All Leagues
NBA
WNBA
Olympics Women
Olympics Men
NCAA
Euro League
Australia NBL
China CBA
Japan B1 League
Liga Endesa
Betclic Elite
Log in
Sign up
EN
EN
FR
ES
IT
Find a player / a team
Portugal
Portugal - Liga Profissional
Teams
CAB Madeira
Rui Nery
Rui
Nery
Opponents
Jul 9, 1996 (28 years old)
Portuguese
1m95 / 6-5
SG
Profile
Games
Totals
Splits
Records
Teammates
Opponents
Embed
Embed this player
×
Add this player to your website by copying the code below
<script src="https://widgets.proballers.com/dist/player-player-unit-widget-v1.0.js"></script><script>window.addEventListener("load", (event) => { PbPlayerPlayerUnitWidget.render() })</script><div class="proballers-widget" data-proballers-player-id="72259" data-proballers-locale="en" data-proballers-base-url="https://widgets.proballers.com"><a href="https://www.proballers.com/" target="_blank" rel="noreferrer">See stats on Proballers</a></div>
Rui Nery has faced 325 opponents throughout his career
Player
Team(s)
Games
Joao Abreu
UD Oliveirense
(POR-1)
2
Francisco Albergaria
UD Oliveirense
(POR-1)
1
Greg Alexander
Esgueira AVEIRO OLI
(POR-1)
2
Bryce Alford
SL Benfica (M)
(POR-1)
1
Justin Alston
UD Oliveirense
(POR-1)
1
Francisco Amarante
FC Porto
(POR-1)
3
Francisco Amiel
Sporting CP
(POR-1)
2
Kyle Anderson
Ovarense GAVEX
(POR-1)
2
Eric Anderson
FC Porto
(POR-1)
3
Carlos Andrade
SL Benfica (M)
(POR-1)
2
Dara Andre
Maia Basket
(POR-1)
3
Diogo Araujo
Sporting CP
(POR-1)
FC Porto
(POR-1)
3
Bruno Araujo
SL Benfica (M)
(POR-1)
1
Renato Azevedo
UD Oliveirense
(POR-1)
3
Joao Balseiro
Vitoria SC
(POR-1)
2
Raven Barber
SL Benfica (M)
(POR-1)
2
Jose Miguel Barbosa
UD Oliveirense
(POR-1)
3
Henrique Barros
Esgueira AVEIRO OLI
(POR-1)
2
Tomas Barroso
SL Benfica (M)
(POR-1)
3
Jose Bastida
Lusitania Expert
(POR-1)
1
Pedro Bastos
FC Porto
(POR-1)
Ovarense GAVEX
(POR-1)
4
Pedro Belo
CAB Madeira
(POR-1)
Lusitania Expert
(POR-1)
2
Andre Bessa
FC Porto
(POR-1)
Vitoria SC
(POR-1)
4
Jose Carlos Bettencourt
CAB Madeira
(POR-1)
1
Rashad Bishop
Illiabum Clube
(POR-1)
2
Staphon Blair
Illiabum Clube
(POR-1)
1
Sasa Borovnjak
FC Porto
(POR-1)
3
Aaron Bowen
Esgueira AVEIRO OLI
(POR-1)
1
Troy Brewer
Maia Basket
(POR-1)
3
Kareem Brewton
Esgueira AVEIRO OLI
(POR-1)
2
Nuno Brito
Academica EFAPEL
(POR-1)
1
Derreck Brooks
Galitos BARREIRO
(POR-1)
Terceira
(POR-1)
3
Thomas Bropleh
FC Porto
(POR-1)
1
Joao Cabral
Ovarense GAVEX
(POR-1)
2
Mauricio Caetano
Lusitania Expert
(POR-1)
1
Andre Calabote
Galitos BARREIRO
(POR-1)
