All Leagues
NBA
WNBA
Olympics Women
Olympics Men
NCAA
Euro League
Australia NBL
China CBA
Japan B1 League
Liga Endesa
Betclic Elite
Log in
Sign up
EN
EN
FR
ES
IT
Find a player / a team
Latvia
Latvian Estonian Basketball League
Teams
Valmiera
Maris Riekstins
Maris
Riekstins
Opponents
Apr 13, 1995 (29 years old)
Latvian
2m08 / 6-10
C
Profile
Games
Totals
Splits
Records
Teammates
Opponents
Embed
Embed this player
×
Add this player to your website by copying the code below
<script src="https://widgets.proballers.com/dist/player-player-unit-widget-v1.0.js"></script><script>window.addEventListener("load", (event) => { PbPlayerPlayerUnitWidget.render() })</script><div class="proballers-widget" data-proballers-player-id="61813" data-proballers-locale="en" data-proballers-base-url="https://widgets.proballers.com"><a href="https://www.proballers.com/" target="_blank" rel="noreferrer">See stats on Proballers</a></div>
Maris Riekstins has faced 216 opponents throughout his career
Player
Team(s)
Games
Jurijs Aleksejevs
Jurmala
(EST-LAT)
1
Janis Antrops
BK Ogre
(EST-LAT)
1
Karlis Apsitis
BK Ogre
(EST-LAT)
Turiba
(LV-1)
7
Gregor Arbet
TALTECH
(EST-LAT)
3
Jonathan Arledge
BK Ventspils
(EST-LAT)
1
Arnis Ate
BK Liepaja
(EST-LAT)
2
Arturs Ausejs
VEF Riga
(EST-LAT)
1
Reinis Avotins
Latvijas Universitate
(EST-LAT)
1
Mike Balogun
Tallinna Kalev/TLÜ
(EST-LAT)
1
Troy Barnies
BK Liepaja
(EST-LAT)
1
James Batemon
BK Ogre
(EST-LAT)
2
Ilmars Bergmanis
Barons
(LV-1)
1
Roberts Berze
Latvijas Universitate
(EST-LAT)
1
Janis Berzins
BK Ventspils
(EST-LAT)
3
Roberts Berzins
Jurmala
(EST-LAT)
2
Kaspars Berzins
BK Ogre
(EST-LAT)
1
Sandis Bets
Turiba
(LV-1)
1
Renars Birkans
Latvijas Universitate
(EST-LAT)
1
Lauris Blaus
Pärnu Sadam
(EST-LAT)
2
Janis Blums
VEF Riga
(EST-LAT)
1
Leemet Bockler
TALTECH
(EST-LAT)
2
Arturs Brunins
Barons
(LV-1)
1
Michael Buchanan
Tallinna Kalev/TLÜ
(EST-LAT)
2
Vladimir Bulatovic
Valka/Valga
(EST-LAT)
1
Rodrigo Bumeisters
Valka/Valga
(EST-LAT)
1
Raines Cadarian
Tallinna Kalev/TLÜ
(EST-LAT)
1
Klavs Cavars
BK Ventspils
(EST-LAT)
2
Glenn Cosey
VEF Riga
(EST-LAT)
1
Kristaps Dargais
BK Ogre
(EST-LAT)
6
Ronald Delph
AVIS UTILITAS Rapla
(EST-LAT)
1
Davis Denafs
Valka/Valga
(EST-LAT)
1
Martin Dorbek
BC Kalev/Cramo
(EST-LAT)
3
Ousmane Drame
BK Ventspils
(EST-LAT)
1
Adomas Drungilas
Tartu Ülikool Maks & Moorits
(EST-LAT)
1
Jabril Durham
VEF Riga
(EST-LAT)
1
Hendrik Eelmae
Tartu Ülikool Maks & Moorits
(EST-LAT)
1
