All Leagues
NBA
WNBA
Olympic games
NCAA
Euro League
Australia NBL
China CBA
Japan B1 League
Liga Endesa
Betclic Elite
Log in
Sign up
EN
EN
FR
ES
IT
Find a player / a team
Norway
Norway - BLNO
Teams
Centrum Tigers
Simen Anker-Olsen
Simen
Anker-Olsen
Opponents
May 31, 1989 (35 years old)
Norwegia
1m91 / 6-3
SG
Profile
Games
Totals
Splits
Records
Teammates
Opponents
Embed
Embed this player
×
Add this player to your website by copying the code below
<script src="https://widgets.proballers.com/dist/player-player-unit-widget-v1.0.js"></script><script>window.addEventListener("load", (event) => { PbPlayerPlayerUnitWidget.render() })</script><div class="proballers-widget" data-proballers-player-id="62956" data-proballers-locale="en" data-proballers-base-url="https://widgets.proballers.com"><a href="https://www.proballers.com/" target="_blank" rel="noreferrer">See stats on Proballers</a></div>
Simen Anker-Olsen has faced 233 opponents throughout his career
Player
Team(s)
Games
Ifiok Adahada
Ammerud Bskt
(NOR-1)
1
Matthew Adekponya
Nidaros Jets
(NOR-1)
2
Odd Olav Aga
Froya Basket
(NOR-1)
1
Jules Akvama
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
3
Jasin Al-Musharafawy
Fyllingen BBK
(NOR-1)
1
Prince Ali
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
1
Bjornar Andreassen
Asker Aliens
(NOR-1)
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
3
Adam Antoniazzi
Froya Basket
(NOR-1)
1
Sindre Antonsen
Ammerud Bskt
(NOR-1)
2
Yannick Anzuluni
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
2
Hamewend Arif
Froya Basket
(NOR-1)
2
Patrick Asare
Ammerud Bskt
(NOR-1)
1
Sander Aslesen
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
2
Ruzh Baleros
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
3
Fredrik Bang-Andreasen
Froya Basket
(NOR-1)
2
Odin Bangsund
Tromso Storm
(NOR-1)
2
Audun Bangsund
Tromso Storm
(NOR-1)
1
Aksel Barkvoll
Ammerud Bskt
(NOR-1)
3
Marcus Barnett
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
2
Riad Basic
Ammerud Bskt
(NOR-1)
1
Gard Beinnes
Gimle BBK
(NOR-1)
2
Stian Berg
Asker Aliens
(NOR-1)
2
Sjur Berg
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
2
Ludvig Bergh
Asker Aliens
(NOR-1)
2
Marius Berntsen
Froya Basket
(NOR-1)
1
Ole Bjarmann
Ammerud Bskt
(NOR-1)
1
Nikola Blatancic
Froya Basket
(NOR-1)
1
Mario Blatancic
Gimle BBK
(NOR-1)
1
Andrija Blatancic
Froya Basket
(NOR-1)
1
Thomas Ble
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
Ammerud Bskt
(NOR-1)
2
Joachim Bohn
Asker Aliens
(NOR-1)
3
Aksel Bolin
Asker Aliens
(NOR-1)
1
Erik Borg
Kongsberg Miners
(NOR-1)
1
Isak Peter Brodahl
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
3
Martin Bryn
Ammerud Bskt
(NOR-1)
4
Tarjei Bryn
Asker Aliens
(NOR-1)
2
Peter Bullock
Froya Basket
(NOR-1)
Fyllingen BBK
(NOR-1)
6
Chris Burger
Nidaros Jets
(NOR-1)
1
Ljubomir Campara
Froya Basket
(NOR-1)
2
Kenny Carpenter
