All Leagues
NBA
WNBA
Olympic games
NCAA
Euro League
Australia NBL
China CBA
Japan B1 League
Liga Endesa
Betclic Elite
Log in
Sign up
EN
EN
FR
ES
IT
Find a player / a team
China
China - CBA
Teams
Xinjiang
John Groover
John
Groover
Opponents
Jul 19, 1987 (37 years old)
Norwegia
1m92 / 6-4
SG
Profile
Games
Totals
Splits
Records
Teammates
Opponents
Embed
Embed this player
×
Add this player to your website by copying the code below
<script src="https://widgets.proballers.com/dist/player-player-unit-widget-v1.0.js"></script><script>window.addEventListener("load", (event) => { PbPlayerPlayerUnitWidget.render() })</script><div class="proballers-widget" data-proballers-player-id="70646" data-proballers-locale="en" data-proballers-base-url="https://widgets.proballers.com"><a href="https://www.proballers.com/" target="_blank" rel="noreferrer">See stats on Proballers</a></div>
John Groover has faced 150 opponents throughout his career
Player
Team(s)
Games
Mikkel Andersen
Gimle BBK
(NOR-1)
1
Bjornar Andreassen
Asker Aliens
(NOR-1)
1
Jonas Anseth
Ammerud Bskt
(NOR-1)
1
Sindre Antonsen
Ammerud Bskt
(NOR-1)
2
Sander Aslesen
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
1
Haotian Bai
Shenzhen Aviators
(CHN-1)
1
Jakob Baiden
Tromso Storm
(NOR-1)
1
Chen Baishi
Shenzhen Aviators
(CHN-1)
1
Audun Bangsund
Tromso Storm
(NOR-1)
1
Aksel Barkvoll
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
1
Daniel Berg
Gimle BBK
(NOR-1)
1
Ludvig Bergh
Asker Aliens
(NOR-1)
1
Marius Berntsen
Froya Basket
(NOR-1)
2
Andrija Blatancic
Froya Basket
(NOR-1)
2
Isak Peter Brodahl
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
1
Michael Bruesewitz
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
1
Martin Bryn
Ammerud Bskt
(NOR-1)
1
Peter Bullock
Froya Basket
(NOR-1)
2
Han Jun Chang
Shanxi
(CHN-1)
1
Lin Jian Chen
Fujian SBS Xunxing Sturgeons
(CHN-1)
1
Peuu Chu
Shandong
(CHN-1)
1
Bryan Coleman
Gimle BBK
(NOR-1)
1
Benjamin Cox
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
1
Alex Dakin
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
1
Christopher Dobree-Bell
Gimle BBK
(NOR-1)
1
Casiem Drummond
Tromso Storm
(NOR-1)
1
Alvis Eglitis
Asker Aliens
(NOR-1)
1
Stian Enge
Fyllingen BBK
(NOR-1)
1
Lars Espe
Gimle BBK
(NOR-1)
1
Sikander Farook
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
1
Magne Fivelstad
Gimle BBK
(NOR-1)
1
Anders Fjaerestad
Gimle BBK
(NOR-1)
1
Havard Flostrand
Froya Basket
(NOR-1)
2
Kyle Fogg
Beikong Royal Fighters
(CHN-1)
1
Erik Alexander Ford
Asker Aliens
(NOR-1)
1
Peder Frantzvaag
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
1
Alexander Fredheim
Asker Aliens
(NOR-1)
1
Harald Frey
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
1
Edmunds Gabrans
Froya Basket
(NOR-1)
2
Zha Ge
Shanxi
(CHN-1)
1
Loi Gu
Shanxi
(CHN-1)
1
Quan Gu
Shenzhen Aviators
(CHN-1)
1
Yuezhuo Gu
Guangzhou Long Lions
(CHN-1)
1
Halvor Laastad Gulliksen
Gimle BBK
(NOR-1)
1
Kai Guo
Guangzhou Long Lions
(CHN-1)
1
David Hammer
Fyllingen BBK
(NOR-1)
1
Mirnes Harbas
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
1
Gaute Haugen
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
1
Xining He
Shenzhen Aviators
(CHN-1)
1
Zhongmian He
Shenzhen Aviators
(CHN-1)
1
Zhongda He
Fujian SBS Xunxing Sturgeons
(CHN-1)
1
Calvin Henry
Fyllingen BBK
(NOR-1)
1
Emil Hoel
Ammerud Bskt
(NOR-1)
2
Zhu Hu
Shandong
(CHN-1)
1
Long-Mao Hu
Fujian SBS Xunxing Sturgeons
(CHN-1)
1
Yichao Huang
Fujian SBS Xunxing Sturgeons
(CHN-1)
1
Andreas Isaksen
Ammerud Bskt
(NOR-1)
2
Hani Issalhi
Tromso Storm
(NOR-1)
1
Mahammadu Jawara
Asker Aliens
(NOR-1)
1
Harold Jenkins
Fyllingen BBK
(NOR-1)
1
Jarl Kristian Jespersen
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
