All Leagues
NBA
WNBA
Olympic games
NCAA
Euro League
Australia NBL
China CBA
Japan B1 League
Liga Endesa
Betclic Elite
Log in
Sign up
EN
EN
FR
ES
IT
Find a player / a team
Bulgaria
Bulgaria - Division A
Teams
Academic Varna
Valeri Zhitarski
Valeri
Zhitarski
Opponents
Jan 14, 1994 (30 years old)
Bulgarian
1m81 / 5-11
SF
Profile
Games
Totals
Splits
Records
Teammates
Opponents
Embed
Embed this player
×
Add this player to your website by copying the code below
<script src="https://widgets.proballers.com/dist/player-player-unit-widget-v1.0.js"></script><script>window.addEventListener("load", (event) => { PbPlayerPlayerUnitWidget.render() })</script><div class="proballers-widget" data-proballers-player-id="66401" data-proballers-locale="en" data-proballers-base-url="https://widgets.proballers.com"><a href="https://www.proballers.com/" target="_blank" rel="noreferrer">See stats on Proballers</a></div>
Valeri Zhitarski has faced 215 opponents throughout his career
Player
Team(s)
Games
Petar Abadjiev
Shumen
(BUL-2)
1
Tunay Ahmed
Shumen
(BUL-2)
1
Tsvetomir Akimov
Academic Sofia
(BUL-2)
4
Stoil Aladjov
Dolphin Burgas
(BUL-2)
2
Ivan Altanov
Dunav Ruse
(BUL-2)
5
Ivan Anestiev
Dolphin Burgas
(BUL-2)
2
Aleksandar Anguelov
CSKA Sophia
(BUL-2)
1
Kiril Atanasov
Vidabasket
(BUL-2)
1
Andrian Atanasov
Dunav Ruse
(BUL-2)
2
Vasil Bachev
Academic Plovdiv
(BUL-2)
1
Gilbert Baev
Cherno More Ticha 2
(BUL-2)
3
Evtim Banev
Dolphin Burgas
(BUL-2)
9
Todor Banev
Dolphin Burgas
(BUL-2)
4
Georgi Barzakov
Rilski Sportlist 2
(BUL-2)
Academic Plovdiv
(BUL-2)
3
Leonid Bazhanov
Chavdar Troyan
(BUL-2)
1
Miroslav Bogdanov
UE Varna
(BUL-2)
2
Borislav Borisov
UE Varna
(BUL-2)
1
Milen Cholakov
Shumen
(BUL-2)
3
Georgi Damyanov
Academic Sofia
(BUL-2)
1
Georgi Dangalakov
Rilski Sportlist 2
(BUL-2)
1
Ilia Dechkov
Shumen
(BUL-2)
1
Miroslav Denchev
Shumen
(BUL-2)
3
Daniel Denev
Dunav Ruse
(BUL-2)
1
Bogomil Dichev
Academic Plovdiv
(BUL-2)
1
Anton Dikov
UE Varna
(BUL-2)
5
Krasimir Dimitrov
Academic Sofia
(BUL-2)
4
Erik Dimitrov
Academic Plovdiv
(BUL-2)
Dolphin Burgas
(BUL-2)
3
Stefan Dimitrov
Academic Plovdiv
(BUL-2)
2
Teodor Dimitrov
Shumen
(BUL-2)
4
Emil Dimov
Dolphin Burgas
(BUL-2)
Chernomorets Burgas
(BUL-2)
3
Rosen Dinchev
Academic Blagoevgrad
(BUL-2)
1
Andrey Djambazov
Shumen
(BUL-2)
6
Dimitar Dobrev
UE Varna
(BUL-2)
4
Plamen Donchev
Academic Blagoevgrad
(BUL-2)
1
Vaklin Donchev
Cherno More Ticha 2
(BUL-2)
3
Milen Dudev
Academic Plovdiv
(BUL-2)
Dolphin Burgas
(BUL-2)
4
Dragomir Enchev