Imortal Luzigas
(POR-1)
3
Paulo Caldeira
Electrico
(POR-1)
Academica EFAPEL
(POR-1)
2
Daniel Caluico
Ovarense GAVEX
(POR-1)
3
Reggie Cameron
Esgueira AVEIRO OLI
(POR-1)
1
Juan pablo Cantero
SL Benfica (M)
(POR-1)
1
Rick Cardoso
Lusitania Expert
(POR-1)
3
Carlos Cardoso
Illiabum Clube
(POR-1)
Vitoria SC
(POR-1)
4
Josimar Cardoso
Galitos BARREIRO
(POR-1)
2
Miguel Cardoso
Vitoria SC
(POR-1)
SL Benfica (M)
(POR-1)
2
Jose Cardoso
FC Barreirense
(POR-1)
1
Tweety Carter
SL Benfica (M)
(POR-1)
2
Gamil Carvalho
Galitos BARREIRO
(POR-1)
1
Artur Castela
Galitos BARREIRO
(POR-1)
2
Pedro Catarino
Maia Basket
(POR-1)
Lusitania Expert
(POR-1)
Sporting CP
(POR-1)
8
Bruno Cavalcante
CAB Madeira
(POR-1)
1
Angelo Chol
Illiabum Clube
(POR-1)
1
Rui Coelho
UD Oliveirense
(POR-1)
Vitoria SC
(POR-1)
3
Jorge Coelho
Electrico
(POR-1)
4
Alexandre Coelho
FC Barreirense
(POR-1)
2
Dominique Coleman
Lusitania Expert
(POR-1)
3
Eric Coleman
SL Benfica (M)
(POR-1)
2
Sergi Coll
UD Oliveirense
(POR-1)
2
Jaques Conceicao
Galitos BARREIRO
(POR-1)
SL Benfica (M)
(POR-1)
3
Cristovao Cordeiro
Ovarense GAVEX
(POR-1)
5
Kevin Coronel
Electrico
(POR-1)
Illiabum Clube
(POR-1)
6
Jose Correia
CAB Madeira
(POR-1)
5
Sergio Correia
Illiabum Clube
(POR-1)
Imortal Luzigas
(POR-1)
3
Diogo Correia
Galitos BARREIRO
(POR-1)
6
Miguel Correia
FC Barreirense
(POR-1)
2
Emanuel Correia De Sa
Ovarense GAVEX
(POR-1)
Galitos BARREIRO
(POR-1)
5
Ruben Cotton
Illiabum Clube
(POR-1)
1
Eljay Cowherd
Esgueira AVEIRO OLI
(POR-1)
1
Markus Crider
Maia Basket
(POR-1)
1
Khalen Cumberlander
CAB Madeira
(POR-1)
Ovarense GAVEX
(POR-1)
2
Daniel Cunha
Lusitania Expert
(POR-1)
1
Paulo Cunha
Vitoria SC
(POR-1)
1
Fabio Da Cruz
Ovarense GAVEX
(POR-1)
4
Shane Da Rosa
Imortal Luzigas
(POR-1)
1
Booyi Musa Dama
Galitos BARREIRO
(POR-1)
1
Alexandar Danilovic
Ovarense GAVEX
(POR-1)
1
Chris Davenport
Lusitania Expert
(POR-1)
1
Coreontae DeBerry
Vitoria SC
(POR-1)
Ovarense GAVEX
(POR-1)
3
Paulo Diamantino
Maia Basket
(POR-1)
1
Ricardo Dias
Maia Basket
(POR-1)
1
Carlos Dias
Galitos BARREIRO
(POR-1)
1
Diogo Dimas
FC Barreirense
(POR-1)
1
Oliveira Diogo
Maia Basket
(POR-1)
2
Stefan Djukic
CAB Madeira
(POR-1)
Imortal Luzigas
(POR-1)
5
Nicolas Dos Santos
SL Benfica (M)
(POR-1)
2
Bryce Douvier
Ovarense GAVEX
(POR-1)
4
Micah Downs
SL Benfica (M)
(POR-1)
Sporting CP
(POR-1)
2
Ben Drake
Esgueira AVEIRO OLI
(POR-1)
2
Nebojsa Dukic
Vitoria SC
(POR-1)
2
LaceDarius Dunn
Vitoria SC
(POR-1)
1
Tommie Eddie
CAB Madeira
(POR-1)
1
James Ellisor
