberto Angulo
Real Madrid
(SPA-1)
2
Lucio Angulo
Real Madrid
(SPA-1)
Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz
(SPA-1)
3
Michael Ansley
Ourense
(SPA-1)
Caceres
(SPA-1)
2
Jose Miguel Antunez
Rio Breogan
(SPA-1)
2
Jose Angel Arceaga
Caceres
(SPA-1)
Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz
(SPA-1)
3
Cesar Arranz
Movistar Estudiantes
(SPA-1)
1
Nacho Azofra
Movistar Estudiantes
(SPA-1)
2
Serguei Babkov
Unicaja Malaga
(SPA-1)
1
Juan Barros
Coviran Granada
(SPA-1)
1
Elmer Bennett
Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz
(SPA-1)
2
Mario Bennett
Unicaja Malaga
(SPA-1)
1
Juan Jose Bernabe
Ourense
(SPA-1)
Caceres
(SPA-1)
3
Jose Ignacio Biota
Rio Breogan
(SPA-1)
Unicaja Malaga
(SPA-1)
2
Anthony Bonner
Rio Breogan
(SPA-1)
1
Manel Bosch
FC Barcelona
(SPA-1)
1
David Brabender
Dreamland Gran Canaria
(SPA-1)
Real Valladolid
(SPA-1)
3
Aj Bramlett
Real Valladolid
(SPA-1)
2
Cesar Bravo
FC Barcelona
(SPA-1)
1
Michael Brown
Ourense
(SPA-1)
1
Antonio Bueno
Ourense
(SPA-1)
1
Ruben Burgos
Valencia Basket
(SPA-1)
2
Charles Byrd
Ourense
(SPA-1)
1
Carlos Cabezas
Unicaja Malaga
(SPA-1)
3
Jose Manuel Calderon
HLA Alicante
(SPA-1)
Fuenlabrada
(SPA-1)
3
Dani Callejo
Caceres
(SPA-1)
1
Pedro Capdevila
Girona FC
(SPA-1)
1
Alexey Carvalho
Real Valladolid
(SPA-1)
1
Carlos Cazorla
Fuenlabrada
(SPA-1)
3
Jesus Chagoyen
Real Valladolid
(SPA-1)
2
Brian Clifford
HLA Alicante
(SPA-1)
2
Chris Corchiani
Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz
(SPA-1)
1
Ivan Corrales
Real Betis
(SPA-1)
2
Francisco Crujeiras
Ourense
(SPA-1)
1
Gerard Darnes
Girona FC
(SPA-1)
1
Devin Davis
Rio Breogan
(SPA-1)
2
Nick Davis
Caceres
(SPA-1)
1
Manuel De La Casa
Real Betis
(SPA-1)
1
Rodrigo De La Fuente
FC Barcelona
(SPA-1)
1
Carlos De Miguel
Rio Breogan
(SPA-1)
1
Carlos Dicenta
Ourense
(SPA-1)
1
Alain Digbeu
FC Barcelona
(SPA-1)
2
Aleksandar Djordjevic
Real Madrid
(SPA-1)
1
Benito Doblado
Caceres
(SPA-1)
2
Roberto Duenas
FC Barcelona
(SPA-1)
3
Stephane Dumas
Joventut Badalona
(SPA-1)
2
Pat Durham
Valencia Basket
(SPA-1)
1
Francisco Elson
FC Barcelona
(SPA-1)
2
Ariel Eslava
Real Madrid
(SPA-1)
1
Jose Ramon Esmoris
Gijon
(SPA-1)
2
Juan Alberto Espil
Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz
(SPA-1)
1
Toni Espinosa
Girona FC
(SPA-1)
3
Roger Esteller
FC Barcelona
(SPA-1)
1
Alfredo Fabon
Coviran Granada
(SPA-1)
1
Jesus Fernandez
Ourense
(SPA-1)
Fuenlabrada
(SPA-1)
3
Javier Fernandez
Dreamland Gran Canaria
(SPA-1)
Girona FC
(SPA-1)
3
Pedro Fernandez
Dreamland Gran Canaria
(SPA-1)
Fuenlabrada
(SPA-1)
2
Enrique Fernandez
Caceres
(SPA-1)
1
Laurent Foirest
Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz
(SPA-1)
2
Paul Fortier
Girona FC
(SPA-1)
2
Reggie Fox
HLA Alicante