Andris Epners
Barons
(LV-1)
1
Gatis Epners
Barons
(LV-1)
1
Rendijs Feikners
Latvijas Universitate
(EST-LAT)
1
Uldis Feldmanis
Jurmala
(EST-LAT)
2
Michael Finke
BC Kalev/Cramo
(EST-LAT)
2
Filipp Gafurov
Valka/Valga
(EST-LAT)
1
Levi Martin Giese
TALTECH
(EST-LAT)
3
Montae Glenn
AVIS UTILITAS Rapla
(EST-LAT)
1
Kristaps Gluditis
BK Ventspils
(EST-LAT)
1
Jourdan Grant
Jurmala
(EST-LAT)
2
Andrejs Grazulis
VEF Riga
(EST-LAT)
1
Arturs Grinbergs
BK Ventspils
(EST-LAT)
1
Ilja Gromovs
Jurmala
(EST-LAT)
1
Maris Gulbis
BK Ventspils
(EST-LAT)
Barons
(LV-1)
4
Egert Haller
Rakvere Tarvas
(EST-LAT)
2
Thomas Hamilton
Rakvere Tarvas
(EST-LAT)
1
Devin Harris
Rakvere Tarvas
(EST-LAT)
2
Dominique Hawkins
AVIS UTILITAS Rapla
(EST-LAT)
1
Eduards Hazners
BK Liepaja
(EST-LAT)
2
Arnolds Helmanis
VEF Riga
(EST-LAT)
1
Kregor Hermet
Tartu Ülikool Maks & Moorits
(EST-LAT)
1
Oskars Hlebovickis
Jurmala
(EST-LAT)
1
Viktors Iljins
BK Ogre
(EST-LAT)
4
Gregor Ilves
AVIS UTILITAS Rapla
(EST-LAT)
2
Mark-Andreas Jaakson
AVIS UTILITAS Rapla
(EST-LAT)
1
Gustavs Jakubauskis
BK Liepaja
(EST-LAT)
1
Kristaps Janicenoks
VEF Riga
(EST-LAT)
1
Niks Jansons
BK Liepaja
(EST-LAT)
2
Joonas Jarvelainen
TALTECH
(EST-LAT)
2
Linards Jaunzems
BK Ventspils
(EST-LAT)
1
Edgars Jeromanovs
Jurmala
(EST-LAT)
3
Janari Joesaar
BC Kalev/Cramo
(EST-LAT)
2
Aaron Johnson
BK Ventspils
(EST-LAT)
1
Ervins Jonats
Jurmala
(EST-LAT)
AVIS UTILITAS Rapla
(EST-LAT)
3
Matas Jucikas
Jurmala
(EST-LAT)
1
Mareks Jurevicus
Tallinna Kalev/TLÜ
(EST-LAT)
2
Norman Kabin
TALTECH
(EST-LAT)
2
Indrek Kajupank
AVIS UTILITAS Rapla
(EST-LAT)
2
Sven Kaldre
AVIS UTILITAS Rapla
(EST-LAT)
2
Julii Kalinin
Valka/Valga
(EST-LAT)
1
Juris Kalnins
Turiba
(LV-1)
1
Gustavs Kampuss
Latvijas Universitate
(EST-LAT)
1
Kristjan Kangur
BC Kalev/Cramo
(EST-LAT)
1
Karl-Kristjan Karpin
TALTECH
(EST-LAT)
1
Kristen Kasemets
Tallinna Kalev/TLÜ
(EST-LAT)
1
Karl-Martin Kask
Pärnu Sadam
(EST-LAT)
1
Janis Kaufmanis
BK Ventspils
(EST-LAT)
2
Erik Keedus
BC Kalev/Cramo
(EST-LAT)
AVIS UTILITAS Rapla
(EST-LAT)
2
Sacha Killeya-Jones
BC Kalev/Cramo
(EST-LAT)
2
Kristaps Kilps
BK Ventspils
(EST-LAT)
2
Kristjan Kitsing
BC Kalev/Cramo
(EST-LAT)
2
Robin Kivi
Tartu Ülikool Maks & Moorits
(EST-LAT)
1
Davis Klegeris
Jurmala
(EST-LAT)
1
Verners Kohs
VEF Riga
(EST-LAT)
2
Kristijan Krajina
VEF Riga
(EST-LAT)
1
Roberts Krastins
Jurmala
(EST-LAT)
1
Denis Krestinin
Jurmala
(EST-LAT)
2
Emils Krumins
Valka/Valga
(EST-LAT)
1
Tanel Kurbas
BC Kalev/Cramo
