All Leagues
NBA
WNBA
Olympic games
NCAA
Euro League
Australia NBL
China CBA
Japan B1 League
Liga Endesa
Betclic Elite
Log in
Sign up
EN
EN
FR
ES
IT
Find a player / a team
Georgia
Georgia - Superleague
Teams
Dinamo Tbilisi
Aleksandre Chochia
Aleksandre
Chochia
Opponents
Jan 3, 1993 (31 years old)
Georgian
1m85 / 6-1
SF
Profile
Games
Totals
Splits
Records
Teammates
Opponents
Embed
Embed this player
×
Add this player to your website by copying the code below
<script src="https://widgets.proballers.com/dist/player-player-unit-widget-v1.0.js"></script><script>window.addEventListener("load", (event) => { PbPlayerPlayerUnitWidget.render() })</script><div class="proballers-widget" data-proballers-player-id="8414" data-proballers-locale="en" data-proballers-base-url="https://widgets.proballers.com"><a href="https://www.proballers.com/" target="_blank" rel="noreferrer">See stats on Proballers</a></div>
Aleksandre Chochia has faced 160 opponents throughout his career
Player
Team(s)
Games
Raphael Allemand
U18 Belgium
(Euro U18)
1
Joao Alvaro
U18 Portugal
(Euro U18)
1
Zviad Antadze
MIA Tbilisi
(GEO-1)
1
Kirk Archibeque
MIA Tbilisi
(GEO-1)
1
Louis Arendt
U18 Luxembourg
(Euro U18)
1
Davit Artsividze
Samedicino
(GEO-1)
1
Soma Asztalos
U18 Hungary
(Euro U18)
1
Rati Baakashvili
Sokhumi
(GEO-1)
1
Zviad Babiashvili
Mgzavrebi
(GEO-1)
1
Teymuraz Babunashvili
Kutaisi
(GEO-1)
1
Givi Bakradze
TSU Tbilisi
(GEO-1)
1
Murat Bakuradze
Batumi
(GEO-1)
1
Giorgi Barbakadze
Kutaisi
(GEO-1)
1
Davit Barbakadze
Kutaisi
(GEO-1)
1
Jamie Batish
U18 England
(Euro U18)
1
Beka Bekauri
MIA Tbilisi
(GEO-1)
1
Irakli Beshkenadze
Sokhumi
(GEO-1)
1
Ioseb Bibiluri
Samedicino
(GEO-1)
1
Nikola Blatancic
U18 Norway
(Euro U18)
1
Kristof Bognar
U18 Hungary
(Euro U18)
1
Anatoliy Boisa
Mgzavrebi
(GEO-1)
1
Merab Bokolishvili
MIA Tbilisi
(GEO-1)
1
Bruno Cabanas
U18 Portugal
(Euro U18)
1
Jonah Callenbach
U18 Portugal
(Euro U18)
1
Tato Chachibaia
Georgian Tachnical University
(GEO-1)
1
Vakhtang Chkareuli
TSU Tbilisi
(GEO-1)
1
Irakli Chlaidze
Sokhumi
(GEO-1)
1
Pedro Costa
U18 Portugal
(Euro U18)
1
Jack Crook
U18 England
(Euro U18)
1
Jordan Culley
U18 England
(Euro U18)
1
Tamas Danko
U18 Hungary
(Euro U18)
1
Henrik Davidsen
U18 Norway
(Euro U18)
1
Sindre De Lange
U18 Norway
(Euro U18)
1
Davit Dekanoidze
Sokhumi
(GEO-1)
1
Revaz Didia
Kutaisi
(GEO-1)
1
Dimitar Dimitrov
U18 Bulgaria
(Euro U18)
1
Laszlo Dobos
U18 Hungary
(Euro U18)
1
Dima Dvalishvili
Georgian Tachnical University
