All Leagues
NBA
WNBA
Olympic games
NCAA
Euro League
Australia NBL
China CBA
Japan B1 League
Liga Endesa
Betclic Elite
Log in
Sign up
EN
EN
FR
ES
IT
Find a player / a team
Norway
Norway - BLNO
Teams
Eidsvoll Oslo
Rune Jorgensen
Rune
Jorgensen
Opponents
Mar 19, 1984 (40 years old)
Danish
1m86 / 6-1
SG
Profile
Games
Totals
Splits
Records
Teammates
Opponents
Embed
Embed this player
×
Add this player to your website by copying the code below
<script src="https://widgets.proballers.com/dist/player-player-unit-widget-v1.0.js"></script><script>window.addEventListener("load", (event) => { PbPlayerPlayerUnitWidget.render() })</script><div class="proballers-widget" data-proballers-player-id="68540" data-proballers-locale="en" data-proballers-base-url="https://widgets.proballers.com"><a href="https://www.proballers.com/" target="_blank" rel="noreferrer">See stats on Proballers</a></div>
Rune Jorgensen has faced 112 opponents throughout his career
Player
Team(s)
Games
Mikkel Andersen
Gimle BBK
(NOR-1)
2
Bjornar Andreassen
Asker Aliens
(NOR-1)
1
Sander Aslesen
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
1
Ole Christian Astudillo Eidsvig
Kongsberg Miners
(NOR-1)
1
Jakob Baiden
Tromso Storm
(NOR-1)
1
Audun Bangsund
Tromso Storm
(NOR-1)
1
Aksel Barkvoll
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
2
Daniel Berg
Gimle BBK
(NOR-1)
1
Ludvig Bergh
Asker Aliens
(NOR-1)
1
Marius Berntsen
Froya Basket
(NOR-1)
2
Andrija Blatancic
Froya Basket
(NOR-1)
2
Brandon Boggs
Kongsberg Miners
(NOR-1)
1
Isak Peter Brodahl
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
1
Michael Bruesewitz
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
2
Carl Brunaes
Fyllingen BBK
(NOR-1)
1
Justinas Budzys
Kongsberg Miners
(NOR-1)
1
Peter Bullock
Froya Basket
(NOR-1)
2
Chris Burger
Nidaros Jets
(NOR-1)
1
Peter Christensen
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
1
Bryan Coleman
Gimle BBK
(NOR-1)
1
Benjamin Cox
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
1
Alex Dakin
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
2
Mickey Dennis
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
1
Sasa Djordjevic
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
1
Christopher Dobree-Bell
Gimle BBK
(NOR-1)
2
Casiem Drummond
Tromso Storm
(NOR-1)
1
Alvis Eglitis
Asker Aliens
(NOR-1)
1
Brede Raa Ellingsen
Fyllingen BBK
(NOR-1)
1
Stian Enge
Fyllingen BBK
(NOR-1)
2
Lars Espe
Gimle BBK
(NOR-1)
2
Sikander Farook
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
1
Danilo Fatic
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
1
Magne Fivelstad
Gimle BBK
(NOR-1)
2
Anders Fjaerestad
Gimle BBK
(NOR-1)
2
Havard Flostrand
Froya Basket
(NOR-1)
2
Erik Alexander Ford
Asker Aliens
(NOR-1)
1
Peder Frantzvaag
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
2
Alexander Fredheim
Asker Aliens
(NOR-1)
1
Harald Fredriksen
Kongsberg Miners
(NOR-1)
1
Harald Frey
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
1
Edmunds Gabrans
Froya Basket
(NOR-1)
2
Adrian Gross
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
1
Halvor Laastad Gulliksen
Gimle BBK
(NOR-1)
2
Thor Hagen
Kongsberg Miners
(NOR-1)
1
