All Leagues
NBA
WNBA
Olympic games
NCAA
Euro League
Australia NBL
China CBA
Japan B1 League
Liga Endesa
Betclic Elite
Log in
Sign up
EN
EN
FR
ES
IT
Find a player / a team
Bulgaria
Bulgaria - Division A
Teams
Vidabasket
Tihomir Vekov
Tihomir
Vekov
Opponents
Jan 4, 1996 (28 years old)
Bulgarian
1m82 / 6-0
PG
Profile
Games
Totals
Splits
Records
Teammates
Opponents
Embed
Embed this player
×
Add this player to your website by copying the code below
<script src="https://widgets.proballers.com/dist/player-player-unit-widget-v1.0.js"></script><script>window.addEventListener("load", (event) => { PbPlayerPlayerUnitWidget.render() })</script><div class="proballers-widget" data-proballers-player-id="7982" data-proballers-locale="en" data-proballers-base-url="https://widgets.proballers.com"><a href="https://www.proballers.com/" target="_blank" rel="noreferrer">See stats on Proballers</a></div>
Tihomir Vekov has faced 123 opponents throughout his career
Player
Team(s)
Games
Tsvetomir Akimov
Academic Sofia
(BUL-2)
1
Rostislav Aleksov
Beroe
(BUL-2)
1
Ivan Altanov
Dunav Ruse
(BUL-2)
1
Angel Anguelov
Beroe
(BUL-2)
1
Andrian Atanasov
Dunav Ruse
(BUL-2)
1
Vasil Bachev
Academic Plovdiv
(BUL-2)
1
Georgi Barzakov
Academic Plovdiv
(BUL-2)
Academic Blagoevgrad
(BUL-2)
2
Miroslav Bogdanov
UE Varna
(BUL-2)
1
Milen Cholakov
Shumen
(BUL-2)
1
Ilia Dechkov
Shumen
(BUL-2)
1
Deyan Denchev
Chavdar Troyan
(BUL-2)
Dunav Ruse
(BUL-2)
2
Miroslav Denchev
Shumen
(BUL-2)
2
Georgi Denchev
Shumen
(BUL-2)
1
Anton Dikov
UE Varna
(BUL-2)
Dunav Ruse
(BUL-2)
3
Valeri Dimitrov
Chavdar Troyan
(BUL-2)
1
Erik Dimitrov
Academic Plovdiv
(BUL-2)
1
Stefan Dimitrov
Academic Plovdiv
(BUL-2)
1
Andrey Djambazov
Shumen
(BUL-2)
2
Plamen Donchev
Academic Blagoevgrad
(BUL-2)
1
Milen Dudev
Academic Plovdiv
(BUL-2)
1
Dragomir Enchev
Academic Sofia
(BUL-2)
1
Daniel Ereev
Dunav Ruse
(BUL-2)
1
Samuel Francis
Academic Sofia
(BUL-2)
1
Pavlin Ganchev
Chavdar Troyan
(BUL-2)
1
Jordan Gavrilov
Academic Varna
(BUL-2)
1
Kaloyan Georgiev
Dunav Ruse
(BUL-2)
Shumen
(BUL-2)
2
Nikolay Georgiev
Academic Sofia
(BUL-2)
1
Zhivko Gochev
Beroe
(BUL-2)
1
Aleksandar Gogov
Spartak MVR
(BUL-2)
1
Todor Gorchev
Academic Plovdiv
(BUL-2)
1
Hristo Gospodinov
Spartak MVR
(BUL-2)
Chavdar Troyan
(BUL-2)
2
Ventsislav Gospodinov
Academic Varna
(BUL-2)
1
Nikolay Grozev
Academic Sofia
(BUL-2)
1
Evgeni Hadjirusev
Dunav Ruse
(BUL-2)
1
Petar Hristov
Chavdar Troyan
(BUL-2)
2
Georgi Hristov
Academic Sofia
(BUL-2)
1
Danail Hristov
Academic Plovdiv
(BUL-2)
1
Zdravko Hristov
Chavdar Troyan
(BUL-2)
1
Aleksandar Hristov
Academic Blagoevgrad
(BUL-2)
1
Aleksandar Iliev
Academic Sofia
(BUL-2)
1
Ivan Jordanov
Academic Sofia
(BUL-2)
1
Filip Kamenov
Academic Blagoevgrad
(BUL-2)
1
Marian Karavalkanov
Academic Plovdiv
(BUL-2)
1
Yuri Kazasov
Dunav Ruse
(BUL-2)
1
Ognyan Kisimov
Beroe
(BUL-2)
1
Radoslav Kochev
Chavdar Troyan
(BUL-2)
1
Krassimir Koev
Chavdar Troyan
(BUL-2)
1