UD Oliveirense
(POR-1)
Sporting CP
(POR-1)
4
Elvis Evora
UD Oliveirense
(POR-1)
Vitoria SC
(POR-1)
3
D.J. Fenner
Imortal Luzigas
(POR-1)
1
Joao Fernandes
Ovarense GAVEX
(POR-1)
7
Joao Fernandes
CAB Madeira
(POR-1)
3
Mario Fernandes
SL Benfica (M)
(POR-1)
CAB Madeira
(POR-1)
2
Joao Fernandes
Sporting CP
(POR-1)
2
Rui Fernandes
Vitoria SC
(POR-1)
1
Bruno Fernando
Esgueira AVEIRO OLI
(POR-1)
1
Vitor Ferreira
Maia Basket
(POR-1)
1
Fernando Ferreira
Lusitania Expert
(POR-1)
1
Carlos Ferreirinho
Galitos BARREIRO
(POR-1)
2
Andrew Ferry
Vitoria SC
(POR-1)
2
Pedro Fidalgo
Maia Basket
(POR-1)
2
Daniel Fidalgo
Maia Basket
(POR-1)
2
John Fields
Sporting CP
(POR-1)
2
Joao Figueiredo
Illiabum Clube
(POR-1)
2
Claudio Fonseca
Sporting CP
(POR-1)
SL Benfica (M)
(POR-1)
3
Christian Foxen
Esgueira AVEIRO OLI
(POR-1)
1
Rui Franca
UD Oliveirense
(POR-1)
1
Jorge Freitas
Ovarense GAVEX
(POR-1)
4
Miguel Freitas
Lusitania Expert
(POR-1)
6
Joao Gallina
FC Porto
(POR-1)
CAB Madeira
(POR-1)
3
Matt Gamberoni
Maia Basket
(POR-1)
1
Diogo Gameiro
CAB Madeira
(POR-1)
5
Brock Gardner
Ovarense GAVEX
(POR-1)
1
Brandon Garrett
Lusitania Expert
(POR-1)
3
Frederick Gentry
CAB Madeira
(POR-1)
5
Filip Gewert
Imortal Luzigas
(POR-1)
1
Tyquane Goard
Esgueira AVEIRO OLI
(POR-1)
1
Ashford Golden
Academica EFAPEL
(POR-1)
1
David Gomes
Maia Basket
(POR-1)
6
Joao Gomes
SL Benfica (M)
(POR-1)
2
Keven Gomes
Lusitania Expert
(POR-1)
1
Montell Goodwin
Lusitania Expert
(POR-1)
1
Larry Gordon
FC Porto
(POR-1)
3
Will Graves
FC Porto
(POR-1)
1
Stephen Grosey
Galitos BARREIRO
(POR-1)
2
Joao Grosso
Ovarense GAVEX
(POR-1)
FC Porto
(POR-1)
UD Oliveirense
(POR-1)
6
Ricardo Guerreiro
Galitos BARREIRO
(POR-1)
1
Joao Guerreiro
Esgueira AVEIRO OLI
(POR-1)
2
Eduardo Guimaraes
UD Oliveirense
(POR-1)
1
Arvydas Gydra
CAB Madeira
(POR-1)
5
Arnette Hallman
SL Benfica (M)
(POR-1)
UD Oliveirense
(POR-1)
5
Romani Hansen
Maia Basket
(POR-1)
1
Jalen Henry
Sporting CP
(POR-1)
1
Miguel Hespanhol
Maia Basket
(POR-1)
1
Anthony Holliday
Lusitania Expert
(POR-1)
4
Damian Hollis
SL Benfica (M)
(POR-1)
2
Garrius Holloman
Lusitania Expert
(POR-1)
3
Jaron Hopkins
Vitoria SC
(POR-1)
2
Jamal Hunter
Electrico
(POR-1)
2
Isaias Insaly
Illiabum Clube
(POR-1)
1
Cedric Isom
Galitos BARREIRO
(POR-1)
2
Kendall Jacks
Ovarense GAVEX
(POR-1)
1
Cameron Jackson
SL Benfica (M)
(POR-1)
2
Kurt James
FC Barreirense
(POR-1)
2
Chris Johnson
Illiabum Clube
(POR-1)
2
Marlon Johnson
Imortal Luzigas
(POR-1)
1
Theo Johnson
Maia Basket
