All Leagues
NBA
WNBA
Olympic games
NCAA
Euro League
Australia NBL
China CBA
Japan B1 League
Liga Endesa
Betclic Elite
Log in
Sign up
EN
EN
FR
ES
IT
Find a player / a team
Norway
Norway - BLNO
Teams
Asker Aliens
Mattis De Jong
Mattis
De Jong
Opponents
Jan 7, 1998 (26 years old)
Norwegia
1m95 / 6-5
SF
Profile
Games
Totals
Splits
Records
Teammates
Opponents
Embed
Embed this player
×
Add this player to your website by copying the code below
<script src="https://widgets.proballers.com/dist/player-player-unit-widget-v1.0.js"></script><script>window.addEventListener("load", (event) => { PbPlayerPlayerUnitWidget.render() })</script><div class="proballers-widget" data-proballers-player-id="70658" data-proballers-locale="en" data-proballers-base-url="https://widgets.proballers.com"><a href="https://www.proballers.com/" target="_blank" rel="noreferrer">See stats on Proballers</a></div>
Mattis De Jong has faced 196 opponents throughout his career
Player
Team(s)
Games
Jules Akvama
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
3
Theodor Aliferis
Persbraaten
(NOR-1)
3
Mikkel Andersen
Gimle BBK
(NOR-1)
5
Sindre Antonsen
Ammerud Bskt
(NOR-1)
2
Sander Aslesen
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
5
Jakob Baiden
Nidaros Jets
(NOR-1)
2
Christian Bakken
Persbraaten
(NOR-1)
2
Ruzh Baleros
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
2
Odin Bangsund
Tromso Storm
(NOR-1)
2
Audun Bangsund
Tromso Storm
(NOR-1)
2
Aksel Barkvoll
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
3
Daniel Berg
Gimle BBK
(NOR-1)
6
Tord Berge
Tromso Storm
(NOR-1)
1
Marius Berntsen
Froya Basket
(NOR-1)
3
Nicolas Bieber
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
3
Robertas Bitinas
Ammerud Bskt
(NOR-1)
1
Andrija Blatancic
Froya Basket
(NOR-1)
2
Brandon Boggs
Kongsberg Miners
(NOR-1)
1
Joachim Bohn
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
1
Aksel Bolin
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
3
Henrik Brochmann
Persbraaten
(NOR-1)
1
Isak Peter Brodahl
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
1
Michael Bruesewitz
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
1
Martin Bryn
Ammerud Bskt
(NOR-1)
3
Justinas Budzys
Kongsberg Miners
(NOR-1)
1
Peter Bullock
Froya Basket
(NOR-1)
3
Chris Burger
Nidaros Jets
(NOR-1)
3
Daniel Clark
Froya Basket
(NOR-1)
1
Jordan Clarke
Gimle BBK
(NOR-1)
1
Bryan Coleman
Gimle BBK
(NOR-1)
1
Benjamin Cox
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
5
Lorenzo Cugini
Gimle BBK
(NOR-1)
2
Akrem Dagnew
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
2
Eivind Dahl
Tromso Storm
(NOR-1)
1
Alex Dakin
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
1
Eddie Delegal
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
1
Samuel Diomande
Ammerud Bskt
(NOR-1)
3
Christopher Dobree-Bell
Gimle BBK
(NOR-1)
3
Calle Duvdal
Persbraaten
(NOR-1)
3
Brede Raa Ellingsen
Fyllingen BBK
(NOR-1)
1
Ivan Emanuely
Froya Basket
(NOR-1)
2
Stian Enge
Fyllingen BBK
(NOR-1)
1
Lars Espe
Gimle BBK
(NOR-1)
4
Sikander Farook
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
1
Juan Ferrales
Kongsberg Miners
(NOR-1)
4
Aron Finstad
Tromso Storm
(NOR-1)
1
Magne Fivelstad
Gimle BBK
(NOR-1)
6
Anders Fjaerestad
Gimle BBK
(NOR-1)
4
Johan Flaa
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
3
Havard Flostrand
Froya Basket
(NOR-1)
3
Peder Frantzvaag
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
4
Alexander Fredheim
Nidaros Jets
