All Leagues
NBA
WNBA
Olympics Women
Olympics Men
NCAA
Euro League
Australia NBL
China CBA
Japan B1 League
Liga Endesa
Betclic Elite
Log in
Sign up
EN
EN
FR
ES
IT
Find a player / a team
Hungary
Hungary - A League
Teams
Alba Fehervar
Mate Varga
Mate
Varga
Opponents
Sep 13, 1997 (26 years old)
Hungarian
1m95 / 6-5
PG
Profile
Games
Totals
Splits
Records
Teammates
Opponents
Embed
Embed this player
×
Add this player to your website by copying the code below
<script src="https://widgets.proballers.com/dist/player-player-unit-widget-v1.0.js"></script><script>window.addEventListener("load", (event) => { PbPlayerPlayerUnitWidget.render() })</script><div class="proballers-widget" data-proballers-player-id="63917" data-proballers-locale="en" data-proballers-base-url="https://widgets.proballers.com"><a href="https://www.proballers.com/" target="_blank" rel="noreferrer">See stats on Proballers</a></div>
Mate Varga has faced 239 opponents throughout his career
Player
Team(s)
Games
Mohamed Abu
U16 Israel
(Euro U16 B)
1
Geza Andrassy
Vasas
(HUN-1)
1
Csanad Antoni
PVSK-Veolia
(HUN-1 PO)
2
Diogo Araujo
U16 Portugal
(Euro U16 B)
1
Dominique Archie
Pallacanestro Varese
(EU-3)
1
Philippe Arendt
U16 Luxembourg
(Euro U16 B)
1
Isaiah Armwood
DEAC
(HUN-1)
1
Netanel Artzi
U16 Israel
(Euro U16 B)
1
Aleksa Avramovic
Pallacanestro Varese
(EU-3)
1
Gergely Baki
Kaposvari KK
(HUN-1)
2
Stefan Balmazovic
Falco Szombathely
(HUN-1)
1
Tibor Ban
Egis Kormend
(HUN-1)
3
Dzmitry Barysionak
U16 Belarus
(Euro U16 B)
1
Shai Basis
U16 Israel
(Euro U16 B)
1
Gabor Beak
TF Budapest
(HUN-1)
3
Tyrell Bellot-Green
SZTE-Szedeák
(HUN-1)
1
Jonas Bergstedt
TF Budapest
(HUN-1)
Egis Kormend
(HUN-1)
3
Pablo Bertone
Pallacanestro Varese
(EU-3)
1
Oliver Biro
PVSK-Veolia
(HUN-1 PO)
Falco Szombathely
(HUN-1)
2
Levente Biro
PVSK-Veolia
(HUN-1)
1
Tamir Blatt
U16 Israel
(Euro U16 B)
1
Benedek Bogdan
Kaposvari KK
(HUN-1)
2
Marko Boltic
SZTE-Szedeák
(HUN-1)
3
Bendeguz Bonifert
SZTE-Szedeák
(HUN-1)
1
Milos Borisov
Falco Szombathely
(HUN-1)
2
Jordan Bozov
Rilski Sportist
(EU-3)
1
Desonta Bradford
Egis Kormend
(HUN-1)
1
Oded Brandwein
Ness Ziona
(EU-3)
1
Diogo Brito
U16 Portugal
(Euro U16 B)
1
Devin Brooks
PVSK-Veolia
(HUN-1 PO)
1
Brandon Brown
Balkan
(EU-3)
1
Gary Browne
Ness Ziona
(EU-3)
1
Veljko Budimir
PVSK-Veolia
(HUN-1 PO)
2
Bence Buzas
TF Budapest
(HUN-1)
3
Bence Buzsaki
Sopron KC
(HUN-1)
1
Tyler Cain
Pallacanestro Varese
(EU-3)
1
Carlos Cardoso
U16 Portugal
(Euro U16 B)
1
Andrija Ciric
PVSK-Veolia
(HUN-1)
1
Donte Clark
TF Budapest
(HUN-1)
2
Daniel Colbach
U16 Luxembourg
(Euro U16 B)
1
Daequan Cook
Ness Ziona
(EU-3)
1
Milan Csorvasi
