All Leagues
NBA
WNBA
Olympics Women
Olympics Men
NCAA
Euro League
Australia NBL
China CBA
Japan B1 League
Liga Endesa
Betclic Elite
Log in
Sign up
EN
EN
FR
ES
IT
Find a player / a team
United States
NCAA
Teams
Georgia Southern Eagles
David Georgiev
David
Georgiev
Opponents
Jun 30, 1997 (27 years old)
Macedonian
2m01 / 6-7
SF
Profile
Games
Totals
Splits
Records
Teammates
Opponents
Embed
Embed this player
×
Add this player to your website by copying the code below
<script src="https://widgets.proballers.com/dist/player-player-unit-widget-v1.0.js"></script><script>window.addEventListener("load", (event) => { PbPlayerPlayerUnitWidget.render() })</script><div class="proballers-widget" data-proballers-player-id="67796" data-proballers-locale="en" data-proballers-base-url="https://widgets.proballers.com"><a href="https://www.proballers.com/" target="_blank" rel="noreferrer">See stats on Proballers</a></div>
David Georgiev has faced 220 opponents throughout his career
Player
Team(s)
Games
David Abrham
U20 Slovak Republic
(Euro U20B)
1
Mohamed Abu
U18 Israel
(Euro U18 B)
1
Gabriel Ajemian
U20 Armenia
(Euro U20B)
1
Sam Alabakis
Louisiana-Monroe Warhawks
(NCAA)
1
Francisco Amiel
U20 Portugal
(Euro U20B)
1
Dragos Andrei
SCMU Craiova
(ROM-1)
1
Alin Andries
Timba Timisoara
(ROM-1)
1
Diogo Araujo
U20 Portugal
(Euro U20B)
1
Walter Arnold
Fisk Bulldogs
(NCAA)
1
Aram Arslanian
U20 Armenia
(Euro U20B)
1
Netanel Artzi
U18 Israel
(Euro U18 B)
1
Kirill Arutyunyan
U20 Armenia
(Euro U20B)
1
Edgar Babayan
U20 Armenia
(Euro U20B)
1
Vasilije Bacovic
U20 Montenegro
(Euro U20B)
1
Dzmitry Barysionak
U20 Belarus
(Euro U20B)
1
Malik Benlevi
Georgia State Panthers
(NCAA)
2
Tamir Blatt
U18 Israel
(Euro U18 B)
1
Jordan Blount
U18 Ireland
(Euro U18 B)
2
Lukas Bolek
U20 Slovak Republic
(Euro U20B)
1
Marko Boltic
SCMU Craiova
(ROM-1)
1
Ivan Bosnjak
SCMU Craiova
(ROM-1)
1
Rickie Bowser
Fisk Bulldogs
(NCAA)
1
Milivoje Bozovic
SCMU Craiova
(ROM-1)
1
Zdavko Bošković
U20 Montenegro
(Euro U20B)
1
Michael Brisker
U18 Israel
(Euro U18 B)
1
Diogo Brito
U20 Portugal
(Euro U20B)
1
Travis Bureau
SCMU Craiova
(ROM-1)
1
James Byrne
U18 Ireland
(Euro U18 B)
2
Ognjen Carapic
U20 Montenegro
(Euro U20B)
1
Carlos Cardoso
U20 Portugal
(Euro U20B)
1
Lior Carreira
U18 Israel
(Euro U18 B)
1
Aron Cavoj
U18 Slovak Republic
(Euro U18 B)
1
Willie Clayton
Georgia State Panthers
(NCAA)
2
Chris Clerkley
Georgia State Panthers
(NCAA)
1
Owen Connolly
U18 Ireland
(Euro U18 B)
1
Prince Cooper
Louisiana-Monroe Warhawks
(NCAA)
1
Nick Coppola
Louisiana-Monroe Warhawks
(NCAA)
1
Bogdan Costa
Timba Timisoara