(POR-1)
2
Isaac Johnson
Ovarense GAVEX
(POR-1)
1
Darius Jones-Gibson
Electrico
(POR-1)
2
Jermel Kennedy
Ovarense GAVEX
(POR-1)
2
Ian Kinard
FC Barreirense
(POR-1)
2
Bakary Konate
Academica EFAPEL
(POR-1)
1
Uladzimir Krysevich
Galitos BARREIRO
(POR-1)
1
Deividas Kumelis
CAB Madeira
(POR-1)
2
Michael L'africain
CAB Madeira
(POR-1)
2
Joao Lanzinha
Electrico
(POR-1)
5
Phillip Lawrence
FC Barreirense
(POR-1)
2
Dominique Lee
Galitos BARREIRO
(POR-1)
2
Pedro Leite
Maia Basket
(POR-1)
2
Tony Lewis
FC Barreirense
(POR-1)
2
Fabio Lima
CAB Madeira
(POR-1)
SL Benfica (M)
(POR-1)
6
Scottie Lindsey
SL Benfica (M)
(POR-1)
1
Samuel Loio
Esgueira AVEIRO OLI
(POR-1)
2
Marko Loncovic
SL Benfica (M)
(POR-1)
1
Pedro Lopes
Maia Basket
(POR-1)
6
Nuno Lopes
Maia Basket
(POR-1)
1
Jakob Lowrance
Maia Basket
(POR-1)
1
Joao Lucas
Maia Basket
(POR-1)
3
Daniel Machado
Galitos BARREIRO
(POR-1)
5
Goncalo Madureira
Esgueira AVEIRO OLI
(POR-1)
2
Manuel Magalhaes
Imortal Luzigas
(POR-1)
1
Kyle Mallers
Lusitania Expert
(POR-1)
1
Jeremias Manjate
Sporting CP
(POR-1)
1
Nuno Marcal
Maia Basket
(POR-1)
3
Daniel Margarido
FC Barreirense
(POR-1)
2
Tyere Marshall
Imortal Luzigas
(POR-1)
1
Alex Marzette
CAB Madeira
(POR-1)
4
Chris Matagrano
Lusitania Expert
(POR-1)
4
Lucas Matias
FC Barreirense
(POR-1)
1
Pedro Matos
Lusitania Expert
(POR-1)
1
Augusto Matos
Terceira
(POR-1)
1
E.C. Matthews
UD Oliveirense
(POR-1)
1
Robert McCoy
Academica EFAPEL
(POR-1)
1
Patrick McGlynn
Illiabum Clube
(POR-1)
Galitos BARREIRO
(POR-1)
2
Tanner McGrew
FC Porto
(POR-1)
3
Artem Melnychuk
Electrico
(POR-1)
2
Rubinho Mendes
Galitos BARREIRO
(POR-1)
3
Andre Mendes
FC Barreirense
(POR-1)
Academica EFAPEL
(POR-1)
3
Kenneti Mendes
Galitos BARREIRO
(POR-1)
1
Rui Mendes
FC Barreirense
(POR-1)
1
Bright Mensah
Maia Basket
(POR-1)
2
Jose Miguel
Lusitania Expert
(POR-1)
3
Andre Miguens
Electrico
(POR-1)
2
Quincy Miller
SL Benfica (M)
(POR-1)
1
Miguel Minhava
Galitos BARREIRO
(POR-1)
2
Miguel Miranda
FC Porto
(POR-1)
2
Jose Miranda
Illiabum Clube
(POR-1)
Ovarense GAVEX
(POR-1)
3
Ervin Mitchell
Ovarense GAVEX
(POR-1)
2
Antonio Monteiro
Lusitania Expert
(POR-1)
FC Porto
(POR-1)
Imortal Luzigas
(POR-1)
6
Ricardo Monteiro
Vitoria SC
(POR-1)
2
Reggie Moore
Galitos BARREIRO
(POR-1)
2
Nuno Morais
Ovarense GAVEX
(POR-1)
Imortal Luzigas
(POR-1)
3
Antonio Moreira
UD Oliveirense
(POR-1)
Imortal Luzigas
(POR-1)
3
Pedro Moreira
Maia Basket
(POR-1)
1
Matthew Moreira
Esgueira AVEIRO OLI
(POR-1)
1
Lamar Morgan
Maia Basket
(POR-1)