Egis Kormend
(EU-3)
4
Ron Curry
Falco Szombathely
(HUN-1)
1
Zoltan Czinger
Zalakeramia ZTE KK
(HUN-1 PO)
1
Andras Dancsecs
Falco Szombathely
(HUN-1)
2
Darrell Davis
SZTE-Szedeák
(HUN-1)
1
Steven Davis-Smith
Egis Kormend
(EU-3)
3
Diogo De Carvalho
U16 Portugal
(Euro U16 B)
1
Tiago De Carvalho
U16 Portugal
(Euro U16 B)
1
Marko Derasimovic
KTE Duna Aszfalt
(HUN-1 PO)
4
Kevin Dillard
Egis Kormend
(EU-3)
1
Dimitar Dimitrov
Balkan
(EU-3)
1
Milutin Djukanovic
KTE Duna Aszfalt
(HUN-1 PO)
3
Chris Dowe
Ness Ziona
(EU-3)
1
Rastko Dramicanin
KTE Duna Aszfalt
(HUN-1)
1
Adomas Drungilas
Zalakeramia ZTE KK
(HUN-1 PO)
1
Tal Dunne
Ness Ziona
(EU-3)
1
Krisztofer Durazi
Falco Szombathely
(HUN-1 PO)
1
Jabril Durham
PVSK-Veolia
(HUN-1 PO)
1
Uros Duvnjak
Sopron KC
(HUN-1)
1
Arthur Edwards
Rilski Sportist
(EU-3)
1
Tanksley Efianayi
Balkan
(EU-3)
1
Muhammad El Amin
Sopron KC
(HUN-1)
1
Marcell Ersek
Egis Kormend
(HUN-1 PO)
1
Eric Fanning
Egis Kormend
(EU-3)
3
Caba Fazekas
DEAC
(HUN-1)
1
Peter Feher
KTE Duna Aszfalt
(HUN-1 PO)
2
Csaba Ferencz
Egis Kormend
(EU-3)
4
Giancarlo Ferrero
Pallacanestro Varese
(EU-3)
1
Stefan Filipovic
TF Budapest
(HUN-1)
3
Bence Fulop
KTE Duna Aszfalt
(HUN-1)
1
Dominik Gall
Zalakeramia ZTE KK
(HUN-1 PO)
1
Akos Garamvolgyi
Vasas
(HUN-1)
1
Christian Gatto
Pallacanestro Varese
(EU-3)
1
Alexandre Gavrilovic
Balkan
(EU-3)
1
Zlatin Georgiev
Rilski Sportist
(EU-3)
1
Jozsef Goldring
SZTE-Szedeák
(HUN-1)
2
Darrin Govens
Falco Szombathely
(HUN-1)
2
Tony Gugino
Rilski Sportist
(EU-3)
1
Golan Gutt
Ness Ziona
(EU-3)
1
Evgeni Hadzhirusev
Rilski Sportist
(EU-3)
1
Akos Halasz
Egis Kormend
(EU-3)
Kaposvari KK
(HUN-1)
5
Leyton Hammonds
Egis Kormend
(HUN-1)
1
Tamas Harazin
Kaposvari KK
(HUN-1)
PVSK-Veolia
(HUN-1 PO)
3
Eugene Harris
Rilski Sportist
(EU-3)
1
Gergely Hegedus
KTE Duna Aszfalt
(HUN-1 PO)
3
Roland Hendlein
Kaposvari KK
(HUN-1)
2
Gergo Hock
Kaposvari KK
(HUN-1)
1
Patrik Hodi
Falco Szombathely
(HUN-1)
1
Andre Hollins
Egis Kormend
(EU-3)
2
Mikael Hopkins
Balkan
(EU-3)
1
Balint Horti
Egis Kormend
(EU-3)
PVSK-Veolia
(HUN-1)
3
Akos Horvath
Vasas
(HUN-1)
1
Kristof Horvath
KTE Duna Aszfalt
(HUN-1)
1
Zdravko Hristov
Balkan
(EU-3)
1
Roi Huber
U16 Israel
(Euro U16 B)
1
Yannick Hudson
U16 Luxembourg
(Euro U16 B)
1
Antonio Iannuzzi
Pallacanestro Varese
(EU-3)
1
Tomiszlav Ivosev
KTE Duna Aszfalt
(HUN-1 PO)
3
Jalen Jenkins
Rilski Sportist
(EU-3)
1
Reggie Johnson
Kaposvari KK
(HUN-1)
1
Jahmal Jones
DEAC
(HUN-1)
1
Levente Juhos
SZTE-Szedeák
(HUN-1)
2
Elishay Kadir
Ness Ziona
(EU-3)
1
Kemal Karahodzic
KTE Duna Aszfalt
(HUN-1 PO)
4
Robert Katona
Vasas
(HUN-1)
1
Gaspar Kerpel-Fronius
SZTE-Szedeák