Atanas Kolev
Shumen
(BUL-2)
2
Konstantin Kostadinov
Academic Varna
(BUL-2)
2
Viktor Kosturkov
Academic Varna
(BUL-2)
2
Tsanko Kraev
Chavdar Troyan
(BUL-2)
1
Jordan Krasimirov
Beroe
(BUL-2)
1
Georgi Krastev
Academic Plovdiv
(BUL-2)
Academic Blagoevgrad
(BUL-2)
2
Kristiyan Krastev
Chavdar Troyan
(BUL-2)
1
Ivan Kraykov
Academic Blagoevgrad
(BUL-2)
1
Darin Kudinov
Academic Blagoevgrad
(BUL-2)
1
Ventsislav Kukenski
Chavdar Troyan
(BUL-2)
1
Tsvetomir Kurtev
Academic Varna
(BUL-2)
2
Petar Lalev
Chavdar Troyan
(BUL-2)
1
Lubomir Lilov
Chavdar Troyan
(BUL-2)
1
Ventsislav Manuilov
Spartak MVR
(BUL-2)
1
Boris Marinov
Beroe
(BUL-2)
1
Nikolay Marinov
Academic Blagoevgrad
(BUL-2)
1
Simeon Mihaylov
Academic Varna
(BUL-2)
1
Vasil Mihaylov
Dunav Ruse
(BUL-2)
1
Boiko Milenkov
Beroe
(BUL-2)
1
Ivan Mirchev
Academic Blagoevgrad
(BUL-2)
1
Tsvetelin Mladenov
Spartak MVR
(BUL-2)
1
Tsenko Nakov
Chavdar Troyan
(BUL-2)
1
Angel Natskin
UE Varna
(BUL-2)
2
Martin Nenchev
Academic Sofia
(BUL-2)
1
Zheleslav Nenkov
Academic Varna
(BUL-2)
1
Nikolay V. Nikolov
Dunav Ruse
(BUL-2)
Academic Sofia
(BUL-2)
2
Daniel Nikolov
Academic Varna
(BUL-2)
2
Nikolay St. Nikolov
Dunav Ruse
(BUL-2)
1
Gerasim Nikolov
Dunav Ruse
(BUL-2)
1
Teodor Nikolov
UE Varna
(BUL-2)
1
Martin Penev
Academic Plovdiv
(BUL-2)
1
Simeon Petkov
Chavdar Troyan
(BUL-2)
1
Pavel Petkov
Dunav Ruse
(BUL-2)
1
Denis Petkov
Chavdar Troyan
(BUL-2)
1
Angel Peychinov
UE Varna
(BUL-2)
2
Ilia Pironkov
Chavdar Troyan
(BUL-2)
1
Damyan Popov
Academic Sofia
(BUL-2)
1
Lachezar Radev
Dunav Ruse
(BUL-2)
1
Martin Radnev
Beroe
(BUL-2)
1
Yanko Redjev
Beroe
(BUL-2)
1
Filip Samojlovic
Dunav Ruse
(BUL-2)
1
Viktor Serafimov
Shumen
(BUL-2)
1
Hakan Serbezov
UE Varna
(BUL-2)
2
Damyan Shishkov
UE Varna
(BUL-2)
1
Ivaylo Simeonov
Shumen
(BUL-2)
1
Rosen Sofroniev
UE Varna
(BUL-2)
1
Georgi Sotirov
Shumen
(BUL-2)
2
Petyo Spasov
Shumen
(BUL-2)
1
Georgi Stankov
Academic Blagoevgrad
(BUL-2)
1
Iliyan Stavrev
Academic Plovdiv
(BUL-2)
1
Stanislav Stoev
Academic Blagoevgrad
(BUL-2)
1
Nikolay Stoyanov
UE Varna
(BUL-2)
1
Mihail Tanev
Spartak MVR
(BUL-2)
1
Angel Tashkov
Spartak MVR
(BUL-2)
1
Boyan Tenev
Spartak MVR
(BUL-2)
1
Denis Titov
Dunav Ruse
(BUL-2)
1
Iskren Todorov
Dunav Ruse
(BUL-2)
1
Boyan Todorov
Academic Varna
(BUL-2)
2
Ivaylo Todorov
UE Varna
(BUL-2)
2
Rostislav Tonchev
Dunav Ruse
(BUL-2)
1
Sasa Topcov
UE Varna
(BUL-2)
2
Teodor Trendafilov
Academic Varna
(BUL-2)
1
Jordan Tsarov
Chavdar Troyan
(BUL-2)
1
Georgi Tsonev
Dunav Ruse
(BUL-2)
1
Stanislav Tsonkov
UE Varna
(BUL-2)
2
Maxim Vanchev
Beroe
(BUL-2)
1
Rumen Vasilev
Academic Sofia
(BUL-2)
1
Krum Vedev
Academic Varna
(BUL-2)
1
Ivaylo Vuchkov
Spartak MVR
(BUL-2)
Academic Blagoevgrad
(BUL-2)
2
Denislav Vutev
UE Varna
(BUL-2)
2
Dimitar Yanchev
Shumen
(BUL-2)
2
Yanko Yankov
Shumen
(BUL-2)
2
Georgi Yankov
UE Varna
(BUL-2)
2
Petar Zagorov
Beroe
(BUL-2)
1
Valeri Zhitarski
Academic Varna
(BUL-2)
1
Nikolay Zlatkov
Shumen
(BUL-2)
1