All Leagues
NBA
WNBA
Olympics Women
Olympics Men
NCAA
Euro League
Australia NBL
China CBA
Japan B1 League
Liga Endesa
Betclic Elite
Log in
Sign up
EN
EN
FR
ES
IT
Find a player / a team
Spain
Spain - LEB Gold
Teams
Caceres
Alberto Cano Sanchez
Alberto
Cano Sanchez
Opponents
Jan 1, 1998 (26 years old)
Spanish
2m01 / 6-7
C
Profile
Games
Totals
Splits
Records
Teammates
Opponents
Embed
Embed this player
×
Add this player to your website by copying the code below
<script src="https://widgets.proballers.com/dist/player-player-unit-widget-v1.0.js"></script><script>window.addEventListener("load", (event) => { PbPlayerPlayerUnitWidget.render() })</script><div class="proballers-widget" data-proballers-player-id="66604" data-proballers-locale="en" data-proballers-base-url="https://widgets.proballers.com"><a href="https://www.proballers.com/" target="_blank" rel="noreferrer">See stats on Proballers</a></div>
Alberto Cano Sanchez has faced 106 opponents throughout his career
Player
Team(s)
Games
Gregorio Adon
Marin Peixe Galego
(SPA-2)
1
Oscar Amo
C.B. Prat
(SPA-2)
1
Ales Arcelus
Araberri Basket Club
(SPA-3)
1
Jose Salvador Arco
Rio Breogan
(SPA-2)
1
Lamont Barnes
Zunder Palencia
(SPA-2)
1
Alejandro Barrera
San Pablo Burgos
(SPA-2)
2
Roma Bas
Zunder Palencia
(SPA-2)
1
Marc Bauza
Marin Peixe Galego
(SPA-2)
2
Simon Birgander
Rioverde Clavijo
(SPA-2)
1
Marc Blanch
Zunder Palencia
(SPA-2)
1
Seger Bonifant
Rioverde Clavijo
(SPA-2)
1
Carles Bravo
Rioverde Clavijo
(SPA-2)
1
Brandon Brine
San Pablo Burgos
(SPA-2)
2
Martin Buesa
Araberri Basket Club
(SPA-3)
1
Mirza Bulic
Levitec Huesca
(SPA-2)
1
Mario Cabanas
Marin Peixe Galego
(SPA-2)
1
Jason Cain
Marin Peixe Galego
(SPA-2)
2
Jose Manuel Coego
C.B. Prat
(SPA-2)
1
Sergi Costa
C.B. Prat
(SPA-2)
1
Ivan Cruz
Rio Breogan
(SPA-2)
1
Marc Cuesta Vinas
Araberri Basket Club
(SPA-3)
1
Jules Dang Akodo
San Pablo Burgos
(SPA-2)
2
Tim Derksen
Marin Peixe Galego
(SPA-2)
2
Atoumane Diagne
FC Barcelona II
(SPA-2)
1
Maxim Esteban
FC Barcelona II
(SPA-2)
1
Michael Fakuade
Rio Breogan
(SPA-2)
1
Juan Manuel Fernandez
Rio Breogan
(SPA-2)
1
Manuel Ferreiro
Marin Peixe Galego
(SPA-2)
2
Pol Figueras
FC Barcelona II
(SPA-2)
1
Aleix Font
FC Barcelona II
(SPA-2)
1
Alberto Fontet
Levitec Huesca
(SPA-2)
1
Josep Franch
Rio Breogan
(SPA-2)
1
Greg Gantt
Levitec Huesca
(SPA-2)
1
Jorge Garcia
San Pablo Burgos
(SPA-2)
2
Enrique Garrido
Rioverde Clavijo
(SPA-2)
1
Haris Genjac
San Pablo Burgos
(SPA-2)
1
Aaron Geramipoor
Rio Breogan
(SPA-2)
1
Volodymyr Gerun
FC Barcelona II
(SPA-2)
1
Percy Gibson
San Pablo Burgos
(SPA-2)
1
Jonathan Gilling
Rio Breogan
(SPA-2)
1
Jokubas Gintvainis
Levitec Huesca
(SPA-2)
1
Albert Homs
Marin Peixe Galego