(HUN-1)
2
Raul Kis
Zalakeramia ZTE KK
(HUN-1 PO)
1
Benedek Kiss
Egis Kormend
(HUN-1 PO)
1
Zalan Kocsis
Kaposvari KK
(HUN-1)
2
Tamas Kosa
DEAC
(HUN-1)
1
Martin Kovacs
Zalakeramia ZTE KK
(HUN-1 PO)
1
Bence Kovacs
Falco Szombathely
(HUN-1)
2
Marton Kozak
DEAC
(HUN-1)
1
Andriy Kozhemyakin
Dnipro
(EU-3 QR)
1
Gergo Kozma
TF Budapest
(HUN-1)
1
Ante Krapic
SZTE-Szedeák
(HUN-1)
2
Boris Krnjajski
TF Budapest
(HUN-1)
3
Daniel Kucsera
KTE Duna Aszfalt
(HUN-1)
1
Csaba Kucsora
Falco Szombathely
(HUN-1)
2
Kanstantsin Kuptsevich
U16 Belarus
(Euro U16 B)
1
Oleksandr Kushnirov
Dnipro
(EU-3 QR)
1
Gergely Lajsz
DEAC
(HUN-1)
Egis Kormend
(HUN-1)
2
Mikalai Lazarevich
U16 Belarus
(Euro U16 B)
1
Ivan Lilov
DEAC
(HUN-1)
Kaposvari KK
(HUN-1)
2
Maksim Liutych
U16 Belarus
(Euro U16 B)
1
Luca Lombardelli
U16 Luxembourg
(Euro U16 B)
1
Gil Maizlits
U16 Israel
(Euro U16 B)
1
Bahdan Makarevich
U16 Belarus
(Euro U16 B)
1
Dimitar Marincheshki
Rilski Sportist
(EU-3)
1
Martin Marinov
Rilski Sportist
(EU-3)
1
Luka Markovic
Kaposvari KK
(HUN-1)
1
Tom Martin
U16 Luxembourg
(Euro U16 B)
1
Akos Mayer
SZTE-Szedeák
(HUN-1)
1
Guy Mayo
U16 Israel
(Euro U16 B)
1
Logan McLane
TF Budapest
(HUN-1)
3
Kenyon McNeaill
Egis Kormend
(HUN-1)
1
Yorick Melchior
U16 Luxembourg
(Euro U16 B)
1
Gergo Meleg
TF Budapest
(HUN-1)
1
Mate Meszaros
KTE Duna Aszfalt
(HUN-1 PO)
Sopron KC
(HUN-1)
4
Max Meyer
U16 Luxembourg
(Euro U16 B)
1
Janos Mike
SZTE-Szedeák
(HUN-1)
1
Kris Minkov
Balkan
(EU-3)
1
Olexandr Mishula
Dnipro
(EU-3 QR)
1
Mate Mohacsi
Zalakeramia ZTE KK
(HUN-1 PO)
1
Marton Molnar
KTE Duna Aszfalt
(HUN-1 PO)
4
Daniel Molnar
KTE Duna Aszfalt
(HUN-1 PO)
2
Ricardo Monteiro
U16 Portugal
(Euro U16 B)
1
Ronald Moore
Pallacanestro Varese
(EU-3)
1
Aron Moravcsik
Vasas
(HUN-1)
1
Mikita Moroz
U16 Belarus
(Euro U16 B)
1
David Mosindi
U16 Israel
(Euro U16 B)
1
Mirko Mulalic
Balkan
(EU-3)
1
Nicola Natali
Pallacanestro Varese
(EU-3)
1
Ron Nekrashevich
U16 Israel
(Euro U16 B)
1
Akos Nemeth
Egis Kormend
(EU-3)
4
Harrison Neri
U16 Israel
(Euro U16 B)
1
Julian Norfleet
Falco Szombathely
(HUN-1)
3
Adam Olasz
PVSK-Veolia
(HUN-1)
1
Pedro Oliveira
U16 Portugal
(Euro U16 B)
1
Godwin Omenaka
DEAC
(HUN-1)
1
Roland Opre
DEAC
(HUN-1)
1
Gergo Orgona
KTE Duna Aszfalt
(HUN-1)
1
Bence Oroszi
Egis Kormend
(HUN-1 PO)
1
Andrew Pacher
Vasas
(HUN-1)
1
Tibor Palinkas
KTE Duna Aszfalt
(HUN-1 PO)
2
Mikalai Panamarenka
U16 Belarus
(Euro U16 B)
1
Tsimafei Paraliou
U16 Belarus
(Euro U16 B)
1
Raphael Peffer
U16 Luxembourg
(Euro U16 B)
1
Hugo Pereira
U16 Portugal
(Euro U16 B)
1
Balazs Peringer
Vasas
(HUN-1)
1
Zoltan Perl
Falco Szombathely
(HUN-1)
2
Ventsislav Petkov