(ROM-1)
1
Ross Cummings
Mercer Bears
(NCAA)
1
Isaiah Dennis
Georgia State Panthers
(NCAA)
2
Marek Dolezaj
U18 Slovak Republic
(Euro U18 B)
1
Austin Donaldson
Georgia State Panthers
(NCAA)
2
Kevin Doran
U18 Ireland
(Euro U18 B)
1
Matej Drgon
U18 Slovak Republic
(Euro U18 B)
1
Ishmael Dukes
Fisk Bulldogs
(NCAA)
1
Marko Durkovic
CS Municipal Medias
(ROM-1)
1
Richard Elmoyan
U20 Armenia
(Euro U20B)
1
Steven Enoch
U20 Armenia
(Euro U20B)
1
Jakob Ernst
U18 Austria
(Euro U18 B)
1
Nile Felton
Georgia State Panthers
(NCAA)
1
Ioan Filip
Timba Timisoara
(ROM-1)
1
Andrew Fishler
Mercer Bears
(NCAA)
1
Kameron Foster
Fisk Bulldogs
(NCAA)
1
Luka Giorgadze
U20 Georgia
(Euro U20B)
1
Soso Gognadze
U20 Georgia
(Euro U20B)
1
Egor Gontarev
U20 Russia
(Euro U20B)
1
Kristi Gorea
U18 Albania
(Euro U18 B)
1
Tariq Guebaili
U18 Ireland
(Euro U18 B)
2
Giorgi Gugeshashvili
U20 Georgia
(Euro U20B)
1
August Haas
U18 Denmark
(Euro U18 B)
1
Emir Hadzibegovic
U20 Montenegro
(Euro U20B)
1
Larry Hall
Timba Timisoara
(ROM-1)
1
Filip Halmes
U20 Slovak Republic
(Euro U20B)
U18 Slovak Republic
(Euro U18 B)
2
Magic Harris
Fisk Bulldogs
(NCAA)
1
Dejvi Haxhi
U18 Albania
(Euro U18 B)
1
Ria'n Holland
Mercer Bears
(NCAA)
1
Jeremy Hollowell
Georgia State Panthers
(NCAA)
2
Roi Huber
U18 Israel
(Euro U18 B)
1
Felix Huber
U18 Austria
(Euro U18 B)
1
Mario Ihring
U18 Slovak Republic
(Euro U18 B)
1
Aleksa Ilic
U20 Montenegro
(Euro U20B)
1
Willy Isiani
U20 Georgia
(Euro U20B)
1
Marvin Jean-Pierre
Louisiana-Monroe Warhawks
(NCAA)
1
Stephon Jelks
Mercer Bears
(NCAA)
1
Jacob Jensen-Abbew
U18 Denmark
(Euro U18 B)
1
Craig Jeudy
Fisk Bulldogs
(NCAA)
1
Kyle Jimenez
U18 Scotland
(Euro U18 B)
1
Ryan Johnson
Mercer Bears
(NCAA)
1
Koren Jorno
U18 Israel
(Euro U18 B)
1
Konrad Kantorski
U18 Scotland
(Euro U18 B)
1
Ilia Karpenkov
U20 Russia
(Euro U20B)
1
Uladzislau Khomchanka
U20 Belarus
(Euro U20B)
1
Daniel Koperberg
U18 Israel
(Euro U18 B)
1
Maksim Kovacevic
CS Municipal Medias
(ROM-1)
1
Milos Krivokapic
U20 Montenegro
(Euro U20B)
1
Kribor Kurdoghlian
U20 Armenia
(Euro U20B)
1
Michal Kuzmiak
U18 Slovak Republic
(Euro U18 B)
1
Ewan Lancaster
U18 Scotland
(Euro U18 B)
1
Ty Leaf
U18 Israel
(Euro U18 B)
1
Marian Lehotsky
U20 Slovak Republic
(Euro U20B)
1
Daniel Lekndreaj
U18 Albania
(Euro U18 B)
1
Ryan Leonard
U18 Ireland
(Euro U18 B)
2
Rashad Lewis
Mercer Bears
(NCAA)
1
Frenki Lilaj
U18 Albania
(Euro U18 B)
1
Matthias Linortner
U18 Austria
(Euro U18 B)
1
Maksim Liutych
U20 Belarus
(Euro U20B)
1
Davit Lomidze
U20 Georgia
(Euro U20B)
1
Nikoloz Lomidze
U20 Georgia
(Euro U20B)
1
Viktor Lorenzen