(EST-LAT)
3
Mihkel Kurg
Rakvere Tarvas
(EST-LAT)
2
Arturs Kurucs
VEF Riga
(EST-LAT)
1
Roberts Kuze
BK Liepaja
(EST-LAT)
1
Martin Laandu
Rakvere Tarvas
(EST-LAT)
1
Rait-Riivo Laane
AVIS UTILITAS Rapla
(EST-LAT)
1
Edgars Lasenbergs
BK Ogre
(EST-LAT)
4
Karlis Lasmanis
Jurmala
(EST-LAT)
2
Aivis Lemanis
Latvijas Universitate
(EST-LAT)
1
Randel-Rainer Lille
Rakvere Tarvas
(EST-LAT)
1
Renato Lindmets
Rakvere Tarvas
(EST-LAT)
2
Karl-Johan Lips
Tallinna Kalev/TLÜ
(EST-LAT)
2
Rihards Lomazs
BK Ventspils
(EST-LAT)
1
Kaspar Lootus
Pärnu Sadam
(EST-LAT)
2
Ryan Luther
BK Ventspils
(EST-LAT)
2
Renars Magone
BK Ogre
(EST-LAT)
5
Didzis Malisevs
BK Ogre
(EST-LAT)
1
Robert Marberry
Pärnu Sadam
(EST-LAT)
1
Levan Maskhulia
TALTECH
(EST-LAT)
1
Kristers Pauls Maura
Jurmala
(EST-LAT)
3
Martynas Mazeika
Tallinna Kalev/TLÜ
(EST-LAT)
1
Ronald McGhee
Tallinna Kalev/TLÜ
(EST-LAT)
1
Lester Medford
VEF Riga
(EST-LAT)
1
Kristaps Mediss
Jurmala
(EST-LAT)
VEF Riga
(EST-LAT)
3
Mareks Mejeris
VEF Riga
(EST-LAT)
1
Marcus Merimaa
Rakvere Tarvas
(EST-LAT)
1
Salvis Metra
Barons
(LV-1)
1
Oliver Metsalu
TALTECH
(EST-LAT)
3
Edvards Mezulis
Latvijas Universitate
(EST-LAT)
1
Hunter Mickelson
AVIS UTILITAS Rapla
(EST-LAT)
1
Nauris Miezis
Barons
(LV-1)
1
Branko Mirkovic
BC Kalev/Cramo
(EST-LAT)
1
Anrijs Miska
BK Liepaja
(EST-LAT)
Latvijas Universitate
(EST-LAT)
2
Andris Misters
VEF Riga
(EST-LAT)
1
Lauris Mizis
BK Ogre
(LV-1 PO)
5
Carl Montgomery
Jurmala
(EST-LAT)
1
Martins Motivans
Turiba
(LV-1)
1
Arnett Moultrie
BC Kalev/Cramo
(EST-LAT)
1
Mikus Muiznieks
BK Ogre
(EST-LAT)
3
Arturs Niedra
BK Liepaja
(EST-LAT)
1
Tormi Niits
Rakvere Tarvas
(EST-LAT)
2
Sten Olmre
TALTECH
(EST-LAT)
2
Marts Ozolinkevics
BK Ogre
(EST-LAT)
5
Martin Paasoja
BC Kalev/Cramo
(EST-LAT)
1
Margus Pahv
Tallinna Kalev/TLÜ
(EST-LAT)
1
Jeremiah Paige
Pärnu Sadam
(EST-LAT)
1
Mario Paiste
Tallinna Kalev/TLÜ
(EST-LAT)
2
Heivo Parrol
Tartu Ülikool Maks & Moorits
(EST-LAT)
1
Martin Otto Parve
TALTECH
(EST-LAT)
1
Rihards Paze
Barons
(LV-1)
1
Ran-Andre Pehka
Tallinna Kalev/TLÜ
(EST-LAT)
2
Ugis Pinete
Jurmala
(EST-LAT)
4
Kristaps Plavnieks
Jurmala
(EST-LAT)
BK Liepaja
(EST-LAT)
3
Siim-Markus Post
Pärnu Sadam
(EST-LAT)
2
Janis Poznaks
BK Ogre
(EST-LAT)
6
Jaan Puidet
TALTECH
(EST-LAT)
1
Alberts Putans
Latvijas Universitate
(EST-LAT)
1
Toomas Raadik
TALTECH
(EST-LAT)
1
Rain Raadik
Valka/Valga
(EST-LAT)
1
Rannar Raap
Pärnu Sadam
(EST-LAT)
2
Sander Raieste
BC Kalev/Cramo
(EST-LAT)
2
Mart Rosenthal