Balkan
(EU-3)
1
Jorge Pires
U16 Portugal
(Euro U16 B)
1
Raviv Pitshon
Ness Ziona
(EU-3)
1
Mate Pongo
KTE Duna Aszfalt
(HUN-1 PO)
PVSK-Veolia
(HUN-1)
5
Martin Pongo
KTE Duna Aszfalt
(HUN-1 PO)
3
Aleksandar Ponjavic
SZTE-Szedeák
(HUN-1)
2
T.J. Price
Egis Kormend
(HUN-1)
1
Vadym Prokopenko
Dnipro
(EU-3 QR)
1
Bence Puska
Kaposvari KK
(HUN-1)
1
Aliaksandr Pustahvar
Falco Szombathely
(HUN-1)
Kaposvari KK
(HUN-1)
4
Andrei Rahozenka
U16 Belarus
(Euro U16 B)
1
Juvonte Reddic
Falco Szombathely
(HUN-1)
1
Adam Revesz
SZTE-Szedeák
(HUN-1)
2
Pavel Revzin
Dnipro
(EU-3 QR)
1
Marko Rikalo
TF Budapest
(HUN-1)
2
Carlos Salamanca
U16 Portugal
(Euro U16 B)
1
Adam Salkind
U16 Israel
(Euro U16 B)
1
Andrija Sarenac
TF Budapest
(HUN-1)
1
Marino Sarlija
PVSK-Veolia
(HUN-1 PO)
1
Tom Schomer
U16 Luxembourg
(Euro U16 B)
1
Pol Schwartz
U16 Luxembourg
(Euro U16 B)
1
Thomas Scrubb
Pallacanestro Varese
(EU-3)
1
Kasey Shepherd
Kaposvari KK
(HUN-1)
1
Anatoliy Shundel
Dnipro
(EU-3 QR)
1
Kristof Simon
PVSK-Veolia
(HUN-1 PO)
1
Max Sinner
U16 Luxembourg
(Euro U16 B)
1
Oleksandr Sizov
Dnipro
(EU-3 QR)
1
Marko Spica
Kaposvari KK
(HUN-1)
1
Andrei Stabrouski
U16 Belarus
(Euro U16 B)
1
Nenad Sulovic
SZTE-Szedeák
(HUN-1)
3
Zoltan Supola
PVSK-Veolia
(HUN-1 PO)
1
Zsolt Szabo
Zalakeramia ZTE KK
(HUN-1 PO)
1
Szabolcs Szatmari
SZTE-Szedeák
(HUN-1)
1
Daniel Szobi
TF Budapest
(HUN-1)
3
Norbert Takacs
Sopron KC
(HUN-1)
1
Matteo Tambone
Pallacanestro Varese
(EU-3)
1
Alexander Taranov
U16 Belarus
(Euro U16 B)
1
Ronnie Taylor
Vasas
(HUN-1)
1
Kameron Taylor
PVSK-Veolia
(HUN-1)
1
Joseph Taylor
TF Budapest
(HUN-1)
1
Steve Taylor Jr.
Falco Szombathely
(HUN-1 PO)
1
Sam Thompson
Vasas
(HUN-1)
1
Bernard Thompson
KTE Duna Aszfalt
(HUN-1)
1
Norbert Toth
Falco Szombathely
(HUN-1)
3
Bence Toth
DEAC
(HUN-1)
1
Gergely Toth
Sopron KC
(HUN-1)
1
Justin Tuoyo
Egis Kormend
(HUN-1)
1
Stanislav Tymofeyenko
Dnipro
(EU-3 QR)
1
Emanuel Ubilla
Zalakeramia ZTE KK
(HUN-1 PO)
1
Akos Vagvolgyi
SZTE-Szedeák
(HUN-1)
1
Benedek Varadi
Falco Szombathely
(HUN-1)
2
Akos Varga
SZTE-Szedeák
(HUN-1)
1
Pavel Vasilevich
U16 Belarus
(Euro U16 B)
1
Miroslav Vasov
Rilski Sportist
(EU-3)
1
Janos Velkey
DEAC
(HUN-1)
1
Damiano Verri
Pallacanestro Varese
(EU-3)
1
Ryan Watkins
Sopron KC
(HUN-1)
1
Adam Wirth
SZTE-Szedeák
(HUN-1)
3
Krisztian Wittmann
KTE Duna Aszfalt
(HUN-1)
1
Mathis Wolff
U16 Luxembourg
(Euro U16 B)
1
Ryan Wright
Vasas
(HUN-1)
1
Jerrell Wright
Zalakeramia ZTE KK
(HUN-1 PO)
1
Marquis Wright
Egis Kormend
(EU-3)
2
Maksym Zakurdaiev
Dnipro
(EU-3 QR)
1
Tomer Zalmanson
Ness Ziona
(EU-3)
1
Talib Zanna
Ness Ziona
(EU-3)
1
Ivan Zigeranovic
Falco Szombathely
(HUN-1)
1