All Leagues
NBA
WNBA
Olympic games
NCAA
Euro League
Australia NBL
China CBA
Japan B1 League
Liga Endesa
Betclic Elite
Log in
Sign up
EN
EN
FR
ES
IT
Find a player / a team
Sweden
Sweden - Basketligan
Teams
Uppsala
Linus Brandin
Linus
Brandin
Opponents
Mar 12, 2000 (24 years old)
Swedish
1m92 / 6-4
PF
Profile
Games
Totals
Splits
Records
Teammates
Opponents
Embed
Embed this player
×
Add this player to your website by copying the code below
<script src="https://widgets.proballers.com/dist/player-player-unit-widget-v1.0.js"></script><script>window.addEventListener("load", (event) => { PbPlayerPlayerUnitWidget.render() })</script><div class="proballers-widget" data-proballers-player-id="70923" data-proballers-locale="en" data-proballers-base-url="https://widgets.proballers.com"><a href="https://www.proballers.com/" target="_blank" rel="noreferrer">See stats on Proballers</a></div>
Linus Brandin has faced 171 opponents throughout his career
Player
Team(s)
Games
Carlos Alocen
U16 Spain
(Euro U16)
1
Konstantinos Altinis
U16 Greece
(Euro U16)
1
Brian Amabilino
U18 Great Britain
(Euro U18)
1
Aaron Anderson
Sodertalje BBK
(SWE-1)
1
Fredrik Andersson
Boras Basket
(SWE-1)
1
Yannick Anzuluni
Lulea
(SWE-1)
1
Pit Arend
U18 Luxembourg
(Euro U18)
1
Ben Arendt
U18 Luxembourg
(Euro U18)
1
Nikolaos Arsenopoulos
U16 Greece
(Euro U16)
1
Jonathan Arvidsson
Lulea
(SWE-1)
1
Georgios Balis
U16 Greece
(Euro U16)
1
Leonardo Battistuzzi
U16 Italy
(Euro U16)
1
Perykles Bazinas
U16 Greece
(Euro U16)
1
Ferdi Bedini
U18 Albania
(Euro U18)
1
Huljo Berati
U18 Albania
(Euro U18)
1
Armands Berkis
U16 Latvia
(Euro U16)
2
Gabriele Berra
U16 Italy
(Euro U16)
1
Roberts Berzins
U16 Latvia
(Euro U16)
2
Kilian Binapfl
U16 Germany
(Euro U16)
1
Brett Bisping
Boras Basket
(SWE-1)
1
Toni Bizaca
Sodertalje BBK
(SWE-1)
1
Mario Blazevic
Sodertalje BBK
(SWE-1)
1
Nelson Boachie-Yiadom
U18 Great Britain
(Euro U18)
1
Stepan Borovka
U18 Czech Republic
(Euro U18)
2
Maik Bouwer
U18 Netherlands
(Euro U18)
1
Hermes Brigja
U18 Albania
(Euro U18)
1
Kay Bruhnke
U16 Germany
(Euro U16)
1
Yarick Brussen
U18 Netherlands
(Euro U18)
1
Armir Bytyci
U18 Albania
(Euro U18)
1
Robert Bzonek
U18 Czech Republic
(Euro U18)
2
Angelo Caushi
U18 Albania
(Euro U18)
1
Matteo Cavallo
U16 Italy
(Euro U16)
1
Emmanouil Chatzidakis
U16 Greece
(Euro U16)
1
Ioannis Chatziveroglou
U16 Greece
(Euro U16)
1
Alessandro Cipolla
U16 Italy
(Euro U16)
1
Kaiyem Cleary
U18 Great Britain
(Euro U18)
1
Luca Conti
U16 Italy
(Euro U16)
1
Vito Cubrilo
U16 Croatia
(Euro U16)
1
Didac Cuevas
U16 Spain
(Euro U16)
1
Diego De Blas
U16 Spain
(Euro U16)
1
Ruben De Graaf
U18 Netherlands
(Euro U18)
1
Odri Dedolli