Fyllingen BBK
(NOR-1)
1
Dag Christensen
Ammerud Bskt
(NOR-1)
3
Benjamin Cox
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
2
Boris Cvetkovic
Fyllingen BBK
(NOR-1)
1
Alex Dakin
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
2
Christopher Dalland
Froya Basket
(NOR-1)
1
Flavien Davis
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
2
Sindre De Lange
Gimle BBK
(NOR-1)
1
Mustafa Dibba
Ammerud Bskt
(NOR-1)
3
Samuel Diomande
Ammerud Bskt
(NOR-1)
1
Johannes Dolven
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
5
Simon Egaas
Gimle BBK
(NOR-1)
1
Ole Egeland
Ammerud Bskt
(NOR-1)
2
Kristian Eggar
Kongsberg Miners
(NOR-1)
2
Alvis Eglitis
Asker Aliens
(NOR-1)
5
Mohammed El Mabrouki
Ammerud Bskt
(NOR-1)
1
Anthony Elechi
Tromso Storm
(NOR-1)
1
Magnus Elgmork
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
Gimle BBK
(NOR-1)
6
Martin Elgmork
Asker Aliens
(NOR-1)
3
Stian Enge
Gimle BBK
(NOR-1)
2
Anders Engen
Nidaros Jets
(NOR-1)
1
Audun Eskeland
Gimle BBK
(NOR-1)
2
Ouzhan Farzaneh
Ammerud Bskt
(NOR-1)
3
Juan Ferrales
Kongsberg Miners
(NOR-1)
2
Adam Finstad
Tromso Storm
(NOR-1)
2
Aron Finstad
Tromso Storm
(NOR-1)
1
Magne Fivelstad
Fyllingen BBK
(NOR-1)
Gimle BBK
(NOR-1)
3
Espen Fjaerestad
Gimle BBK
(NOR-1)
4
Anders Fjaerestad
Gimle BBK
(NOR-1)
5
Soren Fjaerestad
Gimle BBK
(NOR-1)
2
Vetle Fjeldstad
Kongsberg Miners
(NOR-1)
1
Chavares Flanigan
Gimle BBK
(NOR-1)
2
Armani Flannigan
Froya Basket
(NOR-1)
1
Peder Frantzvaag
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
1
Alexander Fredheim
Asker Aliens
(NOR-1)
2
Harald Frey
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
5
Edmunds Gabrans
Froya Basket
(NOR-1)
1
Raimonds Gabrans
Froya Basket
(NOR-1)
2
Ionas Garras
Kongsberg Miners
(NOR-1)
2
Mica Gavric
Asker Aliens
(NOR-1)
2
Eric Gilchrese
Asker Aliens
(NOR-1)
1
Devin Gilligan
Froya Basket
(NOR-1)
1
Kristoffer Gjerde
Gimle BBK
(NOR-1)
2
Fredrik Gran
Gimle BBK
(NOR-1)
1
Paulius Grebliunas
Asker Aliens
(NOR-1)
2
Reidar Greve
Gimle BBK
(NOR-1)
2
Halvor Laastad Gulliksen
Froya Basket
(NOR-1)
1
Ahmed Haddad
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
3
Anders Ham
Asker Aliens
(NOR-1)
2
Arif Hamewend
Froya Basket
(NOR-1)
2
Bjorn Hanger
Nidaros Jets
(NOR-1)
1
Vegard Hansen
Tromso Storm
(NOR-1)
1
Evan Harris
Fyllingen BBK
(NOR-1)
1
Jordon Harris
Fyllingen BBK
(NOR-1)
1
A.J. Harris
Ammerud Bskt
(NOR-1)
1
Joshua Hart
Asker Aliens
(NOR-1)
Gimle BBK
(NOR-1)
3
Lars Harto
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
3
Fredrik Haug
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
2
Gaute Haugen
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
2
Lars Hekneby
Asker Aliens
(NOR-1)
1
Haakon Hellebust
Asker Aliens
(NOR-1)
2
Samba Hellebust Jaw
Froya Basket
(NOR-1)
1
Georg Helvik
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
2
Vidar Hemmingsen
Nidaros Jets