2
Carlos Morris
UD Oliveirense
(POR-1)
2
Christian Mortellite
Galitos BARREIRO
(POR-1)
1
Victor Moses
Vitoria SC
(POR-1)
2
Trey Moses
Ovarense GAVEX
(POR-1)
1
Stuckey Mosley
Esgueira AVEIRO OLI
(POR-1)
1
Travis Munnings
UD Oliveirense
(POR-1)
1
Michael Murray
Illiabum Clube
(POR-1)
1
Khalid Mutakabbir
Lusitania Expert
(POR-1)
3
Roderick Nealy
Vitoria SC
(POR-1)
1
Alonzo Nelson-Ododa
Galitos BARREIRO
(POR-1)
1
Garrett Nevels
FC Porto
(POR-1)
2
Fernando Neves
Ovarense GAVEX
(POR-1)
4
Mario Neves
Electrico
(POR-1)
6
Ricardo Neves
FC Porto
(POR-1)
1
Rozelle Nix
Galitos BARREIRO
(POR-1)
Terceira
(POR-1)
3
Nick Novak
Ovarense GAVEX
(POR-1)
4
Miko Novovic
FC Barreirense
(POR-1)
2
Francico Nunes
Maia Basket
(POR-1)
1
Mezie Nwigwe
Vitoria SC
(POR-1)
2
Andre Occhialini
Illiabum Clube
(POR-1)
1
Jarred Ogungbemi-Jackson
Galitos BARREIRO
(POR-1)
1
Pedro Oliveira
FC Porto
(POR-1)
1
Nuno Oliveira
SL Benfica (M)
(POR-1)
2
Pedro Oliveira
Ovarense GAVEX
(POR-1)
4
Joao Oliveira
Ovarense GAVEX
(POR-1)
1
Joaquim Oliveira
CAB Madeira
(POR-1)
1
Diogo Oliveira
Esgueira AVEIRO OLI
(POR-1)
1
Tanner Omlid
Imortal Luzigas
(POR-1)
1
Shane Osayande
FC Barreirense
(POR-1)
1
Timajh Parker-Rivera
Lusitania Expert
(POR-1)
3
Brandon Parrish
Vitoria SC
(POR-1)
2
Guilherme País
FC Barreirense
(POR-1)
2
Alex Peacock
Vitoria SC
(POR-1)
1
Krasimir Pereira
Academica EFAPEL
(POR-1)
1
Feliciano Perez
Galitos BARREIRO
(POR-1)
UD Oliveirense
(POR-1)
3
William Perry
Ovarense GAVEX
(POR-1)
2
Bojan Petrovic
Galitos BARREIRO
(POR-1)
2
Henrique Piedade
Galitos BARREIRO
(POR-1)
3
Andre Pinto
Ovarense GAVEX
(POR-1)
7
Pedro Pinto
FC Porto
(POR-1)
Vitoria SC
(POR-1)
6
Paulo Pinto
Maia Basket
(POR-1)
1
Tiago Pinto
Electrico
(POR-1)
5
Pedro Pinto
Ovarense GAVEX
(POR-1)
3
Joaquim Pires
Lusitania Expert
(POR-1)
1
Duran Porter
Galitos BARREIRO
(POR-1)
1
Miguel Queiroz
FC Porto
(POR-1)
6
Rui Quintino
Vitoria SC
(POR-1)
Imortal Luzigas
(POR-1)
4
Goncalo Rafael
Ovarense GAVEX
(POR-1)
1
Tiago Raimundo
FC Barreirense
(POR-1)
4
Derek Raivio
SL Benfica (M)
(POR-1)
1
Paulo Raminhos
Electrico
(POR-1)
5
Daniel Relvao
Academica EFAPEL
(POR-1)
1
Xavier Rey
SL Benfica (M)
(POR-1)
1
Justin Reynolds
UD Oliveirense
(POR-1)
1
Joao Ribeiro
Illiabum Clube
(POR-1)
Vitoria SC
(POR-1)
3
Malcolm Richardson
Academica EFAPEL
(POR-1)
1
Jalen Riley
FC Porto
(POR-1)
1
Dominic Robb
Imortal Luzigas
(POR-1)
1
Antonio Robinson
Maia Basket
(POR-1)
1
Clint Robinson
Esgueira AVEIRO OLI
(POR-1)
2
Pedro Rodrigues
Terceira