Academic Sofia
(BUL-2)
2
Daniel Ereev
Dunav Ruse
(BUL-2)
UE Varna
(BUL-2)
6
Samuel Francis
Academic Sofia
(BUL-2)
1
Andy Francis
CSKA Sophia
(BUL-2)
1
Pavlin Ganchev
Chavdar Troyan
(BUL-2)
2
Nikolay Gelov
Rilski Sportlist 2
(BUL-2)
1
Nikolay Georgiev
UE Varna
(BUL-2)
Academic Sofia
(BUL-2)
6
Kaloyan Georgiev
Shumen
(BUL-2)
3
Dian Georgiev
Dunav Ruse
(BUL-2)
6
Georgi Georgiev
Rilski Sportlist 2
(BUL-2)
1
Nikolay Georgiev
Dolphin Burgas
(BUL-2)
5
Simeon Georgiev
Cherno More Ticha 2
(BUL-2)
4
Todor Gorchev
Academic Plovdiv
(BUL-2)
1
Hristo Gospodinov
Chavdar Troyan
(BUL-2)
2
Stoyan Grancharski
Academic Plovdiv
(BUL-2)
1
Terence Grier
Dolphin Burgas
(BUL-2)
2
Deyan Grigorov
Academic Sofia
(BUL-2)
2
Yani Grozev
Dolphin Burgas
(BUL-2)
3
Evgeni Hadjirusev
Dunav Ruse
(BUL-2)
2
Daniel Hristov
Rilski Sportlist 2
(BUL-2)
3
Georgi Hristov
Academic Sofia
(BUL-2)
1
Danail Hristov
Chavdar Troyan
(BUL-2)
Academic Plovdiv
(BUL-2)
3
Zdravko Hristov
Chavdar Troyan
(BUL-2)
Academic Sofia
(BUL-2)
4
Petar Hristov
Chavdar Troyan
(BUL-2)
4
Aleksandar Hristov
Academic Blagoevgrad
(BUL-2)
2
Venelin Hristov
UE Varna
(BUL-2)
3
Mario Hristov
Dolphin Burgas
(BUL-2)
4
Petar Hristov
Cherno More Ticha 2
(BUL-2)
3
Nasko Hristov
Cherno More Ticha 2
(BUL-2)
1
Andrey Iliev
Dolphin Burgas
(BUL-2)
7
Dimitar Iliev
Dunav Ruse
(BUL-2)
10
Aleksandar Iliev
Academic Sofia
(BUL-2)
3
Antonio Iliev
Academic Blagoevgrad
(BUL-2)
2
Georgi Iliev
CSKA Sophia
(BUL-2)
1
Andrey Ivanov
Shumen
(BUL-2)
Dolphin Burgas
(BUL-2)
8
Denis Ivanov
Rilski Sportlist 2
(BUL-2)
1
Aleksandar Ivanov
Dunav Ruse
(BUL-2)
7
Ivan Ivanov
Dunav Ruse
(BUL-2)
7
Goran Ivanov
Chernomorets Burgas
(BUL-2)
1
Rosen Ivanov
Shumen
(BUL-2)
4
Ivko Ivkov
Academic Blagoevgrad
(BUL-2)
2
Ivan Jordanov
Academic Sofia
(BUL-2)
4
Zekerie Kamber
Dunav Ruse
(BUL-2)
5
Filip Kamenov
Academic Blagoevgrad
(BUL-2)
2
Deyan Karamfilov
UE Varna
(BUL-2)
1
Ivan Karavaev
Chernomorets Burgas
(BUL-2)
1
Marian Karavalkanov
Academic Plovdiv
(BUL-2)
1
Anton Karavidov
Chernomorets Burgas
(BUL-2)
1
Ivaylo Kasabov
Shumen
(BUL-2)
2
Georgi Kenderov
CSKA Sophia
(BUL-2)
1
Stefan Kesov
Dolphin Burgas
(BUL-2)
3
Kiril Kirilov
Shumen
(BUL-2)
Academic Blagoevgrad
(BUL-2)
5
Theodor Kirov
Vidabasket
(BUL-2)
1
Kiril Kiryazov
Chernomorets Burgas
(BUL-2)
1
Radoslav Kochev
Chavdar Troyan
(BUL-2)
4
Paweł Koczan
Chernomorets Burgas
(BUL-2)
1
Radoslav Kolev
Vidabasket
(BUL-2)
1
Nikola Kolev
Dolphin Burgas
(BUL-2)
1
Konstantin Kolev
UE Varna
(BUL-2)
1
Todor Kolev