(GEO-1)
1
Aleko Dzidziguri
Georgian Tachnical University
(GEO-1)
1
Naim El Khounchar
U18 Belgium
(Euro U18)
1
Avtandil Eliashvili
Batumi
(GEO-1)
1
Irakli Emiridze
Batumi
(GEO-1)
1
Anders Engen
U18 Norway
(Euro U18)
1
Simeon Esprit
U18 England
(Euro U18)
1
Marcus Faison
Mgzavrebi
(GEO-1)
1
Giorgi Feriashvili
Samedicino
(GEO-1)
1
Espen Fjaerestad
U18 Norway
(Euro U18)
1
Irakli Gabisonia
Samedicino
(GEO-1)
1
Velislav Galabov
U18 Bulgaria
(Euro U18)
1
Joao Gallina
U18 Portugal
(Euro U18)
1
Giorgi Gamqrelidze
Mgzavrebi
(GEO-1)
1
Giorgi Gaprindashvili
Samedicino
(GEO-1)
1
Akos Garamvolgyi
U18 Hungary
(Euro U18)
1
Davit Gasitashvili
Sokhumi
(GEO-1)
1
Joergen Gjestemoen
U18 Norway
(Euro U18)
1
Rowell Graham
U18 England
(Euro U18)
1
Levan Grdzelidze
Kutaisi
(GEO-1)
1
Joao Grosso
U18 Portugal
(Euro U18)
1
Lars Harto
U18 Norway
(Euro U18)
1
Gerald Henrard
U18 Belgium
(Euro U18)
1
Jo Hoeser
U18 Luxembourg
(Euro U18)
1
Ben Hurt
U18 Luxembourg
(Euro U18)
1
Pavlin Ivanov
U18 Bulgaria
(Euro U18)
1
Peter Jakab
U18 Hungary
(Euro U18)
1
Vaja Janashia
Georgian Tachnical University
(GEO-1)
1
Beka Jiqia
Samedicino
(GEO-1)
1
Vakhtang Kadaria
Sokhumi
(GEO-1)
1
Mario Karailiev
U18 Bulgaria
(Euro U18)
1
Deyan Karamfilov
U18 Bulgaria
(Euro U18)
1
David Kenchoshvili
Batumi
(GEO-1)
1
Lasha Keshelava
Batumi
(GEO-1)
1
Giorgi Khaniashvili
TSU Tbilisi
(GEO-1)
1
Davit Khizanishvili
TSU Tbilisi
(GEO-1)
1
Audry Kiraranganya
U18 Belgium
(Euro U18)
1
Joakim Kjellbom
Mgzavrebi
(GEO-1)
1
Irakli Kobidze
TSU Tbilisi
(GEO-1)
1
Shalva Kokhreidze
TSU Tbilisi
(GEO-1)
1
Nika Kokobinadze
Batumi
(GEO-1)
1
Gela Kopaliani
Sokhumi
(GEO-1)
1
Bega Koridze
Georgian Tachnical University
(GEO-1)
1
Zurab Korkotadze
Georgian Tachnical University
(GEO-1)
1
Adam Kovacs
U18 Hungary
(Euro U18)
1
Giorgi Kvelashvili
Batumi
(GEO-1)
1
Giorgi Kvetenadze
Georgian Tachnical University
(GEO-1)
1
Biktori Kvimsadze
Kutaisi
(GEO-1)
1
Alex Laurent
U18 Luxembourg
(Euro U18)
1
Marko Lepovic
U18 Norway
(Euro U18)
1
Avtandili Lominashvili
Kutaisi
(GEO-1)
1
Akaki Lomouri
MIA Tbilisi
(GEO-1)
1
Ilia Londaridze
MIA Tbilisi
(GEO-1)
1
Zurab Machaladze
Georgian Tachnical University
(GEO-1)
1
Zurab Maisuradze
Samedicino
(GEO-1)
1
Ivane Maisuradze
Batumi
(GEO-1)
1
Dorian Marchant
U18 Belgium
(Euro U18)
1
Richard Matiashvili
Kutaisi
(GEO-1)
1
Davit Mchedlishvili
TSU Tbilisi
(GEO-1)
1
Bob Melcher
U18 Luxembourg
(Euro U18)
1
Andre Miguens
U18 Portugal
(Euro U18)
1
Curtis Millage
Mgzavrebi
(GEO-1)