(SPA-1)
2
German Gabriel
Unicaja Malaga
(SPA-1)
1
Jose Luis Galilea
Ourense
(SPA-1)
2
Jorge Garbajosa
Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz
(SPA-1)
1
Hector Garcia
Ourense
(SPA-1)
2
Lalo Garcia
Real Valladolid
(SPA-1)
1
Asier Garcia
Movistar Estudiantes
(SPA-1)
2
Jorge Garcia
HLA Alicante
(SPA-1)
2
Daniel Garcia
Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz
(SPA-1)
2
Gonzalo Garcia
Real Valladolid
(SPA-1)
1
Marlon Garnett
Movistar Estudiantes
(SPA-1)
1
Pau Gasol
FC Barcelona
(SPA-1)
2
David Gil
HLA Alicante
(SPA-1)
2
Guilherme Giovannoni
Fuenlabrada
(SPA-1)
1
Manuel Gomez
Unicaja Malaga
(SPA-1)
1
Ricardo Gonzalez
Rio Breogan
(SPA-1)
2
Oscar Gonzalez
Caceres
(SPA-1)
2
Ignacio Gonzalez
Fuenlabrada
(SPA-1)
1
Javier Gonzalez
Coviran Granada
(SPA-1)
1
Jens-Uwe Gordon
Dreamland Gran Canaria
(SPA-1)
1
Kenny Green
Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz
(SPA-1)
1
Salvador Guardia
Fuenlabrada
(SPA-1)
2
Ricardo Guillen
Gijon
(SPA-1)
Unicaja Malaga
(SPA-1)
2
Milan Gurovic
Unicaja Malaga
(SPA-1)
1
Bruno Hamm
Caceres
(SPA-1)
1
Miguel Hansen
Real Valladolid
(SPA-1)
1
Michael Hawkins
FC Barcelona
(SPA-1)
1
Bernardo Hernandez
Dreamland Gran Canaria
(SPA-1)
Fuenlabrada
(SPA-1)
3
Alberto Herreros
Real Madrid
(SPA-1)
2
Rico Hill
Movistar Estudiantes
(SPA-1)
1
Bernard Hopkins
Valencia Basket
(SPA-1)
2
Stephen Howard
Gijon
(SPA-1)
1
Rick Hughes
Ourense
(SPA-1)
1
Iker Iturbe
Real Madrid
(SPA-1)
1
Stanley Jackson
Caceres
(SPA-1)
1
Hernan Jasen
Gijon
(SPA-1)
2
Sarunas Jasikevicius
FC Barcelona
(SPA-1)
2
Jean-Marc Jaumin
Unicaja Malaga
(SPA-1)
2
Dusan Jelic
HLA Alicante
(SPA-1)
1
Carlos Jimenez
Movistar Estudiantes
(SPA-1)
2
Tomas Jofresa
Gijon
(SPA-1)
Girona FC
(SPA-1)
3
Rafael Jofresa
Joventut Badalona
(SPA-1)
FC Barcelona
(SPA-1)
3
Eric Johnson
Gijon
(SPA-1)
2
Oriol Junyent
Fuenlabrada
(SPA-1)
1
Arturas Karnishovas
FC Barcelona
(SPA-1)
3
Adam Keefe
Girona FC
(SPA-1)
1
Warren Kidd
Joventut Badalona
(SPA-1)
2
Frankie King
Coviran Granada
(SPA-1)
1
Jason Klein
Dreamland Gran Canaria
(SPA-1)
2
Chuck Kornegay
Unicaja Malaga
(SPA-1)
Real Betis
(SPA-1)
3
William Lane
Real Valladolid
(SPA-1)
1
Pablo Laso
Girona FC
(SPA-1)
3
Richard Lavodrama
Real Valladolid
(SPA-1)
1
Jesus Lazaro
Rio Breogan
(SPA-1)
2
Rogelio Legasa
Rio Breogan
(SPA-1)
2
Joffre Lleal
Caceres
(SPA-1)
1
Jordi Llorens
Real Valladolid
(SPA-1)
Ourense
(SPA-1)
3
Nikola Loncar
Rio Breogan
(SPA-1)
1
Daniel Lopez
Real Madrid
(SPA-1)
1
Raul Lopez
Real Madrid
(SPA-1)
2
Ferran Lopez
Fuenlabrada
(SPA-1)
Caceres
(SPA-1)
4
Iago Losada
Rio Breogan
(SPA-1)
1
Victor Luengo
Valencia Basket
(SPA-1)
2
Sergio Luyk
Rio Breogan
(SPA-1)
Real Valladolid
(SPA-1)
3
Jose Luis Maluenda
Valencia Basket