(NOR-1)
5
Harald Frey
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
1
Torbjorn Fritzen
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
1
Aron Furstenberg
Persbraaten
(NOR-1)
3
Edmunds Gabrans
Froya Basket
(NOR-1)
4
Tomislav Gabric
Kongsberg Miners
(NOR-1)
3
Eric Gilchrese
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
2
Mikal Gjerde
Kongsberg Miners
(NOR-1)
3
Kevin Gnaly
Persbraaten
(NOR-1)
2
Lars Granath
Gimle BBK
(NOR-1)
4
Rokas Grinius
Kongsberg Miners
(NOR-1)
1
Halvor Laastad Gulliksen
Gimle BBK
(NOR-1)
4
Ahmed Haddad
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
1
Thor Hagen
Kongsberg Miners
(NOR-1)
4
David Hammer
Fyllingen BBK
(NOR-1)
1
Mirnes Harbas
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
1
Jamell Harris
Froya Basket
(NOR-1)
3
Evan Harris
Nidaros Jets
(NOR-1)
2
Abdi-Baasid Hassan Yakub
Ammerud Bskt
(NOR-1)
2
Gaute Haugen
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
5
Christoffer Heggelund
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
2
Karlis Helmanis
Ammerud Bskt
(NOR-1)
3
Calvin Henry
Fyllingen BBK
(NOR-1)
1
Tim Hilhorst
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
3
Emil Hoel
Ammerud Bskt
(NOR-1)
6
Didrik Hoff
Froya Basket
(NOR-1)
1
Juozas Imenickas
Tromso Storm
(NOR-1)
1
Arne Ingebrigtsen
Froya Basket
(NOR-1)
6
Andreas Isaksen
Ammerud Bskt
(NOR-1)
6
Hani Issalhi
Tromso Storm
(NOR-1)
2
Simon Jacobsen
Tromso Storm
(NOR-1)
1
Harold Jenkins
Fyllingen BBK
(NOR-1)
1
Luke Jenkinson
Nidaros Jets
(NOR-1)
2
Sindre Jensen
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
1
Jarl Kristian Jespersen
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
6
Jakob Johannessen
Persbraaten
(NOR-1)
2
Decorey Jones
Nidaros Jets
(NOR-1)
1
Eivind Jorgensen
Persbraaten
(NOR-1)
3
Torvald Kambestad
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
Ammerud Bskt
(NOR-1)
3
Darius Kiminius
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
1
Jorgen Kjesbu
Nidaros Jets
(NOR-1)
2
Mikkel Kolstad
Gimle BBK
(NOR-1)
1
Miilah Kombat
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
2
Remy Krasniqi
Froya Basket
(NOR-1)
1
Mihajlo Krivokapic
Kongsberg Miners
(NOR-1)
3
Haris Kuko
Nidaros Jets
(NOR-1)
1
Zoltan Kurinczky
Persbraaten
(NOR-1)
3
Eivind Lamo
Gimle BBK
(NOR-1)
5
Anders Landenget
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
3
Stian Landgraff Gustavsen
Kongsberg Miners
(NOR-1)
4
Johannes Lange
Tromso Storm
(NOR-1)
2
Henrik Lange
Tromso Storm
(NOR-1)
3
Mathias Larsen
Persbraaten
(NOR-1)
1
Marcus Larsson
Persbraaten
(NOR-1)
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
2
Rasmus Linnestad
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
1
Sondre Lokkebo Nybo
Froya Basket
(NOR-1)
1
Sigurd Lorange
Froya Basket
(NOR-1)
3
Dan Lorntzsen
Persbraaten
(NOR-1)
1
Oeivind Lundestad
Kongsberg Miners
(NOR-1)
4
Alexander Lundquist
Kongsberg Miners
(NOR-1)
2
Johan Lundqvist
Persbraaten
(NOR-1)
1
William Lybaek
Nidaros Jets
(NOR-1)
1
Jonathan Maehlum
Ammerud Bskt
(NOR-1)
1
Serlaurentz Malto
Ammerud Bskt
(NOR-1)
2
Espen Markhus
Froya Basket
(NOR-1)
1
Erik Matsen
Nidaros Jets
(NOR-1)
4
Henry McCarthy
Kongsberg Miners
(NOR-1)
1
Joakim Meisingset
Ammerud Bskt
(NOR-1)
2
Simon Midtvedt
Nidaros Jets
(NOR-1)
4
Magnus Midtvedt
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
5
Stian Mjos
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
5
Thomas Mjos
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
3