U18 Albania
(Euro U18)
1
Nicolo Dellosto
U16 Italy
(Euro U16)
1
Lou Demuth
U18 Luxembourg
(Euro U18)
1
Omar Dieng
U16 Italy
(Euro U16)
1
Golden Dike
U16 Spain
(Euro U16)
1
Hendrik Drescher
U16 Germany
(Euro U16)
1
Sigvaldi Eggertsson
U18 Iceland
(Euro U18)
1
Quirin Emanga
U16 Germany
(Euro U16)
1
Dimitrios Ermeidis
U16 Greece
(Euro U16)
1
Radek Farsky
U18 Czech Republic
(Euro U18)
2
Jaime Fernandez
U16 Spain
(Euro U16)
1
Manuel Feuerpfeil
U16 Germany
(Euro U16)
1
Finn Fleute
U16 Germany
(Euro U16)
1
Jacco Fritz
U18 Netherlands
(Euro U18)
1
Caleb Fuller
U18 Great Britain
(Euro U18)
1
Vasileios Gargalis
U16 Greece
(Euro U16)
1
Usman Garuba
U16 Spain
(Euro U16)
1
Antonio Gjorgievski
U18 North Macedonia
(Euro U18)
1
Matteo Graziani
U16 Italy
(Euro U16)
1
Simon Gunnarsson
Boras Basket
(SWE-1)
1
Daniel Hansson
Lulea
(SWE-1)
1
Nikolla Haruni
U18 Albania
(Euro U18)
1
Tomas Havlik
U18 Czech Republic
(Euro U18)
1
Hilmar Henningsson
U18 Iceland
(Euro U18)
1
Jaydon Henry
U18 Great Britain
(Euro U18)
1
Rainers Hermanovskis
U16 Latvia
(Euro U16)
2
Nimrod Hilliard
Boras Basket
(SWE-1)
1
Orri Hilmarsson
U18 Iceland
(Euro U18)
1
Oskars Hlebovickis
U16 Latvia
(Euro U16)
1
Andres Hlynsson
U18 Iceland
(Euro U18)
1
Marco Hollersbacher
U16 Germany
(Euro U16)
1
Oskar Holm
Sodertalje BBK
(SWE-1)
1
Eldi Hysa
U18 Albania
(Euro U18)
1
Frank Jacoby
U18 Luxembourg
(Euro U18)
1
Arnaud Jacque
U18 Luxembourg
(Euro U18)
1
Aleksandar Janev
U18 North Macedonia
(Euro U18)
1
Oton Jankovic
U16 Croatia
(Euro U16)
1
Bjarni Jonson
U18 Iceland
(Euro U18)
1
Andrej Jordanovski
U18 North Macedonia
(Euro U18)
1
Valjmir Kakruki
U18 North Macedonia
(Euro U18)
1
Tim Kearney
Lulea
(SWE-1)
1
Hosana Kitenge
U18 Great Britain
(Euro U18)
1
Tim Kopple
U16 Germany
(Euro U16)
1
Ben Kovac
U18 Luxembourg
(Euro U18)
1
Lubos Kovar
U18 Czech Republic
(Euro U18)
2
Vit Krejci
U18 Czech Republic
(Euro U18)
2
Damjan Krstevski
U18 North Macedonia
(Euro U18)
1
Jakov Kukic
U16 Croatia
(Euro U16)
1
Arturs Kurucs
U16 Latvia
(Euro U16)
2
Matteo Lagana
U16 Italy
(Euro U16)
1
Julien Lessel
U18 Luxembourg
(Euro U18)
1
Tom Liden
Lulea
(SWE-1)
1
Valter Lindstrom
Sodertalje BBK
(SWE-1)
1
Emil Lundstedt
Boras Basket
(SWE-1)
1
Kruno Macner
U16 Croatia
(Euro U16)
1
Brice Massamba
Lulea
(SWE-1)
1
Jonas Mattisseck
U16 Germany
(Euro U16)
1
Axel Mendes
U18 Luxembourg
(Euro U18)
1
Matthew Meredith
U16 Germany
(Euro U16)
1
Edvards Mezulis
U16 Latvia
(Euro U16)
2
Federico Miaschi
U16 Italy
(Euro U16)
1
Pavle Mihajloski
U18 North Macedonia
(Euro U18)
1
Anrijs Miska
U16 Latvia
(Euro U16)
2
Gabriel Moller
U18 Iceland
(Euro U18)
1
Marin Mornar
Boras Basket
(SWE-1)
1
Tom Nesser
U18 Luxembourg