1
Axel Jewett
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
1
Cheng Jia
Shandong
(CHN-1)
1
Chen Jinlong
Beikong Royal Fighters
(CHN-1)
1
Harda Karim
Asker Aliens
(NOR-1)
1
Darius Kiminius
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
1
Mikkel Kolstad
Gimle BBK
(NOR-1)
1
Remy Krasniqi
Froya Basket
(NOR-1)
1
Eivind Lamo
Gimle BBK
(NOR-1)
1
Henrik Lange
Tromso Storm
(NOR-1)
1
Ty Lawson
Fujian SBS Xunxing Sturgeons
(CHN-1)
1
Charlie Lee
Tromso Storm
(NOR-1)
1
Muhao Li
Shenzhen Aviators
(CHN-1)
1
Jingyu Li
Shandong
(CHN-1)
1
Hon Li
Shandong
(CHN-1)
1
Rasmus Linnestad
Asker Aliens
(NOR-1)
1
Chunqing Liu
Shanxi
(CHN-1)
1
Bo Liu Feng
Guangzhou Long Lions
(CHN-1)
1
Pengyu Lu
Shenzhen Aviators
(CHN-1)
1
Espen Markhus
Froya Basket
(NOR-1)
2
Bolong Meng
Beikong Royal Fighters
(CHN-1)
1
Magnus Midtvedt
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
1
Galin Mihaylov
Tromso Storm
(NOR-1)
1
Joar Mikkelson
Tromso Storm
(NOR-1)
1
Jia Mingru
Guangzhou Long Lions
(CHN-1)
1
Stian Mjos
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
1
Zaki Ise Mohamed
Ammerud Bskt
(NOR-1)
2
Arnett Moultrie
Beikong Royal Fighters
(CHN-1)
1
Henrik Hays Nielsen
Ammerud Bskt
(NOR-1)
1
Frank Nyborg
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
1
Alain Nzeyimana
Froya Basket
(NOR-1)
1
Orji Okoroafor
Ammerud Bskt
(NOR-1)
1
Joergen Onarheim
Asker Aliens
(NOR-1)
1
Morten Osland
Froya Basket
(NOR-1)
1
Karl Otabor
Fyllingen BBK
(NOR-1)
1
Stein Otabor
Fyllingen BBK
(NOR-1)
1
Ali Ouakkaha
Froya Basket
(NOR-1)
1
Nicholas Phillip
Froya Basket
(NOR-1)
2
Rivelino Pierre
Ammerud Bskt
(NOR-1)
2
Lars Rakner
Froya Basket
(NOR-1)
1
Jooi Ran
Shanxi
(CHN-1)
1
Kiril Raykov
Tromso Storm
(NOR-1)
1
Sondre Rodal
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
1
Marco Sanders
Ammerud Bskt
(NOR-1)
2
Adrian Schonning
Froya Basket
(NOR-1)
2
Igor Sedlar
Fyllingen BBK
(NOR-1)
1
Mats Selboe
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
1
Wang Shaojie
Beikong Royal Fighters
(CHN-1)
1
Kun Si
Guangzhou Long Lions
(CHN-1)
1
Kamil Sidikejiang
Fujian SBS Xunxing Sturgeons
(CHN-1)
1
Sigurtor Sigurtorsson
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
1
Aslak Smalas
Tromso Storm
(NOR-1)
1
Fredrik Soerum
Tromso Storm
(NOR-1)
1
Torgrim Sommerfeldt
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
1
Espen Stien
Asker Aliens
(NOR-1)
1
Anders Stien
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
1
Yue Sun
Beikong Royal Fighters
(CHN-1)
1
Tonglin Sun
Beikong Royal Fighters
(CHN-1)
1
Mingyang Sun
Guangzhou Long Lions
(CHN-1)
1
Peng Sun-Chun
Fujian SBS Xunxing Sturgeons
(CHN-1)
1
Edgar Tandberg
Asker Aliens
(NOR-1)
1
Heqi Teng
Shanxi
(CHN-1)
1
Guisen Tian
Shanxi
(CHN-1)
1
Yao Tianyi
Guangzhou Long Lions
(CHN-1)
1
Ronald Timus
Ammerud Bskt
(NOR-1)
2
Hun Tio
Shandong
(CHN-1)
1
Juris Umbrasko
Froya Basket
(NOR-1)
1
Thomas Vangen
Ammerud Bskt
(NOR-1)
1
Zirui Wang
Beikong Royal Fighters
(CHN-1)
1
Meng Wei
Shanxi
(CHN-1)
1
Zhalin Wing
Fujian SBS Xunxing Sturgeons
(CHN-1)
1
Ke Wu
Shandong
(CHN-1)
1
Zhi Xi
Shanxi
(CHN-1)
1
Mingzhi Xu
Fujian SBS Xunxing Sturgeons
(CHN-1)
1
Linyi Yang
Shenzhen Aviators
(CHN-1)
1
Li Yanzhe
Guangzhou Long Lions
(CHN-1)
1
Zhau Yi
Shenzhen Aviators
(CHN-1)
1
Lu Yiwen
Shenzhen Aviators
(CHN-1)
1
Shu Yu
Shanxi
(CHN-1)
1
Tian Yuheng
Guangzhou Long Lions
(CHN-1)
1
Pen Yun
Shanxi
(CHN-1)
1
Zel Zha
Shanxi
(CHN-1)
1
Fan Zhang
Beikong Royal Fighters
(CHN-1)
1
Qingpeng Zhang
Shandong
(CHN-1)
1
Yongpeng Zhang
Guangzhou Long Lions
(CHN-1)
1
Zhang Zhanwei
Guangzhou Long Lions
(CHN-1)
1
Zhun Zheng
Guangzhou Long Lions
(CHN-1)
1
Rui Zho
Shandong
(CHN-1)
1
Rong Zifeng
Shenzhen Aviators
(CHN-1)
1
Zan Zong
Beikong Royal Fighters
(CHN-1)
1