(NOR-1)
1
Jorgen Henriksen
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
2
Calvin Henry
Gimle BBK
(NOR-1)
1
Phil Henry
Tromso Storm
(NOR-1)
1
Haakon Heradstveit
Froya Basket
(NOR-1)
2
Jonatan Hjelseth
Ammerud Bskt
(NOR-1)
1
Emil Hoel
Ammerud Bskt
(NOR-1)
1
Aly Hudgins
Kongsberg Miners
(NOR-1)
2
Ahmed Hussein
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
1
Arne Ingebrigtsen
Froya Basket
(NOR-1)
Tromso Storm
(NOR-1)
5
Andreas Isaksen
Ammerud Bskt
(NOR-1)
3
Hani Issalhi
Tromso Storm
(NOR-1)
2
Luke Jenkinson
Nidaros Jets
(NOR-1)
2
Simon Jensen
Gimle BBK
(NOR-1)
2
Jarl Kristian Jespersen
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
3
Remi Johnsen
Gimle BBK
(NOR-1)
1
Decorey Jones
Nidaros Jets
(NOR-1)
1
Jonas Kessler
Froya Basket
(NOR-1)
4
Mikkel Kolstad
Gimle BBK
(NOR-1)
2
Miilah Kombat
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
3
Michael Korbut
Nidaros Jets
(NOR-1)
1
Remy Krasniqi
Froya Basket
(NOR-1)
1
Edvard Kristiansen
Fyllingen BBK
(NOR-1)
2
August Kristiansen
Fyllingen BBK
(NOR-1)
1
Tomasz Lachowicz
Asker Aliens
(NOR-1)
1
Eivind Lamo
Gimle BBK
(NOR-1)
3
Jorgen Lamo
Froya Basket
(NOR-1)
3
Marcus Lampe
Gimle BBK
(NOR-1)
1
Anders Landenget
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
1
Henrik Lange
Tromso Storm
(NOR-1)
3
Johannes Lange
Tromso Storm
(NOR-1)
2
Nestor Lasuncion
Fyllingen BBK
(NOR-1)
1
Kenneth Lawrence
Tromso Storm
(NOR-1)
1
Joe Leguia
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
1
Jonathan Linnestad
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
Nidaros Jets
(NOR-1)
4
Simon Lokan
Froya Basket
(NOR-1)
1
Sondre Lokkebo Nybo
Froya Basket
(NOR-1)
1
William Lybaek
Nidaros Jets
(NOR-1)
1
Dejan Majstorovic
Gimle BBK
(NOR-1)
2
Brian Mariampillai
Ammerud Bskt
(NOR-1)
3
Espen Markhus
Froya Basket
(NOR-1)
3
Erik Matsen
Nidaros Jets
(NOR-1)
2
Evan Matteson
Gimle BBK
(NOR-1)
2
Kahlil McDonald
Nidaros Jets
(NOR-1)
1
Meris Mehulic
Fyllingen BBK
(NOR-1)
1
Peter Midtvedt
Asker Aliens
(NOR-1)
2
Magnus Midtvedt
Asker Aliens
(NOR-1)
3
Simon Midtvedt
Asker Aliens
(NOR-1)
Nidaros Jets
(NOR-1)
5
Galin Mihaylov
Tromso Storm
(NOR-1)
1
Stian Mjos
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
7
Thomas Mjos
Asker Aliens
(NOR-1)
4
Zaki Ise Mohamed
Ammerud Bskt
(NOR-1)
1
Michael Molvaer
Ammerud Bskt
(NOR-1)
1
Brandon Moore
Nidaros Jets
(NOR-1)
1
Baste Morken
Gimle BBK
(NOR-1)
1
Marin Mornar
Kongsberg Miners
(NOR-1)
2
Hamad Mostafa Hajsleiman
Froya Basket
(NOR-1)
2
Artur Mrowczynski
Nidaros Jets
(NOR-1)
1
Plaisir Mukoko
Ammerud Bskt
(NOR-1)
3
Bouna Ndiaye
Fyllingen BBK
(NOR-1)
1
Louis-Philippe Ndikumana
Froya Basket
(NOR-1)
2
Chris-Ebou Ndow
Froya Basket
(NOR-1)
1
Seach Nicholas
Gimle BBK
(NOR-1)
1
David Nilssen
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
2
Alexander Nilsson
Asker Aliens
(NOR-1)
1
Ognjen Nisavic
Kongsberg Miners
(NOR-1)