David Hammer
Fyllingen BBK
(NOR-1)
2
Mikael Hansen
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
1
Mirnes Harbas
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
2
Gaute Haugen
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
2
Calvin Henry
Fyllingen BBK
(NOR-1)
1
Lars Hoirup
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
1
Ares Ignoumba
Nidaros Jets
(NOR-1)
1
Hani Issalhi
Tromso Storm
(NOR-1)
1
Mahammadu Jawara
Asker Aliens
(NOR-1)
1
Harold Jenkins
Fyllingen BBK
(NOR-1)
1
Luke Jenkinson
Nidaros Jets
(NOR-1)
1
Sindre Jensen
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
1
Jarl Kristian Jespersen
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
1
Axel Jewett
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
1
Remi Johnsen
Fyllingen BBK
(NOR-1)
1
Decorey Jones
Nidaros Jets
(NOR-1)
1
Harda Karim
Asker Aliens
(NOR-1)
1
Darius Kiminius
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
1
Mikkel Kolstad
Gimle BBK
(NOR-1)
2
Remy Krasniqi
Froya Basket
(NOR-1)
1
Eivind Lamo
Gimle BBK
(NOR-1)
2
Stian Landgraff Gustavsen
Kongsberg Miners
(NOR-1)
1
Henrik Lange
Tromso Storm
(NOR-1)
1
Charlie Lee
Tromso Storm
(NOR-1)
1
Rasmus Linnestad
Asker Aliens
(NOR-1)
1
Giedrius Lopeta
Fyllingen BBK
(NOR-1)
1
William Lybaek
Nidaros Jets
(NOR-1)
1
Espen Markhus
Froya Basket
(NOR-1)
2
Magnus Midtvedt
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
1
Simon Midtvedt
Nidaros Jets
(NOR-1)
1
Galin Mihaylov
Tromso Storm
(NOR-1)
1
Joar Mikkelson
Tromso Storm
(NOR-1)
1
Lukas Mineika
Fyllingen BBK
(NOR-1)
1
Stian Mjos
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
2
Baste Morken
Gimle BBK
(NOR-1)
1
Frank Nyborg
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
1
Alain Nzeyimana
Froya Basket
(NOR-1)
1
Ole Oestern
Kongsberg Miners
(NOR-1)
1
Joergen Onarheim
Asker Aliens
(NOR-1)
1
Tobias Opdahl
Tromso Storm
(NOR-1)
1
Morten Osland
Froya Basket
(NOR-1)
1
Karl Otabor
Fyllingen BBK
(NOR-1)
2
Stein Otabor
Fyllingen BBK
(NOR-1)
2
Ioannis Otuontzdis
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
1
Ali Ouakkaha
Froya Basket
(NOR-1)
1
Nicholas Phillip
Froya Basket
(NOR-1)
2
Lars Rakner
Froya Basket
(NOR-1)
1
Kiril Raykov
Tromso Storm
(NOR-1)
1
Eirik Lien Roa
Kongsberg Miners
(NOR-1)
1
Sondre Rodal
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
2
Matias Save
Kongsberg Miners
(NOR-1)
1
Christian Schmidt
Kongsberg Miners
(NOR-1)
1
Adrian Schonning
Froya Basket
(NOR-1)
2
Igor Sedlar
Fyllingen BBK
(NOR-1)
2
Christian Seterlund
Kongsberg Miners
(NOR-1)
1
Sigurtor Sigurtorsson
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
2
Earl Simba
Nidaros Jets
(NOR-1)
1
Even Skjellaug
Nidaros Jets
(NOR-1)
1
Aslak Smalas
Tromso Storm
(NOR-1)
1
Aareon Smith
Kongsberg Miners
(NOR-1)
1
Fredrik Soerum
Tromso Storm
(NOR-1)
1
Torgrim Sommerfeldt
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
1
Anders Stien
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
1
Espen Stien
Asker Aliens
(NOR-1)
1
Edgar Tandberg
Asker Aliens
(NOR-1)
1
Juris Umbrasko
Froya Basket
(NOR-1)
1
Petter Guillhav Wanvik
Nidaros Jets
(NOR-1)
1
Rasmus Wurr
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
1