Jonatan Moe
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
2
Zaki Ise Mohamed
Ammerud Bskt
(NOR-1)
1
Hans Monsen
Gimle BBK
(NOR-1)
3
Baste Morken
Gimle BBK
(NOR-1)
1
Ole Gunnar Moss
Persbraaten
(NOR-1)
3
Plaisir Mukoko
Ammerud Bskt
(NOR-1)
1
Toan Nguyen
Fyllingen BBK
(NOR-1)
1
Henrik Hays Nielsen
Ammerud Bskt
(NOR-1)
2
Kristian Norum
Tromso Storm
(NOR-1)
1
Joseph Nwabuzor
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
2
Roy Nwachukwu
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
Ammerud Bskt
(NOR-1)
2
Frank Nyborg
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
1
Alain Nzeyimana
Froya Basket
(NOR-1)
3
Jorgen Odfjell
Gimle BBK
(NOR-1)
2
Nicolai Oestbye
Kongsberg Miners
(NOR-1)
2
Thor Oevermo
Nidaros Jets
(NOR-1)
1
Orji Okoroafor
Ammerud Bskt
(NOR-1)
3
C.J. Oldham
Kongsberg Miners
(NOR-1)
3
Tobias Opdahl
Tromso Storm
(NOR-1)
1
Morten Osland
Froya Basket
(NOR-1)
Gimle BBK
(NOR-1)
3
Karl Otabor
Fyllingen BBK
(NOR-1)
1
Stein Otabor
Gimle BBK
(NOR-1)
2
Ali Ouakkaha
Froya Basket
(NOR-1)
Gimle BBK
(NOR-1)
5
Oskar Perstolen
Froya Basket
(NOR-1)
2
Nicholas Phillip
Froya Basket
(NOR-1)
6
Rivelino Pierre
Ammerud Bskt
(NOR-1)
1
Lars Rakner
Froya Basket
(NOR-1)
4
Simen Rekdal
Nidaros Jets
(NOR-1)
3
Eirik Lien Roa
Kongsberg Miners
(NOR-1)
1
Jarede Rocha
Ammerud Bskt
(NOR-1)
1
Evan Roquemore
Nidaros Jets
(NOR-1)
1
Tobias Rotegard
Kongsberg Miners
(NOR-1)
1
Simen Samuelsen
Tromso Storm
(NOR-1)
3
Marco Sanders
Ammerud Bskt
(NOR-1)
2
Matias Save
Kongsberg Miners
(NOR-1)
4
Christian Schmidt
Kongsberg Miners
(NOR-1)
1
Adrian Schonning
Froya Basket
(NOR-1)
2
Igor Sedlar
Fyllingen BBK
(NOR-1)
1
Mats Selboe
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
5
Christian Seterlund
Kongsberg Miners
(NOR-1)
3
Sigurtor Sigurtorsson
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
1
Reno Silavs
Froya Basket
(NOR-1)
4
Earl Simba
Nidaros Jets
(NOR-1)
1
Even Skjellaug
Nidaros Jets
(NOR-1)
3
Nikolas Skouen
Froya Basket
(NOR-1)
2
Aslak Smalas
Tromso Storm
(NOR-1)
3
Aareon Smith
Kongsberg Miners
(NOR-1)
1
Brage Soerensen
Kongsberg Miners
(NOR-1)
Nidaros Jets
(NOR-1)
4
Fredrik Soerum
Tromso Storm
(NOR-1)
2
Petter Solberg
Persbraaten
(NOR-1)
1
Anders Solem
Tromso Storm
(NOR-1)
3
Thomas Solem
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
1
Torgrim Sommerfeldt
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
3
Joel Spear
Nidaros Jets
(NOR-1)
1
Nick St. Hilaire
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
1
Anders Stien
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
4
Ole Strand
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
2
Ulrik Stranger-Johannessen
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
2
Asbjoern Svergja
Nidaros Jets
(NOR-1)
1
Edgar Tandberg
Nidaros Jets
(NOR-1)
1
Fred Thomas
Kongsberg Miners
(NOR-1)
1
Ronald Timus
Ammerud Bskt
(NOR-1)
1
Christian Toefte
Nidaros Jets
(NOR-1)
5
Hoang Trinh
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
1
Jahn Tveit
Gimle BBK
(NOR-1)
1
Trygve Tvethaug
Persbraaten
(NOR-1)
1
Juris Umbrasko
Froya Basket
(NOR-1)
1
Thomas Vangen
Ammerud Bskt
(NOR-1)
6
Nick Victor
Gimle BBK
(NOR-1)
2
Mangirdas Vitenas
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
Ammerud Bskt
(NOR-1)
3
Petter Guillhav Wanvik
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
Nidaros Jets
(NOR-1)
3
J.D. Weatherspoon
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
2
Morakinyo Williams
Ammerud Bskt
(NOR-1)
3