Chavdar Troyan
(BUL-2)
3
Atanas Kolev
Shumen
(BUL-2)
5
Radostin Kolev
Dunav Ruse
(BUL-2)
4
Kristiyan Kolev
Rilski Sportlist 2
(BUL-2)
2
Martin Kolev
Cherno More Ticha 2
(BUL-2)
3
Nikolay Kolev
Dolphin Burgas
(BUL-2)
1
Velislav Kostov
Dolphin Burgas
(BUL-2)
5
Martin Kotsev
Cherno More Ticha 2
(BUL-2)
3
Tsanko Kraev
Chavdar Troyan
(BUL-2)
Academic Sofia
(BUL-2)
4
Georgi Krastev
Academic Plovdiv
(BUL-2)
1
Kristiyan Krastev
Cherno More Ticha 2
(BUL-2)
Chavdar Troyan
(BUL-2)
7
Aleksandar Krastev
Cherno More Ticha 2
(BUL-2)
2
Ivan Kraykov
Academic Blagoevgrad
(BUL-2)
1
Orlin Kuchumbov
Dolphin Burgas
(BUL-2)
1
Darin Kudinov
Academic Blagoevgrad
(BUL-2)
2
Alan Kurshumov
Dolphin Burgas
(BUL-2)
1
Tsvetomir Kurtev
Cherno More Ticha 2
(BUL-2)
2
Plamen Lichev
Rilski Sportlist 2
(BUL-2)
1
Daniel Lozanov
CSKA Sophia
(BUL-2)
1
Martin Mandalski
Academic Sofia
(BUL-2)
1
Boris Marinov
Dolphin Burgas
(BUL-2)
1
Nikolay Marinov
Chavdar Troyan
(BUL-2)
1
Oktan Marinov
Dunav Ruse
(BUL-2)
2
Aleksandar Mihaylov
Vidabasket
(BUL-2)
1
Vasil Mihaylov
Dunav Ruse
(BUL-2)
Academic Plovdiv
(BUL-2)
Shumen
(BUL-2)
3
Miroslav Milchov
Rilski Sportlist 2
(BUL-2)
1
Aleksandar Milov
Rilski Sportlist 2
(BUL-2)
2
Georgi Minchev
Shumen
(BUL-2)
2
Georgi Minkov
Dunav Ruse
(BUL-2)
2
Kris Minkov
Academic Sofia
(BUL-2)
1
Martin Minkovski
Rilski Sportlist 2
(BUL-2)
3
Ivan Mirchev
Academic Blagoevgrad
(BUL-2)
2
Mario Mirchev
Academic Sofia
(BUL-2)
2
Mihail Moldov
Cherno More Ticha 2
(BUL-2)
3
Tsvetomir Monovski
Chavdar Troyan
(BUL-2)
2
Tsenko Nakov
Chavdar Troyan
(BUL-2)
3
Angel Natskin
UE Varna
(BUL-2)
3
Dimitar Naydenov
Dolphin Burgas
(BUL-2)
Chernomorets Burgas
(BUL-2)
4
Nikolay Nedev
UE Varna
(BUL-2)
2
Martin Nenchev
Academic Sofia
(BUL-2)
3
Georgi Nenov
Chavdar Troyan
(BUL-2)
2
Teodor Nikolov
Vidabasket
(BUL-2)
UE Varna
(BUL-2)
2
Nikolay St. Nikolov
Dunav Ruse
(BUL-2)
2
Gerasim Nikolov
Dunav Ruse
(BUL-2)
Chavdar Troyan
(BUL-2)
3
Nikolay V. Nikolov
Academic Sofia
(BUL-2)
3
Nikolay Nikolov
Dolphin Burgas
(BUL-2)
Chernomorets Burgas
(BUL-2)
2
Nikola Nikolov
Shumen
(BUL-2)
1
Milen Ninov
Dunav Ruse
(BUL-2)
8
Nikolay Ognyanov
Vidabasket
(BUL-2)
1
Kaloyan Panchev
Academic Blagoevgrad
(BUL-2)
2
Martin Penev
Academic Plovdiv
(BUL-2)
1
Denis Petkov
Chavdar Troyan
(BUL-2)
2
Petko Petkov
UE Varna
(BUL-2)
4
Aleksandar Petkov
Dolphin Burgas
(BUL-2)
2
Plamen Petkov
Dolphin Burgas
(BUL-2)
1
Kaloyan Petrov
Vidabasket
(BUL-2)
1
Georgi Petrov
Dunav Ruse
(BUL-2)
1
Nikolay Petrov
CSKA Sophia
(BUL-2)