U18 Denmark
(Euro U18 B)
1
Tony Low-Macrae
U18 Scotland
(Euro U18 B)
1
Joshua Madison
Fisk Bulldogs
(NCAA)
1
Matt Madoian
U20 Armenia
(Euro U20B)
1
Dmitrii Makeev
U20 Russia
(Euro U20B)
1
Mikhail Maleyko
U20 Russia
(Euro U20B)
1
Radomir Marojevic
SCMU Craiova
(ROM-1)
1
Wade Martin
Louisiana-Monroe Warhawks
(NCAA)
1
Marek Masiar
U20 Slovak Republic
(Euro U20B)
1
Levan Maskhulia
U20 Georgia
(Euro U20B)
1
Jakob Mayerl
U18 Austria
(Euro U18 B)
1
Sam McDaniel
Louisiana-Monroe Warhawks
(NCAA)
1
Benvindo Mendes
U20 Portugal
(Euro U20B)
1
Djordje Micic
SCMU Craiova
(ROM-1)
1
Asbjorn Midtgaard
U18 Denmark
(Euro U18 B)
1
Alexandru Mihuti
Timba Timisoara
(ROM-1)
1
Danilo Mijatovic
Timba Timisoara
(ROM-1)
1
Raphael Miksch
U18 Austria
(Euro U18 B)
1
Ivan Miskovic
Timba Timisoara
(ROM-1)
1
Devin Mitchell
Georgia State Panthers
(NCAA)
2
Ricardo Monteiro
U20 Portugal
(Euro U20B)
1
Brendan Mullan
U18 Scotland
(Euro U18 B)
1
Travis Munnings
Louisiana-Monroe Warhawks
(NCAA)
1
Vedran Nakic
Timba Timisoara
(ROM-1)
1
Gediminas Navickas
CS Municipal Medias
(ROM-1)
1
Martin Neary
U18 Ireland
(Euro U18 B)
2
Asbjoern Nerlov
U18 Denmark
(Euro U18 B)
1
Mahran Nerses
U20 Armenia
(Euro U20B)
1
Max Neugebauer
U18 Austria
(Euro U18 B)
1
Jean-Jacques Nganga
Mercer Bears
(NCAA)
1
Sikander Nielsen
U18 Denmark
(Euro U18 B)
1
Niksa Nikolic
CS Municipal Medias
(ROM-1)
1
Zoran Nikolic
U20 Montenegro
(Euro U20B)
1
Cameron O'donnell
U18 Scotland
(Euro U18 B)
1
Stephen O'hanlon
U18 Ireland
(Euro U18 B)
2
Andrej Ovciarik
U18 Slovak Republic
(Euro U18 B)
1
Tsimafei Paraliou
U20 Belarus
(Euro U20B)
1
Jakub Pasovsky
U18 Slovak Republic
(Euro U18 B)
1
David Patton II
Fisk Bulldogs
(NCAA)
1
Henrik Pedersen
U18 Denmark
(Euro U18 B)
1
Maximilian Pelz
U18 Austria
(Euro U18 B)
1
Catalin Petrisor
SCMU Craiova
(ROM-1)
1
Marcus Phillips
U18 Ireland
(Euro U18 B)
2
Kirill Pisklov
U20 Russia
(Euro U20B)
1
Renato Poljak
U18 Austria
(Euro U18 B)
1
Florin Popa
CS Municipal Medias
(ROM-1)
1
Josip Popic
U18 Austria
(Euro U18 B)
1
Nenad Popov
Timba Timisoara
(ROM-1)
1
Petar Popovic
U20 Montenegro
(Euro U20B)
1
Aliaksandr Pustahvar
CS Municipal Medias
(ROM-1)
1
Giorgi Qavtaradze
U20 Georgia
(Euro U20B)
1
Idi Qilimi
U18 Albania
(Euro U18 B)
1
Yonatan Rabinowitz
U18 Israel
(Euro U18 B)
1
Mihailo Radunovic
U20 Montenegro
(Euro U20B)
1
Andrei Rahozenka
U20 Belarus
(Euro U20B)
1
Filip Rajovic
U18 Denmark
(Euro U18 B)
1
Reidi Rakaj
U18 Albania
(Euro U18 B)
1
Victor Reid
Fisk Bulldogs
(NCAA)
1
Pavle Reljic
Timba Timisoara
(ROM-1)
1
Maizer Revazashvili
U20 Georgia
(Euro U20B)
1
Desmond Ringer
Mercer Bears