(SPA-2)
C.B. Prat
(SPA-2)
3
Rafael Huertas
Rio Breogan
(SPA-2)
1
Goran Huskic
San Pablo Burgos
(SPA-2)
2
David Iriarte
C.B. Prat
(SPA-2)
1
Alec Kobre
Marin Peixe Galego
(SPA-2)
1
Mindaugas Kupsas
Rioverde Clavijo
(SPA-2)
1
Rodions Kurucs
FC Barcelona II
(SPA-2)
1
Jorge Lafuente
Levitec Huesca
(SPA-2)
1
Sergio Llorente
Rio Breogan
(SPA-2)
1
Alejandro Lopez
San Pablo Burgos
(SPA-2)
Rio Breogan
(SPA-2)
3
Daniel Lopez
Rio Breogan
(SPA-2)
1
Xabier Lopez-Arosteguj
C.B. Prat
(SPA-2)
1
Gabrielius Maldunas
Zunder Palencia
(SPA-2)
1
Joseph Malo
Levitec Huesca
(SPA-2)
1
Gerbert Marti
C.B. Prat
(SPA-2)
1
Alberto Martin
Rioverde Clavijo
(SPA-2)
1
Carlos Martinez
Araberri Basket Club
(SPA-3)
1
Sergi Martinez
FC Barcelona II
(SPA-2)
1
Eduardo Martinez
San Pablo Burgos
(SPA-2)
1
Osvaldas Matulionis
Rio Breogan
(SPA-2)
1
Andres Miso
Marin Peixe Galego
(SPA-2)
1
Mikel Motos
Levitec Huesca
(SPA-2)
1
Javier Mugica
Marin Peixe Galego
(SPA-2)
2
Travis Nelson
Rio Breogan
(SPA-2)
1
Zoran Nikolic
C.B. Prat
(SPA-2)
1
Andre Norris
Rioverde Clavijo
(SPA-2)
1
Elijah Obade
Araberri Basket Club
(SPA-3)
1
Babatunde Olumuyiwa
Rioverde Clavijo
(SPA-2)
1
Urko Otegui
Zunder Palencia
(SPA-2)
1
Jose Oubina
Marin Peixe Galego
(SPA-2)
1
Dagoberto Pena
FC Barcelona II
(SPA-2)
1
Stefan Peno
FC Barcelona II
(SPA-2)
1
Josep Perez
Zunder Palencia
(SPA-2)
1
Pablo Perez Garrido
Levitec Huesca
(SPA-2)
1
Marcos Portalez
Levitec Huesca
(SPA-2)
1
Bryce Pressley
Rioverde Clavijo
(SPA-2)
1
Sergi Quintela
Rio Breogan
(SPA-2)
1
Nikola Rakocevic
Rio Breogan
(SPA-2)
1
Daniel Rodriguez
Zunder Palencia
(SPA-2)
1
Gabriel Antony Rogers
Marin Peixe Galego
(SPA-2)
1
Jorge Romero
Marin Peixe Galego
(SPA-2)
1
Alex Ros
C.B. Prat
(SPA-2)
1
Marcos Ruiz
Rio Breogan
(SPA-2)
1
Alberto Ruiz De Galarreta
Rioverde Clavijo
(SPA-2)
1
Victor Sada
FC Barcelona II
(SPA-2)
1
Mamadou Samb
Rio Breogan
(SPA-2)
Zunder Palencia
(SPA-2)
2
Alvaro Sanz
Levitec Huesca
(SPA-2)
1
Francisco Sastre
Araberri Basket Club
(SPA-3)
1
Tadas Sedekerskis
Araberri Basket Club
(SPA-3)
1
Jose Simeon Lujan
Marin Peixe Galego
(SPA-2)
1
Andrija Simovic
Levitec Huesca
(SPA-2)
1
Mo Soluade
San Pablo Burgos
(SPA-2)
2
Aegir Steinarsson
San Pablo Burgos
(SPA-2)
2
Gerardo Suero
Rio Breogan
(SPA-2)
1
Joan Tomas
Zunder Palencia
(SPA-2)
1
Filip Toncinic
San Pablo Burgos
(SPA-2)
1
Jordi Trias
FC Barcelona II
(SPA-2)
1
Federico Ucles
Rio Breogan
(SPA-2)
1
Jon Uriarte
Araberri Basket Club
(SPA-3)
1
Robert Valge
Zunder Palencia
(SPA-2)
1
Javier Vega
San Pablo Burgos
(SPA-2)
2
Pablo Villarejo
Araberri Basket Club
(SPA-3)
1
Devin Wright
Rio Breogan
(SPA-2)
1
Evan Michael Yates
Araberri Basket Club
(SPA-3)
1
Jhornan Zamora
Zunder Palencia
(SPA-2)
1