(SPA-1)
2
Carles Marco
Real Valladolid
(SPA-1)
2
Nenad Markovic
Movistar Estudiantes
(SPA-1)
2
Paco Martin
Real Valladolid
(SPA-1)
Fuenlabrada
(SPA-1)
3
Bobby Martin
Dreamland Gran Canaria
(SPA-1)
Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz
(SPA-1)
3
Francisco javier Martin
Gijon
(SPA-1)
1
Ferran Martinez
Joventut Badalona
(SPA-1)
2
Gonzalo Martinez
Movistar Estudiantes
(SPA-1)
1
Pablo Martinez
Caceres
(SPA-1)
1
Marlon Maxey
HLA Alicante
(SPA-1)
1
Eric Meek
Real Madrid
(SPA-1)
2
Marko Milic
Real Madrid
(SPA-1)
1
Kenny Miller
Unicaja Malaga
(SPA-1)
2
Jordi Millera
Valencia Basket
(SPA-1)
Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz
(SPA-1)
3
Alberto Miralles
Joventut Badalona
(SPA-1)
1
Roman Montanez
Real Valladolid
(SPA-1)
2
Jose Antonio Montero
FC Barcelona
(SPA-1)
1
Carlos Montes
Caceres
(SPA-1)
2
Enrique Moraga
Girona FC
(SPA-1)
2
Jose Maria Moreno
HLA Alicante
(SPA-1)
2
Terquin Mott
HLA Alicante
(SPA-1)
1
Ramon Moya
Dreamland Gran Canaria
(SPA-1)
2
Veljko Mrsic
Unicaja Malaga
(SPA-1)
4
Alex Mumbru
Joventut Badalona
(SPA-1)
2
Luis Munoz
Movistar Estudiantes
(SPA-1)
2
Francisco Murcia
Fuenlabrada
(SPA-1)
Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz
(SPA-1)
4
Jerod Mustaf
FC Barcelona
(SPA-1)
1
Juan miguel Navalon
HLA Alicante
(SPA-1)
1
Juan Carlos Navarro
FC Barcelona
(SPA-1)
2
Dyron Nix
Real Valladolid
(SPA-1)
1
Roberto Nunez
Real Madrid
(SPA-1)
1
Fabricio Oberto
Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz
(SPA-1)
2
Jacobo Odriozola
Rio Breogan
(SPA-1)
2
Ademola Okulaja
Girona FC
(SPA-1)
1
Xavier Oliveras
Girona FC
(SPA-1)
1
Juan Antonio Orenga
Caceres
(SPA-1)
3
Diego Osella
HLA Alicante
(SPA-1)
1
Josep Pacreu
Joventut Badalona
(SPA-1)
1
Crawford Palmer
Joventut Badalona
(SPA-1)
Caceres
(SPA-1)
3
Jose Maria Panadero
Real Valladolid
(SPA-1)
2
Jose antonio Paraiso
Caceres
(SPA-1)
3
Jordi Pardo
Coviran Granada
(SPA-1)
1
Joan Penarroya
Ourense
(SPA-1)
2
Velimir Perasovic
Fuenlabrada
(SPA-1)
Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz
(SPA-1)
4
Raul Perez
Real Valladolid
(SPA-1)
2
Borja Perez
Rio Breogan
(SPA-1)
1
Javier Perez
Ourense
(SPA-1)
1
Timothy Perry
Caceres
(SPA-1)
2
Francisco Perujo
Unicaja Malaga
(SPA-1)
1
Richard Petruska
Unicaja Malaga
(SPA-1)
2
Darren Phillip
Unicaja Malaga
(SPA-1)
4
Paulo Pinto
Dreamland Gran Canaria
(SPA-1)
2
Axel Pleuger
Valencia Basket
(SPA-1)
1
Pablo Prigioni
Fuenlabrada
(SPA-1)
2
Francesc Xavier Puyada
FC Barcelona
(SPA-1)
1
Daren Queenan
Caceres
(SPA-1)
1
Jose Quintana
Fuenlabrada
(SPA-1)
1
Guillermo Rejon
HLA Alicante
(SPA-1)
2
Efthimios Rentzias
FC Barcelona
(SPA-1)
2
Felipe Reyes
Movistar Estudiantes
(SPA-1)
2
Alfonso Reyes
Movistar Estudiantes
(SPA-1)
Unicaja Malaga