(POR-1)
1
Dinis Carlos Rodrigues
FC Barreirense
(POR-1)
1
Joao Rodrigues Guerreiro
Vitoria SC
(POR-1)
UD Oliveirense
(POR-1)
3
Edson Rosario
Lusitania Expert
(POR-1)
3
L.J. Rose
Galitos BARREIRO
(POR-1)
1
Candido Sa
Sporting CP
(POR-1)
1
Guilherme Saiote
SL Benfica (M)
(POR-1)
1
Seydougou Santis
Esgueira AVEIRO OLI
(POR-1)
1
Pedro Santos
Lusitania Expert
(POR-1)
1
Rafael Santos
SL Benfica (M)
(POR-1)
2
Guilherme Santos
FC Barreirense
(POR-1)
2
Bolon Sauane
Esgueira AVEIRO OLI
(POR-1)
3
Tyler Seibring
Vitoria SC
(POR-1)
2
Carlos Sico
FC Barreirense
(POR-1)
3
Jose Silva
FC Porto
(POR-1)
SL Benfica (M)
(POR-1)
3
Jaime Silva
Ovarense GAVEX
(POR-1)
2
Sergio Silva
FC Barreirense
(POR-1)
SL Benfica (M)
(POR-1)
Terceira
(POR-1)
Lusitania Expert
(POR-1)
5
Fabio Silva
Electrico
(POR-1)
2
Hugo Silva
SL Benfica (M)
(POR-1)
1
Tomas Silva
FC Barreirense
(POR-1)
1
Filip Simic
Lusitania Expert
(POR-1)
2
Shakir Smith
Sporting CP
(POR-1)
2
Quentin Snider
Imortal Luzigas
(POR-1)
1
Joao Soares
FC Porto
(POR-1)
SL Benfica (M)
(POR-1)
6
Joao Soares
Vitoria SC
(POR-1)
1
Afonso Soares
Vitoria SC
(POR-1)
1
Augusto Sobrinho
Illiabum Clube
(POR-1)
3
Rodrigo Soeiro
Ovarense GAVEX
(POR-1)
1
Hugo Sotta
Lusitania Expert
(POR-1)
Vitoria SC
(POR-1)
Imortal Luzigas
(POR-1)
6
Veljko Stankovic
Galitos BARREIRO
(POR-1)
2
Alejandro Suarez
SL Benfica (M)
(POR-1)
1
Nikola Tadic
Illiabum Clube
(POR-1)
Vitoria SC
(POR-1)
3
Gustavo Teixeira
Esgueira AVEIRO OLI
(POR-1)
2
William Thomas
FC Barreirense
(POR-1)
2
Bradley Tinsley
FC Porto
(POR-1)
5
Ty Toney
Esgueira AVEIRO OLI
(POR-1)
Imortal Luzigas
(POR-1)
3
Miguel Toreia
Terceira
(POR-1)
Imortal Luzigas
(POR-1)
2
Joao Torrie
Electrico
(POR-1)
FC Porto
(POR-1)
Illiabum Clube
(POR-1)
7
Marcos Valente
Illiabum Clube
(POR-1)
1
Pedro Valente
Esgueira AVEIRO OLI
(POR-1)
1
Tiago Valerio
Galitos BARREIRO
(POR-1)
1
Ferran Ventura
FC Porto
(POR-1)
3
Diogo Ventura
Electrico
(POR-1)
Galitos BARREIRO
(POR-1)
Sporting CP
(POR-1)
9
Vladyslav Voytso
FC Porto
(POR-1)
4
Caleb Walker
SL Benfica (M)
(POR-1)
1
Malcolm Walters
Galitos BARREIRO
(POR-1)
1
Nicholas Washburn
FC Porto
(POR-1)
2
Oliver Waymark
Esgueira AVEIRO OLI
(POR-1)
2
Skyler White
Terceira
(POR-1)
1
Rafael Wildner
Illiabum Clube
(POR-1)
Imortal Luzigas
(POR-1)
3
Devaugntah Williams
Vitoria SC
(POR-1)
1
Travante Williams
Sporting CP
(POR-1)
2
Couto Wilson
Lusitania Expert
(POR-1)
1
Antonio Woods
Lusitania Expert
(POR-1)
1
Jeff Xavier
FC Porto
(POR-1)
1
Isaiah Zierden
Terceira
(POR-1)
1