All Leagues
NBA
WNBA
Olympic games
NCAA
Euro League
Australia NBL
China CBA
Japan B1 League
Liga Endesa
Betclic Elite
Log in
Sign up
EN
EN
FR
ES
IT
Find a player / a team
Norway
Norway - BLNO
Teams
Nidaros Jets
Erik Matsen
Erik
Matsen
Opponents
Sep 7, 1997 (26 years old)
Norwegia
1m85 / 6-1
PG
Profile
Games
Totals
Splits
Records
Teammates
Opponents
Embed
Embed this player
×
Add this player to your website by copying the code below
<script src="https://widgets.proballers.com/dist/player-player-unit-widget-v1.0.js"></script><script>window.addEventListener("load", (event) => { PbPlayerPlayerUnitWidget.render() })</script><div class="proballers-widget" data-proballers-player-id="68254" data-proballers-locale="en" data-proballers-base-url="https://widgets.proballers.com"><a href="https://www.proballers.com/" target="_blank" rel="noreferrer">See stats on Proballers</a></div>
Erik Matsen has faced 211 opponents throughout his career
Player
Team(s)
Games
Henrik Aabelvik
Kongsberg Miners
(NOR-1)
3
Thomas Aas
Asker Aliens
(NOR-1)
1
Jules Akvama
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
3
Theodor Aliferis
Persbraaten
(NOR-1)
3
Mikkel Andersen
Gimle BBK
(NOR-1)
5
Bjornar Andreassen
Asker Aliens
(NOR-1)
1
Markus Anglero
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
1
Simen Anker-Olsen
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
2
Sindre Antonsen
Ammerud Bskt
(NOR-1)
1
Sander Aslesen
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
6
Christian Bakken
Persbraaten
(NOR-1)
3
Ruzh Baleros
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
2
Davy Baltus
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
2
Odin Bangsund
Tromso Storm
(NOR-1)
3
Audun Bangsund
Tromso Storm
(NOR-1)
3
Aksel Barkvoll
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
5
Gard Beinnes
Gimle BBK
(NOR-1)
2
Daniel Berg
Gimle BBK
(NOR-1)
4
Stian Berg
Asker Aliens
(NOR-1)
2
Ludvig Bergh
Asker Aliens
(NOR-1)
4
Marius Berntsen
Froya Basket
(NOR-1)
4
Nicolas Bieber
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
3
Andrija Blatancic
Froya Basket
(NOR-1)
1
Nikola Blatancic
Fyllingen BBK
(NOR-1)
2
Thomas Ble
Ammerud Bskt
(NOR-1)
1
Henrik Blekeli Spiten
Asker Aliens
(NOR-1)
2
Brandon Boggs
Kongsberg Miners
(NOR-1)
1
Joachim Bohn
Asker Aliens
(NOR-1)
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
4
Aksel Bolin
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
Asker Aliens
(NOR-1)
4
Isak Peter Brodahl
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
4
Michael Bruesewitz
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
1
Carl Brunaes
Asker Aliens
(NOR-1)
2
Martin Bryn
Ammerud Bskt
(NOR-1)
2
Peter Bullock
Froya Basket
(NOR-1)
2
Clyde Camarin
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
2
Tomas Ceesay
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
1
Jordan Clarke
Gimle BBK
(NOR-1)
1
Benjamin Cox
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
7
Lorenzo Cugini
Gimle BBK
(NOR-1)
2
Nasser Dagnew
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
1
Akrem Dagnew
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
2
Alex Dakin
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
3
Flavien Davis
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
1
Mattis De Jong
Asker Aliens
(NOR-1)
4
Samuel Diomande
Ammerud Bskt
(NOR-1)
1
Christopher Dobree-Bell
Gimle BBK
(NOR-1)
3
Johannes Dolven
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
1
Calle Duvdal
Persbraaten
(NOR-1)
3
Alvis Eglitis
Asker Aliens
(NOR-1)
5
Magnus Elgmork
Fyllingen BBK
(NOR-1)
1
Brede Raa Ellingsen
Fyllingen BBK
(NOR-1)
3
Ivan Emanuely
Froya Basket
(NOR-1)
1
Stian Enge
Fyllingen BBK
(NOR-1)
3
Lars Espe
Gimle BBK
(NOR-1)
1
Juan Ferrales
Kongsberg Miners
(NOR-1)
5
Kevin Fiabema
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