Pärnu Sadam
(EST-LAT)
2
Mykyta Rozdobudko
BK Liepaja
(EST-LAT)
1
Jekabs Rozitis
Barons
(LV-1)
1
Matiss Rudmiezis
Turiba
(LV-1)
1
Markus Ruubel
AVIS UTILITAS Rapla
(EST-LAT)
1
Kristo Saage
Rakvere Tarvas
(EST-LAT)
2
Hannes Saar
Tartu Ülikool Maks & Moorits
(EST-LAT)
1
Sten Saaremael
Pärnu Sadam
(EST-LAT)
2
Kaido Saks
Tallinna Kalev/TLÜ
(EST-LAT)
2
Maksim Salash
BC Kalev/Cramo
(EST-LAT)
1
Peteris Salmins
BK Liepaja
(EST-LAT)
1
Eric Schmalz
TALTECH
(EST-LAT)
2
Joonas Sein
AVIS UTILITAS Rapla
(EST-LAT)
2
Andrejs Selakovs
BK Liepaja
(EST-LAT)
1
Karlis Senbergs
BK Liepaja
(EST-LAT)
1
Conrad Sengbusch
Tallinna Kalev/TLÜ
(EST-LAT)
2
T.J. Shorts
BK Ventspils
(EST-LAT)
1
Rodrick Sikes
BK Liepaja
(EST-LAT)
1
Edi Sinadinovic
BK Liepaja
(EST-LAT)
1
Guntis Sipolins
Turiba
(LV-1)
BK Liepaja
(EST-LAT)
2
Rinalds Sirsnins
BK Ogre
(EST-LAT)
5
Aigars Skele
BC Kalev/Cramo
(EST-LAT)
Barons
(LV-1)
3
Endru Smits
Jurmala
(EST-LAT)
1
Adrians Snipke
Latvijas Universitate
(EST-LAT)
1
Tanel Sokk
BC Kalev/Cramo
(EST-LAT)
1
Sten-timmu Sokk
BC Kalev/Cramo
(EST-LAT)
2
Mikus Sokolovs
Turiba
(LV-1)
1
Marko Stojadinovic
Pärnu Sadam
(EST-LAT)
1
Rudolfs Stradnieks
Turiba
(LV-1)
1
Roberts Stumbris
VEF Riga
(EST-LAT)
1
Elvis Sukteris
Valka/Valga
(EST-LAT)
1
Kristians Sulcs
Jurmala
(EST-LAT)
2
Oliver Suurorg
Tartu Ülikool Maks & Moorits
(EST-LAT)
1
Rait Tammet
TALTECH
(EST-LAT)
2
Xavier Thames
VEF Riga
(EST-LAT)
1
Maksis Uskans
Barons
(LV-1)
1
Janis Vahter
Rakvere Tarvas
(EST-LAT)
2
Robert Valge
Tartu Ülikool Maks & Moorits
(EST-LAT)
1
Risto Valge
Tallinna Kalev/TLÜ
(EST-LAT)
1
Ricards Vanags
Valka/Valga
(EST-LAT)
1
Grantas Vasiliauskas
Tartu Ülikool Maks & Moorits
(EST-LAT)
1
Rain Veideman
Rakvere Tarvas
(EST-LAT)
1
Vents Veinbergs
Turiba
(LV-1)
1
Kent-Kaarel Vene
Tartu Ülikool Maks & Moorits
(EST-LAT)
1
Sander Viilup
TALTECH
(EST-LAT)
2
Denis Vikentyev
Jurmala
(EST-LAT)
2
Davids Viksne
BK Ventspils
(EST-LAT)
3
Kyle Vinales
BC Kalev/Cramo
(EST-LAT)
2
Martins Vinauds
Turiba
(LV-1)
1
Marcis Vitols
BK Ventspils
(EST-LAT)
3
Valters Vucins
BK Liepaja
(EST-LAT)
1
Wes Washpun
BK Ventspils
(EST-LAT)
2
Devaugntah Williams
AVIS UTILITAS Rapla
(EST-LAT)
1
Tony Wroten
BC Kalev/Cramo
(EST-LAT)
1
Steve Zack
VEF Riga
(EST-LAT)
1
Ronalds Zakis
BK Ventspils
(EST-LAT)
3
Rihards Zebergs
BK Ogre
(EST-LAT)
6
Davis Zonne
Barons
(LV-1)
1
Nikolajs Zotovs
BK Ogre
(EST-LAT)
2
Karlis Zunda
Latvijas Universitate
(EST-LAT)
1
Ivars Zvigurs
Pärnu Sadam
(EST-LAT)
1