(Euro U18)
1
Eraldo Nikoci
U18 Albania
(Euro U18)
1
Nokkvi Nokkvason
U18 Iceland
(Euro U18)
1
Kenyuoe Ondaan
U18 Netherlands
(Euro U18)
1
Elion Osmani
U18 Albania
(Euro U18)
1
Martin Pahlmblad
Sodertalje BBK
(SWE-1)
1
Michael Palm
Boras Basket
(SWE-1)
1
Jan Palokaj
U16 Croatia
(Euro U16)
1
Mattia Palumbo
U16 Italy
(Euro U16)
1
Kiril Panova
U18 North Macedonia
(Euro U18)
1
Joel Parra
U16 Spain
(Euro U16)
1
Arnau Parrado
U16 Spain
(Euro U16)
1
Andreas Person
Boras Basket
(SWE-1)
1
Hilmar Petursson
U18 Iceland
(Euro U18)
1
Jure Planinic
U16 Croatia
(Euro U16)
1
Calvin Poulina
U18 Netherlands
(Euro U18)
1
Jaime Pradilla
U16 Spain
(Euro U16)
1
Antonios Proiskos
U16 Greece
(Euro U16)
1
Adam Ramstedt
Sodertalje BBK
(SWE-1)
1
Edison Reshketa
U18 Albania
(Euro U18)
1
Nathan Robinson
U18 Great Britain
(Euro U18)
1
Adam Ronnqvist
Lulea
(SWE-1)
1
Brandon Rozzell
Lulea
(SWE-1)
1
Sesan Russell
U18 Great Britain
(Euro U18)
1
Anton Saks
Lulea
(SWE-1)
1
Niks Salenieks
U16 Latvia
(Euro U16)
2
Luka Samanic
U16 Croatia
(Euro U16)
1
Chrysostomos Sandramanis
U16 Greece
(Euro U16)
1
Alvise Sarto
U16 Italy
(Euro U16)
1
Micah Savery-Richards
U18 Great Britain
(Euro U18)
1
Marko Savic
U18 Czech Republic
(Euro U18)
2
Olivier Schneider
U18 Luxembourg
(Euro U18)
1
Isak Sigurdarson
U18 Iceland
(Euro U18)
1
Jakob Sigurdarson
Boras Basket
(SWE-1)
1
Jakub Slavik
U18 Czech Republic
(Euro U18)
2
Jyles Smith
Boras Basket
(SWE-1)
1
Adrians Snipke
U16 Latvia
(Euro U16)
2
Adams Sola
U16 Spain
(Euro U16)
1
Romario Spence
U18 Great Britain
(Euro U18)
1
Nick Spires
Sodertalje BBK
(SWE-1)
1
Robert Stojanov
U18 North Macedonia
(Euro U18)
1
Luka Stojanovski
U18 North Macedonia
(Euro U18)
1
Michal Sulc
U18 Czech Republic
(Euro U18)
2
Arnor Sveinsson
U18 Iceland
(Euro U18)
1
Michal Svoboda
U18 Czech Republic
(Euro U18)
2
Alex Tamayo
U16 Spain
(Euro U16)
1
Slavcho Temelkovski
U18 North Macedonia
(Euro U18)
1
Ingvar Thorsteinsson
U18 Iceland
(Euro U18)
1
Nik Tinaj
U18 Albania
(Euro U18)
1
Martin Trsunov
U18 North Macedonia
(Euro U18)
1
Aris Tsourgiannis
U16 Greece
(Euro U16)
1
Carlos Unanue
U16 Spain
(Euro U16)
1
Quinton Upshur
Lulea
(SWE-1)
1
Stan Van Den Elzen
U18 Netherlands
(Euro U18)
1
Boyd Van Der Vuurst
U18 Netherlands
(Euro U18)
1
Roel Van Overbeek
U18 Netherlands
(Euro U18)
1
Luc Van Slooten
U16 Germany
(Euro U16)
1
Valters Veveris
U16 Latvia
(Euro U16)
2
Davids Viksne
U16 Latvia
(Euro U16)
2
Ivan Volkanovski
U18 North Macedonia
(Euro U18)
1
Bruno Vrcic
U16 Germany
(Euro U16)
1
Ondrej Vycha
U18 Czech Republic
(Euro U18)
2
Marek Welsch
U18 Czech Republic
(Euro U18)
2
Arturs Zagars
U16 Latvia
(Euro U16)
2
Thomas Zevgaras
U16 Greece
(Euro U16)
1