1
Joan Petrov
Chernomorets Burgas
(BUL-2)
1
Angel Peychinov
UE Varna
(BUL-2)
3
Aleksandar Podskochiev
Dunav Ruse
(BUL-2)
3
Damyan Popov
Academic Sofia
(BUL-2)
1
Marin Popski
Chavdar Troyan
(BUL-2)
Dolphin Burgas
(BUL-2)
6
Lachezar Radev
Dunav Ruse
(BUL-2)
2
Dimitar Radev
Shumen
(BUL-2)
3
Petar Radev
Dolphin Burgas
(BUL-2)
1
Boris Radoilov
Vidabasket
(BUL-2)
1
Daniel Ranguelov
CSKA Sophia
(BUL-2)
1
Geno Roshmanov
Dolphin Burgas
(BUL-2)
2
Dimitar Roshmanov
Dolphin Burgas
(BUL-2)
2
Petar Rusanov
Cherno More Ticha 2
(BUL-2)
2
Mersin Sali
Shumen
(BUL-2)
1
Filip Samojlovic
Dunav Ruse
(BUL-2)
1
Tsvetan Savov
Cherno More Ticha 2
(BUL-2)
4
Adriyan Sekulov
Rilski Sportlist 2
(BUL-2)
3
Viktor Serafimov
Shumen
(BUL-2)
6
Hakan Serbezov
UE Varna
(BUL-2)
3
Damyan Shishkov
UE Varna
(BUL-2)
5
Mitko Shterev
Dolphin Burgas
(BUL-2)
2
Ivaylo Simeonov
Shumen
(BUL-2)
2
Nikola Slavov
Shumen
(BUL-2)
2
Danail Spasov
Rilski Sportlist 2
(BUL-2)
1
Plamen Stankov
Vidabasket
(BUL-2)
1
Georgi Stankov
Academic Blagoevgrad
(BUL-2)
1
Antonio Stankov
Shumen
(BUL-2)
2
Iliyan Stavrev
Academic Plovdiv
(BUL-2)
2
Martin Stefanov
Cherno More Ticha 2
(BUL-2)
4
Nikolay Stoenchev
Rilski Sportlist 2
(BUL-2)
1
Stanislav Stoev
Academic Blagoevgrad
(BUL-2)
2
Kaloyan Stoyanov
Dunav Ruse
(BUL-2)
7
Kaloyan Stoyanov
Rilski Sportlist 2
(BUL-2)
3
Nikolay Stoyanov
UE Varna
(BUL-2)
2
Aleksandar Stoykov
Cherno More Ticha 2
(BUL-2)
1
Nikolay Titkov
Dunav Ruse
(BUL-2)
8
Denis Titov
Dunav Ruse
(BUL-2)
Chavdar Troyan
(BUL-2)
5
Rumen Todorov
Vidabasket
(BUL-2)
1
Ivaylo Todorov
UE Varna
(BUL-2)
4
Manol Tonchev
Dolphin Burgas
(BUL-2)
10
Rostislav Tonchev
Dolphin Burgas
(BUL-2)
Dunav Ruse
(BUL-2)
9
Ivaylo Tonev
CSKA Sophia
(BUL-2)
1
Sasa Topcov
UE Varna
(BUL-2)
1
Yavor Tsanev
Cherno More Ticha 2
(BUL-2)
1
Georgi Tsonev
Dunav Ruse
(BUL-2)
1
Pavel Tsvetkov
Rilski Sportlist 2
(BUL-2)
3
Stanislav Vanguelov
Chernomorets Burgas
(BUL-2)
1
Rumen Vasilev
Academic Sofia
(BUL-2)
4
Hristo Vasilev
Rilski Sportlist 2
(BUL-2)
2
Miroslav Vasov
Rilski Sportlist 2
(BUL-2)
3
Tihomir Vekov
Vidabasket
(BUL-2)
1
Valentin Videv
Academic Plovdiv
(BUL-2)
1
Pavlin Vladov
Rilski Sportlist 2
(BUL-2)
1
Ivaylo Vuchkov
Academic Blagoevgrad
(BUL-2)
2
Denislav Vutev
UE Varna
(BUL-2)
3
Tsvetomir Yakov
Chavdar Troyan
(BUL-2)
2
Dimitar Yanchev
Shumen
(BUL-2)
5
Aleksandar Yanev
Shumen
(BUL-2)
1
Georgi Yankov
UE Varna
(BUL-2)
2
Yanko Yankov
Shumen
(BUL-2)
7
Joan Yorgov
Cherno More Ticha 2
(BUL-2)
3
Nikolay Zlatkov
Shumen
(BUL-2)
1