1
Luka Minashvili
Georgian Tachnical University
(GEO-1)
1
Kris Minkov
U18 Bulgaria
(Euro U18)
1
Jose Miranda
U18 Portugal
(Euro U18)
1
Levente Misek
U18 Hungary
(Euro U18)
1
Arno Mollekens
U18 Belgium
(Euro U18)
1
Kevin Moura Santos
U18 Luxembourg
(Euro U18)
1
Botond Nagy
U18 Hungary
(Euro U18)
1
Szabolcs Nagy
U18 Hungary
(Euro U18)
1
Giorgi Nanitashvili
Batumi
(GEO-1)
1
Angel Natskin
U18 Bulgaria
(Euro U18)
1
Ruslan Nazmiev
Sokhumi
(GEO-1)
1
Chris-Ebou Ndow
U18 Norway
(Euro U18)
1
Luka Nozadze
TSU Tbilisi
(GEO-1)
1
Stein Otabor
U18 Norway
(Euro U18)
1
Lasha Parghalava
Mgzavrebi
(GEO-1)
1
Zaur Pashayev
Kutaisi
(GEO-1)
1
Giorgi Pirvelashvili
Georgian Tachnical University
(GEO-1)
1
Gilles Polfer
U18 Luxembourg
(Euro U18)
1
Laszlo Polyak
U18 Hungary
(Euro U18)
1
Chad Prewitt
MIA Tbilisi
(GEO-1)
1
Nika Ramishvili
Batumi
(GEO-1)
1
Romain Recko
U18 Belgium
(Euro U18)
1
Levan Revazashvili
Samedicino
(GEO-1)
1
Joao Ribeiro
U18 Portugal
(Euro U18)
1
Xavier-Francois Robert
U18 Belgium
(Euro U18)
1
Revaz Rogava
MIA Tbilisi
(GEO-1)
1
Irakli Sakvarelidze
Mgzavrebi
(GEO-1)
1
Adrian Schonning
U18 Norway
(Euro U18)
1
Grigol Schvangiradze
Sokhumi
(GEO-1)
1
Elliott Sentance
U18 England
(Euro U18)
1
Giorgi Sharabidze
Mgzavrebi
(GEO-1)
1
Irakli Shiolashvili
Samedicino
(GEO-1)
1
Nodar Sigua
Batumi
(GEO-1)
1
Aleks Simeonov
U18 Bulgaria
(Euro U18)
1
Jordan Spencer
U18 England
(Euro U18)
1
Jimmy Stas
U18 Belgium
(Euro U18)
1
Sigurd Staver
U18 Norway
(Euro U18)
1
Tom Steffen
U18 Luxembourg
(Euro U18)
1
Damyan Stoyanov
U18 Bulgaria
(Euro U18)
1
Nikolay Stoyanov
U18 Bulgaria
(Euro U18)
1
Levan Sulaberidze
Georgian Tachnical University
(GEO-1)
1
Teimuraz Tavamaishvili
TSU Tbilisi
(GEO-1)
1
Tariel Tavartkiladze
Sokhumi
(GEO-1)
1
Filipe Teixeira
U18 Portugal
(Euro U18)
1
Tencho Tenchev
U18 Bulgaria
(Euro U18)
1
Giorgi Tetelashvili
TSU Tbilisi
(GEO-1)
1
Vato Tevzadze
Georgian Tachnical University
(GEO-1)
1
Raphell Thomas-Edwards
U18 England
(Euro U18)
1
Rienert Torreele
U18 Belgium
(Euro U18)
1
Beka Tsivtsivadze
Mgzavrebi
(GEO-1)
1
Roman Tukvadze
Samedicino
(GEO-1)
1
Harrison Turner
U18 England
(Euro U18)
1
Marton Varga
U18 Hungary
(Euro U18)
1
Deonta Vaughn
MIA Tbilisi
(GEO-1)
1
Diogo Ventura
U18 Portugal
(Euro U18)
1
Glenn Vlamynck
U18 Belgium
(Euro U18)
1
Zak Wells
U18 England
(Euro U18)
1
Tom Welter
U18 Luxembourg
(Euro U18)
1
Ross Wilson
U18 England
(Euro U18)
1
Lamayn Wilson
Mgzavrebi
(GEO-1)
1
Yann Wolff
U18 Luxembourg
(Euro U18)
1