Froya Basket
(NOR-1)
3
Frank Nyborg
Froya Basket
(NOR-1)
1
Anders Nymo
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
5
Alain Nzeyimana
Froya Basket
(NOR-1)
1
Nicolai Oestbye
Kongsberg Miners
(NOR-1)
1
Orji Okoroafor
Ammerud Bskt
(NOR-1)
4
Chisom Omego
Asker Aliens
(NOR-1)
1
Morten Osland
Gimle BBK
(NOR-1)
1
Karl Otabor
Gimle BBK
(NOR-1)
Fyllingen BBK
(NOR-1)
3
Stein Otabor
Gimle BBK
(NOR-1)
Froya Basket
(NOR-1)
2
Ali Ouakkaha
Froya Basket
(NOR-1)
3
Vetle Paulsen
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
1
Nicholas Phillip
Tromso Storm
(NOR-1)
3
Rivelino Pierre
Ammerud Bskt
(NOR-1)
2
Tord Raddum
Froya Basket
(NOR-1)
2
Steinar Rakneberg
Gimle BBK
(NOR-1)
2
Kiril Raykov
Tromso Storm
(NOR-1)
1
Lukas Roesch
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
3
Simen Samuelsen
Tromso Storm
(NOR-1)
2
Marco Sanders
Ammerud Bskt
(NOR-1)
4
Daniel Sandven
Froya Basket
(NOR-1)
3
Adrian Schonning
Froya Basket
(NOR-1)
4
Igor Sedlar
Gimle BBK
(NOR-1)
2
Jordan Session
Ammerud Bskt
(NOR-1)
1
Adam Shakil Khan
Fyllingen BBK
(NOR-1)
2
Erick Silva
Ammerud Bskt
(NOR-1)
1
Earl Simba
Nidaros Jets
(NOR-1)
3
Christian Skagen
Fyllingen BBK
(NOR-1)
1
Nils-Paul Skara
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
2
Even Skjellaug
Asker Aliens
(NOR-1)
Nidaros Jets
(NOR-1)
5
Oystein Skogvold
Tromso Storm
(NOR-1)
1
Aslak Smalas
Tromso Storm
(NOR-1)
2
Fredrik Soerum
Tromso Storm
(NOR-1)
1
Anders Solem
Tromso Storm
(NOR-1)
2
Thomas Solem
Froya Basket
(NOR-1)
1
Torgrim Sommerfeldt
Asker Aliens
(NOR-1)
3
Hakon Sorensen Almo
Ammerud Bskt
(NOR-1)
1
Nick St. Hilaire
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
3
Mike St.John
Tromso Storm
(NOR-1)
2
Sigurd Staver
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
3
Austin Steed
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
3
Anders Stien
Asker Aliens
(NOR-1)
7
Espen Stien
Asker Aliens
(NOR-1)
4
Ulrik Stranger-Johannessen
Froya Basket
(NOR-1)
4
Vilius Sumskis
Fyllingen BBK
(NOR-1)
1
Max Svendsen
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
2
Joe Sykes
Ammerud Bskt
(NOR-1)
2
Mihail Tanev
Froya Basket
(NOR-1)
1
Valen Tejada
Kongsberg Miners
(NOR-1)
2
Ronald Timus
Ammerud Bskt
(NOR-1)
5
Pawel Piotr Toloczko
Froya Basket
(NOR-1)
1
Fredrik Trana
Ammerud Bskt
(NOR-1)
3
Jarand Tveito
Froya Basket
(NOR-1)
2
Thomas Vangen
Ammerud Bskt
(NOR-1)
4
Nikola Vasojevic
Froya Basket
(NOR-1)
3
Mauricio Vasquez
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
3
Branko Vidakovic
Ammerud Bskt
(NOR-1)
2
Oliver Visnes
Kongsberg Miners
(NOR-1)
2
Mangirdas Vitenas
Ammerud Bskt
(NOR-1)
1
Gary Wallace
Tromso Storm
(NOR-1)
2
Petter Guillhav Wanvik
Nidaros Jets
(NOR-1)
2
Olle Welander
Tromso Storm
(NOR-1)
1
Billy Wilson
Tromso Storm
(NOR-1)
1
Marcus Wynn
Tromso Storm
(NOR-1)
3
Andreas Xepapadakis
Ammerud Bskt
(NOR-1)
2
Loo Djo Yele
Asker Aliens
(NOR-1)
5