(NCAA)
1
Demetre Rivers
Mercer Bears
(NCAA)
1
Eoin Rockall
U18 Ireland
(Euro U18 B)
2
Darius Roy
Mercer Bears
(NCAA)
1
Robert Rozanek
U20 Slovak Republic
(Euro U20B)
1
Roman Rubinshteyn
U20 Belarus
(Euro U20B)
1
Miron Ruina
U18 Israel
(Euro U18 B)
1
Conor Ryan
U18 Ireland
(Euro U18 B)
1
Nuno Sa
U20 Portugal
(Euro U20B)
1
Maksim Salash
U20 Belarus
(Euro U20B)
1
Szabolcs Santa
SCMU Craiova
(ROM-1)
1
Patrik Sarna
U20 Slovak Republic
(Euro U20B)
1
Maksim Sazonov
U20 Belarus
(Euro U20B)
1
Maximilian Schuecker
U18 Austria
(Euro U18 B)
1
R.J. Scott
Fisk Bulldogs
(NCAA)
1
Orgest Sela
U18 Albania
(Euro U18 B)
1
Jordan Session
Georgia State Panthers
(NCAA)
2
Justin Seymour
Georgia State Panthers
(NCAA)
1
Ened Shaqiri
U18 Albania
(Euro U18 B)
1
Fedor Shpakov
U20 Russia
(Euro U20B)
1
Nikola Siladi
CS Municipal Medias
(ROM-1)
1
Sergio Silva
U20 Portugal
(Euro U20B)
1
D'Marcus Simonds
Georgia State Panthers
(NCAA)
1
Daniil Sinegubov
U20 Russia
(Euro U20B)
1
Jake Sirrell
U18 Scotland
(Euro U18 B)
1
Thomas Skinner
U18 Scotland
(Euro U18 B)
1
Roman Skvasik
U20 Slovak Republic
(Euro U20B)
1
Adrian Smik
U20 Slovak Republic
(Euro U20B)
1
Kyle Smith
Fisk Bulldogs
(NCAA)
1
Andrey Sopin
U20 Russia
(Euro U20B)
1
Andrei Stabrouski
U20 Belarus
(Euro U20B)
1
Mikita Stasilevich
U20 Belarus
(Euro U20B)
1
Sam Stott
U18 Scotland
(Euro U18 B)
1
Jordan Strawberry
Mercer Bears
(NCAA)
1
Klein Strazimiri
U18 Albania
(Euro U18 B)
1
Mads Sturup
U18 Denmark
(Euro U18 B)
1
Milan Szabo
U18 Slovak Republic
(Euro U18 B)
1
Celis Taflaj
U18 Albania
(Euro U18 B)
1
Martin Tallushi
U18 Albania
(Euro U18 B)
1
Roderick Taylor
Louisiana-Monroe Warhawks
(NCAA)
1
Gustav Thestrup
U18 Denmark
(Euro U18 B)
1
Jeff Thomas
Georgia State Panthers
(NCAA)
2
Michael Travers
U18 Scotland
(Euro U18 B)
1
Andrew Travers
U18 Scotland
(Euro U18 B)
1
Martin Trmal
U18 Austria
(Euro U18 B)
1
Azat Tukmakov
U20 Russia
(Euro U20B)
1
Joseph Tummon
U18 Ireland
(Euro U18 B)
2
Giorgi Turdziladze
U20 Georgia
(Euro U20B)
1
Giorgi Tvalabeishvili
U20 Georgia
(Euro U20B)
1
Ovidiu Udrea
Timba Timisoara
(ROM-1)
1
Rafik Uzunyan
U20 Armenia
(Euro U20B)
1
Lukas Vilkovsky
U20 Slovak Republic
(Euro U20B)
1
Terrell Vinson
Timba Timisoara
(ROM-1)
1
Artem Vostrikov
U20 Russia
(Euro U20B)
1
Marcus Washington
Louisiana-Monroe Warhawks
(NCAA)
1
Isaiah Williams
Georgia State Panthers
(NCAA)
2
Findlay Wood
U18 Scotland
(Euro U18 B)
1
Timofey Yakushin
U20 Russia
(Euro U20B)
1
Malik Yant
Fisk Bulldogs
(NCAA)
1
Yovel Zoosman
U18 Israel
(Euro U18 B)
1
Tariel Zuzadze
U20 Georgia
(Euro U20B)
1
Bruno Zyka
U18 Albania
(Euro U18 B)
1