All Leagues
NBA
WNBA
Olympic games
NCAA
Euro League
Australia NBL
China CBA
Japan B1 League
Liga Endesa
Betclic Elite
Log in
Sign up
EN
EN
FR
ES
IT
Find a player / a team
Denmark
Denmark - Ligaen
Teams
Bakken Bears
Mathias Nielsen
Mathias
Nielsen
Opponents
Oct 6, 1996 (27 years old)
Danish
1m90 / 6-3
PG
Profile
Games
Totals
Splits
Records
Teammates
Opponents
Embed
Embed this player
×
Add this player to your website by copying the code below
<script src="https://widgets.proballers.com/dist/player-player-unit-widget-v1.0.js"></script><script>window.addEventListener("load", (event) => { PbPlayerPlayerUnitWidget.render() })</script><div class="proballers-widget" data-proballers-player-id="64711" data-proballers-locale="en" data-proballers-base-url="https://widgets.proballers.com"><a href="https://www.proballers.com/" target="_blank" rel="noreferrer">See stats on Proballers</a></div>
Mathias Nielsen has faced 157 opponents throughout his career
Player
Team(s)
Games
Kazembe Abif
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
1
Marquis Addison
Horsens IC
(DNK-1 PO)
1
O'Karo Akamone
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
1
Jonas Allaoua
BC Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
3
Mikael Andersen
Randers Cimbria
(DNK-1)
1
Jonas Anderson
SISU Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
1
Sean Armand
Fraport Skyliners
(EU-3)
1
Rasmus Bach
Randers Cimbria
(DNK-1)
1
Mathias Baek
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
1
Alexander Bak
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
2
Igor Bakic
BC Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
3
David Balaton
BC Copenhagen
(DNK-1 PO)
1
Nikolaj Bank
Vaerlose Blue Hawks
(DNK-1)
2
Aladdin Barakeh
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
1
Danilo Barthel
Fraport Skyliners
(EU-3)
1
Christian Bendtsen
Randers Cimbria
(DNK-1)
3
Sylvester Berg
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
1
Tobias Bisgaard
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
1
Tomas Bjarkason
Svendborg Rabbits
(DNK-1)
1
William Bjerager
SISU Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
1
Mads Bonde
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
1
Vedran Borovcanin
Horsens IC
(DNK-1 PO)
2
Jonas Bro
BC Copenhagen
(DNK-1 PO)
1
Alonzo Brooks
BC Copenhagen
(DNK-1 PO)
1
Stanford Brown
Randers Cimbria
(DNK-1)
1
Christian Bulow
BC Copenhagen
(DNK-1 PO)
1
Charles Burgess
Randers Cimbria
(DNK-1)
2
Brantley Bynum
Randers Cimbria
(DNK-1)
1
Charles Callison
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
1
Tobin Carberry
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
1
Kasper Carlsen
Randers Cimbria
(DNK-1)
1
Zachary Charles
Svendborg Rabbits
(DNK-1)
1
Devin Cherry
SISU Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
1
Mathias Bak Christensen
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
2
Emil Christensen
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
2
Rasmus Grosfjeld Christensen
Svendborg Rabbits
(DNK-1)
1
Chris Christoffersen
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
1
Bruno Cingala-Mata
BC Copenhagen
(DNK-1 PO)
1
Justin Cobbs
Fraport Skyliners
(EU-3)
1
Bonell Colas
Randers Cimbria
(DNK-1)
3
Hayden Dalton
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
1
Devin Daly
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
1
Adama Darboe
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
1
Michel Diouf
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
1
Aaron Doornekamp
Fraport Skyliners
(EU-3)
1
Jesper Elmer
BC Copenhagen
(DNK-1 PO)
1
Anton Elsner
Horsens IC
(DNK-1 PO)
1
Ryan Evans
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
1
Marc Fabricius
Vaerlose Blue Hawks
(DNK-1)
2
Robert Fields
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
1
Brian Fitzpatrick
Horsens IC
(DNK-1 PO)
1
Espen Fjaerestad
Vaerlose Blue Hawks
(DNK-1)
2
Michael Flowers
SISU Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
1
Karl Formann
Vaerlose Blue Hawks
(DNK-1)
2
Soren Formann
Vaerlose Blue Hawks
(DNK-1)
2
Kyle Fossman
Fraport Skyliners
(EU-3)
1
Troy Franklin
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
1
Dee Franklin
Randers Cimbria
(DNK-1)
1
Emil Freese-Vilien
Vaerlose Blue Hawks
(DNK-1)
2
Christopher Gabriel
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
3
Rokas Garlauskas
SISU Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
1
Mathias Glahn
SISU Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
1
Troy Gottselig
Randers Cimbria
(DNK-1)
1
Richard Granberry
Vaerlose Blue Hawks
(DNK-1)
2
Zivojin Grubovic
SISU Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
2
August Haas
SISU Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
2
Mathias Hansen
SISU Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
1
Anton Hansen
Randers Cimbria
(DNK-1)
2
Mathias Hansen
Randers Cimbria
(DNK-1)
1
Mikkel Hauge
Vaerlose Blue Hawks
(DNK-1)
2
Corin Henry
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
1
Philip Hertz
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