1
Aron Finstad
Tromso Storm
(NOR-1)
1
Magne Fivelstad
Gimle BBK
(NOR-1)
5
Anders Fjaerestad
Gimle BBK
(NOR-1)
3
Johan Flaa
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
4
Havard Flostrand
Froya Basket
(NOR-1)
3
Erik Alexander Ford
Asker Aliens
(NOR-1)
1
Peder Frantzvaag
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
4
Alexander Fredheim
Asker Aliens
(NOR-1)
2
Harald Frey
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
2
Aron Furstenberg
Persbraaten
(NOR-1)
3
Raimonds Gabrans
Froya Basket
(NOR-1)
1
Edmunds Gabrans
Froya Basket
(NOR-1)
6
Tomislav Gabric
Kongsberg Miners
(NOR-1)
3
Vincent Garrett
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
1
Mica Gavric
Asker Aliens
(NOR-1)
2
Eric Gilchrese
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
4
Mikal Gjerde
Kongsberg Miners
(NOR-1)
3
Lars Granath
Gimle BBK
(NOR-1)
5
Halvor Laastad Gulliksen
Gimle BBK
(NOR-1)
3
Ahmed Haddad
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
2
Thor Hagen
Kongsberg Miners
(NOR-1)
4
Anders Ham
Persbraaten
(NOR-1)
Asker Aliens
(NOR-1)
3
David Hammer
Fyllingen BBK
(NOR-1)
1
Mirnes Harbas
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
3
Jeff Harper
Froya Basket
(NOR-1)
2
Jamell Harris
Froya Basket
(NOR-1)
1
Joshua Hart
Asker Aliens
(NOR-1)
2
Abdi-Baasid Hassan Yakub
Ammerud Bskt
(NOR-1)
1
Fredrik Haug
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
1
Gaute Haugen
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
7
William Hay
Kongsberg Miners
(NOR-1)
1
Christoffer Heggelund
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
2
Karlis Helmanis
Ammerud Bskt
(NOR-1)
2
Calvin Henry
Fyllingen BBK
(NOR-1)
1
Tim Hilhorst
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
1
Emil Hoel
Ammerud Bskt
(NOR-1)
4
Aly Hudgins
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
1
Juozas Imenickas
Tromso Storm
(NOR-1)
1
Arne Ingebrigtsen
Froya Basket
(NOR-1)
4
Andreas Isaksen
Ammerud Bskt
(NOR-1)
5
Hani Issalhi
Tromso Storm
(NOR-1)
3
Mahammadu Jawara
Asker Aliens
(NOR-1)
1
Sindre Jensen
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
1
Jarl Kristian Jespersen
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
6
Eivind Jorgensen
Persbraaten
(NOR-1)
2
Joachim Kahler
Ammerud Bskt
(NOR-1)
1
Torvald Kambestad
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
Ammerud Bskt
(NOR-1)
3
Harda Karim
Asker Aliens
(NOR-1)
1
Miilah Kombat
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
2
Remy Krasniqi
Froya Basket
(NOR-1)
1
Mihajlo Krivokapic
Kongsberg Miners
(NOR-1)
2
Zoltan Kurinczky
Persbraaten
(NOR-1)
2
Eivind Lamo
Gimle BBK
(NOR-1)
4
Anders Landenget
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
4
Stian Landgraff Gustavsen
Kongsberg Miners
(NOR-1)
3
Johannes Lange
Tromso Storm
(NOR-1)
4
Henrik Lange
Tromso Storm
(NOR-1)
4
Marcus Larsson
Persbraaten
(NOR-1)
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
4
Kenneth Lawrence
Tromso Storm
(NOR-1)
1
Joe Leguia
Ammerud Bskt
(NOR-1)
1
Rasmus Linnestad
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
1
Sondre Lokkebo Nybo
Froya Basket
(NOR-1)
1
Sigurd Lorange
Froya Basket
(NOR-1)
3
Dan Lorntzsen
Persbraaten
(NOR-1)
1
Philip Luis
Ammerud Bskt
(NOR-1)
Asker Aliens
(NOR-1)
3
Oeivind Lundestad
Kongsberg Miners
(NOR-1)
3
Johan Lundqvist
Persbraaten
(NOR-1)
1
Jonathan Maehlum
Ammerud Bskt
(NOR-1)
1
Espen Markhus
Froya Basket
(NOR-1)
Fyllingen BBK
(NOR-1)
4
Henry McCarthy
Kongsberg Miners
(NOR-1)
1
Peter Midtvedt
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
1
Magnus Midtvedt
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
6
Simon Midtvedt
Asker Aliens
(NOR-1)
1
Tavario Miller
Fyllingen BBK
(NOR-1)
1
Stian Mjos
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
8
Thomas Mjos
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