(SPA-1)
3
Miguel Angel Reyes
Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz
(SPA-1)
1
Slaven Rimac
Joventut Badalona
(SPA-1)
2
Ramon Rivas
FC Barcelona
(SPA-1)
1
Pedro Robles
Movistar Estudiantes
(SPA-1)
2
Ignacio Rodilla
Valencia Basket
(SPA-1)
2
Berni Rodriguez
Unicaja Malaga
(SPA-1)
4
Javier Rodriguez
Gijon
(SPA-1)
2
Carlos Rodriguez
Caceres
(SPA-1)
Ourense
(SPA-1)
3
Jose Ivan Rodriguez
Dreamland Gran Canaria
(SPA-1)
2
Nacho Rodriguez
FC Barcelona
(SPA-1)
Unicaja Malaga
(SPA-1)
2
Oscar Rodriguez
Caceres
(SPA-1)
1
Alejandro Rodriguez
Real Valladolid
(SPA-1)
1
Louis Roe
Gijon
(SPA-1)
2
Ignacio Romero
Real Betis
(SPA-1)
2
Daniel Romero
Unicaja Malaga
(SPA-1)
1
Gabriel Ruiz
Fuenlabrada
(SPA-1)
Unicaja Malaga
(SPA-1)
3
Bryan Sallier
Caceres
(SPA-1)
2
Sergio Sanchez
Real Betis
(SPA-1)
1
Francisco Sanchez
HLA Alicante
(SPA-1)
2
Xavier Sanchez Bernat
Girona FC
(SPA-1)
2
Juan Sanguino
Caceres
(SPA-1)
1
Jorge Sanjuan
Coviran Granada
(SPA-1)
1
Cesar Sanmartin
Joventut Badalona
(SPA-1)
2
Jason Sasser
Girona FC
(SPA-1)
1
Zoran Savic
FC Barcelona
(SPA-1)
1
Anderson Schutte
Real Betis
(SPA-1)
2
Luis Scola
Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz
(SPA-1)
2
Richard Scott
Real Betis
(SPA-1)
Coviran Granada
(SPA-1)
3
Glenn Sekunda
Girona FC
(SPA-1)
1
Rod Sellers
Caceres
(SPA-1)
1
Abdul Shamsid-Deen
Ourense
(SPA-1)
1
Brian Shorter
Girona FC
(SPA-1)
1
Michael Smith
Real Betis
(SPA-1)
1
Ray Smith
Ourense
(SPA-1)
1
Francesco Solana
Real Betis
(SPA-1)
2
Moustapha Sonko
Unicaja Malaga
(SPA-1)
4
Ryan Stack
Gijon
(SPA-1)
1
Larry Stewart
Girona FC
(SPA-1)
Caceres
(SPA-1)
3
Saulius Stombergas
Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz
(SPA-1)
2
Eric Struelens
Real Madrid
(SPA-1)
2
Aaron Swinson
Ourense
(SPA-1)
2
Rafael Talaveron
Gijon
(SPA-1)
1
Bernardino Tamames
Real Betis
(SPA-1)
2
Deon Thomas
Dreamland Gran Canaria
(SPA-1)
Unicaja Malaga
(SPA-1)
3
Mindaugas Timinskas
Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz
(SPA-1)
2
Wayne Tinkle
Coviran Granada
(SPA-1)
1
Andy Toolson
Girona FC
(SPA-1)
2
Ismael Torres
Caceres
(SPA-1)
2
Oumarou Toure
Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz
(SPA-1)
1
Jordi Trias
Girona FC
(SPA-1)
1
Andre Turner
Real Betis
(SPA-1)
2
Xavier Vallmajo
Girona FC
(SPA-1)
2
Shaun Vandiver
Movistar Estudiantes
(SPA-1)
2
Bill Varner
Ourense
(SPA-1)
1
Jose Antonio Vasquez Xx
Ourense
(SPA-1)
2
Francisco Vazquez
Unicaja Malaga
(SPA-1)
4
Sergi Vidal
Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz
(SPA-1)
2
Frederic Weis
Unicaja Malaga
(SPA-1)
3
Tony White
Real Valladolid
(SPA-1)
1
John Williams
Real Valladolid
(SPA-1)
2
David Wood
Fuenlabrada
(SPA-1)
3
Oscar Yebra
Gijon
(SPA-1)
2
Jiri Zidek
Real Madrid
(SPA-1)
2