3
Nimrod Hilliard
Horsens IC
(DNK-1 PO)
1
Ilija Hinic
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
1
Andreas Hjorth
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
1
Emil Eilsoe Hjorth
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
1
Asger Hjorth
SISU Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
1
Victor Hjorth
Vaerlose Blue Hawks
(DNK-1)
2
Andreas Hoeier
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
1
Stefan Ilzhofer
Fraport Skyliners
(EU-3)
1
Jeremiah Ingram
Svendborg Rabbits
(DNK-1)
1
Andy James
BC Copenhagen
(DNK-1 PO)
4
Marko Jasovic
BC Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
3
Jacob Jensen
Svendborg Rabbits
(DNK-1)
1
Stefan Jevric
BC Copenhagen
(DNK-1 PO)
4
Nicklas Elsborg Joensson
SISU Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
1
Oscar Joergensen
Horsens IC
(DNK-1 PO)
2
Casper Jorgensen
Randers Cimbria
(DNK-1)
2
Baye Moussa Keita
Horsens IC
(DNK-1 PO)
1
Mathias Kelly
Svendborg Rabbits
(DNK-1)
1
Philip Kold
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
Vaerlose Blue Hawks
(DNK-1)
2
Armando Kozomara
Randers Cimbria
(DNK-1)
1
Stipe Krstanovic
Horsens IC
(DNK-1 PO)
1
Alexander Kuhnel
SISU Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
2
Thomas Laerke
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
1
Christian Lindberg
Horsens IC
(DNK-1 PO)
1
Martin Lindholm
Svendborg Rabbits
(DNK-1)
1
Greg Logins
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
1
Viktor Lorenzen
BC Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
3
Iffe Lundberg
Horsens IC
(DNK-1 PO)
1
Jeppe Madsen
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
2
Claus Magaard
Svendborg Rabbits
(DNK-1)
1
J.J. Mann
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
1
Jordan Mathews
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
1
Asbjorn Midtgaard
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
1
Nebosja Mitrovic
BC Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
3
Frederik Moeller
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
1
Peter Moeller
Svendborg Rabbits
(DNK-1)
1
Mike Morrison
Fraport Skyliners
(EU-3)
1
Daniel Mortensen
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
1
Adrian Moss
BC Copenhagen
(DNK-1 PO)
1
Daniel Munkholm
Randers Cimbria
(DNK-1)
2
Mile Andrej Nedic
BC Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
1
Simon Neidhardt
Randers Cimbria
(DNK-1)
1
Asbjoern Nerlov
Vaerlose Blue Hawks
(DNK-1)
2
Mikael Nielsen
SISU Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
BC Copenhagen
(DNK-1 PO)
2
Sikander Nielsen
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
1
Nicky Nielsen
Randers Cimbria
(DNK-1)
3
Chris Nielsen
Randers Cimbria
(DNK-1)
3
Namdi Okonkwo
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
1
Tylor Ongwae
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
1
David Onuorah
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
1
Andrew Osemhen
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
1
Mohamed Osman
BC Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
3
Darryl Partin
SISU Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
1
Lasse Elbaek Pedersen
Horsens IC
(DNK-1 PO)
2
Sebastian Petersen
Svendborg Rabbits
(DNK-1)
1
Niclas Piechnik
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
1
Mikkel Plannthin
Svendborg Rabbits
(DNK-1)
1
Filip Rajovic
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
2
Matthias Rasmussen
Randers Cimbria
(DNK-1)
2
Sebastian Rasmussen
Randers Cimbria
(DNK-1)
1
Esben Reinholt
Randers Cimbria
(DNK-1)
1
Zygimantas Riauka
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
1
Johannes Richter
Fraport Skyliners
(EU-3)
1
Quantez Robertson
Fraport Skyliners
(EU-3)
1
Alejo Rodriguez
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
1
Frederik Rungby
SISU Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
3
Morten Sahlertz
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
1
Stefan Savic
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
1
Mike Schmidt Nielsen
Randers Cimbria
(DNK-1)
1
Simon Selmann
Randers Cimbria
(DNK-1)
1
Derek Semenas
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
1
Bakir Serdarevic
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
1
Reno Silavs
Randers Cimbria
(DNK-1)
3
David Smedley
Randers Cimbria
(DNK-1)
1
Jyles Smith
Horsens IC
(DNK-1 PO)
1
Kentwan Smith
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
1
Lukas Speidel
SISU Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
1
Milan Stanojevic
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
1
Gustav Thestrup
SISU Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
1
P.J. Thompson
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
1
Alassan Touray
SISU Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
1
Darryl Tucker
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
1
Johannes Voigtmann
Fraport Skyliners
(EU-3)
1
Boris Vukicevic
BC Copenhagen
(DNK-1 PO)
4
James Tyrelle Young
BC Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
3