Asker Aliens
(NOR-1)
4
Hans Monsen
Gimle BBK
(NOR-1)
4
Ole Gunnar Moss
Persbraaten
(NOR-1)
3
Hamad Mostafa Hajsleiman
Froya Basket
(NOR-1)
1
Yasmil Mota
Ammerud Bskt
(NOR-1)
1
Plaisir Mukoko
Ammerud Bskt
(NOR-1)
1
Per Muren
Asker Aliens
(NOR-1)
1
Henrik Hays Nielsen
Ammerud Bskt
(NOR-1)
2
Alexander Nilsson
Asker Aliens
(NOR-1)
1
Ognjen Nisavic
Fyllingen BBK
(NOR-1)
2
Joseph Nwabuzor
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
2
Roy Nwachukwu
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
1
Frank Nyborg
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
2
Anders Nymo
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
1
Alain Nzeyimana
Froya Basket
(NOR-1)
3
Jorgen Odfjell
Gimle BBK
(NOR-1)
2
Nicolai Oestbye
Kongsberg Miners
(NOR-1)
3
Ole Oestern
Kongsberg Miners
(NOR-1)
1
Orji Okoroafor
Ammerud Bskt
(NOR-1)
3
C.J. Oldham
Kongsberg Miners
(NOR-1)
3
Keith Omoerah
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
2
Joergen Onarheim
Asker Aliens
(NOR-1)
3
Morten Osland
Froya Basket
(NOR-1)
Gimle BBK
(NOR-1)
4
Stein Otabor
Gimle BBK
(NOR-1)
Froya Basket
(NOR-1)
Fyllingen BBK
(NOR-1)
4
Karl Otabor
Fyllingen BBK
(NOR-1)
3
Ali Ouakkaha
Froya Basket
(NOR-1)
4
Shawntez Patterson
Tromso Storm
(NOR-1)
1
Oskar Perstolen
Froya Basket
(NOR-1)
1
Nicholas Phillip
Froya Basket
(NOR-1)
5
Rivelino Pierre
Ammerud Bskt
(NOR-1)
1
Ignas Puzaras
Persbraaten
(NOR-1)
2
Marius Puzaras
Persbraaten
(NOR-1)
2
Steinar Rakneberg
Fyllingen BBK
(NOR-1)
1
Lars Rakner
Froya Basket
(NOR-1)
4
Jarede Rocha
Ammerud Bskt
(NOR-1)
1
Sondre Rodal
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
1
Solomon Rolls-Tyson
Kongsberg Miners
(NOR-1)
3
Tobias Rotegard
Kongsberg Miners
(NOR-1)
1
Simen Samuelsen
Tromso Storm
(NOR-1)
3
Marco Sanders
Ammerud Bskt
(NOR-1)
1
Matias Save
Kongsberg Miners
(NOR-1)
4
Christian Schmidt
Kongsberg Miners
(NOR-1)
1
Adrian Schonning
Froya Basket
(NOR-1)
2
Igor Sedlar
Fyllingen BBK
(NOR-1)
1
Mats Selboe
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
6
Christian Seterlund
Kongsberg Miners
(NOR-1)
1
Sigurtor Sigurtorsson
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
Asker Aliens
(NOR-1)
2
Reno Silavs
Froya Basket
(NOR-1)
4
Marius Skaugrud
Ammerud Bskt
(NOR-1)
1
Even Skjellaug
Asker Aliens
(NOR-1)
1
Nikolas Skouen
Froya Basket
(NOR-1)
1
Aslak Smalas
Tromso Storm
(NOR-1)
3
Aareon Smith
Kongsberg Miners
(NOR-1)
1
Brage Soerensen
Kongsberg Miners
(NOR-1)
1
Fredrik Soerum
Tromso Storm
(NOR-1)
2
Petter Solberg
Persbraaten
(NOR-1)
2
Anders Solem
Tromso Storm
(NOR-1)
4
Thomas Solem
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
2
Torgrim Sommerfeldt
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
Asker Aliens
(NOR-1)
3
Hakon Sorensen Almo
Ammerud Bskt
(NOR-1)
1
Nick St. Hilaire
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
1
Anders Stien
Asker Aliens
(NOR-1)
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
6
Espen Stien
Asker Aliens
(NOR-1)
4
Ulrik Stranger-Johannessen
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
5
Vilius Sumskis
Fyllingen BBK
(NOR-1)
2
Edgar Tandberg
Asker Aliens
(NOR-1)
1
Fred Thomas
Kongsberg Miners
(NOR-1)
2
Ronald Timus
Ammerud Bskt
(NOR-1)
1
Pawel Piotr Toloczko
Froya Basket
(NOR-1)
1
Jahn Tveit
Fyllingen BBK
(NOR-1)
Gimle BBK
(NOR-1)
2
Trygve Tvethaug
Persbraaten
(NOR-1)
1
Thomas Vangen
Ammerud Bskt
(NOR-1)
4
Nick Victor
Gimle BBK
(NOR-1)
1
Mangirdas Vitenas
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
1
Brian Voelkel
Kongsberg Miners
(NOR-1)
2
Adam Wahab
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
1
Petter Guillhav Wanvik
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
2
J.D. Weatherspoon
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
3
Morakinyo Williams
Ammerud Bskt
(NOR-1)
2
Loo Djo Yele
Asker Aliens
(NOR-1)
6